Bus Times

100 - Merthyr Dyfan - Highlight Park via Barry

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Merthyr Dyfan - Highlight Park via Barry

Merthyr Dyfan, before Florence Avenue 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00
Merthyr Dyfan, after Winifred Avenue 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00
Merthyr Dyfan, after Shakespeare Road 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01
Merthyr Dyfan, o/s Barry Rugby Club 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01
Gibbonsdown, nr Lower Merthyr Dyfan 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:02
Gibbonsdown, after Pendine Close 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:02
Gibbonsdown, in Ramsey Road 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:02
Gibbonsdown, before Treharne Rd Upper 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:03
Merthyr Dyfan Treharne Road Mid (opp 47) 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:03
Cadoxton, before King William IV 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:04
Cadoxton Three Bells (nr former) 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:04
Cadoxton, after Ash Grove 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05
Palmerstown, at Little Coldbrook 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:06
Palmerstown, o/s Glenbrook Inn 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:06
Palmerstown, before Norwood 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:08
Palmerstown, before St Julian Close 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:08
Palmerstown, after Wolfe Close 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:08
Palmerstown, after Ewbank Close 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:09
Cadoxton, before Myrtle Grove 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:09
Cadoxton Church Hill (o/s 70) 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:10
Cadoxton, nr Royal Hotel 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 19:11
Cadoxton, nr Browns Corner 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 19:12
Barry, before Newton Street 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 19:13
Barry, before Hannah Street 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:14
Barry, after Kwik Fit 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:14
Barry Wyndham Street (o/s Flats 1-6) 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:15
Barry King Square (Stop 3) 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:17
Barry King Square (Stop 3) 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22
Barry Holton Road (not in use) 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:23
Barry, after Gladstone Bridge 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:23
Barry, nr The Priory 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:24
Barry Hotel (opp former) 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:56 19:26
Barry, before Ship Hotel 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:56 19:26
Barry Island, opp Maslin Park 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58 19:28
Barry Island Amherst Crescent (o/s 30) 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59 19:29
Barry Island, nr School 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59 19:29
Barry Island Clive Road (opp 24) 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00 19:30
Barry Island Clive Place (o/s 2) 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00 19:30
Barry Island, o/s Community Centre 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01 19:31
Barry Island, before Adar y mor 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 18:01 19:31
Barry Island, opp Station Approach 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03 19:33
Barry, after Ship Hotel 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05 19:35
Barry, o/s West End Club 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06 19:36
Barry, after All Saints 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07 19:37
Barry, after Park Hotel 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08 19:38
Barry, after Romilly Schools 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09 19:39
Barry, before Alexandra Gardens 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09 19:39
Barry College Road (Co-op) 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10 19:40
Barry, nr College 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:10 19:40
Barry, nr Hospital 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11 19:41
Colcot Arms (before) 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12 19:42
Colcot, opp Highlight Park 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:44

Highlight Park - Merthyr Dyfan via Barry

Colcot, opp Highlight Park 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17 19:47
Colcot, before Weycock Cross 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18 19:48
Colcot, after Weycock Cross 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18 19:48
Barry, after Nant Talwg Way 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18 19:48
Colcot, before Wye Close 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19 19:49
Colcot, adj Taf Close Subway 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19 19:49
Colcot, after Gwenog Court 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20 19:50
Barry, before Claude Road 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20 19:50
Barry, nr Gower Court 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21 19:51
Barry, before Romilly Schools 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22 19:52
Barry Park Crescent (o/s 111) 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23 19:53
Barry, before The Grove 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24 19:54
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24 19:54
Barry Hotel (o/s former) 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26 19:56
Barry, nr The Priory 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26 19:56
Barry, before Hilda Street 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27 19:57
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 2) 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28 19:58
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 3) 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28 19:58
Barry, before Hanover Street 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29 19:59
Barry King Square (Stop 1) 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:31 20:01
Barry King Square (Stop 1) 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36 20:06
Barry St Helen's (side of) 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36 20:06
Barry, opp Kwik Fit 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:37 20:07
Barry, after Hannah Street 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38 20:08
Barry, before Lee Road 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38 20:08
Cadoxton, nr Browns Corner 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:39 20:09
Cadoxton, nr Royal Hotel 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40 20:10
Cadoxton Three Bells (nr former) 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:41 20:11
Cadoxton, after Ash Grove 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:43 20:13
Palmerstown, after Ewbank Close 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45 20:15
Palmerstown, after Vincent Close 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45 20:15
Palmerstown St Julian Close (opp junct) 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45 20:15
Palmerstown, before Norwood 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45 20:15
Palmerstown, before Palmer Street 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45 20:15
Palmerstown, after Glenbrook Inn 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:46 20:16
Palmerstown, at Little Coldbrook 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:46 20:16
Cadoxton, before Myrtle Grove 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:16 18:46 20:16
Cadoxton Three Bells (nr former) 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:47 20:17
Cadoxton, after King William IV 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:47 20:17
Gibbonsdown Treharne Road Mid (o/s 51) 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:47 20:17
Gibbonsdown, after Treharne Rd Upper 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:48 20:18
Gibbonsdown, in Ramsey Road 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:48 20:18
Gibbonsdown Pendine Close (opp junct) 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:48 20:18
Gibbonsdown, nr Lower Merthyr Dyfan 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:48 20:18
Merthyr Dyfan, opp Barry Rugby Club 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:49 20:19
Merthyr Dyfan, before Melville Close 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:50 20:20
Merthyr Dyfan, before Florence Avenue 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 18:52 20:22

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information