bustimes.org

105 - DHS Boys - Roborough - Yelverton - Tavistock Bus Stn

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Plymouth School Holidays

Tavistock Bus Stn - Yelverton - Roborough - DHS Boys

Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:17
Tavistock Library (SW-bound) 07:17
Tavistock, opp Harewood House 07:18
Tavistock School (SE-bound) 07:19
Tavistock Grenville Drive (S-bound) 07:20
Tavistock, opp Lidl 07:21
Whitchurch Tiddybrook Meadows (SE-bound) 07:22
Whitchurch Woodtown (SE-bound) 07:23
Grenofen Cross (SE-bound) 07:24
Horrabridge Magpie Park (SE-bound) 07:26
Horrabridge Manor Garage (SE-bound) 07:29
Crapstone, opp Memorial 07:37
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:44
Yelverton, opp Golf Club Turn 07:45
Clearbrook, opp Moorland Garden Hotel 07:46
Clearbrook Cross (SW-bound) 07:47
Clearbrook Maristow Lodge (SW-bound) 07:48
Roborough Down (S-bound) 07:49
Roborough Lodge (opp) 07:50
Roborough Roundabout (S-bound) 07:51
Roborough Bypass (S-bound) 07:53
Belliver Roborough Footbridge (S-bound) 07:56
Widewell Woolwell Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:59
Southway George Junction (SW-bound) 08:00
Derriford Powisland Drive (SW-bound) 08:02
Derriford Jack Rabbit (SW-bound) 08:04
Derriford Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:06
Crownhill Tavistock Road (SW-bound) 08:07
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 08:09
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 08:11
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 08:13
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 08:14
Hartley Outland Road Superstore (SW-bound) 08:16
Peverell Weston Park Road (SW-bound) 08:17
Peverell Pounds House (SW-bound) 08:19
Peverell Venn Lane (SW-bound) 08:21
Milehouse LC 4 (SW-bound) 08:22
Milehouse LC 5 (SW-bound) 08:23
Milehouse Road East (W-bound) 08:24
Milehouse Road West (SW-bound) 08:25
Stoke Ford Hill Top (S-bound) 08:26
Stoke Village (SW-bound) 08:27
Stoke Devonport Road Railway Bridge (S-bound) 08:28
Stoke Garfield Terrace (E-bound) 08:29
Stoke Paradise Road Dhs Boys (Sch3) 08:40

DHS Boys - Roborough - Yelverton - Tavistock Bus Stn

Stoke Paradise Road Dhs Boys (E-bound) 15:35
Stoke Colingwood Road (W-bound) 15:36
Stoke Indian Inn (NE-bound) 15:38
Stoke Ford Hill Top (NE-bound) 15:38
Milehouse Road West (NE-bound) 15:40
Milehouse Road East (NE-bound) 15:41
Milehouse LC 3 (NE-bound) 15:42
Milehouse Segrave Road (NE-bound) 15:44
Peverell Dhs Girls (NE-bound) 15:46
Peverell Onslow Road (NE-bound) 15:47
Peverell Outland Road (NE-bound) 15:49
Hartley St Erth Road (NE-bound) 15:52
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 15:54
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 15:56
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 15:57
Crownhill Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 15:58
Derriford Windsor House (NE-bound) 15:58
Derriford Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 16:00
Derriford Powisland Drive (NE-bound) 16:01
Southway George Hotel (N-bound) 16:03
Widewell Woolwell Roundabout (N-bound) 16:05
Belliver Roborough Footbridge (NE-bound) 16:06
Roborough Bypass (N-bound) 16:07
Roborough Lodge (N-bound) 16:08
Roborough Down (N-bound) 16:08
Clearbrook Maristow Lodge (NE-bound) 16:09
Clearbrook Cross (NE-bound) 16:10
Clearbrook Moorland Garden Hotel (NE-bound) 16:12
Yelverton Golf Club Turn (NE-bound) 16:13
Yelverton Roundabout (SW-bound) 16:17
Crapstone Memorial (SW-bound) 16:21
Horrabridge Manor Garage (NW-bound) 16:28
Horrabridge Bedford Bridge (NW-bound) 16:29
Grenofen Cross (NW-bound) 16:33
Whitchurch Woodtown (NW-bound) 16:34
Tavistock Lidl (NW-bound) 16:36
Tavistock Grenville Drive (N-bound) 16:37
Tavistock School (NW-bound) 16:38
Tavistock Harewood House (NE-bound) 16:38
Tavistock Bus Station (Bay 1) 16:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus