100 - Drogheda - Dundalk - Newry
A bus service operated by Bus Éireann
- Timetable
- Map
Drogheda - Dundalk
Skerries Strand Street | 07:25 | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balbriggan Peter & Paul Church | 07:35 | |||||||||||||
Julianstown Laytown Road | 07:45 | |||||||||||||
Drogheda Bus Station | 06:45 | 07:45 | 07:55 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | |
Drogheda Georges Street | 06:46 | 07:46 | ||||||||||||
Drogheda Hospital | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | ||||
Drogheda North Road | 06:48 | 07:48 | ||||||||||||
Killineer Cottages | 06:51 | 07:51 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 | ||
Sillogue (Louth) Cockle Road Cross | 06:53 | 07:53 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:18 | ||
Newtown Monasterboice | 06:54 | 07:45 | 07:54 | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 | |
Rathgory (Louth) Mullary Cross | 06:57 | 07:50 | 07:57 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 | |
Dunleer | 07:00 | 08:00 | 08:00 | 08:15 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:25 |
Charleville (Louth) Mullins Cross | 07:04 | 08:04 | 08:04 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:29 | |
Kilsaran (Louth) St Mary's Villas | 07:07 | 08:07 | 08:07 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 | |
Kilsaran (Louth) St Oliver's Park | 07:08 | 08:08 | 08:08 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 | |
Castlebellingham | 07:10 | 08:10 | 08:10 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 | |
Greengates | 07:15 | 08:15 | 08:15 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 | |
Haggardstown (Louth) Seafield Road | 07:16 | 08:16 | 08:16 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 | |
Dundalk IT | 07:20 | 08:20 | 08:20 | 08:40 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 |
Dundalk Hospital | 07:22 | 08:21 | 08:22 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:47 | |
Dundalk Dublin Road | 07:26 | 08:23 | 08:26 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 | |
Dundalk | 07:28 | 08:24 | 08:28 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 | |
Dundalk The Long Walk | 07:30 | 08:25 | 08:30 | 08:45 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:55 |
Dundalk - Drogheda
Dundalk The Long Walk | 06:00 | 07:00 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dundalk Dublin Road | 06:02 | 07:02 | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 |
Dundalk Louth Hospital | 06:04 | 07:04 | 08:08 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:08 | 17:08 |
Dundalk IT | 06:05 | 07:05 | 08:10 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 |
Blackrock Seafield Road | 06:09 | 07:09 | 08:14 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 |
Greengates | 06:10 | 07:10 | 08:15 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 |
Castlebellingham | 06:15 | 07:15 | 08:20 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 |
Kilsaran (Louth) St Oliver's Park | 06:16 | 07:16 | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 |
Kilsaran (Louth) St Mary's Villas | 06:17 | 07:17 | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 |
Charleville (Louth) Mullins Cross | 06:22 | 07:22 | 08:27 | 09:27 | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 |
Dunleer | 06:25 | 07:25 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
Dunleer | 06:26 | 07:26 | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 |
Mullary Cross | 06:29 | 07:29 | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 |
Newtown Monasterboice Naomh Mairtin GFC | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 |
Sillogue (Louth) Cockle Road Cross | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 |
Popes Cross Killeneer Cottages | 06:35 | 07:35 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 |
Drogheda North Road | 06:40 | 07:40 | ||||||||||
Drogheda Hospital | 08:50 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | ||
Drogheda Bus Station | 06:45 | 07:45 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 |
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 29 March 2024
Bus Éireann
- Website
- buseireann.ie
- @BusEireann