Bus Times

10 - Worthing - Durrington

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Durrington - Worthing

Durrington, opp Tesco 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:49 10:14 then every 20 minutes until 18:14 18:34 19:04
Durrington, opp Faraday Close 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:30 09:50 10:15 18:15 18:35 19:05
Durrington, opp Winterbourne Way 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:31 09:51 10:16 18:16 18:36 19:06
Durrington, opp Southern Water 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:31 09:51 10:16 18:16 18:36 19:06
Durrington, adj Melville Way 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:32 09:52 10:17 18:17 18:37 19:07
Durrington Limbrick Way (o/s 95) 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:33 09:53 10:18 18:18 18:38 19:08
Durrington, opp Kithurst Crescent 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:04 09:34 09:54 10:19 18:19 18:39 19:09
Durrington, adj Patching Close 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:04 09:34 09:54 10:19 18:19 18:39 19:09
Durrington, opp Crossways Avenue 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:05 09:35 09:55 10:20 18:20 18:40 19:10
Durrington, adj Boxgrove Parade 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:06 09:36 09:56 10:21 18:21 18:41 19:11
Durrington, opp Kipling Avenue 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:37 09:57 10:22 18:22 18:42 19:12
Durrington Limbrick Lane (E-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:38 09:58 10:23 18:23 18:42 19:12
Durrington, adj Maybridge Crescent 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:09 09:39 09:59 10:24 18:24 18:43 19:13
Durrington, opp Cavendish Close 06:25 06:55 07:26 07:56 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:01 10:25 18:25 18:44 19:14
Durrington, opp Burlington Road 06:26 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:02 10:26 18:26 18:45 19:15
Durrington, opp Golden Lion 06:28 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:04 10:28 18:28 18:46 19:16
Durrington, o/s Boulevard Shops 06:28 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:04 10:28 18:28 18:46 19:16
Durrington, adj Palatine Road 06:29 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:05 10:29 18:29 18:47 19:17
Durrington, opp The Boulevard 06:30 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:06 10:30 18:30 18:47 19:17
Tarring Ringmer Road (E-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:07 10:31 18:31 18:48 19:18
Tarring Ringmer Road (S-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:07 10:31 18:31 18:48 19:18
Tarring, adj Castle Road 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:08 10:31 18:31 18:48 19:18
Tarring, adj Harefield Avenue 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:09 10:32 18:32 18:49 19:19
Tarring, adj Chippers Road 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:09 10:32 18:32 18:49 19:19
Tarring, adj Castle Close 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:10 10:33 18:33 18:49 19:19
Tarring, opp Castle Way 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:10 10:33 18:33 18:50 19:20
Tarring, opp Upton Gardens 06:34 07:04 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:11 10:34 18:34 18:50 19:20
Tarring, opp Lincett Drive 06:35 07:05 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:12 10:35 18:35 18:51 19:21
Tarring, adj Princess Avenue 06:35 07:05 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:13 10:35 18:35 18:51 19:21
Tarring, adj Ely Road 06:36 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:13 10:36 18:36 18:52 19:22
Tarring, opp Friar Walk 06:36 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:14 10:36 18:36 18:52 19:22
Tarring, adj Woodlea Road 06:37 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:15 10:37 18:37 18:53 19:23
Tarring, before South Street 06:37 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:15 10:37 18:37 18:53 19:23
Tarring, opp St Dunstan's Road 06:38 07:08 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:16 10:38 18:38 18:54 19:24
W Worthing, opp Harrow Road 06:39 07:09 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:17 10:39 18:39 18:55 19:25
W Worthing, opp Heene Road 06:39 07:09 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:17 10:39 18:39 18:55 19:25
Worthing, opp Howard Street 06:40 07:10 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:19 10:40 18:40 18:56 19:26
Worthing, opp Clifton Road 06:42 07:12 07:46 08:16 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:21 10:42 18:42 18:58 19:28
Worthing Railway Station (Stop A) 06:43 07:13 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:22 10:43 18:43 18:59 19:29
Worthing, adj Lennox Road 06:45 07:15 07:49 08:19 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:24 10:45 18:45 19:01 19:31
Worthing, opp Town Hall 06:46 07:16 07:50 08:20 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:25 10:46 18:46 19:02 19:32
Worthing South Street (Stop K) 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:23 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:28 10:48 18:48 19:04 19:34

Worthing - Durrington

Worthing South Street (Stop M) 06:40 07:05 then every 20 minutes until 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:35 then every 20 minutes until 16:55 then every 30 minutes until 18:25
Worthing, o/s Town Hall 06:41 07:06 08:26 08:51 09:11 09:36 16:56 18:26
Worthing, opp Lennox Road 06:42 07:07 08:27 08:52 09:12 09:37 16:57 18:27
Worthing, opp Teville Gate 06:42 07:07 08:27 08:52 09:12 09:37 16:57 18:27
Worthing Railway Station (Stop B) 06:44 07:09 08:29 08:54 09:14 09:39 16:59 18:29
Worthing, adj Clifton Road 06:44 07:10 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:40 17:00 18:30
Worthing, adj Howard Street 06:46 07:11 08:31 08:56 09:16 09:41 17:01 18:31
W Worthing, adj Heene Road 06:46 07:12 08:32 08:57 09:17 09:42 17:02 18:32
W Worthing, adj Harrow Road 06:47 07:13 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:43 17:03 18:33
Tarring, adj St Dunstan's Road 06:48 07:14 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:44 17:04 18:34
Tarring, after South Street 06:48 07:15 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:45 17:05 18:35
Tarring, opp Woodlea Road 06:49 07:15 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:45 17:05 18:35
Tarring, adj Friar Walk 06:49 07:16 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:46 17:06 18:36
Tarring, opp Ely Road 06:49 07:16 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:46 17:06 18:36
Tarring, opp Princess Avenue 06:50 07:17 08:37 09:02 09:22 09:47 17:07 18:37
Tarring, adj Lincett Drive 06:51 07:18 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:48 17:08 18:38
Tarring, adj Upton Gardens 06:51 07:18 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:48 17:08 18:38
Tarring, adj Castle Way 06:51 07:18 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:48 17:08 18:38
Tarring, opp Castle Close 06:52 07:19 08:39 09:04 09:24 09:49 17:09 18:39
Tarring, opp Chippers Road 06:52 07:19 08:39 09:04 09:24 09:49 17:09 18:39
Tarring, opp Harefield Avenue 06:52 07:20 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:50 17:10 18:40
Tarring, opp Castle Road 06:53 07:20 08:40 09:05 09:25 09:50 17:10 18:40
Tarring Ringmer Road (N-bound) 06:53 07:21 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:51 17:11 18:41
Tarring Ringmer Road (W-bound) 06:53 07:21 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:51 17:11 18:41
Durrington The Boulevard (W-bound) 06:54 07:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:52 17:12 18:42
Durrington, opp Palatine Road 06:54 07:22 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:52 17:12 18:42
Durrington, opp Boulevard Shops 06:55 07:23 08:43 09:08 09:28 09:53 17:13 18:43
Durrington, adj Golden Lion 06:56 07:24 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:54 17:14 18:44
Durrington, adj Burlington Road 06:57 07:25 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:55 17:15 18:45
Durrington, adj Cavendish Close 06:57 07:26 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:56 17:16 18:46
Durrington, opp Maybridge Crescent 06:58 07:27 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:57 17:17 18:47
Durrington Limbrick Lane (W-bound) 06:59 07:28 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:58 17:18 18:48
Durrington, adj Kipling Avenue 06:59 07:29 08:49 09:14 09:34 09:59 17:19 18:49
Durrington, opp Boxgrove Parade 07:01 07:31 08:51 09:16 09:36 10:01 17:21 18:51
Durrington, adj Crossways Avenue 07:01 07:31 08:51 09:16 09:36 10:01 17:21 18:51
Durrington, opp Patching Close 07:01 07:31 08:51 09:16 09:36 10:01 17:21 18:51
Durrington, adj Kithurst Crescent 07:02 07:32 08:52 09:17 09:37 10:02 17:22 18:52
Durrington Limbrick Way (opp 95) 07:03 07:33 08:53 09:18 09:38 10:03 17:23 18:53
Durrington, opp Melville Way 07:03 07:33 08:53 09:18 09:38 10:03 17:23 18:53
Durrington, adj Southern Water 07:04 07:34 08:54 09:19 09:39 10:04 17:24 18:54
Durrington, adj Winterbourne Way 07:05 07:35 08:55 09:20 09:40 10:05 17:25 18:55
Durrington, adj Faraday Close 07:06 07:36 08:56 09:21 09:41 10:06 17:26 18:56
Durrington, adj Tesco 07:08 07:38 08:58 09:23 09:43 10:08 17:28 18:58

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also