🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

10 - Weymouth - Radipole - Broadwey - Upwey - Dorset County Hospital - Poundbury

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Map

Outbound

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K3) 05:49 06:09 06:33 06:52 07:06 07:24 07:39 07:53 then every 13 minutes until 08:45 08:59 09:11 09:24 09:44 10:00 then every 15 minutes until 15:30 15:45 16:01 16:18 16:34 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:45 20:45 21:44
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 05:49 06:09 06:33 06:52 07:06 07:24 07:39 07:53 08:45 08:59 09:11 09:24 09:44 10:00 15:30 15:45 16:01 16:18 16:34 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:45 20:45 21:44
Melcombe Regis Westerhall (N-bound) 05:50 06:10 06:34 06:53 07:07 07:25 07:41 07:55 08:47 09:01 09:13 09:26 09:46 10:02 15:32 15:47 16:03 16:20 16:36 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:15 18:44 19:46 20:46 21:45
Melcombe Regis Lodmoor Hill (NW-bound) 05:51 06:11 06:35 06:54 07:08 07:26 07:42 07:56 08:48 09:02 09:14 09:27 09:47 10:03 15:33 15:48 16:04 16:21 16:37 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:16 18:45 19:47 20:47 21:46
Melcombe Regis Old Police Station (NW-bound) 05:52 06:12 06:36 06:55 07:09 07:27 07:43 07:57 08:49 09:03 09:15 09:28 09:48 10:04 15:34 15:49 16:06 16:23 16:39 16:55 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:18 18:46 19:48 20:48 21:47
Radipole The Old Spa (NW-bound) 05:52 06:12 06:36 06:55 07:09 07:28 07:44 07:58 08:50 09:04 09:16 09:29 09:49 10:05 15:35 15:50 16:07 16:24 16:40 16:56 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:19 18:46 19:49 20:49 21:48
Radipole Morrisons (NW-bound) 05:54 06:14 06:38 06:57 07:11 07:30 07:46 08:00 08:52 09:06 09:18 09:31 09:51 10:07 15:37 15:52 16:09 16:26 16:42 16:58 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:21 18:48 19:50 20:50 21:49
Radipole Manor Road (NW-bound) 05:54 06:14 06:38 06:57 07:11 07:30 07:46 08:00 08:52 09:06 09:18 09:31 09:51 10:07 15:37 15:52 16:09 16:26 16:42 16:58 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:21 18:48 19:50 20:50 21:49
Redlands Sports Centre (N-bound) 05:55 06:15 06:39 06:58 07:12 07:31 07:47 08:01 08:53 09:07 09:19 09:32 09:52 10:08 15:38 15:53 16:11 16:28 16:44 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:23 18:49 19:51 20:51 21:50
Redlands Wey Valley School Exit (N-bound) 05:56 06:16 06:40 06:59 07:13 07:33 07:49 08:03 08:55 09:09 09:21 09:34 09:54 10:09 15:39 15:54 16:12 16:29 16:45 17:01 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:24 18:50 19:52 20:52 21:51
Redlands Wey Valley School (N-bound) 05:57 06:17 06:41 07:00 07:14 07:33 07:49 08:03 08:55 09:09 09:21 09:34 09:54 10:10 15:40 15:55 16:13 16:30 16:46 17:02 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:25 18:51 19:52 20:52 21:51
Broadwey Methodist Church (N-bound) 05:58 06:18 06:42 07:01 07:15 07:34 07:50 08:04 08:56 09:10 09:22 09:35 09:55 10:11 15:41 15:56 16:15 16:32 16:48 17:04 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:27 18:52 19:53 20:53 21:52
Broadwey Shops (N-bound) 05:59 06:19 06:43 07:02 07:16 07:36 07:52 08:06 08:58 09:12 09:24 09:37 09:57 10:12 15:42 15:57 16:16 16:33 16:49 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:28 18:53 19:54 20:54 21:53
Upwey Stottingway Street (N-bound) 06:00 06:20 06:44 07:03 07:17 07:37 07:53 08:07 08:59 09:13 09:25 09:38 09:58 10:13 15:43 15:58 16:17 16:34 16:50 17:06 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:29 18:54 19:55 20:55 21:54
Upwey The Royal Standard (N-bound) 06:01 06:21 06:45 07:04 07:18 07:38 07:54 08:08 09:00 09:14 09:26 09:39 09:59 10:14 15:44 15:59 16:19 16:36 16:52 17:08 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:31 18:55 19:56 20:56 21:55
Upwey Elwell Street (N-bound) 06:02 06:22 06:46 07:05 07:19 07:39 07:55 08:09 09:01 09:15 09:27 09:40 10:00 10:15 15:45 16:00 16:20 16:37 16:53 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:32 18:56 19:57 20:57 21:56
Winterborne Monkton Monkton Park (N-bound) 06:07 06:27 06:51 07:10 07:24 07:46 08:02 08:16 09:08 09:22 09:34 09:47 10:07 10:22 15:52 16:08 16:28 16:45 17:01 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:01 20:02 21:02 22:01
Dorchester Tesco (NE-bound) 06:09 06:29 06:53 07:12 07:26 07:48 08:04 08:18 09:10 09:24 09:36 09:49 10:09 10:24 15:54 16:11 16:31 16:48 17:04 17:20 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:39 19:03 20:04 21:04 22:03
Dorchester Queens Avenue (N-bound) 06:10 06:30 06:54 07:13 07:27 07:49 08:05 08:19 09:11 09:25 09:37 09:50 10:10 10:25 15:55 16:12 16:32 16:49 17:05 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:40 19:04 20:05 21:05 22:04
Dorchester Brewery Square (NE-bound) 06:11 06:31 06:55 07:14 07:28 07:51 08:07 08:21 09:13 09:27 09:39 09:52 10:12 10:27 15:57 16:13 16:33 16:50 17:06 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:41 19:05 20:06 21:06 22:05
Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C2) 06:12 06:32 06:56 07:15 07:29 07:52 08:08 08:22 09:14 09:28 09:40 09:53 10:13 10:28 15:58 16:15 16:35 16:52 17:08 17:24 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:42 19:06 20:07 21:07 22:06
Dorchester Top O Town (W-bound) 06:13 06:33 06:57 07:16 07:30 07:53 08:09 08:23 09:15 09:29 09:41 09:54 10:14 10:29 15:59 16:16 16:36 16:53 17:09 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:43 19:07 20:08 21:08 22:07
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop A) 06:14 06:34 06:58 07:17 07:32 07:55 08:11 08:25 09:17 09:31 09:43 09:56 10:15 10:30 16:00 16:18 16:38 16:55 17:11 17:27 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:44 19:08 20:09 21:09 22:08
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop B) 06:15 06:35 06:59 07:18 07:33 07:56 08:12 08:26 09:18 09:32 09:44 09:57 10:16 10:31 16:01 16:19 16:39 16:56 17:12 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:45 19:09 20:10 21:10 22:09
Dorchester Gloucester Road (W-bound) 06:15 06:35 06:59 07:18 07:33 07:56 08:12 08:26 09:18 09:32 09:44 09:57 10:16 10:31 16:01 16:19 16:39 16:56 17:12 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:45 19:09 20:10 21:10 22:09
Poundbury Mansell Square (W-bound) 06:18 06:38 07:02 07:21 07:36 07:59 08:15 08:29 09:21 09:35 09:47 10:00 10:19 10:34 16:04 16:22 16:42 16:59 17:15 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:48 19:12 20:13 21:13 22:12

Inbound

Poundbury Mansell Square (E-bound) 06:21 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:41 08:04 08:20 08:34 then every 13 minutes until 09:13 09:31 09:40 09:52 10:05 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:08 11:24 then every 15 minutes until 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:27 16:47 17:04 17:20 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:55 19:19 20:14 21:14 22:14
Dorchester Gloucester Road (E-bound) 06:21 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:41 08:04 08:20 08:34 09:13 09:31 09:40 09:52 10:05 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:08 11:24 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:27 16:47 17:04 17:20 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:55 19:19 20:14 21:14 22:14
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop C) 06:22 06:42 07:07 07:27 07:42 08:05 08:21 08:35 09:14 09:32 09:41 09:53 10:07 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:10 11:26 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:29 16:49 17:06 17:22 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:56 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15
Dorchester Top O Town (E-bound) 06:24 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:44 08:07 08:23 08:37 09:16 09:34 09:43 09:55 10:10 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:13 11:29 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:32 16:52 17:09 17:25 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:58 19:22 20:16 21:16 22:16
Dorchester The Museum (Stop D) 06:25 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:08 08:24 08:38 09:17 09:35 09:44 09:56 10:11 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:14 11:30 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:33 16:53 17:10 17:26 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:35 18:59 19:23 20:17 21:17 22:17
Dorchester Acland Road (Stop E) 06:27 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:10 08:26 08:40 09:19 09:37 09:46 09:58 10:14 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:17 11:33 15:33 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:36 16:56 17:13 17:29 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:37 19:01 19:25 20:18 21:18 22:18
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 06:29 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:50 08:13 08:29 08:43 09:22 09:40 09:49 10:01 10:17 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:20 11:36 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:39 16:59 17:16 17:32 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:39 19:03 19:27 20:20 21:20 22:20
Dorchester Queens Avenue (SW-bound) 06:30 06:50 07:15 07:35 07:51 08:14 08:30 08:44 09:23 09:41 09:50 10:02 10:18 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:21 11:37 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:40 17:00 17:17 17:33 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:40 19:04 19:28 20:20 21:20 22:20
Dorchester Tesco Stores (SW-bound) 06:31 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:52 08:15 08:31 08:45 09:24 09:42 09:51 10:03 10:19 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:22 11:38 15:38 15:53 16:09 16:24 16:42 17:02 17:19 17:35 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:41 19:05 19:29 20:21 21:21 22:21
Winterborne Monkton Monkton Park (SW-bound) 06:33 06:53 07:18 07:38 07:54 08:17 08:33 08:47 09:26 09:44 09:53 10:06 10:22 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:25 11:41 15:41 15:56 16:12 16:27 16:45 17:05 17:22 17:38 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:43 19:07 19:31 20:23 21:23 22:23
Upwey Elwell Street (S-bound) 06:39 06:59 07:24 07:45 08:01 08:24 08:40 08:54 09:33 09:51 10:00 10:14 10:30 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:33 11:49 15:49 16:04 16:21 16:36 16:54 17:14 17:31 17:47 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:49 19:13 19:37 20:29 21:29 22:29
Upwey The Royal Standard (S-bound) 06:39 06:59 07:24 07:45 08:01 08:24 08:40 08:54 09:33 09:51 10:00 10:14 10:30 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:33 11:49 15:49 16:04 16:21 16:36 16:54 17:14 17:31 17:47 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:49 19:13 19:37 20:29 21:29 22:29
Upwey Grays Corner (SW-bound) 06:40 07:00 07:25 07:47 08:03 08:26 08:42 08:56 09:35 09:53 10:02 10:16 10:32 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:35 11:51 15:51 16:06 16:23 16:38 16:56 17:16 17:33 17:49 18:05 18:20 18:39 18:50 19:14 19:38 20:30 21:30 22:30
Broadwey Shops (S-bound) 06:41 07:01 07:26 07:47 08:03 08:26 08:42 08:56 09:35 09:53 10:02 10:16 10:32 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:35 11:51 15:51 16:06 16:23 16:38 16:56 17:16 17:33 17:49 18:05 18:20 18:40 18:51 19:15 19:38 20:30 21:30 22:30
Broadwey Methodist Church (S-bound) 06:42 07:02 07:27 07:48 08:04 08:27 08:43 08:57 09:36 09:54 10:03 10:17 10:33 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:36 11:52 15:52 16:07 16:24 16:39 16:57 17:17 17:34 17:50 18:06 18:21 18:41 18:52 19:16 19:39 20:31 21:31 22:31
Redlands Wey Valley School (S-bound) 06:43 07:03 07:28 07:50 08:06 08:29 08:45 08:59 09:38 09:56 10:05 10:19 10:35 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:38 11:54 15:54 16:09 16:26 16:41 16:59 17:19 17:36 17:52 18:08 18:23 18:42 18:53 19:17 19:40 20:32 21:32 22:32
Redlands Wey Valley School Exit (S-bound) 06:43 07:03 07:28 07:50 08:06 08:29 08:45 08:59 09:38 09:56 10:05 10:19 10:35 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:38 11:54 15:54 16:09 16:26 16:41 16:59 17:19 17:36 17:52 18:08 18:23 18:42 18:53 19:17 19:41 20:33 21:33 22:33
Redlands Sports Centre (S-bound) 06:44 07:04 07:29 07:51 08:07 08:30 08:46 09:00 09:39 09:57 10:06 10:20 10:36 10:55 11:10 11:25 11:39 11:55 15:55 16:10 16:27 16:42 17:00 17:20 17:37 17:53 18:09 18:24 18:43 18:54 19:18 19:41 20:33 21:33 22:33
Radipole Manor Road (SE-bound) 06:45 07:05 07:30 07:52 08:08 08:31 08:47 09:01 09:40 09:58 10:07 10:21 10:37 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:40 11:56 15:56 16:11 16:28 16:43 17:01 17:21 17:38 17:54 18:10 18:25 18:44 18:55 19:19 19:42 20:34 21:34 22:34
Radipole Morrisons (SE-bound) 06:46 07:06 07:31 07:53 08:09 08:32 08:48 09:02 09:41 09:59 10:08 10:22 10:38 10:57 11:12 11:27 11:41 11:57 15:57 16:12 16:29 16:44 17:02 17:22 17:39 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:45 18:56 19:20 19:43 20:35 21:35 22:35
Radipole The Old Spa (SE-bound) 06:47 07:07 07:32 07:54 08:10 08:33 08:49 09:03 09:42 10:00 10:09 10:23 10:39 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:42 11:58 15:58 16:13 16:30 16:45 17:03 17:23 17:40 17:56 18:12 18:27 18:46 18:57 19:21 19:44 20:36 21:36 22:36
Melcombe Regis Old Police Station (SE-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:34 07:56 08:12 08:35 08:51 09:05 09:44 10:01 10:10 10:24 10:40 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:43 11:59 15:59 16:15 16:32 16:47 17:05 17:25 17:42 17:58 18:14 18:29 18:47 18:58 19:22 19:45 20:37 21:37 22:37
Melcombe Regis Lodmoor Hill (SE-bound) 06:49 07:09 07:35 07:57 08:13 08:36 08:52 09:06 09:45 10:03 10:12 10:26 10:42 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:45 12:01 16:01 16:17 16:34 16:49 17:07 17:27 17:44 18:00 18:16 18:31 18:48 18:59 19:23 19:46 20:38 21:38 22:38
Melcombe Regis Westerhall (SE-bound) 06:50 07:10 07:37 07:59 08:15 08:38 08:54 09:08 09:47 10:04 10:13 10:27 10:43 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:46 12:02 16:02 16:18 16:35 16:50 17:08 17:28 17:45 18:01 18:17 18:32 18:49 19:00 19:24 19:47 20:39 21:39 22:39
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 06:52 07:12 07:38 08:00 08:16 08:39 08:55 09:09 09:48 10:05 10:14 10:28 10:44 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:47 12:03 16:03 16:20 16:37 16:52 17:10 17:30 17:47 18:03 18:19 18:34 18:51 19:02 19:26 19:48 20:40 21:40 22:40
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K3) 06:54 07:14 07:41 08:03 08:19 08:42 08:58 09:12 09:51 10:08 10:17 10:31 10:47 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:50 12:06 16:06 16:23 16:40 16:55 17:13 17:33 17:50 18:06 18:22 18:37 18:53 19:04 19:28 19:50 20:42 21:42 22:42

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset