🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

10 - Walsall - Brownhills West via Walsall Wd

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Brownhills West - Walsall via Walsall Wd

Brownhills West, after The Rising Sun 05:28 06:28 07:23 07:42 08:11 then every 30 minutes until 10:11 10:41 11:14 then every 30 minutes until 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:20 then every 30 minutes until 23:50
Brownhills West, after Hednesford Rd 05:28 06:28 07:23 07:42 08:11 10:11 10:41 11:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:20 23:50
Ogley Hay, adj Howdle's Lane 05:30 06:30 07:25 07:44 08:13 10:13 10:43 11:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:22 23:52
Ogley Hay, after Newtown Bridge 05:31 06:31 07:26 07:45 08:14 10:14 10:45 11:18 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:23 23:53
Ogley Hay, after Freeth Rd 05:32 06:32 07:27 07:46 08:15 10:15 10:45 11:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:24 23:54
Ogley Hay, adj Ogley Rd 05:32 06:32 07:27 07:46 08:15 10:15 10:46 11:19 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:24 23:54
Ogley Hay, opp Brownhills Memorial 05:33 06:33 07:28 07:47 08:16 10:16 10:47 11:20 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:25 23:55
Ogley Hay, opp The Smithy 05:34 06:34 07:29 07:48 08:17 10:17 10:48 11:21 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:26 23:56
Brownhills, after Lichfield Rd 05:35 06:35 07:30 07:49 08:18 10:18 10:49 11:22 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:27 23:57
Brownhills, before Brickiln St 05:35 06:35 07:30 07:49 08:18 10:18 10:49 11:22 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:27 23:57
Brownhills, opp Silver St 05:35 06:35 07:30 07:49 08:18 10:18 10:50 11:23 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:27 23:57
Brownhills, adj Warren Place 05:36 06:36 07:31 07:50 08:19 10:19 10:51 11:24 17:24 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:28 23:58
Catshill, before Anchor Bridge 05:37 06:37 07:32 07:51 08:20 10:20 10:52 11:25 17:25 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:29 23:59
Catshill, adj Robson Close 05:38 06:38 07:33 07:52 08:22 10:22 10:54 11:27 17:27 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:30 00:00
Catshill, before Friezland Lane 05:39 06:39 07:34 07:53 08:22 10:22 10:55 11:28 17:28 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:31 00:01
Castlefort, before Occupation Rd 05:39 06:39 07:34 07:53 08:23 10:23 10:56 11:29 17:29 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:31 00:01
Castlefort, adj Streets Corner 05:41 06:41 07:36 07:55 08:25 10:25 10:58 11:31 17:31 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:33 00:03
Walsall Wood The Royal Exchange 05:41 06:41 07:36 07:55 08:25 10:25 10:58 11:31 17:31 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:33 00:03
Walsall Wood St Johns Church 05:42 06:42 07:37 07:56 08:26 10:26 10:59 11:32 17:32 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:34 00:04
Walsall Wood, opp St Johns Close 05:42 06:42 07:37 07:56 08:26 10:26 10:59 11:32 17:32 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:34 00:04
Walsall Wood, adj Boatmans Lane 05:43 06:43 07:38 07:57 08:27 10:27 11:00 11:33 17:33 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:35 00:05
Shelfield (before) 05:44 06:44 07:39 07:58 08:28 10:28 11:02 11:35 17:35 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:36 00:06
Shelfield, adj New St 05:45 06:45 07:40 07:59 08:29 10:29 11:02 11:35 17:35 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:36 00:06
Shelfield, opp Mill Rd 05:45 06:45 07:40 07:59 08:29 10:29 11:03 11:36 17:36 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:37 00:07
Shelfield, opp Somerfield Close 05:46 06:46 07:41 08:00 08:30 10:30 11:04 11:37 17:37 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:37 00:07
Shelfield, opp Hawthorn Rd 05:47 06:47 07:42 08:01 08:31 10:31 11:04 11:37 17:37 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:38 00:08
Rushall, adj Winterley Lane 05:48 06:48 07:43 08:02 08:32 10:32 11:06 11:39 17:39 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:39 00:09
Rushall, opp Pelsall Lane 05:48 06:48 07:43 08:02 08:32 10:32 11:06 11:39 17:39 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:39 00:09
Rushall, adj Daw End Lane 05:49 06:49 07:44 08:03 08:33 10:33 11:07 11:40 17:40 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:40 00:10
Rushall, opp Cartbridge Lane 05:49 06:49 07:44 08:03 08:33 10:33 11:07 11:40 17:40 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:40 00:10
Coal Pool, adj Boat House 05:50 06:50 07:45 08:04 08:34 10:34 11:08 11:41 17:41 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:41 00:11
Ryecroft, opp Cartbridge Lane South 05:51 06:51 07:46 08:05 08:35 10:35 11:09 11:42 17:42 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:42 00:12
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 05:52 06:52 07:47 08:06 08:36 10:36 11:10 11:43 17:43 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:43 00:13
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 05:52 06:52 07:47 08:07 08:37 10:37 11:11 11:44 17:44 18:12 18:41 19:10 19:43 00:13
Walsall Watmos Homes 05:53 06:53 07:48 08:08 08:38 10:38 11:12 11:45 17:45 18:13 18:42 19:11 19:44 00:14
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WF) 05:54 06:54 07:49 08:09 08:39 10:39 11:13 11:46 17:46 18:14 18:43 19:12 19:45 00:15
Walsall Bus Station (Stand J) 05:56 06:56 07:51 08:11 08:41 10:41 11:15 11:48 17:48 18:16 18:45 19:14 19:47 00:17

Walsall - Brownhills West via Walsall Wd

Walsall Bus Station (Stand J) 06:00 07:00 07:45 then every 30 minutes until 10:15 10:45 then every 30 minutes until 15:45 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:55 19:25 then every 30 minutes until 23:25
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 06:01 07:01 07:46 10:16 10:46 15:46 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:56 19:26 23:26
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 06:02 07:02 07:47 10:17 10:48 15:48 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:58 19:27 23:27
Ryecroft, adj Westbourne Rd 06:03 07:03 07:48 10:18 10:48 15:48 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:58 19:28 23:28
Ryecroft, adj Cartbridge Lane South 06:04 07:04 07:49 10:19 10:49 15:49 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:59 19:29 23:29
Coal Pool, opp Boat House 06:05 07:05 07:50 10:20 10:50 15:50 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:00 19:30 23:30
Rushall, adj Cartbridge Lane 06:05 07:05 07:50 10:20 10:51 15:51 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:01 19:30 23:30
Rushall, opp Daw End Lane 06:06 07:06 07:51 10:21 10:52 15:52 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:02 19:31 23:31
Rushall, adj Pelsall Lane 06:07 07:07 07:52 10:22 10:53 15:53 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:03 19:32 23:32
Rushall, opp Winterley Lane 06:07 07:07 07:52 10:22 10:53 15:53 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:03 19:32 23:32
Shelfield, adj Hawthorn Rd 06:08 07:08 07:53 10:23 10:54 15:54 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:04 19:33 23:33
Shelfield, adj Somerfield Close 06:09 07:09 07:54 10:24 10:55 15:55 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:04 19:33 23:33
Shelfield, adj Mill Rd 06:09 07:09 07:54 10:24 10:55 15:55 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:05 19:34 23:34
Shelfield, opp New St 06:10 07:10 07:55 10:25 10:56 15:56 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:05 19:34 23:34
Shelfield (after) 06:10 07:10 07:55 10:25 10:57 15:57 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:24 19:06 19:35 23:35
Walsall Wood, opp Boatmans Lane 06:11 07:11 07:56 10:26 10:58 15:58 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:25 19:07 19:36 23:36
Walsall Wood, adj St Johns Close 06:12 07:12 07:57 10:27 10:59 15:59 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:26 19:07 19:36 23:36
Walsall Wood, after High Street 06:13 07:13 07:58 10:28 11:00 16:00 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:27 19:08 19:37 23:37
Castlefort, opp Streets Corner 06:14 07:14 07:59 10:29 11:01 16:01 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 19:09 19:38 23:38
Castlefort, after Occupation Rd 06:15 07:15 08:00 10:30 11:02 16:02 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:29 19:10 19:39 23:39
Catshill, nr Friezland Lane 06:15 07:15 08:00 10:30 11:03 16:03 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:59 18:29 19:10 19:39 23:39
Catshill, after Robson Close 06:16 07:16 08:01 10:31 11:03 16:03 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:11 19:40 23:40
Catshill, after Anchor Bridge 06:17 07:17 08:02 10:32 11:05 16:05 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:31 19:12 19:41 23:41
Brownhills, after Warren Place 06:18 07:18 08:03 10:33 11:06 16:06 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:13 19:42 23:42
Brownhills, nr Brickiln St 06:19 07:19 08:04 10:34 11:06 16:06 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:13 19:42 23:42
Brownhills, before Lichfield Rd 06:19 07:19 08:04 10:34 11:07 16:07 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:03 18:33 19:13 19:42 23:42
Ogley Hay, opp The Parade 06:20 07:20 08:05 10:35 11:07 16:07 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:14 19:43 23:43
Ogley Hay, adj Coppice Lane 06:20 07:20 08:05 10:35 11:08 16:08 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:15 19:44 23:44
Brownhills West, after The Rising Sun 06:23 07:23 08:08 10:38 11:11 16:11 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:17 19:46 23:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands