bustimes.org

103 - Colchester - Harwich

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 21 June 2021

Harwich - Colchester

Harwich, o/s Bus Station 07:10
Harwich, o/s Bus Station 07:12 10:00 11:50 13:35 16:40
Harwich, adj Mayflower Avenue 07:13 10:01 11:51 13:36 16:41
Harwich, adj Barrack Lane 07:14 10:02 11:52 13:37 16:42
Dovercourt High Street (SW-bound) 07:16 10:04 11:54 13:39 16:44
Dovercourt, adj Brooklyn Road 07:17 10:05 11:55 13:40 16:45
Dovercourt, opp Mayflower School 07:17 10:05 11:55 13:40 16:45
Dovercourt, adj Highfield Avenue 07:18 10:06 11:56 13:41 16:46
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Dovercourt Hospital 07:20 10:08 11:58 13:43 16:48
Upper Dovercourt War Memorial (SE-bound) 07:20 10:08 11:58 13:43 16:48
Upper Dovercourt, opp Harwich School 07:22 10:10 12:00 13:45 16:50
Upper Dovercourt, adj Gordon Road 07:22 10:10 12:00 13:45 16:50
Upper Dovercourt, opp Hall Lane 07:23 10:11 12:01 13:46 16:51
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Greenacres 07:24 10:12 12:02 13:47 16:52
Upper Dovercourt, adj Newport Close 07:24 10:12 12:02 13:47 16:52
Upper Dovercourt, adj Balton Way 07:25 10:13 12:03 13:48 16:53
Upper Dovercourt, adj Arderne Close 07:26 10:14 12:04 13:49 16:54
Upper Dovercourt, adj Ainger Road 07:28 10:16 12:06 13:51 16:56
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Tollgate Post Office 07:29 10:17 12:07 13:52 16:57
Upper Dovercourt, opp Valley Road 07:30 10:18 12:08 13:53 16:58
Upper Dovercourt, opp Clayton Road 07:30 10:18 12:08 13:53 16:58
Upper Dovercourt, opp Michaelstowe Drive 07:32 10:20 12:10 13:55 17:00
Ramsey, opp Church 07:32 10:20 12:10 13:55 17:00
Ramsey Church Hill (W-bound) 07:32 10:20 12:10 13:55 17:00
Ramsey Castle (adj) 07:33 10:21 12:11 13:56 17:01
Ramsey The Cedars (W-bound) 07:35 10:23 12:13 13:58 17:03
Ramsey, opp Stour Wood 07:36 10:24 12:14 13:59 17:04
Wrabness, opp Rectory Road 07:38 10:26 12:16 14:01 17:06
Wrabness, opp Wheatsheaf Lane 07:40 10:28 12:18 14:03 17:08
Wrabness, adj Spinnel's Lane 07:40 10:28 12:18 14:03 17:08
Bradfield, o/s Caravan Park 07:43 10:31 12:21 14:06 17:11
Bradfield, opp Strangers Home Inn 07:43 10:31 12:21 14:06 17:11
Bradfield The Street (SW-bound) 07:44 10:32 12:22 14:07 17:12
Bradfield, o/s The Village Maid 07:45 10:33 12:23 14:08 17:13
Bradfield Heath, adj Cansey Lane 07:46 10:33 12:23 14:08 17:13
Bradfield Heath, opp Sparkes Stores 07:47 10:34 12:24 14:09 17:14
Mistley Heath, opp The Blacksmiths Arms 07:50 10:37 12:27 14:12 17:17
Mistley, adj Heath Road 07:52 10:38 12:28 14:13 17:18
Mistley Harwich Road (W-bound) 07:52 10:38 12:28 14:13 17:18
Mistley, adj Rigby Avenue 07:53 09:18 10:39 12:29 14:14 17:19
Mistley, adj Rigby Avenue 09:20
Mistley, adj Shrubland Road 07:53 09:20 10:39 12:29 14:14 17:19
Mistley, adj Chapel Cut 07:53 09:21 10:40 12:30 14:15 17:20
Mistley, o/s Post Office 07:55 09:22 10:41 12:31 14:16 17:21
Manningtree, adj Kiln Lane 07:57 09:24 10:43 12:33 14:18 17:23
Manningtree, opp The Skinners Arms 07:58 09:26 10:45 12:35 14:20 17:25
Manningtree, adj Bendalls Court 07:58 09:26 10:45 12:35 14:20 17:25
Manningtree, opp Riverview 08:00 09:27 10:46 12:36 14:21 17:26
Manningtree, opp Sports Centre 08:01 09:28 10:47 12:37 14:22 17:27
Lawford, opp Edgefield Avenue 08:02 09:29 10:48 12:38 14:23 17:28
Lawford, adj Waldegrave Way 08:03 09:30 10:49 12:39 14:24 17:29
Lawford, adj Milton Road 08:04 09:30 10:49 12:39 14:24 17:29
Lawford Place (opp) 08:06 09:32 10:51 12:41 14:26 17:31
Lawford, opp Church Hill 08:06 09:32 10:51 12:41 14:26 17:31
Lawford, adj Hungerdown Lane 08:07 09:33 10:52 12:42 14:27 17:32
Lawford, adj Garden City 08:07 09:33 10:52 12:42 14:27 17:32
Lawford, adj Bargate Lane 08:08 09:34 10:53 12:43 14:28 17:33
Ardleigh, adj Home Farm Lane 08:10 09:36 10:55 12:45 14:30 17:35
Ardleigh Glebe Corner (S-bound) 08:11 09:37 10:56 12:46 14:31 17:36
Ardleigh, nr The Lion 08:12 09:38 10:57 12:47 14:32 17:37
Ardleigh, opp St Mary's Primary School 08:12 09:38 10:57 12:47 14:32 17:37
Ardleigh, o/s The Wooden Fender 08:13 09:39 10:58 12:48 14:33 17:38
Colchester, opp Clover Way 08:14 09:40 10:59 12:49 14:34 17:39
Colchester, adj Springvalley Lane 08:14 09:40 10:59 12:49 14:34 17:39
Colchester, opp Hyundai Garage 08:15 09:41 11:00 12:50 14:35 17:40
Colchester, adj Welshwood Park 08:17 09:43 11:02 12:52 14:37 17:42
Colchester, opp St John's Road 08:18 09:44 11:03 12:53 14:38 17:43
Colchester, opp Bromley Road 08:18 09:44 11:03 12:53 14:38 17:43
Colchester, opp Hazelton Road 08:19 09:45 11:04 12:54 14:39 17:44
Colchester, opp Goring Road East 08:20 09:46 11:05 12:55 14:40 17:45
Colchester, adj Longcroft Road 08:21 09:47 11:06 12:56 14:41 17:46
Colchester, adj Greenstead Road 08:23 09:48 11:07 12:57 14:42 17:47
Colchester, opp The Surgery 08:28 09:51 11:10 13:00 14:45 17:50
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 08:31 09:53 11:12 13:02 14:47 17:52
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ab) 08:35
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 09:57 11:16 13:06 14:51 17:56
Colchester Head Street (Stop Eb) 08:40

Colchester - Harwich

Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 10:25 12:05 15:00 16:10 18:05
Colchester Head Street (Stop Eb) 10:29 12:09 15:04 16:14 18:09
Colchester The George (Stop Gd) 10:33 12:13 15:08 16:18 18:13
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Ha) 10:35 12:15 15:10 16:20 18:15
Colchester, o/s The Surgery 10:36 12:16 15:11 16:21 18:16
Colchester, opp Brook Street 10:38 12:18 15:13 16:23 18:18
Colchester, opp Greenstead Road 10:39 12:19 15:14 16:24 18:19
Colchester, adj Fairfield Gardens 10:41 12:21 15:16 16:26 18:21
Colchester, adj Dilbridge Road 10:41 12:21 15:16 16:26 18:21
Colchester, adj Goring Road East 10:43 12:23 15:18 16:28 18:23
Colchester, adj Hazelton Road 10:43 12:23 15:18 16:28 18:23
Colchester, adj Bromley Road 10:44 12:24 15:19 16:29 18:24
Colchester, adj St John's Road 10:45 12:25 15:20 16:30 18:25
Colchester, opp Welshwood Park 10:45 12:25 15:20 16:30 18:25
Colchester, o/s Hyundai Garage 10:47 12:27 15:22 16:32 18:27
Colchester, opp Springvalley Lane 10:47 12:27 15:22 16:32 18:27
Colchester, adj Clover Way 10:48 12:28 15:23 16:33 18:28
Ardleigh, opp The Wooden Fender 10:49 12:29 15:24 16:34 18:29
Ardleigh, o/s St Mary's Primary School 10:50 12:30 15:25 16:35 18:30
Ardleigh, adj The Lion 10:51 12:31 15:26 16:36 18:31
Ardleigh Glebe Corner (E-bound) 10:51 12:31 15:26 16:36 18:31
Ardleigh, opp Home Farm Lane 10:52 12:32 15:27 16:37 18:32
Lawford, opp Bargate Lane 10:54 12:34 15:29 16:39 18:34
Lawford, opp Garden City 10:55 12:35 15:30 16:40 18:35
Lawford, opp Hungerdown Lane 10:55 12:35 15:30 16:40 18:35
Lawford, adj Church Hill 10:56 12:36 15:31 16:41 18:36
Lawford Place (o/s) 10:57 12:37 15:32 16:42 18:37
Lawford, opp Milton Road 10:57 12:37 15:32 16:42 18:37
Lawford, opp Waldegrave Way 10:58 12:38 15:33 16:43 18:38
Lawford, adj Edgefield Avenue 10:59 12:39 15:34 16:44 18:39
Manningtree, o/s School 11:00 12:40 15:35 16:45 18:40
Manningtree, o/s Sports Centre 11:00 12:40 15:35 16:45 18:40
Manningtree, adj Riverview 11:01 12:41 15:36 16:46 18:41
Manningtree, opp Bendalls Court 11:02 12:42 15:37 16:47 18:42
Manningtree, o/s The Skinners Arms 11:03 12:43 15:38 16:48 18:43
Manningtree, opp Kiln Lane 11:04 12:44 15:39 16:49 18:44
Mistley, opp Post Office 11:06 12:46 15:41 16:51 18:46
Mistley, opp Chapel Cut 11:07 12:47 15:42 16:52 18:47
Mistley, opp Shrubland Road 11:08 12:48 15:43 16:53 18:48
Mistley, opp Rigby Avenue 11:09 12:49 15:44 16:54 18:49
Mistley Harwich Road (E-bound) 11:09 12:49 15:44 16:54 18:49
Mistley, opp Heath Road 11:09 12:49 15:44 16:54 18:49
Mistley Heath, o/s The Blacksmiths Arms 11:10 12:50 15:45 16:55 18:50
Bradfield Heath, o/s Sparkes Stores 11:13 12:53 15:48 16:58 18:53
Bradfield Heath, opp Cansey Lane 11:14 12:54 15:49 16:59 18:54
Bradfield, opp The Village Maid 11:15 12:55 15:50 17:00 18:55
Bradfield The Street (NE-bound) 11:15 12:55 15:50 17:00 18:55
Bradfield, o/s Strangers Home Inn 11:15 12:55 15:50 17:00 18:55
Bradfield, opp Caravan Park 11:16 12:56 15:51 17:01 18:56
Wrabness, opp Spinnel's Lane 11:18 12:58 15:53 17:03 18:58
Wrabness, adj Wheatsheaf Lane 11:19 12:59 15:54 17:04 18:59
Wrabness, adj Rectory Road 11:21 13:01 15:56 17:06 19:01
Ramsey, adj Stour Wood 11:22 13:02 15:57 17:07 19:02
Ramsey The Cedars (E-bound) 11:23 13:03 15:58 17:08 19:03
Ramsey Castle (opp) 11:27 13:07 16:02 17:12 19:07
Ramsey Church Hill (E-bound) 11:27 13:07 16:02 17:12 19:07
Ramsey, o/s Church 11:28 13:08 16:03 17:13 19:08
Upper Dovercourt, adj Michaelstowe Drive 11:28 13:08 16:03 17:13 19:08
Upper Dovercourt, adj Clayton Road 11:29 13:09 16:04 17:14 19:09
Upper Dovercourt, adj Valley Road 11:30 13:10 16:05 17:15 19:10
Upper Dovercourt, opp Tollgate Post Office 11:31 13:11 16:06 17:16 19:11
Upper Dovercourt Ainger Road (SE-bound) 11:31 13:11 16:06 17:16 19:11
Upper Dovercourt, opp Arderne Close 11:33 13:13 16:08 17:18 19:13
Upper Dovercourt, opp Balton Way 11:34 13:14 16:09 17:19 19:14
Upper Dovercourt, opp Newport Close 11:35 13:15 16:10 17:20 19:15
Upper Dovercourt, opp Greenacres 11:36 13:16 16:11 17:21 19:16
Upper Dovercourt, adj Hall Lane 11:36 13:16 16:11 17:21 19:16
Upper Dovercourt, o/s Harwich School 11:37 13:17 16:12 17:22 19:17
Upper Dovercourt, adj Deane's Close 11:38 13:18 16:13 17:23 19:18
Upper Dovercourt War Memorial (NE-bound) 11:39 13:19 16:14 17:24 19:19
Upper Dovercourt, opp Dovercourt Hospital 11:40 13:20 16:15 17:25 19:20
Dovercourt, adj Ashley Road 11:41 13:21 16:16 17:26 19:21
Dovercourt, o/s Mayflower School 11:42 13:22 16:17 17:27 19:22
Dovercourt, opp Brooklyn Road 11:42 13:22 16:17 17:27 19:22
Dovercourt High Street (NE-bound) 11:44 13:24 16:19 17:29 19:24
Harwich, opp Barrack Lane 11:45 13:25 16:20 17:30 19:25
Harwich, opp Mayflower Avenue 11:45 13:25 16:20 17:30 19:25
Harwich, opp Lighthouse 11:46 13:26 16:21 17:31 19:26
Harwich, o/s Bus Station 11:47 13:27 16:22 17:32 19:27

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Essex