bustimes.org

100 - Origin - Destination via Colcot, Coldbrook, Cadoxton, Town Centre, Barry Island, Highlight Park (Port Road) & Cwm Talwg

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Outbound

Merthyr Dyfan, before Florence Avenue 11:30 13:00 14:30 17:30 19:00
Merthyr Dyfan, after Winifred Avenue 11:30 13:00 14:30 17:30 19:00
Merthyr Dyfan, after Shakespeare Road 11:31 13:01 14:31 17:31 19:01
Merthyr Dyfan, o/s Barry Rugby Club 11:31 13:01 14:31 17:31 19:01
Gibbonsdown, nr Lower Merthyr Dyfan 11:32 13:02 14:32 17:32 19:02
Gibbonsdown, after Pendine Close 11:32 13:02 14:32 17:32 19:02
Gibbonsdown, in Ramsey Road 11:32 13:02 14:32 17:32 19:02
Gibbonsdown, before Treharne Rd Upper 11:33 13:03 14:33 17:33 19:03
Merthyr Dyfan Treharne Road Mid (opp 47) 11:33 13:03 14:33 17:33 19:03
Cadoxton, before King William IV 11:34 13:04 14:34 17:34 19:04
Cadoxton Three Bells (nr former) 11:34 13:04 14:34 17:34 19:04
Cadoxton, after Ash Grove 11:35 13:05 14:35 17:35 19:05
Palmerstown, at Little Coldbrook 11:36 13:06 14:36 17:36 19:06
Palmerstown, o/s Glenbrook Inn 11:37 13:07 14:37 17:37 19:07
Palmerstown, before Norwood 11:38 13:08 14:38 17:38 19:08
Palmerstown, before St Julian Close 11:38 13:08 14:38 17:38 19:08
Palmerstown, after Wolfe Close 11:38 13:08 14:38 17:38 19:08
Palmerstown, after Ewbank Close 11:39 13:09 14:39 17:39 19:09
Cadoxton, before Myrtle Grove 11:39 13:09 14:39 17:39 19:09
Cadoxton Church Hill (o/s 70) 11:40 13:10 14:40 17:40 19:10
Cadoxton, nr Royal Hotel 11:41 13:11 14:41 17:41 19:11
Cadoxton, nr Browns Corner 11:41 13:11 14:41 17:41 19:11
Barry, before Newton Street 11:43 13:13 14:43 17:43 19:13
Barry, before Hannah Street 11:44 13:14 14:44 17:44 19:14
Barry, after Kwik Fit 11:44 13:14 14:44 17:44 19:14
Barry Wyndham Street (o/s Flats 1-6) 11:45 13:15 14:45 17:45 19:15
Barry Town Centre 3 11:47 13:17 14:47 17:47 19:17
Barry Town Centre 3 11:52 13:22 14:52 17:52 19:22
Barry Holton Road (not in use) 11:52 13:22 14:52 17:52 19:22
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 11:52 13:22 14:52 17:52 19:22
Barry Council Civic Offices 1 11:53 13:23 14:53 17:53 19:23
Barry, after Gladstone Bridge 11:53 13:23 14:53 17:53 19:23
Barry, nr The Priory 11:54 13:24 14:54 17:54 19:24
Barry, opp Windsor Court 11:56 13:26 14:56 17:56 19:26
Barry, before Ship Hotel 11:57 13:27 14:57 17:57 19:27
Barry Island, opp Maslin Park 11:59 13:29 14:59 17:59 19:29
Barry Island Plymouth Road (o/s flats) 12:00 13:30 15:00 18:00 19:30
Barry Island, o/s Community Centre 12:01 13:31 15:01 18:01 19:31
Barry Island, before Adar y mor 12:01 13:31 15:01 18:01 19:31
Barry Island Pleasure Park (opp) 12:03 13:33 15:03 18:03 19:33
Barry, after Ship Hotel 12:05 13:35 15:05 18:05 19:35
Barry, o/s West End Club 12:06 13:36 15:06 18:06 19:36
Barry, after All Saints 12:07 13:37 15:07 18:07 19:37
Barry, after Park Hotel 12:08 13:38 15:08 18:08 19:38
Barry, after Romilly Schools 12:09 13:39 15:09 18:09 19:39
Barry, before Alexandra Gardens 12:09 13:39 15:09 18:09 19:39
Barry College Road (Co-op) 12:10 13:40 15:10 18:10 19:40
Barry, nr College 12:10 13:40 15:10 18:10 19:40
Barry Hospital (nr) 12:11 13:41 15:11 18:11 19:41
Colcot Sports Centre (before) 12:12 13:42 15:12 18:12 19:42
Colcot, opp Highlight Park 12:14 13:44 15:14 18:14 19:44

Inbound

Colcot, opp Highlight Park 12:17 13:47 15:17 18:17 19:47
Colcot, before Weycock Cross 12:18 13:48 15:18 18:18 19:48
Colcot, after Weycock Cross 12:18 13:48 15:18 18:18 19:48
Barry, after Nant Talwg Way 12:18 13:48 15:18 18:18 19:48
Colcot, before Wye Close 12:19 13:49 15:19 18:19 19:49
Colcot, adj Taf Close Subway 12:19 13:49 15:19 18:19 19:49
Colcot, after Gwenog Court 12:20 13:50 15:20 18:20 19:50
Barry, before Claude Road 12:20 13:50 15:20 18:20 19:50
Barry, nr Gower Court 12:21 13:51 15:21 18:21 19:51
Barry, before Romilly Schools 12:22 13:52 15:22 18:22 19:52
Barry Park Crescent (o/s 111) 12:22 13:52 15:22 18:22 19:52
Barry, before The Grove 12:24 13:54 15:24 18:24 19:54
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 12:24 13:54 15:24 18:24 19:54
Barry, o/s Windsor Court 12:26 13:56 15:26 18:26 19:56
Barry, nr The Priory 12:26 13:56 15:26 18:26 19:56
Barry, before Hilda Street 12:27 13:57 15:27 18:27 19:57
Barry Council Civic Offices 2 (Stop 2) 12:28 13:58 15:28 18:28 19:58
Barry, before Hanover Street 12:30 14:00 15:30 18:30 20:00
Barry King Square (Stop 1) 12:31 14:01 15:31 18:31 20:01
Barry King Square (Stop 1) 12:36 14:06 17:06 18:36 20:06
Barry St Helen's (side of) 12:36 14:06 17:06 18:36 20:06
Barry, opp Kwik Fit 12:37 14:07 17:07 18:37 20:07
Barry, after Hannah Street 12:38 14:08 17:08 18:38 20:08
Barry, before Lee Road 12:38 14:08 17:08 18:38 20:08
Cadoxton, nr Browns Corner 12:39 14:09 17:09 18:39 20:09
Cadoxton, nr Royal Hotel 12:40 14:10 17:10 18:40 20:10
Cadoxton Three Bells (nr former) 12:42 14:12 17:12 18:42 20:12
Cadoxton, after Ash Grove 12:43 14:13 17:13 18:43 20:13
Palmerstown, after Ewbank Close 12:45 14:15 17:15 18:45 20:15
Palmerstown, after Vincent Close 12:45 14:15 17:15 18:45 20:15
Palmerstown St Julian Close (opp junct) 12:45 14:15 17:15 18:45 20:15
Palmerstown, before Norwood 12:45 14:15 17:15 18:45 20:15
Palmerstown, before Palmer Street 12:45 14:15 17:15 18:45 20:15
Palmerstown, after Glenbrook Inn 12:46 14:16 17:16 18:46 20:16
Palmerstown, at Little Coldbrook 12:46 14:16 17:16 18:46 20:16
Cadoxton, before Myrtle Grove 12:46 14:16 17:16 18:46 20:16
Cadoxton Three Bells (nr former) 12:47 14:17 17:17 18:47 20:17
Cadoxton, after King William IV 12:47 14:17 17:17 18:47 20:17
Gibbonsdown Treharne Road Mid (o/s 51) 12:47 14:17 17:17 18:47 20:17
Gibbonsdown, after Treharne Rd Upper 12:48 14:18 17:18 18:48 20:18
Gibbonsdown, in Ramsey Road 12:48 14:18 17:18 18:48 20:18
Gibbonsdown Pendine Close (opp junct) 12:48 14:18 17:18 18:48 20:18
Gibbonsdown, nr Lower Merthyr Dyfan 12:48 14:18 17:18 18:48 20:18
Merthyr Dyfan, opp Barry Rugby Club 12:49 14:19 17:19 18:49 20:19
Merthyr Dyfan, before Melville Close 12:50 14:20 17:20 18:50 20:20
Merthyr Dyfan, before Florence Avenue 12:52 14:22 17:22 18:52 20:22

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 4 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus