bustimes.org

10 - Manor Top - Circle via Hospital

A bus service operated by Powells Bus

Map

Manor Top Interchange/Hurlfield Road E2 (o/s) 06:55 08:00 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:30 18:20 19:15
Hurlfield Road/Hurlfield Crescent (adj) 06:55 08:00 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:30 18:20 19:15
Hurlfield Road/Gleadless Common (at) 06:56 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:31 18:21 19:16
Hurlfield Road/Ashleigh Drive (adj) 06:57 08:02 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:32 18:22 19:17
Hurlfield, adj Arbourthorne Road/Paddock Crescent 06:58 08:03 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:33 18:23 19:17
Hurlfield, nr Arbourthorne Road/Paddock Crescent 06:59 08:04 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:34 18:24 19:18
Arbourthorne Road/East Bank Road (by) 06:59 08:04 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:34 18:24 19:19
Arbourthorne, at East Bank Road/Berners Road 07:00 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:35 18:25 19:19
Arbourthorne, adj East Bank Road/Daresbury Drive 07:01 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:36 18:26 19:20
Arbourthorne, nr Daresbury Road/East Bank Road 07:02 08:07 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:37 18:27 19:21
Newfield Green, opp Gleadless Road/Newfield Gardens 07:03 07:58 08:08 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:38 18:27 19:22
Newfield Green, adj Callow Road/Callow Mount 07:04 07:59 08:09 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:38 18:28 19:22
Heeley, opp Abney Road/Callow Road 07:05 08:00 08:10 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:39 18:29 19:23
Heeley, adj Abney Road/Abney Close 07:06 08:01 08:11 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:40 18:30 19:24
Heeley, adj Gleadless Road/Abney Road 07:06 08:01 08:11 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:40 18:30 19:24
Heeley, at Gleadless Road/Carrfield Lane 07:08 08:03 08:13 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:42 18:31 19:25
Heeley, opp Carrfield Road/Gleadless Road 07:08 08:03 08:13 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:42 18:31 19:25
Meersbrook, opp Carrfield Road/Albert Road 07:10 08:05 08:15 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:29 17:43 18:32 19:26
Meersbrook, nr Rushdale Road/Upper Albert Road 07:10 08:05 08:15 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:29 17:43 18:33 19:27
Meersbrook, opp Rushdale Road/Kent Road 07:11 08:06 08:16 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:30 17:44 18:33 19:27
Meersbrook, nr Rushdale Road/Valley Road 07:12 08:07 08:17 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:31 17:45 18:34 19:28
Heeley, adj Valley Road/Cross Park Road 07:13 08:08 08:18 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:32 17:46 18:35 19:29
Heeley, opp Valley Road/Arthington Street 07:14 08:09 08:19 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:33 17:46 18:35 19:29
Heeley, opp Chesterfield Road/Valley Road 07:15 08:10 08:20 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:34 17:47 18:36 19:30
Heeley, opp London Road/Artisan View 07:16 08:11 08:21 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:35 17:47 18:36 19:30
Heeley, opp London Road/Gleadless Road 07:17 08:12 08:22 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:36 17:48 18:37 19:31
Heeley, adj Broadfield Road/Saxon Road 07:18 08:13 08:23 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:37 17:49 18:37 19:32
Heeley, adj Broadfield Road/Clyde Road 07:19 08:14 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:38 17:50 18:38 19:32
Heeley, opp Broadfield Road/Bedale Road 07:19 08:14 08:24 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:38 17:50 18:38 19:33
Heeley, opp Broadfield Road/Abbeydale Road 07:20 08:15 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:39 17:51 18:39 19:33
Sheldon Road/Nether Edge Road (adj) 07:21 08:16 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:40 17:52 18:40 19:34
Nether Edge, nr Osborne Road/Union Road 07:23 08:18 08:28 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:42 17:54 18:42 19:36
Nether Edge, adj St Andrews Road/Brincliffe Crescent 07:24 08:19 08:29 09:33 14:33 15:34 16:43 17:55 18:43 19:37
Sharrow Vale, opp Cowlishaw Road/Sandbeck Place 07:25 08:21 08:31 09:34 14:34 15:36 16:45 17:56 18:44 19:38
Hunters Bar, adj Junction Road/Hunter House Road 07:26 08:23 08:33 09:35 14:35 15:37 16:46 17:58 18:45 19:39
Hunters Bar, adj Brocco Bank/Newington Road 07:27 08:25 08:35 09:36 14:36 15:38 16:47 17:59 18:46 19:40
Endcliffe, adj Brocco Bank/Westbourne Road 07:29 08:27 08:37 09:37 14:37 15:40 16:49 18:01 18:48 19:42
Broomhill, adj Clarkehouse Road/Ash Grove 07:31 08:30 08:40 09:38 14:38 15:42 16:51 18:02 18:50 19:44
Broomhill, nr Newbould Lane/Glossop Road 07:31 08:31 08:41 09:40 14:40 15:43 16:52 18:03 18:50 19:44
Broomhill, at Beech Hill Road/Glossop Road 07:33 08:33 08:43 09:44 14:44 15:45 16:53 18:05 18:52 19:46
15:47 16:56 18:06
Broomhill, opp Glossop Road/Newbould Lane 07:33 08:33 08:43 09:44 14:44 15:47 16:56 18:06 18:52 19:46
Broomhill, opp Newbould Lane/Watson Road 07:34 08:34 08:44 09:45 14:45 15:48 16:57 18:07 18:53 19:47
Broomhill, adj Nile Street/Peel Street 07:35 08:35 08:45 09:45 14:45 15:49 16:58 18:08 18:53 19:47
Broomhill, adj Crookes Road/Spooner Road 07:35 08:35 08:45 09:46 14:46 15:49 16:58 18:08 18:53 19:47
Broomhill, adj Crookesmoor Road/Crookes Road 07:37 08:37 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:51 17:00 18:10 18:54 19:48
Crookesmoor Road/Conduit Road (adj) 07:38 08:38 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:52 17:01 18:11 18:55 19:49
Crookesmoor Road/Barber Road (adj) 07:40 08:40 08:50 09:49 14:49 15:54 17:03 18:13 18:57 19:51
Crookesmoor Road/Roebuck Road (adj) 07:41 08:41 08:51 09:50 14:50 15:55 17:04 18:14 18:58 19:52
Crookesmoor Road/Ashberry Road (adj) 07:42 08:42 08:52 09:51 14:51 15:56 17:05 18:15 18:58 19:52
Upperthorpe, adj Addy Street/Shipton Street 07:43 08:43 08:53 09:52 14:52 15:57 17:06 18:16 18:59 19:53
Upperthorpe Road/Albert Terrace Road (opp) 07:44 08:44 08:54 09:53 14:53 15:58 17:07 18:18 19:00 19:54
Upperthorpe Road/Montgomery Terrace Road (adj) 07:44 08:55 09:53 14:53 15:58 17:07 18:18
Netherthorpe, adj St Philips Road/Jericho Street 07:45 08:56 09:55 14:55 16:00 17:09 18:19
Netherthorpe, at Bramwell Street/Powell Street 07:46 08:58 09:56 14:56 16:01 17:10 18:20
Crookesmoor, adj Winter Street/Mushroom Lane 07:47 08:59 09:57 14:57 16:02 17:11 18:21
Western Bank, opp Bolsover Street/Netherthorpe Road 07:48 09:00 09:58 14:58 16:03 17:12 18:22
Sheffield Centre, adj Broad Lane/Beet Street 07:49 09:02 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:13 18:23
Sheffield Centre, adj Mappin Street/Portobello Lane 07:50 09:03 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:14 18:24
Sheffield Centre Fitzwilliam Gate/South Lane (MF5) 07:52 09:07 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:17 18:26
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Moor Market ES3 (ES3) 07:53 09:08 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:18 18:27
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Gate/Charles Street Cs4 07:54 09:10 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:20 18:28
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG3 (AG3) 07:56 09:13 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:25 18:30
Park Hill, adj Duke Street/Crown Place 09:15 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:27 18:32
Park Hill, adj Duke Street/Bernard Street 09:16 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:28 18:33
Park Hill, adj Duke Street/Coates Street 09:17 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:29 18:34
Skye Edge, opp City Road/Stafford Road 09:18 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:30 18:35
Skye Edge, nr City Road/Fitzwalter Road 09:19 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:36
Skye Edge Avenue/Plover Court (at) 09:21 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:33 18:38
Skye Edge, adj Manor Lane/Southend Road 09:22 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:39
Manor Park Crescent/Manor Park Avenue (adj) 09:23 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:40
Manor Park Crescent/Manor Park Drive (adj) 09:24 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:40
Manor Park Crescent/Manor Park Road (adj) 09:24 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:40
Manor Park Centre/Harborough Avenue (opp) 07:50 09:26 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:38 18:42
Manor, adj Raynald Road/Stonecliffe Road 07:51 09:27 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:39 18:43
Manor, adj Raynald Road/Archdale Road 07:52 09:28 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:40 18:44
Manor, adj Queen Mary Road/Raynald Road 07:53 09:29 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:41 18:45
Manor, adj Wulfric Road/Fretson Road South 07:54 09:30 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:42 18:46
Manor, adj Wulfric Road/Fairleigh 07:55 09:31 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:43 18:47
Manor, adj Wulfric Road/Babington Close 07:56 09:32 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:44 18:48
Manor, adj City Road/Wulfric Road 07:57 09:33 10:30 15:30 16:35 17:45 18:49
Manor Top, opp City Road/Eastern Avenue 07:58 09:34 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:46 18:50
Manor Top Interchange/Hurlfield Road E2 (o/s) 07:59 09:36 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:48 18:52

Timetable data from HCT Group/Bus Open Data Service, 3 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Powells Bus