bustimes.org

102 - Whitesands, Dumfries - Edinburgh Bus Station, Edinburgh

A service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland (STWS)

Map

Whitesands, Dumfries - Edinburgh Bus Station, Edinburgh

Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 4) 09:11
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Bridge Vet Centre) 09:11
Dumfries Glasgow Street (opp St Teresas Church) 09:11
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Tesco) 09:12
Lochside Glasgow Road (McDonalds) 09:13
Lochside, opp Jocks Loaning 09:13
Newbridge Farm (at Newton Rd) 09:14
Holywood Dalawoodie (A76) 09:16
Holywood Village (A76) 09:17
Old Holywood (o/s Glenisla) 09:18
Holywood, opp Glengower Farm 09:19
Holywood Portrack (opp Road End) 09:20
Burnhead, at Courthill Caravan Park 09:22
Burnhead, opp Friars Carse Rd End 09:22
Auldgirth, opp Inn 09:25
Auldgirth, opp Ballochan Road 09:25
Auldgirth, at Stepends Rd End 09:27
Kirkpatrick A76 (Opp Road End) 09:30
Closeburn Main Street (Post Office) 09:32
Closeburn Main Street (Steps) 09:32
Closeburn Trigony House (at Hotel) 09:33
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 89) 09:35
Thornhill Cross (opp Bank) 09:36
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (opp old PO) 09:36
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 157) 09:36
Carronbridge Carronbank (opp Shelter) 09:38
Carronbridge Holestane (Road End) 09:41
Durisdeermill Village (Phone Box) 09:46
Durisdeer Dalveen (Toll Cottage) 09:51
Elvanfoot, before Leadhills Road 10:03
Crawford, opp Bellstane Avenue 10:09
Abington, at Hunters Court 10:16
Abington Service Area (at) 10:22
Abington Service Area (at) 10:27
Roberton, before Howgate Road 10:32
Lamington, at Emahroo 10:38
Coulter, at Memorial 10:43
Biggar, opp Moss Side Crescent 10:47
Biggar, after Gasworks Road 10:48
Biggar, opp John Street 10:49
Biggar, opp John Street 10:53
Biggar, opp Broughton Road 10:53
Biggar, opp Leafield Road 10:53
Candy Mill, at Candymill Road 10:57
Dolphinton, at Hillside Gardens 11:03
Dolphinton, at Dunsyre Junction 11:03
Dolphinton, nr Town Hall 11:04
Dolphinton, at Bus Shelter 11:05
W Linton, opp Gordon Arms Hotel 11:11
Carlops, adj Allan Ramsey Sq 11:15
Nine Mile Burn Ninemileburn (NE-bound) 11:17
Eight Mile Burn, at Eastside Farm 11:19
Silverburn Hopelands Road (Opp 10) 11:21
Penicuik, opp Carsewell 11:22
Penicuik, at Harlaw Grove 11:24
Penicuik, opp Craigiebield Crescent 11:25
Penicuik, opp Navaar House Hotel 11:25
Penicuik, at Lambs Pend 11:25
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop C) 11:26
Penicuik, at Wilson Street 11:26
Penicuik, at John Street Lane 11:26
Penicuik, at Angle Park 11:27
Penicuik, at Cuiken Avenue 11:28
Penicuik, nr Queensway 11:29
Mauricewood Avenue (at) 11:30
Mauricewood, opp Boyd-Orr Drive 11:30
Flotterstone Inn (at) 11:37
Easter Howgate Farm (at) 11:38
Easter Howgate, at Fulford House 11:38
Boghall Farm (at) 11:39
Lothianburn, at Snowsports Centre 11:41
Lothianburn, at Golf Club 11:41
Fairmilehead, before Swanston Drive 11:42
Fairmilehead, before Swanston Avenue 11:42
Fairmilehead Crossroads (adj) 11:43
Fairmilehead, before Caiystane Crescent 11:43
Fairmilehead, opp Buckstone Road 11:44
Braids, after Pentland View 11:45
Braids, opp Comiston Rise 11:45
Braids, after Comiston Springs Avenue 11:46
Braids, opp Riselaw Road 11:47
Braids, opp Braid Hills Hotel 11:47
Morningside Station (after) 11:50
Morningside, before Springvalley Gardens 11:50
Bruntsfield, after Holy Corner 11:53
Bruntsfield, opp Whitehouse Loan 11:56
Tollcross Leven Street (N-bound) 11:57
Tollcross Home Street (N-bound) 11:58
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 12:00
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 12:01
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 12:04
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 12:06
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PM) 12:09
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JD) 12:11
Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate E-Stance 7) 12:14

Edinburgh Bus Station, Edinburgh - Whitesands, Dumfries

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate E-Stance 7) 17:20
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 17:25
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PV) 17:28
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 17:32
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 17:35
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 17:38
Tollcross Home Street (Stop 1) 17:44
Tollcross Leven Street (S-bound) 17:44
Bruntsfield, after Whitehouse Loan 17:46
Bruntsfield, before Holy Corner 17:50
Morningside, opp Springvalley Gardens 17:54
Morningside Station (opp) 17:57
Braids, nr Braid Hills Hotel 17:59
Braids, before Riselaw Road 18:00
Braids, opp Comiston Springs Avenue 18:00
Braids, before Comiston Rise 18:01
Braids, opp Pentland View 18:02
Fairmilehead, before Buckstone Road 18:03
Fairmilehead, after Caiystane Crescent 18:04
Fairmilehead Crossroads (nr) 18:04
Fairmilehead, opp Swanston Avenue 18:05
Fairmilehead, opp Swanston Drive 18:06
Lothianburn, opp Snowsports Centre 18:06
Boghall Farm (opp) 18:09
Easter Howgate, opp Fulford House 18:10
Easter Howgate Farm (opp) 18:10
Flotterstone Inn (opp) 18:12
Silverburn, nr Hopelands Road 18:17
Eight Mile Burn, opp Eastside Farm 18:18
Nine Mile Burn Ninemileburn (SW-bound) 18:19
Carlops, opp Allan Ramsey Sq 18:22
W Linton, at Gordon Arms Hotel 18:27
Dolphinton, at Old Creamery Bus Shelter 18:32
Dolphinton, opp Roselea 18:34
Dolphinton, opp Dunsyre Junction 18:34
Dolphinton, opp Hillside Gardens 18:34
Candy Mill, opp Candymill Road 18:40
Biggar, after Leafield Road 18:44
Biggar, after Cross Road 18:44
Biggar, before John Street 18:45
Biggar, opp Gasworks Road 18:45
Biggar, after Moss Side Crescent 18:46
Coulter, opp Memorial 18:51
Lamington, opp Emahroo 18:56
Roberton, after Howgate Road 19:02
Abington Service Area (at) 19:07
Abington Service Area (at) 19:12
Abington, opp Colebrooke Terrace 19:17
Crawford, at Bellstane Avenue 19:25
Elvanfoot, before Station Road 19:30
Durisdeer Dalveen (opp Toll Cottage) 19:42
Durisdeermill Village (opp Phone Box) 19:48
Carronbridge Holestane (opp Road End) 19:53
Carronbridge Carronbank (at no 1) 19:56
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 8) 19:59
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (old PO) 19:59
Thornhill Cross (o/s Bank) 20:00
Thornhill Drumlanrig St (no 85) 20:00
Closeburn Trigony House (opp Hotel) 20:02
Closeburn Main Street (opp Steps) 20:03
Closeburn Main Street (opp Post Office) 20:04
Kirkpatrick A76 (Road End) 20:05
Auldgirth, opp Stepends Rd End 20:07
Auldgirth, at Ballochan Road 20:09
Auldgirth, at Inn 20:10
Burnhead, at Friars Carse Rd End 20:11
Burnhead, opp Courthill Caravan Park 20:12
Holywood Portrack (Road End) 20:12
Holywood, at Glengower Farm 20:13
Old Holywood (opp Glenisla) 20:15
Holywood Village (A76) 20:16
Holywood Dalawoodie (A76) 20:16
Newbridge Farm (opp Newton Rd) 20:18
Lochside Jocks Loaning (at Jocks Loaning) 20:19
Lochside Rhino (opp McDonalds) 20:20
Dumfries Goldie Park (at Park) 20:22
Dumfries Glasgow Street (St Teresas) 20:22
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Farmfoods) 20:23
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 1) 20:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 15 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West Scotland (STWS)