Bus Times

10 - Wigan - Leigh

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Leigh - Wigan

Leigh Bus Station (Stop M) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 then hourly until 18:00 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:00 23:25 23:55
Leigh, opp Pennington House 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:00 23:25 23:55
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 18:01 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:56 23:01 23:26 23:56
Pennington Pk (opp) 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02 19:02 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:02 23:27 23:57
Pennington, nr Jean Ave 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 18:03 19:03 19:58 20:58 21:58 23:02 23:27 23:57
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 18:05 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:04 23:29 23:59
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estate 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 18:05 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:04 23:29 23:59
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:06 19:06 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:05 23:30 00:00
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Ln 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 18:07 19:07 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:06 23:31 00:01
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 18:08 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:06 23:31 00:01
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 18:08 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:06 23:31 00:01
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Ln 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 18:08 19:08 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:07 23:32 00:02
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 18:10 19:10 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:08 23:33 00:03
Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Ave 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 18:10 19:10 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:08 23:33 00:03
Lowton PO 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 18:11 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:09 23:34 00:04
Lowton, nr St Luke's School 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 18:12 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:09 23:34 00:04
Lowton, opp Ashwood Ave 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 18:13 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:10 23:35 00:05
Lowton St Luke's (opp) 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 18:13 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:11 23:36 00:06
Golborne, opp Rectory Ave 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 18:14 19:14 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:11 23:36 00:06
Golborne, nr Windsor Road 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 18:14 19:14 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:11 23:36 00:06
Golborne High School (opp) 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 18:15 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:12 23:37 00:07
Golborne, adj Church Street 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 18:16 19:16 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:12 23:37 00:07
Golborne, opp Church Green Gdns 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 18:17 19:17 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:13 23:38 00:08
Golborne, nr Railway Rd 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 18:17 19:17 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:14 23:39 00:09
Golborne Post Office (Stop B) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 18:18 19:18 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:14 23:39 00:09
Golborne, opp Royal Hotel 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 18:19 19:19 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:15 23:40 00:10
Golborne, o/s Asda 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 18:20 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:16 23:41 00:11
Golborne, nr Prescott Ave 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 18:20 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:16 23:41 00:11
Edge Green, opp Manley Ave 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 18:21 19:21 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 23:41 00:11
Edge Green, opp Ashton Rd 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 18:22 19:22 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 23:42 00:12
Edge Green Rd (opp) 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 18:22 19:22 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 23:42 00:12
Town Green, o/s Nursery Terrace 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 18:24 19:24 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:18 23:43 00:13
Stubshaw Cross, nr Cross Keys 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 18:25 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:19 23:44 00:14
Stubshaw Cross, nr Bolton Rd 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 18:25 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:19 23:44 00:14
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Rd 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 18:26 19:26 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:20 23:45 00:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 18:27 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:20 23:45 00:15
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Orchard St 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 18:27 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:21 23:46 00:16
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop C) 07:34 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 18:29 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:22 23:47 00:17
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn St 07:34 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 18:29 19:29 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:22 23:47 00:17
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Westfield Ave 07:35 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 18:30 19:30 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:23 23:48 00:18
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Cansfield Gr 07:35 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 18:30 19:30 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:24 23:49 00:19
Bryn, opp Holmwood Cl 07:36 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 18:31 19:31 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:25 23:50 00:20
Bryn, nr Old Rd 07:37 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 18:32 19:32 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:26 23:51 00:21
Bryn Stn (Stop A) 07:37 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 18:32 19:32 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27 23:52 00:22
Bryn Cross (at) 07:38 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 18:33 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28
Rose Hill, nr Eddleston St 07:38 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 18:33 19:33 20:28 21:28 22:28
Land Gate (opp) 07:39 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 18:34 19:34 20:29 21:29 22:29
Land Gate, o/s Park Ln Chapel 07:40 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 18:35 19:35 20:30 21:30 22:30
Land Gate, nr Motorway Jct 07:41 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 18:36 19:36 20:31 21:31 22:31
Marus Bridge Retail Pk (o/s) 07:43 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 18:38 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:33
Marus Bridge, nr Highfield Grange Ave 07:43 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:39 18:39 19:38 20:33 21:33 22:33
Goose Green, nr Clap Gate Ln 07:44 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:40 18:40 19:39 20:34 21:34 22:34
Goose Green, opp St Pauls Ave 07:45 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:41 18:41 19:40 20:35 21:35 22:35
Goose Green, nr Little Ln 07:46 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 18:41 19:41 20:36 21:36 22:36
Newtown, opp Tyrer Ave 07:47 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 18:42 19:42 20:37 21:37 22:37
Newtown, o/s Alexandra Pk 07:48 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:44 18:44 19:43 20:38 21:38 22:38
Newtown, nr Stanley St 07:48 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:44 18:44 19:43 20:38 21:38 22:38
Wigan Pier, nr Seven Stars Rd 07:51 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:47 18:47 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41
Wigan Pier (nr) 07:51 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:48 18:48 19:46 20:41 21:41 22:41
Wigan, nr Clayton St 07:52 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:49 18:49 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42
Wigan Wallgate Stn (Stop D) 07:53 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:50 18:50 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43
Wigan Bus Station 07:55 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:52 18:52 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45

Wigan - Leigh

Wigan Bus Station (Stand B) 08:00 then hourly until 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 then hourly until 23:00
Wigan North Western Station (Stop A) 08:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 23:01
Wigan, opp Clayton St 08:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 23:02
Wigan Pier, opp Melverley St 08:03 11:03 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:03 23:03
Newtown, opp Fire Stn 08:04 11:04 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:04 23:04
Newtown, opp Stanley St 08:05 11:05 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:04 23:04
Newtown, opp Alexandra Pk 08:05 11:05 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:05 23:05
Newtown, nr Tyrer Ave 08:06 11:06 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:06 23:06
Goose Green, opp Little Ln 08:07 11:07 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:07 23:07
Goose Green, nr St Pauls Ave 08:08 11:08 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:07 23:07
Goose Green, opp Clap Gate Ln 08:09 11:09 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:08 23:08
Marus Bridge, nr Poolstock Ln 08:10 11:10 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:09 23:09
Marus Bridge Retail Pk (opp) 08:11 11:11 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:10 23:10
Land Gate, adj Motorway Jct 08:12 11:12 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:11 23:11
Land Gate (nr) 08:14 11:14 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:12 23:12
Land Gate, opp Sougher's Lane 08:15 11:15 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:13 23:13
Rose Hill, opp Eddleston St 08:15 11:15 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:14 23:14
Bryn Cross (by) 08:16 11:16 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:15 23:15
Bryn Stn (Stop B) 08:17 11:17 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:15 23:15
Bryn, opp Old Rd 08:18 11:18 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:16 23:16
Bryn, opp Harold Ave 08:18 11:18 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:17 23:17
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Cansfield Gr 08:19 11:19 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:18 23:18
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Osborne Rd 08:20 11:20 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:18 23:18
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn St 08:21 11:21 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:19 23:19
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop A) 08:22 11:22 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:20 23:20
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Dr 08:22 11:22 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:21 23:21
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 08:23 11:23 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:21 23:21
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Rd 08:23 11:23 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:27 17:22 23:22
Stubshaw Cross, adj Bolton Rd 08:24 11:24 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:22 23:22
Stubshaw Cross, opp Cross Keys 08:25 11:25 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:23 23:23
Town Green, nr Nursery Terrace 08:25 11:25 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:24 23:24
Edge Green Rd (nr) 08:26 11:26 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:25 23:25
Edge Green, nr Ashton Rd 08:27 11:27 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:25 23:25
Edge Green, nr Manley Ave 08:27 11:27 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:26 23:26
Golborne, opp Prescott Ave 08:28 11:28 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:27 23:27
Golborne, nr Asda 08:29 11:29 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:27 23:27
Golborne, nr Royal Hotel 08:29 11:29 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:28 23:28
Golborne Salisbury St (Stop A) 08:30 11:30 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:29 23:29
Golborne, opp Railway Rd 08:31 11:31 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:35 17:30 23:30
Golborne, nr Manor St 08:31 11:31 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:36 17:31 23:31
Golborne, nr Church St 08:32 11:32 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:31 23:31
Golborne High School (nr) 08:33 11:33 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:32 23:32
Golborne, nr Lowerfield Gdns 08:33 11:33 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:38 17:33 23:33
Golborne, nr Slag Ln 08:34 11:34 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:33 23:33
Lowton St Luke's (o/s) 08:34 11:34 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:39 17:34 23:34
Lowton, nr Ashwood Ave 08:35 11:35 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:40 17:35 23:35
Lowton, o/s St Luke's School 08:36 11:36 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:35 23:35
Lowton Post Office (nr) 08:36 11:36 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:36 23:36
Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Ave 08:38 11:38 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:43 17:38 23:38
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 08:39 11:39 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:39 23:39
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Ln 08:40 11:40 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:45 17:40 23:40
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Ln 08:41 11:41 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:46 17:41 23:41
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 08:42 11:42 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:42 23:42
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estate 08:43 11:43 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:48 17:43 23:43
Lowton Common Robin Hood 08:43 11:43 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:48 17:43 23:43
Pennington, opp Jean Ave 08:46 11:46 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:51 17:46 23:46
Pennington Pk (o/s) 08:46 11:46 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:51 17:46 23:46
Pennington Mill Bridge 08:47 11:47 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 17:47 23:47
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 08:48 11:48 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:53 17:48 23:48
Leigh Bus Station 08:50 11:50 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 16:55 17:50 23:50

Related services

More information