bustimes.org

10 - Rotherham Intc - Doncaster Intc

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Inbound

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/B10 (B10) 08:05 then hourly until 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:25 19:25
Doncaster, adj Cleveland Street/St James Street 08:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:27 19:27
Doncaster, at Cleveland Street/Burden Close 08:08 13:08 14:07 15:08 16:08 17:17 18:27 19:27
Balby Road/Kelham Street (nr) 08:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:28 19:28
Balby Road/Carr View Avenue (adj) 08:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:29 19:29
Balby Road/Burton Avenue (adj) 08:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:30 19:30
Balby, opp High Road/Furnival Road 08:11 13:11 14:10 15:11 16:11 17:20 18:30 19:30
Balby, adj Warmsworth Road/Hall Flat Lane 08:12 13:12 14:11 15:12 16:12 17:21 18:31 19:31
Balby, nr Warmsworth Road/Warde Avenue 08:13 13:13 14:12 15:13 16:13 17:22 18:32 19:32
Balby, nr Warde Avenue/Cedar Road 08:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:33 19:33
Balby, opp Springwell Lane/Springwell Gardens 08:15 13:15 14:14 15:15 16:15 17:24 18:34 19:34
Balby, opp Springwell Lane/Priestley Close 08:16 13:16 14:14 15:16 16:16 17:24 18:34 19:34
Balby, opp Broomhouse Lane/Galsworthy Close 08:17 13:17 14:15 15:17 16:17 17:25 18:35 19:35
Balby, opp The Broadway/Croft Road 08:17 13:17 14:16 15:17 16:17 17:26 18:36 19:36
Balby, adj Millwood Road/The Broadways 08:18 13:18 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:27 18:37 19:37
Balby, at The Broadway/Broomhouse Lane 08:20 13:20 14:18 15:20 16:20 17:28 18:38 19:38
Balby, opp Broomhouse Lane/Common Lane 08:20 13:20 14:18 15:20 16:20 17:28 18:38 19:38
Edlington, adj Broomhouse Lane/Newbridge Grove 08:22 13:22 14:20 15:22 16:22 17:30 18:40 19:40
Edlington, opp Markham Road/Markham Square 08:23 13:23 14:21 15:23 16:23 17:31 18:41 19:41
Edlington Lane/Cross Street (adj) 08:23 13:23 14:21 15:23 16:23 17:31 18:41 19:41
Edlington Lane/Broomhouse Lane (adj) 08:25 13:25 14:23 15:25 16:25 17:33 18:43 19:43
Edlington Lane/Tait Avenue (adj) 08:26 13:26 14:24 15:26 16:26 17:34 18:44 19:44
Edlington Lane/Back Lane (adj) 08:27 13:27 14:25 15:27 16:27 17:35 18:45 19:45
Edlington, opp Long Leys Lane/Green Balk 08:29 13:29 14:26 15:29 16:29 17:36 18:46 19:46
Braithwell, opp Doncaster Road/Micklebring Lane 08:31 13:31 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:38 18:48 19:48
Braithwell, adj Doncaster Road/Cockhill Field Lane 08:32 13:32 14:28 15:32 16:32 17:38 18:48 19:48
Braithwell, adj Holywell Lane/High Street 08:33 13:33 14:29 15:33 16:33 17:39 18:49 19:49
Braithwell, opp Holywell Lane/Holywell Crescent 08:33 13:33 14:29 15:33 16:33 17:39 18:49 19:49
Braithwell, opp Holywell Lane/Birkwood Terrace 08:34 13:34 14:30 15:34 16:34 17:40 18:50 19:50
Braithwell, nr Fish Pond Lane/Birchwood Lane 08:35 13:35 14:31 15:35 16:35 17:41 18:51 19:51
Maltby, adj Grange Lane/Stainton Lane 08:37 13:37 14:33 15:37 16:37 17:43 18:53 19:53
Maltby, adj Grange Lane/Malwood Way 08:38 13:38 14:34 15:38 16:38 17:44 18:54 19:54
Maltby, opp Grange Lane/Devonshire Road 08:39 13:39 14:35 15:39 16:39 17:45 18:55 19:55
Maltby, adj High Street/Muglet Lane 08:41 13:41 14:37 15:41 16:41 17:47 18:57 19:57
Maltby, opp High Street/Manor Road 08:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:47
Maltby, adj High Street/Carlyle Road 08:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:47
Maltby, nr Rotherham Road/Milton Street 08:42 13:42 15:42 16:42 17:48
Maltby, adj Rotherham Road/All Hallows Drive 08:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:48
Maltby, nr Rotherham Road/Dunstan Road 08:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:49
Maltby, opp Rotherham Road/Leslie Avenue 08:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:50
Maltby, opp Rotherham Road/Addison Road 08:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:50
Maltby, opp Rotherham Road/Byford Road 08:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:50
Bawtry Road/Hellaby Bridge (at) 08:46 13:46 15:46 16:46 17:51
Hellaby, adj Bawtry Road/Greenhill Avenue 08:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:51
Bawtry Road/Hellaby Hall Road (adj) 08:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:52
Hellaby, adj Bawtry Road/Clifford Road 08:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:52
Bramley, adj Bawtry Road/Bentley Road 08:50 13:50 15:50 16:50 17:54
Bramley, nr Bawtry Road/Flash Lane 08:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 17:55
Bramley, opp Bawtry Road/Church Lane 08:52 13:52 15:52 16:52
Wickersley, opp Bawtry Road/Plane Drive 08:53 13:53 15:53 16:53
Wickersley, adj Bawtry Road/Morthen Road 08:54 13:54 15:54 16:54
Wickersley, adj Bawtry Road/Tanfield Way 08:56 13:56 15:56 16:56
Listerdale, opp Bawtry Road/Springfield Road 08:56 13:56 15:56 16:56
Listerdale, adj Bawtry Road/Sledgate Lane 08:57 13:57 15:57 16:57
Brecks, nr Bawtry Road/Moorlands 08:57 13:57 15:57 16:57
Brecks, opp Bawtry Road/Sheep Cote Road 08:58 13:58 15:58 16:58
Brecks, opp East Bawtry Road/Wickersley Road 08:59 13:59 15:59 16:59
Whiston, adj East Bawtry Road/Shrogs Wood Road 08:59 13:59 15:59 16:59
Whiston, opp East Bawtry Road/Bent Lathes Avenue 09:00 14:00 16:00 17:00
Whiston, adj East Bawtry Road/Worrygoose Lane 09:01 14:01 16:01 17:01
Whiston, adj East Bawtry Road/Hind Road 09:01 14:01 16:01 17:01
Whiston, adj East Bawtry Road/Lease Gate Road 09:02 14:02 16:02 17:02
Moorgate Road/Whiston Grange (opp) 09:04 14:04 16:04 17:04
Moorgate Road/Sitwell Grove (opp) 09:04 14:04 16:04 17:04
Moorgate Road/Sitwell Drive (o/s) 09:05 14:05 16:05 17:05
Moorgate Road/Oakwood Road West (nr) 09:06 14:06 16:06 17:06
Moorgate Road/Brunswick Road (opp) 09:07 14:07 16:07 17:07
Brunswick Road/Moorgate Road (adj) 09:07 14:07 16:07 17:07
Broom Valley Road/Norrels Croft (opp) 09:09 14:09 16:09 17:09
Broom Valley Road/Broomfield Grove (opp) 09:10 14:10 16:10 17:10
Broom Valley Road/Richard Road (adj) 09:11 14:11 16:11 17:11
Rotherham, adj Wellgate/Gerard Road 09:12 14:12 16:12 17:12
Rotherham, adj Wellgate/Hollowgate 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13
Rotherham, adj Wellgate/Quarry Hill 09:14 14:14 16:14 17:14
Rotherham, opp Howard Street/Doncaster Gate 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Rotherham Interchange/A1 (A1) 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:19

Outbound

Rotherham Interchange/A8 (A8) 09:27 then hourly until 14:27 15:32 16:27 17:27
Rotherham, nr Doncaster Gate/Percy Street 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:29 17:29
Rotherham, adj Wellgate/Doncaster Gate 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:30 17:30
Rotherham, adj Wellgate/Albion Road 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:31 17:31
Rotherham, adj Wellgate/Pinfold Lane 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:31 17:31
Broom Valley Road/Wellgate (nr) 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:32 17:32
Broom Valley Road/Richard Road (opp) 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:33 17:33
Broom Valley Road/Broomfield Grove (adj) 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:34 17:34
Broom Valley Road/Brunswick Road (at) 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:36 17:36
Moorgate Road/Brunswick Road (adj) 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:37 17:37
Moorgate Road/Sitwell Vale (nr) 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:38 17:38
Baker Street/Moorgate (at) 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:39 17:39
Moorgate, adj Baker Street/Oakwood Hall Drive 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:40 17:40
Moorgate Road/Sitwell Grove (adj) 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:40 17:40
Moorgate Road/Whiston Grange (adj) 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:41 17:41
Whiston, at East Bawtry Road/Redrock Road 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:42 17:42
Whiston, adj East Bawtry Road/Newman Road 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:43 17:43
Whiston, adj East Bawtry Road/Maynard Road 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:44 17:44
Whiston, adj East Bawtry Road/Herringthorpe Valley Road 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:44 17:44
Whiston, adj East Bawtry Road/Bent Lathes Avenue 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:45 17:45
Whiston, adj East Bawtry Road/Sitwell Park Road 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:45 17:45
Brecks, adj East Bawtry Road/Wickersley Road 09:46 14:46 15:51 16:46 17:46
Brecks, adj Bawtry Road/Beech Avenue 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:47 17:47
Brecks, adj Bawtry Road/Holling Hill Lane 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:47 17:47
Listerdale, opp Bawtry Road/Sledgate Lane 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:48 17:48
Listerdale, adj Bawtry Road/Springfield Road 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:49 17:49
Wickersley, adj Bawtry Road/The Grove 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:50 17:50
Wickersley, adj Bawtry Road/Northfield Lane 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:50 17:50
Wickersley, adj Bawtry Road/Plane Drive 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:51 17:51
Bramley, adj Bawtry Road/Church Lane 09:52 14:52 15:57 16:52 17:52
Bramley, adj Bawtry Road/Cross Street 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:53 17:53
Bramley, opp Bawtry Road/Bentley Road 09:54 14:54 15:59 16:54 17:54
Hellaby, adj Bawtry Road/Denby Way 09:56 14:56 16:01 16:56 17:56
Bawtry Road/Old Hellaby Lane (adj) 09:57 14:57 16:02 16:57 17:57
Hellaby, adj Bawtry Road/East View 09:57 14:57 16:02 16:57 17:57
Hellaby, nr Rotherham Road/Hall Road 09:58 14:58 16:03 16:58 17:58
Maltby, adj Rotherham Road/Addison Road 09:59 14:59 16:04 16:59 17:59
Maltby, at Rotherham Road/Addison Road 09:59 14:59 16:04 16:59 17:59
Hellaby, adj Rotherham Road/Cliff Hill 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:00 18:00
Maltby, opp Rotherham Road/Carr Lane 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:01 18:01
Maltby, adj Rotherham Road/Rolleston Avenue 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:02 18:02
Maltby, at Rotherham Road/Blyth Road 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:03 18:03
Maltby, adj High Street/Braithwell Road 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:03 18:03
Maltby, o/s High Street/Grange Lane 08:15 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:05 18:05
Maltby, adj Grange Lane/High Street 08:15 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:05 18:05
Maltby, adj Grange Lane/Devonshire Road 08:15 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:05 18:05
Maltby, at Grange Lane/Salisbury Road 08:16 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:06 18:06
Maltby, adj Grange Lane/Autumn Drive 08:17 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:07 18:07
Braithwell, adj Holywell Lane/Birchwood Lane 08:19 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:09 18:09
Braithwell, adj Holywell Lane/Birkwood Terrace 08:19 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:09 18:09
Braithwell, adj Holywell Lane/Holywell Crescent 08:20 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:10 18:10
Braithwell, adj Holywell Lane/Maltby Lane 08:20 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:10 18:10
Braithwell, adj High Street/Ashton Lane 08:21 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:11 18:11
Braithwell, nr Doncaster Road/Micklebring Lane 08:21 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:11 18:11
Edlington, adj Long Leys Lane/Green Balk 08:23 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:13 18:13
Edlington Lane/Back Lane (opp) 08:24 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:14 18:14
Edlington Lane/Tait Avenue (opp) 08:25 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:15 18:15
Edlington Lane/Carr Road (adj) 08:26 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:16 18:15
Edlington Lane/Thomson Avenue (adj) 08:27 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:17 18:16
Markham Road/Edlington Lane (adj) 08:27 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:17 18:16
Edlington, adj Markham Road/North Street 08:28 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:18 18:17
Edlington, adj Broomhouse Lane/North Street 08:28 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:18 18:17
Balby, opp Broomhouse Lane/Grange Lane 08:31 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:21 18:20
Balby, opp The Broadway/Croft Road 08:32 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:22 18:21
Balby, adj Millwood Road/The Broadways 08:33 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:23 18:22
Balby, at The Broadway/Broomhouse Lane 08:34 09:04 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:24 18:23
Balby, at The Broadway/Broomhouse Lane 09:24
Balby, adj Broomhouse Lane/Galsworthy Close 08:34 09:25 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:24 18:23
Balby, adj Springwell Lane/Walpole Close 08:35 09:26 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:25 18:24
Balby, adj Springwell Lane/Westbourne Gardens 08:36 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:26 18:24
Balby, adj Springwell Lane/Warde Avenue 08:36 09:27 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:26 18:25
Balby, adj Warde Avenue/Aldam Road 08:38 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:28 18:26
Balby, nr Warmsworth Road/Anelay Road 08:39 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:29 18:26
Balby, nr Warmsworth Road/Oswin Avenue 08:40 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:30 18:27
Balby, adj High Road/Furnival Road 08:41 09:32 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:31 18:29
Balby Road/Alexandra Road (adj) 08:43 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:33 18:30
Balby Road/Queens Street (at) 08:44 09:35 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:34 18:31
Balby Road/Bainbridge Road (adj) 08:45 09:36 10:35 15:35 16:40 17:35 18:32
Doncaster, opp Cleveland Street/Burden Close 08:46 09:37 10:36 15:36 16:41 17:36 18:33
Doncaster, adj Cleveland Street/St Sepulchre Gate West 08:47 09:38 10:37 15:37 16:42 17:37 18:33
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/B2 (B2) 08:50 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:45 17:40 18:36

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 13 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First South Yorkshire