bustimes.org

101A - Whitesands, Dumfries - Edinburgh Bus Station, Edinburgh

A service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland (STWS)

Map

Whitesands, Dumfries - Edinburgh Bus Station, Edinburgh

Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 4) 05:30 13:00 16:30
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 05:30 13:00 16:30
Dumfries Academy Street (o/s School) 05:31 13:02 16:32
Dumfries, opp Woodbank 05:32 13:03 16:33
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Parkfoot) 05:33 13:04 16:34
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (o/s Golf Club) 05:34 13:05 16:35
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Marchfields) 05:35 13:07 16:37
Dumfries Bloomfield (opp estate) 05:37 13:09 16:39
Heathhall Garden Centre (o/s Centre) 05:38 13:10 16:40
Locharbriggs Edinburgh Rd (opp Heathhall Terr) 05:38 13:10 16:40
Locharbriggs Gates Factory (opp Factory) 05:38 13:10 16:40
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Gates) 05:38 13:10 16:40
Locharbriggs Lochthorn (Opp Library) 05:38 13:11 16:41
Locharbriggs Hall (Opp Shop) 05:39 13:12 16:42
Amisfield, at The Cross 05:42 13:15 16:45
Shieldhill road end (opp) 05:43 13:16 16:46
Ae, at Bridgend 05:46 13:19 16:49
Parkgate Ae Inn (opp Inn) 05:47 13:20 16:50
Parkgate Barony College (opp Road End) 05:47 13:20 16:50
Courance opp Shelter (A701) 05:49 13:23 16:53
St Ann’s Village (opp Sawmill) 05:52 13:26 16:56
Beattock, opp Greystonerigg 05:56 13:30 17:00
Beattock, at Tathhill Rd End 05:58 13:32 17:02
Beattock, at Cleuchbrae Rd End 05:59 13:33 17:03
Beattock, at Primary School 06:01 13:35 17:05
Beattock, opp Old Stables Inn 06:01 13:35 17:05
Moffat, at Golfhill Drive 06:04 13:38 17:08
Moffat Esso Garage (opp Garage) 06:05 13:39 17:09
Moffat High Street (Stance 2) 06:06 13:40 17:10
Moffat High Street (Stance 2) 06:07 13:42 17:12
Moffat Esso Garage (o/s Garage) 06:07 13:42 17:12
Moffat, opp Golfhill Drive 06:07 13:42 17:12
Crawford, opp Bellstane Avenue 06:28 14:03 17:33
Abington, at Hunters Court 06:35 14:10 17:40
Abington Service Area (at) 06:41 14:16 17:46
Abington Service Area (at) 06:46 14:21 17:51
Roberton, before Howgate Road 06:51 14:26 17:56
Lamington, at Emahroo 06:57 14:32 18:02
Coulter, at Memorial 07:02 14:37 18:07
Biggar, opp Moss Side Crescent 07:06 14:41 18:11
Biggar, after Gasworks Road 07:07 14:42 18:12
Biggar, opp John Street 07:08 14:43 18:13
Biggar, opp John Street 07:09 14:47 18:17
Biggar, opp Broughton Road 07:09 14:47 18:17
Biggar, opp Leafield Road 07:09 14:47 18:17
Candy Mill, at Candymill Road 07:14 14:51 18:21
Dolphinton, at Hillside Gardens 07:20 14:57 18:27
Dolphinton, at Dunsyre Junction 07:20 14:57 18:27
Dolphinton, nr Town Hall 07:21 14:58 18:28
Dolphinton, at Bus Shelter 07:22 14:59 18:29
W Linton, opp Gordon Arms Hotel 07:31 15:05 18:35
Carlops, adj Allan Ramsey Sq 07:35 15:09 18:39
Nine Mile Burn Ninemileburn (NE-bound) 07:37 15:11 18:41
Eight Mile Burn, at Eastside Farm 07:39 15:13 18:43
Silverburn, opp Hopelands Road 07:41 15:15 18:45
Flotterstone Inn (at) 07:46 15:20 18:50
Easter Howgate Farm (at) 07:47 15:21 18:51
Easter Howgate, at Fulford House 07:48 15:21 18:51
Boghall Farm (at) 07:49 15:22 18:52
Lothianburn, at Snowsports Centre 07:51 15:25 18:55
Lothianburn, at Golf Club 07:52 15:25 18:55
Fairmilehead, before Swanston Drive 07:53 15:26 18:56
Fairmilehead, before Swanston Avenue 07:53 15:26 18:56
Fairmilehead Crossroads (adj) 07:54 15:27 18:57
Fairmilehead, before Caiystane Crescent 07:54 15:27 18:57
Fairmilehead, opp Buckstone Road 07:55 15:28 18:58
Braids, after Pentland View 07:56 15:29 18:59
Braids, opp Comiston Rise 07:56 15:29 18:59
Braids, after Comiston Springs Avenue 07:57 15:30 19:00
Braids, opp Riselaw Road 07:58 15:31 19:01
Braids, opp Braid Hills Hotel 07:58 15:31 19:01
Morningside Station (after) 08:01 15:34 19:04
Morningside, before Springvalley Gardens 08:01 15:34 19:04
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 08:04 15:37 19:07
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 08:07 15:40 19:10
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 08:08 15:41 19:11
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 08:09 15:42 19:12
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 08:12 15:44 19:14
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 08:14 15:46 19:15
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 08:18 15:49 19:18
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 08:20 15:51 19:20
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 08:24 15:54 19:23
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 08:27 15:57 19:25
Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate E-Stance 7) 08:30 16:00 19:28

Edinburgh Bus Station, Edinburgh - Whitesands, Dumfries

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate E-Stance 7) 09:20 13:20 20:30
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 09:23 13:23 20:33
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PV) 09:25 13:25 20:35
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 09:28 13:28 20:38
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 09:29 13:29 20:39
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 09:31 13:31 20:41
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 1) 09:34 13:34 20:44
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 09:34 13:34 20:44
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 09:35 13:35 20:45
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 09:37 13:37 20:47
Morningside, opp Springvalley Gardens 09:40 13:40 20:50
Morningside Station (opp) 09:42 13:42 20:52
Braids, nr Braid Hills Hotel 09:44 13:44 20:54
Braids, before Riselaw Road 09:45 13:45 20:55
Braids, opp Comiston Springs Avenue 09:45 13:45 20:55
Braids, before Comiston Rise 09:46 13:46 20:56
Braids, opp Pentland View 09:47 13:47 20:57
Fairmilehead, before Buckstone Road 09:48 13:48 20:58
Fairmilehead, after Caiystane Crescent 09:49 13:49 20:59
Fairmilehead Crossroads (nr) 09:49 13:49 20:59
Fairmilehead, opp Swanston Avenue 09:50 13:50 21:00
Fairmilehead, opp Swanston Drive 09:51 13:51 21:01
Lothianburn, opp Snowsports Centre 09:51 13:51 21:01
Boghall Farm (opp) 09:54 13:54 21:04
Easter Howgate, opp Fulford House 09:55 13:55 21:05
Easter Howgate Farm (opp) 09:55 13:55 21:05
Flotterstone Inn (opp) 09:57 13:57 21:07
Silverburn, nr Hopelands Road 10:02 14:02
Mauricewood, at Boyd-Orr Drive 21:12
Mauricewood Avenue (opp) 21:13
Mauricewood Road (opp) 21:13
Penicuik, opp Queensway 21:15
Penicuik, opp Cuiken Avenue 21:15
Penicuik, opp Angle Park 21:16
Penicuik, opp Wilson Street 21:17
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop B) 21:18
Penicuik, opp Lambs Pend 21:18
Penicuik, at Navaar House Hotel 21:18
Penicuik, at Craigiebield Crescent 21:18
Penicuik, opp Harlaw Grove 21:19
Penicuik, at Carsewell 21:21
Silverburn, at Hopelands Road 21:23
Eight Mile Burn, opp Eastside Farm 10:03 14:03 21:24
Nine Mile Burn Ninemileburn (SW-bound) 10:04 14:04 21:25
Carlops, opp Allan Ramsey Sq 10:07 14:07 21:28
W Linton, at Gordon Arms Hotel 10:12 14:12 21:33
Dolphinton, at Old Creamery Bus Shelter 10:17 14:17 21:38
Dolphinton, opp Roselea 10:19 14:19 21:40
Dolphinton, opp Dunsyre Junction 10:19 14:19 21:40
Dolphinton, opp Hillside Gardens 10:19 14:19 21:40
Candy Mill, opp Candymill Road 10:25 14:25 21:46
Biggar, after Leafield Road 10:29 14:29 21:50
Biggar, after Cross Road 10:29 14:29 21:50
Biggar, before John Street 10:30 14:30 21:51
Biggar, before John Street 10:34 14:34 21:55
Biggar, opp Gasworks Road 10:34 14:34 21:55
Biggar, after Moss Side Crescent 10:35 14:35 21:56
Coulter, opp Memorial 10:40 14:40 22:01
Lamington, opp Emahroo 10:45 14:45 22:06
Roberton, after Howgate Road 10:51 14:51 22:12
Abington Service Area (at) 10:56 14:56 22:17
Abington Service Area (at) 11:01 15:01 22:21
Abington, opp Colebrooke Terrace 11:05 15:06 22:26
Crawford, at Bellstane Avenue 11:12 15:13 22:33
Moffat, at Golfhill Drive 11:31 15:32 22:52
Moffat Esso Garage (opp Garage) 11:31 15:32 22:52
Moffat High Street (Stance 2) 11:32 15:33 22:53
Moffat High Street (Stance 2) 11:34 15:34 22:55
Moffat Esso Garage (o/s Garage) 11:34 15:34 22:55
Moffat, opp Golfhill Drive 11:35 15:35 22:56
Beattock, at Old Stables Inn 11:38 15:38 22:59
Beattock, opp Primary School 11:39 15:39 23:00
Beattock, opp Cleuchbrae Rd End 11:40 15:40 23:01
Beattock, opp Tathhill Rd End 11:41 15:41 23:02
Beattock, at Greystonerigg 11:43 15:43 23:04
St Ann’s Village (Sawmill) 11:48 15:48 23:09
Courance Shelter (A701) 11:50 15:50 23:11
Parkgate Barony College (Road End) 11:53 15:53 23:14
Parkgate Ae Inn (o/s Inn) 11:54 15:54 23:15
Ae, opp Bridgend 11:54 15:54 23:15
Shieldhill road end (at) 11:57 15:57 23:18
Amisfield, opp The Cross 11:59 15:59 23:20
Locharbriggs Hall (o/s Shop) 12:01 16:01 23:22
Locharbriggs Lochthorn (Library) 12:02 16:02 23:23
Locharbriggs Gates Factory (o/s Factory) 12:03 16:03 23:24
Locharbriggs Kirkton Terrace (A701) 12:03 16:03 23:24
Heathhall Garden Centre (opp Centre) 12:04 16:04 23:25
Dumfries Bloomfield (o/s estate) 12:05 16:05 23:26
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (Marchfields) 12:06 16:06 23:27
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (opp Golf Club) 12:08 16:08 23:29
Dumfries Edinburgh Road (Parkfoot) 12:09 16:09 23:30
Dumfries, at Woodbank 12:10 16:10 23:31
Dumfries Academy Street (Opp School) 12:12 16:12 23:33
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (Court) 12:13 16:13 23:34
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 1) 12:14 16:14 23:35

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 15 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West Scotland (STWS)