bustimes.org

10 - St Mary's Gate - Salford City Academy

A service operated by Arriva North West

Road closed

Blackfriars Street, Manchester City Centre closed Eastbound

From 1 January 2021

Blackfriars Street, Manchester City Centre will be closed to all vehicles between Chapel Street and Deansgate (in this direction only) from June 12th until further notice.

From June 12th 2020 until further notice there will be bus service diversions and a bus stop closure between Chapel Street and Deansgate In Manchester city centre. All services will operate via Chapel Street. Customers should walk 2 minutes to Chapel Street to board services towards the city or alight at Chapel Street if you require Deansgate.

Road closed

Whithy Grove closure for social distancing

1 January–31 December 2021

Whithy Grove, Manchester closure for social distancing. Bus services and stop closures.

No bus services will use this route until further notice due to social distancing measures.

Roadworks

Hankinson Way - Carriageway resurfacing works

15 February–6 March 2021

Ongoing carriageway resurfacing works are taking place on Hankinson Way, Salford Precinct. There are multiple stop closures and minor diversions.

10 service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Services towards Brookhouse Estate will divert via Cross Lane and Churchill Way. Customers should board services at Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) or on Churchill Way.

10 service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Map

Salford City Academy - St Mary's Gate

⚠️ Brookhouse Estate, o/s Salford City Academy 08:45 then every 20 minutes until 15:05 15:25 then every 20 minutes until 17:45 18:22 18:52 19:22
⚠️ Brookhouse Estate, o/s Shops 19:58 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:13 22:43 23:13
⚠️ Brookhouse Estate, opp Senior Road 08:47 15:07 15:27 17:47 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:58 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:13 22:43 23:13
⚠️ Brookhouse Estate, opp Verdant Lane 08:47 15:07 15:27 17:47 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:59 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:14 22:44 23:14
⚠️ Peel Green, nr Schofield Road 08:48 15:08 15:28 17:48 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:00 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:15 22:45 23:15
⚠️ Peel Green Road (opp) 08:49 15:09 15:29 17:49 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:00 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:15 22:45 23:15
⚠️ Peel Green, opp Grapes Hotel 08:50 15:10 15:30 17:50 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:01 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:16 22:46 23:16
⚠️ Patricroft Bridge (adj) 08:51 15:11 15:31 17:51 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:02 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:17 22:47 23:17
⚠️ Patricroft, nr Shakespeare Crescent 08:53 15:13 15:33 17:53 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:04 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:19 22:49 23:19
⚠️ Patricroft, nr Milton Street 08:54 15:14 15:34 17:54 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:04 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:19 22:49 23:19
⚠️ Patricroft, nr Gladstone Road 08:55 15:15 15:35 17:55 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:05 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:20 22:50 23:20
⚠️ Patricroft, opp Trafford Road 08:55 15:15 15:35 17:55 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:06 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:21 22:51 23:21
⚠️ Eccles Library (Stop G) 08:57 15:17 15:37 17:57 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:07 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:22 22:52 23:22
⚠️ Eccles Interchange (Stand B) 08:58 15:18 15:38 17:58 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:08 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:23 22:53 23:23
Eccles Interchange (Stand B) 20:09 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:24 22:54 23:24
⚠️ W One Retail Park, adj Eccles New Road 08:59 15:19 15:39 17:59 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:10 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:25 22:55 23:25
⚠️ Ellesmere Park, nr Bindloss Avenue 08:59 15:19 15:39 17:59 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:10 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:25 22:55 23:25
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital, nr Half Edge Lane 09:00 15:20 15:40 18:00 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:11 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:26 22:56 23:26
⚠️ Salford Royal Hosp (Stop A)ital 09:01 15:21 15:41 18:01 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:12 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:27 22:57 23:27
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop E) 09:01 15:21 15:41 18:01 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:12 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:27 22:57 23:27
⚠️ Seedley, nr Eccles Old Road 09:02 15:22 15:42 18:02 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:13 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:28 22:58 23:28
⚠️ Seedley, nr Edward Avenue 09:03 15:23 15:42 18:02 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:13 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:28 22:58 23:28
⚠️ Seedley, opp Don Avenue 09:04 15:24 15:43 18:03 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:14 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:29 22:59 23:29
⚠️ Seedley, nr Weaste Lane 09:05 15:25 15:44 18:04 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:15 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:30 23:00 23:30
⚠️ Seedley, nr Derby Road 09:06 15:26 15:45 18:05 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:16 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:31 23:01 23:31
⚠️ Seedley, opp Knutsford Street 09:07 15:27 15:46 18:06 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:17 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:32 23:02 23:32
⚠️ Seedley, adj Liverpool Street 09:08 15:28 15:46 18:06 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:17 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:32 23:02 23:32
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Jubilee Street 09:08 15:28 15:47 18:07 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:18 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:33 23:03 23:33
⚠️ Pendleton, adj Langworthy Road 09:10 15:30 15:48 18:08 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:19 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:34 23:04 23:34
⚠️ Pendleton, o/s Tesco 09:10 15:30 15:49 18:09 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:20 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:35 23:05 23:35
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop F) 09:13 15:33 15:51 18:11 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:22 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:37 23:07 23:37
⚠️ Pendleton Church (Stop S) 09:14 15:34 15:52 18:12 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:23 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:38 23:08 23:38
⚠️ Brindle Heath, nr Cobden Street 09:15 15:35 15:53 18:13 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:23 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:38 23:08 23:38
⚠️ Charlestown, nr Langley Road South 09:16 15:36 15:54 18:14 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:25 21:05 21:35 22:05 22:40 23:10 23:40
⚠️ Charlestown, nr Littleton Road 09:18 15:38 15:56 18:16 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:26 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:41 23:11 23:41
⚠️ Charlestown, nr Castle Irwell 09:19 15:39 15:57 18:17 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:27 21:07 21:37 22:07 22:41 23:11 23:42
⚠️ Lower Broughton, opp Victoria Lodge 09:20 15:40 15:58 18:18 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:28 21:08 21:38 22:08 22:42 23:12 23:43
⚠️ Lower Broughton, nr Camp Street 09:21 15:41 15:59 18:19 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:29 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:43 23:13 23:44
⚠️ Lower Broughton, nr Wheaters Street 09:21 15:41 15:59 18:19 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:29 21:09 21:39 22:09 22:44 23:14 23:44
⚠️ Lower Broughton, opp Heath Avenue 09:22 15:42 16:00 18:20 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:30 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:44 23:14 23:45
⚠️ Broughton Bridge, nr Great Clowes Street 09:23 15:43 16:01 18:21 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:31 21:11 21:41 22:11 22:45 23:15 23:46
⚠️ Broughton Bridge, opp Mocha Shopping Centre 09:24 15:44 16:02 18:22 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:32 21:12 21:42 22:12 22:46 23:16 23:47
⚠️ Broughton Bridge, opp Silk Street 09:25 15:45 16:03 18:23 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:33 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:47 23:17 23:48
⚠️ Salford, nr Greengate West 09:25 15:45 16:03 18:23 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:33 21:13 21:43 22:13 22:47 23:17 23:48
⚠️ Salford, nr King Street 09:26 15:46 16:04 18:24 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:34 21:14 21:44 22:14 22:48 23:18 23:49
⚠️ Salford Blackfriars Road (Stop NF) 09:27 15:47 16:05 18:25 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:35 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:49 23:19 23:50
⚠️ Manchester St Mary's Gate (Stop ND) 22:51 23:21
Manchester, on Blackfriars Bridge 09:28 15:48 16:06 18:26 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:36 21:16 21:46 22:16 23:51
Manchester, nr St Mary's Gate 09:28 15:48 16:06 18:26 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:36 21:16 21:46 22:16 23:51
⚠️ Manchester Victoria Rail Station (Stop NW) 09:31 15:51 16:09 18:29 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:39 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:54
⚠️ Manchester Printworks (Stop Nk) 09:31 15:51 16:09 18:29 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:39 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:54
⚠️ Shudehill Interchange 09:33 15:53 16:11 18:31 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:41 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:56

Outbound

⚠️ Shudehill Interchange (Stand J) 09:55 then every 20 minutes until 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:10 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:25 21:55 22:25
⚠️ Manchester Victoria Rail Station (Stop NY) 09:57 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:12 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:27 21:57 22:27
⚠️ Manchester St Mary's Gate (Stop ND) 09:59 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:14 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:29 21:59 22:29
⚠️ Manchester Parsonage (Stop NC) 09:59 17:59 18:24 18:54 23:00 23:30
⚠️ Salford Trinity Church (Stop NE) 10:00 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:15 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
⚠️ Salford, opp Greengate West 10:01 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:17 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:32 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32
⚠️ Broughton Bridge, nr Silk Street 10:02 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:18 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:33 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:33
⚠️ Broughton Bridge, adj Mocha Shopping Centre 10:03 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:19 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:34 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:34
⚠️ Lower Broughton, nr Heath Avenue 10:04 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:20 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:35
⚠️ Lower Broughton, opp Wheaters Street 10:05 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:21 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:36 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:36
⚠️ Lower Broughton, nr Frederick Road 10:06 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:22 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:37 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:37
⚠️ Charlestown, opp Castle Irwell 10:08 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:23 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:08 23:38
⚠️ Charlestown, opp Littleton Road 10:10 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:25 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:10 23:40
⚠️ Charlestown, opp Langley Road South 10:11 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:26 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:41 22:11 22:41 23:11 23:41
⚠️ Brindle Heath, opp Cobden Street 10:12 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:27 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:42 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42
⚠️ Pendleton Church (Stop T) 10:13 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:28 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:43 22:13 22:43 23:13 23:43
Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop J) 10:15 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:30 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15 23:45
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Tesco 10:16 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:31 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:46 22:16 22:46 23:16 23:46
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Fitzwarren Street 10:17 18:17 18:42 19:12 19:32 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:47 22:17 22:47 23:17 23:47
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Jubilee Street 10:18 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:33 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:48 22:18 22:48 23:18 23:48
⚠️ Seedley, nr Littlewood Street 10:19 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:34 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:49 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49
⚠️ Seedley, adj Derby Road 10:20 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:35 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:50 22:20 22:50 23:20 23:50
⚠️ Seedley, opp Weaste Lane 10:21 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:36 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
⚠️ Weaste Lane (nr) 10:21 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:36 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51
⚠️ Seedley, nr Don Avenue 10:22 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:37 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:52 22:22 22:52 23:22 23:52
⚠️ Seedley, opp Edward Avenue 10:23 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:38 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
⚠️ Seedley, adj Eccles Old Road 10:23 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:38 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:53 22:23 22:53 23:23 23:53
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital Lancaster Road (Stop F) 10:24 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:39 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:54 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54
⚠️ Salford Royal Hosp (Stop B)ital 10:25 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:40 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
⚠️ Salford Royal Hospital, opp Half Edge Lane 10:25 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:40 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:55 22:25 22:55 23:25 23:55
⚠️ Ellesmere Park, opp Bindloss Avenue 10:26 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:41 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:56 22:26 22:56 23:26 23:56
⚠️ W One Retail Park, nr Eccles New Road 10:28 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:42 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:57 22:27 22:57 23:27 23:57
⚠️ Eccles Interchange (Stop E) 10:30 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:44 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:59 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59
Eccles Interchange (Stop E) 19:45 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30 00:00
⚠️ Eccles Library (Stop F) 10:30 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:45 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:31 00:01
⚠️ Patricroft, nr Trafford Road 10:32 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:47 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:32 00:02
⚠️ Patricroft, opp Gladstone Road 10:32 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:47 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:02 22:32 23:02 23:33 00:03
⚠️ Patricroft, opp Milton Street 10:33 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:48 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:03 22:33 23:03 23:34 00:04
⚠️ Patricroft, opp Green Lane 10:34 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:49 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:04 22:34 23:04 23:36 00:06
⚠️ Patricroft Bridge (nr) 10:36 18:36 19:01 19:31 19:50 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:05 22:35 23:05 23:38 00:08
⚠️ Peel Green, o/s Alexandra House 10:36 18:36 19:01 19:31 19:51 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:38 00:08
⚠️ Peel Green, o/s Grapes Hotel 10:37 18:37 19:02 19:32 19:51 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:06 22:36 23:06 23:39 00:09
⚠️ Peel Green Road (nr) 10:37 18:37 19:02 19:32 19:52 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:07 22:37 23:07 23:40 00:10
⚠️ Peel Green, opp Schofield Road 10:38 18:38 19:03 19:33 19:53 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:08 22:38 23:08
⚠️ Brookhouse Estate, opp Brookhouse Avenue 10:40 18:40 19:05 19:35 19:54 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:09 22:39 23:09
⚠️ Brookhouse Estate, nr Trippier Road 10:40 18:40 19:05 19:35 19:54 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:09 22:39 23:09
⚠️ Brookhouse Estate, adj Verdant Lane 10:41 18:41 19:06 19:36 19:55 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:10 22:40 23:10
⚠️ Brookhouse Estate, o/s Salford City Academy 10:42 18:42 19:07 19:37 19:56 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:11 22:41 23:11
⚠️ Brookhouse Estate, o/s Shops 19:57 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42 00:12

Timetable data from Arriva North West/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva North West/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva North West/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva North West/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva North West/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva North West/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva North West/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva North West/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Timetable data from Arriva North West/Bus Open Data Service, 24 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North West