Bus Times

10 - Swansea University Singleton Campus - Swansea Bay University Campus

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Swansea University Singleton Campus - Swansea Bay University Campus

Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 07:15 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:30 00:00 00:30 01:00
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 07:18 17:48 18:03 23:33 00:03 00:33 01:03
Sketty Green (nr) 07:20 17:50 18:05 23:35 00:05 00:35 01:05
Sketty Dillwyn Road West (opp 65) 07:22 17:52 18:07 23:37 00:07 00:37 01:07
Sketty Cross (after) 07:25 17:55 18:09 23:39 00:09 00:39 01:09
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 07:26 17:56 18:10 23:40 00:10 00:40 01:10
Uplands, after St Benedicts Church 07:28 17:58 18:12 23:42 00:12 00:42 01:12
Uplands, before Bernard Street 07:28 17:58 18:12 23:42 00:12 00:42 01:12
Uplands, at Shops 07:30 18:00 18:14 23:44 00:14 00:44 01:14
Uplands, o/s St James Church 07:31 18:01 18:15 23:45 00:15 00:45 01:15
Swansea, o/s Brunel Court 07:33 18:03 18:17 23:47 00:17 00:47 01:17
Swansea Craddock Street (Stop B) 07:35 18:05 18:19 23:49 00:19 00:49 01:19
Swansea Christina Street (Stop A) 07:36 18:06 18:20 23:50 00:20 00:50 01:20
Swansea, opp High Street Station 07:40 18:10 18:24 23:54 00:24 00:54 01:24
Hafod, at Dyfatty 07:41 18:11 18:25 23:55 00:25 00:55 01:25
Parc Tawe, nr New Cut Road 07:45 18:15 18:29 23:59 00:29 00:59 01:29
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:46 18:16 18:30 00:00 00:30 01:00 01:30
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 07:47 18:17 18:31 00:01 00:31 01:01 01:31
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:48 18:18 18:32 00:02 00:32 01:02 01:32
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 07:50 18:20 18:34 00:04 00:34 01:04 01:34
Elba Crescent, nr Bay Campus 07:56 18:26 18:40 00:10 00:40 01:10 01:40

Swansea Bay University Campus - Swansea University Singleton Campus

Elba Crescent, nr Bay Campus 07:30 then every 15 minutes until 18:15 18:45 19:15 then every 30 minutes until 23:45 00:15 00:45 01:15
Jersey Marine, o/s Bay Campus 07:32 18:17 18:47 19:17 23:47 00:17 00:47 01:17
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 07:36 18:21 18:51 19:21 23:51 00:21 00:51 01:21
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:37 18:22 18:52 19:22 23:52 00:22 00:52 01:22
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:39 18:24 18:54 19:24 23:54 00:24 00:54 01:24
Swansea, nr New Cut Road 07:42 18:27 18:57 19:27 23:57 00:27 00:57 01:27
Hafod, at Dyfatty 07:45 18:30 19:00 19:30 00:00 00:30 01:00 01:30
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 07:47 18:32 19:02 19:32 00:02 00:32 01:02 01:32
Swansea Christina Street (Stop A) 07:52 18:37 19:07 19:37 00:07 00:37 01:07 01:37
Swansea St George Hotel (Stop 1) 07:53 18:38 19:08 19:38 00:08 00:38 01:08 01:38
Uplands Belgrave Court (Stop 1) 07:56 18:41 19:11 19:41 00:11 00:41 01:11 01:41
Uplands Post Office (Stop 1) 07:57 18:42 19:12 19:42 00:12 00:42 01:12 01:42
Uplands, after Bernard Street 07:58 18:43 19:13 19:43 00:13 00:43 01:13 01:43
Uplands, o/s St Benedicts Church 07:59 18:44 19:14 19:44 00:14 00:44 01:14 01:44
Uplands, nr Parc Beck 08:00 18:45 19:15 19:45 00:15 00:45 01:15 01:45
Sketty Cross (Stop 2) 08:02 18:47 19:17 19:47 00:17 00:47 01:17 01:47
Sketty Cross (after) 08:02 18:47 19:17 19:47 00:17 00:47 01:17 01:47
Sketty Dilwyn Road (o/s Church) 08:03 18:48 19:18 19:48 00:18 00:48 01:18 01:48
Sketty Green (nr) 08:04 18:49 19:19 19:48 00:18 00:48 01:18 01:48
Singleton Hospital (Grounds) 08:08 18:53 19:23 19:52 00:22 00:52 01:22 01:52
Singleton Swansea University Campus (Grounds) 08:11 18:56 19:26 19:55 00:25 00:55 01:25 01:55

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales