bustimes.org

104 - Edinburgh - Haddington

A bus service operated by East Coast Buses

Map

Edinburgh - Haddington

Musselburgh High Street (Stop B) 04:21 then every 30 minutes until 06:21 then every 30 minutes until
Musselburgh, o/s Loretto RC Primary School 04:21 06:21
Musselburgh, adj Rothesay Place 04:21 06:21
Musselburgh, opp Inveresk Village 04:21 06:21
Inveresk Kennels (opp) 04:21 06:21
Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HD) 06:22 06:52 07:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:24 18:54 19:34 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:29
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SB) 06:24 06:54 07:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:27 18:57 19:37 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:31
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 06:27 06:57 07:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:30 19:00 19:40 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:34
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 06:31 07:01 07:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:34 19:04 19:44 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:38
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 06:32 07:02 07:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:35 19:05 19:45 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:39
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 06:33 07:03 07:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:36 19:06 19:46 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:40
Calton, at Regent Terrace 06:34 07:04 07:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:37 19:07 19:47 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:40
Calton Terrace Brae (nr) 06:35 07:05 07:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:38 19:08 19:48 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:41
Abbeyhill (E-bound 1) 06:36 07:06 07:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:09 19:49 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:42
Abbeyhill, after Marionville Road 06:37 07:07 07:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:40 19:10 19:50 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:43
Meadowbank, after Wishaw Terrace 06:37 07:07 07:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:11 19:51 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:44
Meadowbank Stadium (at) 06:38 07:08 07:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:42 19:12 19:52 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:44
Meadowbank House (at) 06:39 07:09 07:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:43 19:13 19:53 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:45
Willowbrae, opp Abercorn Road 06:40 07:10 07:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:44 19:14 19:54 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:46
Willowbrae Gardens (after) 06:40 07:10 07:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:54 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:46
Willowbrae, opp Ulster Drive 06:41 07:11 07:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:55 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:47
Willowbrae, adj Northfield Crescent 06:42 07:12 07:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:46 19:16 19:56 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:48
Willowbrae, after Paisley Drive 06:42 07:12 07:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:56 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:48
Willowbrae, o/s Duddingston Mills 06:42 07:12 07:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:47 19:17 19:57 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:48
Duddingston Avenue (after) 06:43 07:13 07:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:58 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:49
Duddingston Gardens (before) 06:44 07:14 07:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:59 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:50
Duddingston, after Southfield Loan 06:45 07:15 07:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:50 19:20 20:00 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:51
Durham, opp Milton Gardens North 06:45 07:15 07:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 20:00 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:51
Bingham, after Magdalene Drive 06:47 07:17 07:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:01 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:53
Bingham, before The Jewel 06:47 07:17 07:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:02 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:53
Magdalene, after Parrotshot 06:48 07:18 07:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:03 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:54
Magdalene, opp Corbiewynd 06:48 07:18 07:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:03 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:54
Magdalene, before Milton Link 06:49 07:19 07:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:04 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:55
Wallyford, adj Park Drive 06:56 07:26 08:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:11 20:57 21:57 22:57 00:02
Wallyford, o/s Fa'side Inn 04:31 06:31 06:56 07:26 08:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:11 20:57 21:57 22:57 00:02
Wallyford, opp Albert Place 04:32 06:32 06:57 07:27 08:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:12 20:58 21:58 22:58 00:03
Wallyford, o/s Institute 04:32 06:32 06:57 07:27 08:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:13 20:58 21:58 22:58 00:03
Wallyford, adj The Loan 04:33 06:33 06:58 07:28 08:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:13 20:59 21:59 22:59 00:04
Wallyford, o/s Garden Centre 04:34 06:34 06:59 07:29 08:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:15 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:05
Dolphingstone, adj Kinwegar 04:34 06:34 06:59 07:29 08:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:15 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:05
Dolphingstone Farm (at) 04:36 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:17 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:07
Tranent, opp Polson Gardens 04:38 06:38 07:03 07:33 08:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:19 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:09
Tranent, opp Polson Park 04:38 06:38 07:03 07:33 08:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:19 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:09
Tranent, adj Coal Neuk 04:39 06:39 07:04 07:34 08:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:20 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:10
Tranent, opp Cross Keys Inn 04:39 06:39 07:04 07:34 08:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:20 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:10
Tranent, opp Police Station 04:40 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:21 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:11
Tranent, at Veterinary Surgery 04:41 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:22 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:12
Tranent, at Muirpark Road 04:41 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:22 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:12
Macmerry, opp Whiteloch Road 04:45 06:45 07:11 07:41 08:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:27 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:16
Macmerry, adj St Germains Terrace 04:45 06:45 07:11 07:41 08:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:27 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:16
Macmerry, adj Satellite Park 04:46 06:46 07:12 07:42 08:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:28 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:17
Macmerry, opp Industrial Estate 04:46 06:46 07:12 07:42 08:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:28 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:17
Macmerry, opp Industrial Estate East 04:47 06:47 07:13 07:43 08:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:29 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:18
Gladsmuir Roundabout (W-bound) 04:48 06:48 07:14 07:44 08:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:30 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:19
Gladsmuir Farmhouse (at) 04:49 06:49 07:15 07:45 08:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:31 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:20
Gladsmuir, at Lamington Road 04:49 06:49 07:15 07:45 08:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:31 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:20
Gladsmuir, opp Liberty Hall 04:50 06:50 07:16 07:46 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:32 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:21
Gladsmuir, adj Coates Road 04:52 06:52 07:18 07:48 08:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:34 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:23
Haddington, opp Letham Mains Rd End 04:53 06:53 07:19 07:49 08:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:35 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:24
Haddington, at Gateside Commerce Park 04:54 06:54 07:20 07:50 08:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:36 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:25
Haddington, adj Gateside Road 04:55 06:55 07:21 07:51 08:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:37 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:26
Haddington, adj Knowes Road 04:55 06:55 07:21 07:51 08:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:37 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:26
Haddington, opp Park Lane 04:55 06:55 07:21 07:51 08:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:37 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:26
Haddington, opp Letham Drive 04:56 06:56 07:22 07:52 08:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:38 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:27
Haddington, opp Angle Park 04:56 06:56 07:22 07:52 08:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:38 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:27
Haddington, opp Corn Exchange 04:57 06:57 07:23 07:53 08:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:39 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:28
Haddington, at Market Street 04:57 06:57 07:23 07:53 08:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:39 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:28
Haddington Victoria Bridge (E-bound) 04:58 06:58 07:24 07:54 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:40 21:24
Haddington, opp St Martin's Court 05:00 07:00 07:26 07:56 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:42 21:26
Haddington, opp Tynebank 05:01 07:01 07:27 07:57 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:43 21:27
Haddington Lynn Lea Avenue (at 13) 05:01 07:01 07:27 07:57 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:43 21:27
Haddington, opp Golf Course 05:02 07:02 07:28 07:58 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:44 21:28
Haddington Victoria Bridge (W-bound) 05:03 07:03 07:29 07:59 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:45 21:29
Haddington, at High Street 05:04 07:04 07:30 08:00 08:31 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:46 21:30 22:25 23:25 00:30

Haddington - Edinburgh

Haddington, at High Street 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:09 21:34 22:29 23:29
Haddington, at Police Station 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 17:40 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:09 21:34 22:29 23:29
Haddington, at Angle Park 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 17:41 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:10 21:35 22:30 23:30
Haddington, adj Letham Drive 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 17:41 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:10 21:35 22:30 23:30
Haddington, adj Park Lane 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 17:42 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:45 20:15 21:10 21:35 22:30 23:30
Haddington, opp Knowes Road 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 17:42 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:11 21:36 22:31 23:31
Haddington, opp Gateside Road 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 17:43 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:16 21:11 21:36 22:31 23:31
Haddington, opp Gateside Commerce Park 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 17:43 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:12 21:37 22:32 23:32
Haddington, adj Letham Mains Rd End 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 17:44 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:13 21:38 22:33 23:33
Gladsmuir, opp Coates Road 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 17:45 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:14 21:39 22:34 23:34
Gladsmuir, at Liberty Hall 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 17:47 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:50 20:20 21:15 21:40 22:35 23:35
Gladsmuir Farmhouse (opp and before) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 17:48 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:51 20:21 21:16 21:41 22:36 23:36
Gladsmuir Roundabout (E-bound) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 17:49 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:52 20:22 21:17 21:42 22:37 23:37
Macmerry, adj Industrial Estate East 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 17:50 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:53 20:23 21:18 21:43 22:38 23:38
Macmerry, nr Penston Rd End 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 17:51 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:54 20:24 21:19 21:44 22:39 23:39
Macmerry, opp St Germains Terrace 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 17:52 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:25 21:20 21:45 22:40 23:40
Macmerry, adj Whiteloch Road 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 17:52 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:55 20:25 21:20 21:45 22:40 23:40
Tranent, opp Muirpark Road 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 17:56 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:59 20:29 21:24 21:48 22:43 23:43
Tranent, opp Veterinary Surgery 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:27 17:57 18:31 19:01 19:31 19:59 20:29 21:24 21:48 22:43 23:43
Tranent, opp St Martin's School 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 17:57 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:00 20:30 21:25 21:49 22:44 23:44
Tranent, adj Police Station 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:28 17:58 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:25 21:49 22:44 23:44
Tranent, adj Cross Keys Inn 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:29 17:59 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:00 20:30 21:25 21:49 22:44 23:44
Tranent, adj Polson Park 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:29 17:59 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:01 20:31 21:26 21:50 22:45 23:45
Tranent, adj Polson Gardens 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:30 18:00 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:01 20:31 21:26 21:50 22:45 23:45
Dolphingstone Farm (opp) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:32 18:02 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:04 20:34 21:29 21:53 22:48 23:48
Dolphingstone, opp Kinwegar 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:34 18:04 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:05 20:35 21:30 21:54 22:49 23:49
Wallyford, opp Garden Centre 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:34 18:04 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:05 20:35 21:30 21:54 22:49 23:49
Wallyford, nr The Loan 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:35 18:05 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:06 20:36 21:31 21:55 22:50 23:50
Wallyford, opp Institute 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:36 18:06 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:07 20:37 21:32 21:56 22:51 23:51
Wallyford, adj Albert Place 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:37 18:07 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:07 20:37 21:32 21:56 22:51 23:51
Wallyford, opp Fa'side Inn 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:38 18:08 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:08 20:38 21:33 21:57 22:52 23:52
Inveresk Kennels (o/s) 19:17 20:14 22:03 23:58
Musselburgh, at Inveresk Village 19:18 20:15 22:04 23:59
Musselburgh, opp Rothesay Place 19:20 20:17 22:06 00:01
Musselburgh, opp Loretto RC Primary School 19:20 20:17 22:06 00:01
Musselburgh High Street (Stop D) 19:21 20:18 22:07 00:02
Wallyford, adj Fa'side Avenue South 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:38 18:08 18:41 19:41 20:38 21:33 22:52
Magdalene, after Milton Link 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:45 18:15 18:48 19:48 20:45 21:40 22:59
Magdalene, before Corbiewynd 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:46 18:16 18:49 19:49 20:46 21:41 23:00
Magdalene, before Parrotshot 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:46 18:16 18:49 19:49 20:46 21:41 23:00
Bingham, opp The Jewel 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:47 18:17 18:50 19:50 20:47 21:42 23:01
Bingham, nr Magdalene Drive 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:48 18:18 18:51 19:51 20:48 21:43 23:02
Bingham, nr Milton Road 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:48 18:18 18:51 19:51 20:48 21:43 23:02
Durham, after Milton Gardens North 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:49 18:19 18:52 19:52 20:49 21:44 23:03
Duddingston Gardens (opp) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:50 18:20 18:53 19:53 20:50 21:45 23:04
Duddingston Avenue (opp) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 18:21 18:54 19:54 20:51 21:46 23:05
Willowbrae, opp Duddingston Mills 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:53 18:23 18:55 19:55 20:51 21:46 23:05
Willowbrae, before Paisley Drive 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:53 18:23 18:56 19:56 20:52 21:47 23:06
Willowbrae, nr Northfield Crescent 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:54 18:24 18:56 19:56 20:53 21:48 23:07
Willowbrae, adj Ulster Drive 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:22 07:54 18:24 18:57 19:57 20:53 21:48 23:07
Willowbrae Gardens (opp) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:56 18:26 18:58 19:58 20:54 21:49 23:08
Willowbrae, before Abercorn Road 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:56 18:26 18:58 19:58 20:54 21:49 23:08
Meadowbank House (opp) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:57 18:27 18:59 19:59 20:55 21:50 23:09
Meadowbank Stadium (opp) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:58 18:28 19:00 20:00 20:56 21:51 23:10
Meadowbank, opp Wishaw Terrace 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:27 07:59 18:29 19:01 20:01 20:56 21:51 23:10
Abbeyhill, opp Marionville Road 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:27 07:59 18:29 19:01 20:01 20:57 21:52 23:11
Abbeyhill (W-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:28 08:00 18:30 19:02 20:02 20:58 21:53 23:12
Calton Terrace Brae (opp) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:29 08:01 18:31 19:03 20:03 20:58 21:53 23:12
Calton, opp Regent Terrace 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:30 08:02 18:32 19:04 20:04 21:00 21:55 23:14
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:03 18:33 19:05 20:05 21:00 21:55 23:14
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:04 18:34 19:06 20:06 21:01 21:56 23:15
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:05 18:35 19:07 20:07 21:02 21:57 23:16
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:37 08:09 18:39 19:10 20:10 21:05 22:00 23:19
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SD) 06:07 06:37 07:08 07:40 08:12 18:42 19:13 20:13 21:08 22:03 23:22
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 06:09 06:39 07:10 07:42 08:14 18:44 19:15 20:15 21:09 22:04 23:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

East Coast Buses