Bus Times

10 - Windsor - Wraysbury - Heathrow T5

A bus service operated by Thames Valley Buses

Outbound

Dedworth The Maypole (W-bound) 02:57 03:57 04:57 05:52 06:46 08:45 then hourly until 13:45 16:05 17:30 18:41 21:15
Dedworth, adj Tesco 02:57 03:57 04:57 05:52 06:46 08:45 13:45 16:05 17:30 18:41 21:15
Dedworth, nr Tinkers Lane 02:58 03:58 04:58 05:53 06:47 08:46 13:46 16:06 17:31 18:42 21:16
Dedworth, opp Holly Crescent 02:58 03:58 04:58 05:54 06:48 08:47 13:47 16:07 17:32 18:43 21:16
Dedworth, adj Martin Close 02:59 03:59 04:59 05:54 06:48 08:48 13:48 16:08 17:33 18:43 21:17
Dedworth, opp Copper Beech Close 02:59 03:59 04:59 05:55 06:49 08:48 13:48 16:08 17:33 18:44 21:17
Dedworth, opp Homer First School 03:00 04:00 05:00 05:55 06:49 08:49 13:49 16:09 17:34 18:44 21:18
Dedworth, opp Withey Close 03:01 04:01 05:01 05:56 06:50 08:50 13:50 16:10 17:35 18:45 21:19
Dedworth, adj Ballard Green 03:01 04:01 05:01 05:57 06:51 08:51 13:51 16:11 17:36 18:46 21:19
Dedworth, opp Cawcott Drive 03:01 04:01 05:01 05:57 06:51 08:51 13:51 16:11 17:36 18:46 21:19
Dedworth Burnetts Road (N-bound) 03:02 04:02 05:02 05:58 06:52 08:52 13:52 16:12 17:37 18:47 21:20
Dedworth, adj Smiths Lane Flats 03:03 04:03 05:03 05:59 06:53 08:53 13:53 16:13 17:38 18:48 21:21
Dedworth, opp Longmead 03:03 04:03 05:03 06:00 06:54 08:54 13:54 16:14 17:38 18:48 21:21
Dedworth, opp All Saints Church 03:05 04:05 05:05 06:02 06:56 08:56 13:56 16:16 17:40 18:50 21:23
Dedworth, opp Kentons Lane 03:07 04:07 05:07 06:03 06:58 08:57 13:57 16:17 17:42 18:52 21:24
Clewer, opp Winton House 03:08 04:08 05:08 06:04 06:59 08:58 13:58 16:18 17:43 18:53 21:25
Clewer Parsonage Lane (E-bound) 03:09 04:09 05:09 06:06 07:01 09:00 14:00 16:20 17:44 18:54 21:26
Windsor, adj Orchard Avenue 03:09 04:09 05:09 06:06 07:01 09:00 14:00 16:20 17:44 18:54 21:26
Windsor Vansittart Road (E-bound) 03:11 04:11 05:11 06:08 07:04 09:03 14:03 16:23 17:47 18:57 21:28
Windsor Alma Road (E-bound) 03:12 04:12 05:12 06:09 07:05 09:04 14:04 16:25 17:49 18:59 21:29
Windsor, nr William Street 03:13 04:13 05:13 06:10 07:06 09:05 14:05 16:26 17:50 19:00 21:30
Windsor, nr Bachelors Acre 03:13 04:13 05:13 06:11 07:07 09:06 14:06 16:27 17:51 19:01 21:30
Windsor Parish Church (Stop A) 03:15 04:15 05:15 06:13 07:09 09:08 14:08 16:29 17:53 19:03 21:32
Windsor WH Smith (Stop D) 03:15 04:15 05:15 06:13 07:09 09:08 14:08 16:29 17:53 19:03 21:32
Windsor & Eton Riverside Station (Stop E) 03:16 04:16 05:16 06:14 07:11 09:09 14:09 16:30 17:54 19:04 21:33
Datchet, adj The Green 03:21 04:21 05:21 06:20 07:20 09:16 14:16 16:37 18:00 19:10 21:38
Datchet, opp Montrose Avenue 03:21 04:21 05:21 06:21 07:21 09:16 14:16 16:37 18:00 19:10 21:38
Datchet Majors Farm Road (opp 130) 03:23 04:23 05:23 06:22 07:22 09:18 14:18 16:39 18:02 19:12 21:40
Datchet, opp Ditton Road Cemetery 03:24 04:24 05:24 06:23 07:23 09:19 14:19 16:40 18:03 19:13 21:41
Datchet Ditton Road Junction (E-bound) 03:25 04:25 05:25 06:25 07:25 09:20 14:20 16:41 18:04 19:14 21:42
Datchet Penn Road (opp 206) 03:25 04:25 05:25 06:25 07:25 09:20 14:20 16:41 18:04 19:14 21:42
Datchet Mill Place (opp 276) 03:26 04:26 05:26 06:26 07:26 09:21 14:21 16:42 18:05 19:15 21:43
Sunnymeads Horton Road (E-bound) 03:28 04:28 05:28 06:28 07:28 09:23 14:23 16:44 18:07 19:17 21:45
Sunnymeads, opp Noble Palace 03:30 04:30 05:30 06:30 07:30 09:25 14:25 16:46 18:09 19:19 21:47
Sunnymeads, opp Park Avenue 03:31 04:31 05:31 06:31 07:31 09:26 14:26 16:47 18:10 19:20 21:48
Sunnymeads, opp The Drive 03:32 04:32 05:32 06:32 07:32 09:27 14:27 16:48 18:11 19:21 21:49
Wraysbury, o/s Primary School 03:32 04:32 05:32 06:32 07:32 09:27 14:27 16:48 18:11 19:21 21:49
Wraysbury, o/s George Inn 03:33 04:33 05:33 06:33 07:33 09:28 14:28 16:49 18:12 19:22 21:50
Wraysbury, o/s The Perseverance 03:34 04:34 05:34 06:34 07:34 09:29 14:29 16:50 18:13 19:23 21:51
Wraysbury, nr Douglas Lane 03:35 04:35 05:35 06:35 07:35 09:30 14:30 16:51 18:14 19:24 21:52
Wraysbury, opp Railway Station 03:36 04:36 05:36 06:36 07:36 09:31 14:31 16:52 18:15 19:25 21:53
Wraysbury Coppermill Road South (o/s 138) 03:37 04:37 05:37 06:37 07:37 09:32 14:32 16:53 18:16 19:26 21:54
Horton Coppermill Road Pier (o/s 106) 03:37 04:37 05:37 06:37 07:37 09:32 14:32 16:53 18:16 19:26 21:54
Horton Coppermill Road North (o/s 62) 03:38 04:38 05:38 06:38 07:38 09:33 14:33 16:54 18:17 19:27 21:55
Horton Stanwell Road (N-bound) 03:38 04:38 05:38 06:38 07:38 09:33 14:33 16:54 18:17 19:27 21:55
Poyle, adj Golden Cross 03:40 04:40 05:40 06:40 07:40 09:35 14:35 16:56 18:19 19:29 21:57
Poyle, opp Colndale Road 03:41 04:41 05:41 06:41 07:41 09:36 14:36 16:57 18:20 19:30 21:58
Colnbrook, opp Poyle Road Junction 03:42 04:42 05:42 06:42 07:42 09:37 14:37 16:58 18:21 19:31 21:59
Colnbrook, nr Galleymead Road 03:42 04:42 05:42 06:42 07:42 09:37 14:37 16:58 18:21 19:31 21:59
Longford Moor Bridge (Stop D) 03:44 04:44 05:44 06:44 07:44 09:39 14:39 17:00 18:23 19:33 22:01
Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 8) 03:48 04:48 05:48 06:48 07:48 09:43 14:43 17:04 18:27 19:37 22:05

Inbound

Heathrow Airport Terminal 5 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Stand 8) 04:00 05:06 05:57 07:52 08:55 then hourly until 13:55 16:35 17:45 23:45
Longford Moor Bridge (Stop L) 04:08 05:09 06:00 07:55 08:58 13:58 16:38 17:48 23:48
Colnbrook, opp Galleymead Road 04:11 05:11 06:02 07:57 09:00 14:00 16:40 17:50 23:50
Colnbrook, nr Poyle Road Junction 04:13 05:11 06:02 07:57 09:00 14:00 16:40 17:50 23:50
Colnbrook Riverside Park (S-bound) 04:14 05:12 06:03 07:58 09:01 14:01 16:41 17:51 23:51
Poyle, nr Colndale Road 04:16 05:12 06:03 07:58 09:01 14:01 16:41 17:51 23:51
Poyle, opp Golden Cross 04:18 05:13 06:04 07:59 09:02 14:02 16:42 17:52 23:52
Poyle, on Golden Cross Roundabout 04:19 05:14 06:05 08:00 09:03 14:03 16:43 17:53 23:53
Horton Stanwell Road (S-bound) 04:20 05:15 06:06 08:01 09:04 14:04 16:44 17:54 23:54
Horton Coppermill Road North (opp 62) 04:21 05:16 06:07 08:02 09:05 14:05 16:45 17:55 23:55
Horton Coppermill Road Pier (Opp 106) 04:22 05:17 06:08 08:03 09:06 14:06 16:46 17:56 23:56
Wraysbury Coppermill Road South (o/s 175) 04:22 05:17 06:08 08:03 09:06 14:06 16:46 17:56 23:56
Wraysbury, opp Old Mill Place 04:23 05:18 06:09 08:04 09:07 14:07 16:47 17:57 23:57
Wraysbury, adj Railway Station 04:24 05:19 06:10 08:05 09:08 14:08 16:48 17:58 23:58
Wraysbury, opp Douglas Lane 04:25 05:20 06:11 08:06 09:09 14:09 16:49 17:59 23:59
Wraysbury, opp The Perseverance 04:25 05:20 06:11 08:06 09:09 14:09 16:49 17:59 23:59
Wraysbury, o/s Post Office 04:26 05:21 06:12 08:07 09:10 14:10 16:50 18:00 00:00
Wraysbury, opp George Inn 04:26 05:21 06:12 08:07 09:10 14:10 16:50 18:00 00:00
Wraysbury, opp Primary School 04:26 05:21 06:12 08:08 09:11 14:11 16:51 18:01 00:00
Wraysbury, adj Hill View Road 04:27 05:22 06:13 08:08 09:11 14:11 16:51 18:01 00:01
Sunnymeads, adj The Drive 04:27 05:22 06:13 08:09 09:12 14:12 16:52 18:02 00:01
Sunnymeads, nr Park Avenue 04:28 05:23 06:14 08:10 09:13 14:13 16:53 18:03 00:02
Sunnymeads, adj Noble Palace 04:30 05:25 06:16 08:12 09:15 14:15 16:55 18:05 00:04
Sunnymeads Horton Road (W-bound) 04:31 05:26 06:17 08:13 09:16 14:16 16:56 18:06 00:05
Datchet Mill Place (o/s 284) 04:32 05:27 06:18 08:15 09:17 14:17 16:57 18:07 00:06
Datchet Penn Road (o/s 212) 04:33 05:28 06:19 08:16 09:18 14:18 16:58 18:08 00:07
Datchet Ditton Road Junction (N-bound) 04:35 05:30 06:21 08:18 09:20 14:20 17:00 18:10 00:08
Datchet, adj Ditton Road Cemetery 04:35 05:30 06:21 08:19 09:21 14:21 17:01 18:11 00:08
Datchet Majors Farm Road (o/s 112) 04:36 05:31 06:22 08:20 09:22 14:22 17:02 18:12 00:09
Datchet, nr Montrose Avenue 04:37 05:32 06:23 08:21 09:23 14:23 17:03 18:13 00:09
Datchet, opp The Green 04:39 05:34 06:25 08:24 09:25 14:25 17:06 18:16 00:11
Windsor & Eton Riverside Station (Stop F) 04:45 05:40 06:33 08:32 09:32 14:32 17:15 18:25 00:16
Windsor Theatre Royal (Stop G) 04:46 05:41 06:34 08:33 09:33 14:33 17:16 18:27 00:17
Windsor Parish Church (Stop J) 04:48 05:43 06:36 08:35 09:35 14:35 17:18 18:29 00:18
Windsor, opp William Street 04:49 05:44 06:37 08:36 09:36 14:36 17:20 18:31 00:19
Windsor Alma Road (W-bound) 04:51 05:46 06:39 08:38 09:38 14:38 17:22 18:33 00:20
Windsor Vansittart Road (W-bound) 04:51 05:46 06:39 08:38 09:38 14:38 17:23 18:34 00:21
Clewer Parsonage Lane (W-bound) 04:54 05:49 06:42 08:41 09:41 14:41 17:26 18:37 00:23
Clewer, o/s Winton House 04:54 05:49 06:42 08:42 09:42 14:42 17:27 18:38 00:23
Dedworth, adj Kentons Lane 04:55 05:50 06:43 08:42 09:42 14:42 17:27 18:38 00:24
Dedworth The Maypole (W-bound) 04:57 05:52 06:45 08:45 09:45 14:45 17:30 18:41 00:26s
Dedworth, adj Tesco 00:26s
Dedworth, nr Tinkers Lane 00:27s
Dedworth, opp Holly Crescent 00:27s
Dedworth, adj Martin Close 00:28s
Dedworth, opp Copper Beech Close 00:28s
Dedworth, opp Homer First School 00:29s
Dedworth, opp Withey Close 00:30s
Dedworth, adj Ballard Green 00:30s
Dedworth, opp Cawcott Drive 00:30s
Dedworth Burnetts Road (N-bound) 00:31s
Dedworth, adj Smiths Lane Flats 00:32

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Thames Valley Buses