🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

103 - Chiltern Hundreds - High Wycombe - Beaconsfield - Amersham - Watford

A bus service operated by Carousel Buses

Map

High Wycombe - Beaconsfield - Amersham - Watford

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 17) 07:10 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop J) 07:11 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11
High Wycombe High Street (Stop R) 07:13 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14
High Wycombe, o/s Trinity Church 07:14 08:05 09:05 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16
High Wycombe, opp Cricket Ground 07:16 08:06 09:07 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18
High Wycombe, opp Chestnut Avenue 07:16 08:07 09:08 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19
High Wycombe, adj Hatters Lane 07:17 08:08 09:09 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20
Wycombe Marsh, opp Post Office 07:19 08:10 09:11 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22
Wycombe Marsh, opp Ford Street 07:19 08:10 09:11 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22
Wycombe Marsh, opp The King George V PH 07:20 08:11 09:12 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23
High Wycombe, adj Hammersley Lane 07:20 08:11 09:12 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23
Loudwater, adj Rayners Avenue 07:21 08:13 09:13 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:24
Loudwater Turn (opp) 07:22 08:13 09:14 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25
Loudwater, o/s The Papermill 07:23 08:14 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26
Loudwater, opp Tesco 07:23 08:15 09:15 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26
Wooburn Moor, adj Whitehouse Lane 07:24 08:16 09:16 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27
Holtspur, adj The King's Head PH 07:27 08:19 09:19 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30
Holtspur, adj North Drive 07:27 08:19 09:19 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30
Holtspur, adj Burkes Road 07:28 08:20 09:20 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31
Beaconsfield Old Town, adj Butlers Court Road 07:29 08:21 09:21 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32
Beaconsfield Old Town Aylesbury End (Stop G) 07:31 08:23 09:23 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:34
Beaconsfield, opp Candlemas Lane 07:32 08:24 09:24 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:26 17:35
Beaconsfield Maxwell Road (Stop B) 07:34 08:26 09:26 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:28 17:37
Beaconsfield, opp St Mary's School 07:34 08:26 09:26 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:28 17:37
Beaconsfield, opp Waller Road 07:34 08:26 09:27 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:29 17:38
Beaconsfield Whipass Hill (E-bound) 07:35 08:27 09:27 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:29 17:38
Coleshill, opp Quarrendon Farm 07:39 08:32 09:33 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:35 17:44
Old Amersham Gore Hill (Stop E) 07:41 08:34 09:35 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:37 17:46
Amersham Station Road (Stop H) 07:42 08:35 09:36 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:38 17:47
Amersham, opp Beech Grove 07:43 08:36 09:37 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:39 17:48
Amersham, opp The Rise 07:43 08:37 09:37 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:39 17:48
Amersham Railway Station (Stop F) 07:45 08:39 09:39 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:41 17:50
Amersham, opp Leisure Centre 07:45 08:39 09:39 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:41 17:50
Amersham, adj Green Lane 07:46 08:40 09:40 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:42 17:51
Amersham, adj Plantation Road 07:47 08:41 09:41 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:43 17:52
Amersham, adj Village Hall 07:48 08:42 09:42 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:44 17:53
Amersham, opp The Pineapple PH 07:49 08:43 09:43 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:45 17:54
Amersham, adj Chiltern Heights 07:49 08:43 09:43 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:45 17:54
Amersham, opp The White Lion PH 07:50 08:44 09:44 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:46 17:55
Little Chalfont, opp Cokes Lane 07:51 08:45 09:45 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:47 17:56
Little Chalfont Railway Station (E-bound) 07:52 08:46 09:46 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:48 17:57
Little Chalfont, opp Church Grove 07:53 08:47 09:47 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:49 17:58
Little Chalfont, opp Lodge Lane 07:53 08:47 09:47 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:49 17:58
Chenies Amersham Road Fields (E-bound) 07:54 08:48 09:48 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:50 17:59
Chenies, adj Garden Centre 07:55 08:49 09:49 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:51 18:00
Chenies Road (adj) 07:55 08:49 09:49 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:51 18:00
Chorleywood, nr Little Green Street Farm 07:56 08:50 09:50 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:52 18:01
Chorleywood, nr Orchard Drive 07:57 08:51 09:51 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:53 18:02
Chorleywood Homefield Road (SE-bound) 07:58 08:52 09:52 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:54 18:03
Chorleywood Railway Station (Stop A) 07:59 08:53 09:53 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:55 18:04
Chorleywood, nr Memorial Hall 08:00 08:54 09:54 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:56 18:05
Chorleywood, opp Common Road 08:02 08:56 09:56 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:58 18:07
Chorleywood, nr The Gate PH 08:02 08:57 09:57 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:59 18:08
Chorleywood, adj Cedars Village 09:59 12:00 14:00
Chorleywood, nr Wyatt's Road 08:03 08:57 10:01 10:59 12:02 12:59 14:02 14:59 15:59 17:00 18:09
Chorleywood, adj Troutstream Way 08:04 08:58 10:02 11:00 12:03 13:00 14:03 15:00 16:00 17:01 18:10
Chorleywood, opp The Clump 08:04 08:59 10:03 11:00 12:03 13:00 14:03 15:00 16:00 17:01 18:10
Chorleywood, nr Harewood 08:05 08:59 10:04 11:01 12:04 13:01 14:04 15:01 16:01 17:02 18:11
Chorleywood, nr Loudwater Lane 08:05 09:00 10:05 11:02 12:05 13:02 14:05 15:02 16:02 17:03 18:12
Rickmansworth, adj Royal Masonic School 08:06 09:00 10:06 11:02 12:06 13:02 14:06 15:02 16:02 17:03 18:12
Rickmansworth, opp Cemetery 08:06 09:01 10:07 11:03 12:07 13:03 14:07 15:03 16:03 17:04 18:13
Rickmansworth Railway Station (Stop C) 08:08 09:03 10:09 11:05 12:09 13:05 14:09 15:05 16:05 17:06 18:15
Rickmansworth, nr Roman Catholic Church 08:09 09:04 10:10 11:06 12:10 13:06 14:10 15:06 16:06 17:07 18:16
Rickmansworth, adj Scots Bridge 08:09 09:04 10:10 11:06 12:10 13:06 14:10 15:06 16:06 17:07 18:16
Croxley Green, opp Bateman Road 08:11 09:06 10:12 11:08 12:12 13:08 14:12 15:08 16:08 17:09 18:18
Croxley Green, opp Harvey Road 08:11 09:06 10:12 11:08 12:12 13:08 14:12 15:08 16:08 17:09 18:18
Croxley Green, o/s Croxley Metropolitan Station 08:13 09:08 10:14 11:10 12:14 13:10 14:14 15:10 16:10 17:11 18:20
Croxley Green, nr Winton Approach 08:14 09:09 10:15 11:11 12:15 13:11 14:15 15:11 16:11 17:12 18:21
Croxley Green Two Bridges (Stop A) 08:15 09:10 10:16 11:12 12:16 13:12 14:16 15:12 16:12 17:13 18:22
Watford, opp Gade Close 08:16 09:11 10:17 11:13 12:17 13:13 14:17 15:13 16:13 17:14 18:23
Watford, nr Metropolitan Station Approach 08:17 09:12 10:18 11:14 12:18 13:14 14:18 15:14 16:14 17:15 18:24
Watford, nr Shepherds Road 08:17 09:12 10:18 11:14 12:18 13:14 14:18 15:14 16:14 17:15 18:24
Watford, opp Cassiobury Park Avenue 08:18 09:13 10:19 11:15 12:19 13:15 14:19 15:15 16:15 17:16 18:25
Watford Beechen Grove North (Stop Z) 08:19 09:15 10:21 11:17 12:21 13:17 14:21 15:17 16:17 17:18 18:27
Watford Clarendon Road (Stop A) 08:21 09:17 10:23 11:19 12:23 13:19 14:23 15:19 16:19 17:20 18:29

Watford - Amersham - Beaconsfield - High Wycombe

Watford High Street (Stop B) 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:23 12:27 13:23 14:27 15:23 16:27 17:27 18:37
Watford Exchange Road (Stop L) 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:24 12:28 13:24 14:28 15:24 16:28 17:28 18:38
Watford Beechen Grove North (Stop V) 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:25 12:29 13:25 14:29 15:25 16:29 17:29 18:39
Watford Town Hall (Stop X) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:26 12:30 13:26 14:30 15:26 16:30 17:30 18:40
Watford, nr Cassiobury Park Avenue 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:27 12:31 13:27 14:31 15:27 16:31 17:31 18:41
Watford, opp Shepherds Road 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:28 12:32 13:28 14:32 15:28 16:32 17:32 18:42
Watford, opp Metropolitan Station Approach 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:29 12:33 13:29 14:33 15:29 16:33 17:33 18:43
Watford, nr Gade Close 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:29 12:33 13:29 14:33 15:29 16:33 17:33 18:43
Croxley Green Two Bridges (Stop B) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:30 12:34 13:30 14:34 15:30 16:34 17:34 18:44
Croxley Green, opp Winton Approach 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:31 12:35 13:31 14:35 15:31 16:35 17:35 18:45
Croxley Green, nr Hazelwood Road 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:32 12:36 13:32 14:36 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:46
Croxley Green Croxley Metropolitan Station (W-bound) 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:33 12:37 13:33 14:37 15:33 16:37 17:37 18:47
Croxley Green, nr Harvey Road 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:33 12:37 13:33 14:37 15:33 16:37 17:37 18:47
Croxley Green, nr Bateman Road 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:34 12:38 13:34 14:38 15:34 16:38 17:38 18:48
Rickmansworth, opp Scots Bridge 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:36 12:40 13:36 14:40 15:36 16:40 17:40 18:50
Rickmansworth, o/s St Joan of Arc School 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:37 12:41 13:37 14:41 15:37 16:41 17:41 18:51
Rickmansworth High Street (W-bound) 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:38 12:42 13:38 14:42 15:38 16:42 17:42 18:52
Rickmansworth Railway Station (Stop C) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:40 12:44 13:40 14:44 15:40 16:44 17:44 18:54
Rickmansworth, nr Cemetery 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:41 12:45 13:41 14:45 15:41 16:45 17:45 18:55
Rickmansworth, opp Royal Masonic School 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:41 12:45 13:41 14:45 15:41 16:45 17:45 18:55
Chorleywood, opp Harewood 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:42 12:46 13:42 14:46 15:42 16:46 17:46 18:56
Chorleywood, nr Brook House 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:43 12:47 13:43 14:47 15:43 16:47 17:47 18:57
Chorleywood, nr The Clump 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:44 12:47 13:44 14:47 15:44 16:47 17:47 18:57
Chorleywood, opp Troutstream Way 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:44 12:48 13:44 14:48 15:44 16:48 17:48 18:58
Chorleywood, opp Wyatt's Road 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:45 12:48 13:45 14:48 15:45 16:48 17:48 18:58
Chorleywood, adj Cedars Village 11:47 13:47 15:47
Chorleywood, opp The Gate PH 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:59
Chorleywood, nr Common Road 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:00
Chorleywood, opp Memorial Hall 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:02
Chorleywood Railway Station (Stop B) 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:04
Chorleywood Homefield Road (NW-bound) 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:04
Chorleywood, opp Orchard Drive 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:04
Chorleywood, opp Little Green Street Farm 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:06
Chenies Road (opp) 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:06
Chenies, opp Garden Centre 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:07
Chenies Amersham Road Fields (W-bound) 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:07
Little Chalfont, adj Lodge Lane 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:08
Little Chalfont, adj Church Grove 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:09
Little Chalfont, opp Railway Station 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:10
Little Chalfont, adj Cokes Lane 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:10
Amersham, adj The White Lion PH 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:12
Amersham, opp Chiltern Heights 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:12
Amersham, o/s The Pineapple PH 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:13
Amersham, opp Village Hall 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:13
Amersham, opp Blackhorse Bridge 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:14
Amersham, opp Plantation Road 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:14
Amersham, opp Green Lane 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:15
Amersham Sycamore Road (Stop E) 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:16
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop C) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:17
Amersham Railway Station (Stop J) 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:18
Amersham, adj The Rise 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:18
Amersham, adj Beech Grove 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:19
Amersham Station Road (Stop I) 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:20
Old Amersham Gore Hill (Stop F) 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:21
Coleshill, o/s Quarrendon Farm 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:22
Beaconsfield, adj Waller Road 08:21 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:27
Beaconsfield, o/s St Mary's School 08:22 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:28
Beaconsfield Maxwell Road (Stop D) 08:23 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:29
Beaconsfield, adj Candlemas Lane 08:24 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:30
Beaconsfield Old Town Aylesbury End (Stop H) 08:25 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:31
Beaconsfield Old Town The Saracen's Head PH (Stop K) 08:26 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:32
Beaconsfield Old Town, opp Butlers Court Road 08:27 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:33
Holtspur, opp Burkes Road 08:28 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:34
Holtspur, opp North Drive 08:28 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:34
Holtspur, opp The King's Head PH 08:29 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:35
Wooburn Moor, opp Whitehouse Lane 08:31 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:37
Loudwater, o/s Tesco 08:31 09:32 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:38
Loudwater, opp The Papermill 08:32 09:33 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:39
Loudwater Turn (adj) 08:33 09:34 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:40
Loudwater, opp Rayners Avenue 08:34 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:40
High Wycombe, opp Hammersley Lane 08:34 09:35 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:41
Wycombe Marsh, adj The King George V PH 08:35 09:36 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:42
Wycombe Marsh, adj Ford Street 08:36 09:37 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:43
Wycombe Marsh, o/s Post Office 08:37 09:38 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:44
High Wycombe, opp Hatters Lane 08:38 09:39 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:45
High Wycombe, adj Chestnut Avenue 08:38 09:39 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:40 19:45
High Wycombe, adj Cricket Ground 08:39 09:40 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:47
High Wycombe, opp Trinity Church 08:40 09:41 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43 19:48
High Wycombe High Street (Stop S) 08:42 09:43 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:50
High Wycombe Oxford Street (Stop K) 08:44 09:45 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:47 19:52
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 17) 08:46 09:47 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Carousel Buses