🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

100 - Sapphire - Luton - Stevenage

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Stevenage - Luton

Stevenage Bus Station (Stop C) 05:10 06:10 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop N) 05:11 06:11 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Stevenage Old Town, opp Spice Rouge Restaurant 05:13 06:13 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Stevenage Old Town, o/s The Mulberry Tree 05:14 06:14 07:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Stevenage Old Town, adj Franklin's Road 05:15 06:15 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Corey’s Mill, opp Burymead 05:16 06:16 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop A) 05:18 06:18 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Hitchin, opp Kingshott School 05:22 06:22 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Hitchin, opp Oakfield Avenue 05:23 06:23 07:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Hitchin, nr Maytrees 05:24 06:24 07:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Hitchin Hollow Lane (NW-bound) 05:25 06:25 07:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop L) 05:27 06:27 07:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop B) 05:28 06:28 07:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Hitchin, nr Moormead Close 05:29 06:29 07:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Lilley, nr Putteridge Bury 05:38 06:38 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Stopsley, adj Mount Grace Road 05:39 06:39 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Stopsley, opp Inspire 05:40 06:40 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Stopsley, opp Lothair Road 05:41 06:41 08:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Stopsley Way (opp) 05:42 06:42 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Stopsley, adj Poplars Close 05:43 06:43 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Stopsley, nr Sowerby Avenue 05:43 06:43 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Wigmore, opp Someries Infant School 05:44 06:44 08:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Wigmore, nr Hayling Drive 05:44 06:44 08:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Wigmore, opp Buckingham Drive 05:45 06:45 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Wigmore, adj Polegate 05:45 06:45 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Wigmore, o/s Asda 05:47 06:47 08:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Wigmore, opp Raynham Way Community Centre 05:48 06:48 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Vauxhall Park, opp Chertsey Close 05:49 06:49 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Luton Airport Frank Lester Way (SE-bound) 05:50 06:50 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Luton Airport, opp Provost Way 05:51 06:51 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Luton Airport, nr Holiday Inn Express 05:53 06:53 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay H) 05:56 06:56 08:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Luton Airport, opp Holiday Inn 05:57 06:57 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Vauxhall, opp GM Manufacture Unit 06:00 07:00 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Vauxhall, o/s Hampton by Hilton 06:00 07:00 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Vauxhall, o/s Hampton by Hilton 06:00 07:00 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Vauxhall, opp The Busway 06:01 07:01 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Luton Station Interchange (Stand 4) 06:05 07:05 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35

Luton - Stevenage

Luton Station Interchange (Stand 4) 07:10 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Vauxhall, opp Hampton by Hilton 07:13 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Vauxhall, opp Hampton by Hilton 07:13 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Vauxhall, nr The Busway 07:14 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Vauxhall Road (opp) 07:15 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Luton Airport, o/s Holiday Inn 07:16 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Luton Airport, nr Holiday Inn Express 07:16 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay H) 07:18 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Luton Airport, adj Proctor Way 07:20 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Luton Airport, adj Provost Way 07:21 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Luton Airport Frank Lester Way (NW-bound) 07:22 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Vauxhall Park, o/s Hartop Court 07:23 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Wigmore, nr Raynham Way Community Centre 07:24 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Wigmore, opp Asda 07:25 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Wigmore, opp Polegate 07:25 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Wigmore, adj Buckingham Drive 07:26 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Wigmore, opp Hayling Drive 07:27 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Wigmore, o/s Someries Infant School 07:27 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Stopsley, opp Sowerby Avenue 07:28 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Stopsley, opp Poplars Close 07:28 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Stopsley Way (nr) 07:30 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Stopsley, o/s Inspire 07:32 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Stopsley, opp Mount Grace Road 07:32 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Hitchin, opp Moormead Close 07:42 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Hitchin, nr West Hill 07:43 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Hitchin, nr Grammar School Walk 07:43 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop A) 07:44 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Hitchin Hermitage Road (Stop A) 07:46 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Hitchin St Mary's Square (Stop M) 07:47 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Hitchin Hollow Lane (SE-bound) 07:47 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Hitchin, adj Passingham Avenue 07:48 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Hitchin, opp Maytrees 07:48 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Hitchin, nr Oakfield Avenue 07:49 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Hitchin, o/s Kingshott School 07:49 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Corey’s Mill Lister Hospital (Stop B) 07:57 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:25
Corey’s Mill, nr Burymead 07:58 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:26
Stevenage Old Town, opp Franklin's Road 07:59 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:27
Stevenage Old Town, opp The Mulberry Tree 08:01 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:29
Stevenage Old Town, opp Methodist Church 08:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:30
Stevenage Railway Station (Stop M) 08:04s 09:34s 11:34s 13:34s 15:34s 17:34s 19:32s
Stevenage Bus Station (Stop D) 08:05 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:33

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex