bustimes.org

10 - Weymouth - Radipole - Broadwey - Upwey - Dorset County Hospital - Poundbury

A bus service operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset

Map

Weymouth - Poundbury

Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K3) then every 15 minutes until 18:13
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K3) 05:49 06:07 06:31 06:53 07:07 07:26 07:46 07:55 08:08 08:22 08:37 08:51 09:05 09:18 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:15 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:01 16:18 16:34 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:11 20:13 21:13 22:13
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 05:50 06:08 06:32 06:54 07:08 07:27 07:47 07:56 08:09 08:23 08:38 08:52 09:06 09:19 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:16 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:02 16:19 16:35 16:51 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:12 20:13 21:13 22:13
Melcombe Regis Westerhall (N-bound) 05:51 06:09 06:33 06:55 07:09 07:28 07:49 07:58 08:11 08:25 08:40 09:08 09:21 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:18 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:48 16:04 16:21 16:37 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:13 20:14 21:14 22:14
Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NW-bound) 08:58
Melcombe Regis Lodmoor Hill (NW-bound) 05:52 06:10 06:34 06:56 07:10 07:29 07:50 07:59 08:12 08:26 08:41 09:00 09:09 09:22 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:19 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:05 16:22 16:38 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:14 20:15 21:15 22:15
Melcombe Regis Old Police Station (NW-bound) 05:53 06:11 06:35 06:57 07:11 07:30 07:51 08:00 08:13 08:27 08:42 09:01 09:10 09:23 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:20 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:07 16:24 16:40 16:56 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:15 20:16 21:16 22:16
Radipole The Old Spa (NW-bound) 05:53 06:11 06:35 06:57 07:11 07:30 07:52 08:01 08:14 08:28 08:43 09:02 09:11 09:24 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:21 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:08 16:25 16:41 16:57 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:15 20:17 21:17 22:17
Radipole Morrisons (NW-bound) 05:55 06:13 06:37 06:59 07:13 07:32 07:54 08:03 08:16 08:30 08:45 09:04 09:13 09:26 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:23 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:10 16:27 16:43 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:17 20:18 21:18 22:18
Radipole Manor Road (NW-bound) 05:55 06:13 06:37 06:59 07:13 07:32 07:54 08:03 08:16 08:30 08:45 09:04 09:13 09:26 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:23 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:10 16:27 16:43 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:17 20:18 21:18 22:18
Redlands Sports Centre (N-bound) 05:56 06:14 06:38 07:00 07:14 07:33 07:55 08:04 08:17 08:31 08:46 09:05 09:14 09:27 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:24 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:12 16:29 16:45 17:01 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:26 18:52 19:18 20:19 21:19 22:19
Redlands Wey Valley School Exit (N-bound) 05:57 06:15 06:39 07:01 07:15 07:35 07:57 08:06 08:19 08:33 08:48 09:07 09:16 09:29 09:42 09:57 10:11 10:25 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:13 16:30 16:46 17:02 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:19 20:20 21:20 22:20
Redlands Wey Valley School (N-bound) 05:58 06:16 06:40 07:02 07:16 07:35 07:57 08:06 08:19 08:33 08:48 09:07 09:16 09:29 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:26 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:14 16:31 16:47 17:03 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:54 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Broadwey Methodist Church (N-bound) 05:59 06:17 06:41 07:03 07:17 07:36 07:58 08:07 08:20 08:34 08:49 09:08 09:17 09:30 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:27 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:16 16:33 16:49 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Broadwey Shops (N-bound) 06:00 06:18 06:42 07:04 07:18 07:38 08:00 08:09 08:22 08:36 08:51 09:10 09:19 09:32 09:45 10:00 10:14 10:28 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:17 16:34 16:50 17:06 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Upwey Stottingway Street (N-bound) 06:01 06:19 06:43 07:05 07:19 07:39 08:01 08:10 08:23 08:37 08:52 09:11 09:20 09:33 09:46 10:01 10:15 10:29 14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:18 16:35 16:51 17:07 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Upwey The Royal Standard (N-bound) 06:02 06:20 06:44 07:06 07:20 07:40 08:02 08:11 08:24 08:38 08:53 09:12 09:21 09:34 09:47 10:02 10:16 10:30 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:20 16:37 16:53 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:34 18:58 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Upwey Elwell Street (N-bound) 06:03 06:21 06:45 07:07 07:21 07:41 08:03 08:12 08:25 08:39 08:54 09:13 09:22 09:35 09:48 10:03 10:17 10:31 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:21 16:38 16:54 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:35 18:59 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Winterborne Monkton Monkton Park (N-bound) 06:08 06:26 06:50 07:12 07:26 07:48 08:10 08:19 08:32 08:46 09:01 09:20 09:29 09:42 09:55 10:10 10:24 10:38 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:09 16:29 16:46 17:02 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:40 19:04 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Dorchester Tesco (NE-bound) 06:10 06:28 06:52 07:14 07:28 07:50 08:12 08:21 08:34 08:48 09:03 09:22 09:31 09:44 09:57 10:12 10:26 10:40 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:12 16:32 16:49 17:05 17:21 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:42 19:06 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Dorchester Queens Avenue (N-bound) 06:11 06:29 06:53 07:15 07:29 07:51 08:13 08:22 08:35 08:49 09:04 09:23 09:32 09:45 09:58 10:13 10:27 10:41 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:13 16:33 16:50 17:06 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:43 19:07 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Dorchester Brewery Square (NE-bound) 06:12 06:30 06:54 07:16 07:30 07:53 08:15 08:24 08:37 08:51 09:06 09:25 09:34 09:47 10:00 10:15 10:29 10:43 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:14 16:34 16:51 17:07 17:23 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:44 19:08 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C2) 06:13 06:31 06:55 07:17 07:31 07:54 08:16 08:25 08:38 08:52 09:07 09:26 09:35 09:48 10:01 10:16 10:30 10:44 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:16 16:36 16:53 17:09 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:09 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Dorchester Top O Town (W-bound) 06:14 06:32 06:56 07:18 07:32 07:55 08:17 08:26 08:39 08:53 09:08 09:36 09:49 10:02 10:17 10:31 10:45 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:17 16:37 16:54 17:10 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:10 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop A) 06:15 06:33 06:57 07:19 07:34 07:57 08:19 08:28 08:41 08:55 09:10 09:38 09:51 10:03 10:18 10:32 10:46 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:19 16:39 16:56 17:12 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:47 19:11 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop B) 06:16 06:34 06:58 07:20 07:35 07:58 08:20 08:29 08:42 08:56 09:11 09:39 09:52 10:04 10:19 10:33 10:47 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:20 16:40 16:57 17:13 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:48 19:12 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Dorchester Gloucester Road (W-bound) 06:16 06:34 06:58 07:20 07:35 07:58 08:20 08:29 08:42 08:56 09:11 09:39 09:52 10:04 10:19 10:33 10:47 15:17 15:47 16:02 16:20 16:40 16:57 17:13 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:48 19:12 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Poundbury Mansell Square (W-bound) 06:19 06:37 07:01 07:23 07:38 08:01 08:23 08:32 08:45 08:59 09:14 09:42 09:55 10:07 10:22 10:36 10:50 15:20 15:50 16:05 16:23 16:43 17:00 17:16 17:32 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:51 19:15 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41

Poundbury - Weymouth

Poundbury Mansell Square (E-bound) 06:22 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:42 08:04 08:28 08:36 08:49 09:02 09:17 09:44 09:58 10:11 10:26 then every 14 minutes until 11:08 11:24 then every 15 minutes until 15:24 15:54 16:09 16:27 16:47 17:04 17:20 17:36 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:55 19:17 19:43 then hourly until 22:43
Dorchester Gloucester Road (E-bound) 06:24 06:43 07:08 07:28 07:44 08:06 08:30 08:38 08:51 09:04 09:19 09:46 10:00 10:13 10:28 11:10 11:26 15:26 15:56 16:12 16:30 16:50 17:07 17:23 17:39 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:57 19:19 19:44 22:44
Dorchester Dorset County Hospital (Stop C) 06:25 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:45 08:04 08:07 08:31 08:39 08:52 09:05 09:20 09:47 10:01 10:15 10:30 11:12 11:28 15:28 15:58 16:14 16:32 16:52 17:09 17:25 17:41 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:58 19:20 19:45 22:45
Dorchester Top O Town (E-bound) 06:27 06:46 07:11 07:31 07:47 08:06 08:09 08:33 08:41 08:54 09:07 09:22 09:49 10:04 10:18 10:33 11:15 11:31 15:31 16:01 16:17 16:35 16:55 17:12 17:28 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:36 19:00 19:22 19:46 22:46
Dorchester The Museum (Stop D) 06:28 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:48 08:07 08:10 08:34 08:42 08:55 09:08 09:23 09:50 10:05 10:19 10:34 11:16 11:32 15:32 16:02 16:18 16:36 16:56 17:13 17:29 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:37 19:01 19:23 19:47 22:47
Dorchester Acland Road (Stop E) 06:30 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:50 08:09 08:12 08:36 08:44 08:57 09:10 09:25 09:52 10:08 10:22 10:37 11:19 11:35 15:35 16:05 16:21 16:39 16:59 17:16 17:32 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:39 19:03 19:25 19:48 22:48
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 06:32 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:53 08:12 08:15 08:39 08:47 09:00 09:13 09:28 09:30 09:55 10:11 10:25 10:40 11:22 11:38 15:38 16:08 16:24 16:42 17:02 17:19 17:35 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:41 19:05 19:27 19:50 22:50
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 09:43
Dorchester Queens Avenue (SW-bound) 06:33 06:52 07:17 07:37 07:54 08:13 08:16 08:40 08:48 09:01 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:56 10:12 10:26 10:41 11:23 11:39 15:39 16:09 16:25 16:43 17:03 17:20 17:36 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:42 19:06 19:28 19:50 22:50
Dorchester Tesco (SW-bound) 06:34 06:53 07:18 07:38 07:55 08:14 08:17 08:41 08:49 09:02 09:15 09:30 09:45 09:57 10:13 10:27 10:42 11:24 11:40 15:40 16:11 16:27 16:45 17:05 17:22 17:38 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:43 19:07 19:29 19:51 22:51
Winterborne Monkton Monkton Park (SW-bound) 06:36 06:55 07:20 07:40 07:57 08:16 08:19 08:43 08:51 09:04 09:17 09:32 09:47 09:59 10:16 10:30 10:45 11:27 11:43 15:43 16:14 16:30 16:48 17:08 17:25 17:41 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:45 19:09 19:31 19:53 22:53
Upwey Elwell Street (S-bound) 06:42 07:01 07:26 07:47 08:04 08:23 08:26 08:50 08:58 09:11 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:06 10:24 10:38 10:53 11:35 11:51 15:51 16:23 16:39 16:57 17:17 17:34 17:50 18:06 18:21 18:41 18:51 19:15 19:37 19:59 22:59
Upwey The Royal Standard (S-bound) 06:42 07:01 07:26 07:47 08:04 08:23 08:26 08:50 08:58 09:11 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:06 10:24 10:38 10:53 11:35 11:51 15:51 16:23 16:39 16:57 17:17 17:34 17:50 18:06 18:21 18:41 18:51 19:15 19:37 19:59 22:59
Upwey Grays Corner (SW-bound) 06:43 07:02 07:27 07:49 08:06 08:25 08:28 08:52 09:00 09:13 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:08 10:26 10:40 10:55 11:37 11:53 15:53 16:25 16:41 16:59 17:19 17:36 17:52 18:08 18:23 18:42 18:52 19:16 19:38 20:00 23:00
Broadwey Shops (S-bound) 06:44 07:03 07:28 07:49 08:06 08:25 08:28 08:52 09:00 09:13 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:08 10:26 10:40 10:55 11:37 11:53 15:53 16:25 16:41 16:59 17:19 17:36 17:52 18:08 18:23 18:43 18:53 19:17 19:38 20:00 23:00
Broadwey Methodist Church (S-bound) 06:45 07:04 07:29 07:50 08:07 08:26 08:29 08:53 09:01 09:14 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:09 10:27 10:41 10:56 11:38 11:54 15:54 16:26 16:42 17:00 17:20 17:37 17:53 18:09 18:24 18:44 18:54 19:18 19:39 20:01 23:01
Redlands Wey Valley School (S-bound) 06:46 07:05 07:30 07:52 08:09 08:28 08:31 08:55 09:03 09:16 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:11 10:29 10:43 10:58 11:40 11:56 15:56 16:28 16:44 17:02 17:22 17:39 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:45 18:55 19:19 19:40 20:02 23:02
Redlands Wey Valley School Exit (S-bound) 06:46 07:05 07:30 07:52 08:09 08:28 08:31 08:55 09:03 09:16 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:11 10:29 10:43 10:58 11:40 11:56 15:56 16:28 16:44 17:02 17:22 17:39 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:45 18:55 19:19 19:41 20:03 23:03
Redlands Sports Centre (S-bound) 06:47 07:06 07:31 07:53 08:10 08:29 08:32 08:56 09:04 09:17 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:12 10:30 10:44 10:59 11:41 11:57 15:57 16:29 16:45 17:03 17:23 17:40 17:56 18:12 18:27 18:46 18:56 19:20 19:41 20:03 23:03
Radipole Manor Road (SE-bound) 06:48 07:07 07:32 07:54 08:11 08:30 08:33 08:57 09:05 09:18 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:13 10:31 10:45 11:00 11:42 11:58 15:58 16:30 16:46 17:04 17:24 17:41 17:57 18:13 18:28 18:47 18:57 19:21 19:42 20:04 23:04
Radipole Morrisons (SE-bound) 06:49 07:08 07:33 07:55 08:12 08:31 08:34 08:58 09:06 09:19 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:14 10:32 10:46 11:01 11:43 11:59 15:59 16:31 16:47 17:05 17:25 17:42 17:58 18:14 18:29 18:48 18:58 19:22 19:43 20:05 23:05
Radipole The Old Spa (SE-bound) 06:50 07:09 07:34 07:56 08:13 08:32 08:35 08:59 09:07 09:20 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:15 10:33 10:47 11:02 11:44 12:00 16:00 16:32 16:48 17:06 17:26 17:43 17:59 18:15 18:30 18:49 18:59 19:23 19:44 20:06 23:06
Melcombe Regis Old Police Station (SE-bound) 06:51 07:10 07:36 07:58 08:15 08:34 08:37 09:01 09:09 09:22 09:35 09:50 10:04 10:16 10:34 10:48 11:03 11:45 12:01 16:01 16:34 16:50 17:08 17:28 17:45 18:01 18:17 18:32 18:50 19:00 19:24 19:45 20:07 23:07
Melcombe Regis Lodmoor Hill (SE-bound) 06:52 07:11 07:37 07:59 08:16 08:35 08:38 09:02 09:10 09:23 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:18 10:36 10:50 11:05 11:47 12:03 16:03 16:36 16:52 17:10 17:30 17:47 18:03 18:19 18:34 18:51 19:01 19:25 19:46 20:08 23:08
Melcombe Regis Westerhall (SE-bound) 06:53 07:12 07:39 08:01 08:18 08:37 08:40 09:04 09:12 09:25 09:38 09:53 10:07 10:19 10:37 10:51 11:06 11:48 12:04 16:04 16:37 16:53 17:11 17:31 17:48 18:04 18:20 18:35 18:52 19:02 19:26 19:47 20:09 23:09
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 06:55 07:14 07:40 08:02 08:19 08:38 08:41 09:05 09:13 09:26 09:39 09:54 10:08 10:20 10:38 10:52 11:07 11:49 12:05 16:05 16:39 16:55 17:13 17:33 17:50 18:06 18:22 18:37 18:54 19:04 19:28 19:48 20:10 23:10
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K3) 06:57 07:16 07:43 08:05 08:22 08:41 08:44 09:08 09:16 09:29 09:42 09:57 10:11 10:23 10:41 10:55 11:10 11:52 12:08 16:08 16:42 16:58 17:16 17:36 17:53 18:09 18:25 18:40 18:56 19:06 19:30 19:50 20:12 23:12

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 6 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset