bustimes.org

107 - Colchester - Ardleigh - Kirby Cross - Walton On The Naze

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Walton On The Naze - Colchester

Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Columbine Centre 07:10 10:15
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Bath House Meadow 07:10 10:15
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Kino Road 07:11 10:16
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Church 07:13 10:18
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj War Memorial 07:13 10:18
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Road Flats 07:13 10:18
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Hervilly Way 07:14 10:19
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Central Avenue 07:15 10:20
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walton Road Playing Fields 07:15 10:20
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walden Way 07:16 10:21
Frinton-on-Sea, adj The Oaks 07:17 10:22
Frinton-on-Sea Elm Tree Avenue (NE-bound) 07:17 10:22
Walton-on-the-Naze Ashes Corner (S-bound) 07:19 10:24
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Devereux Farm 07:20 10:25
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Post Office 07:21 10:26
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Halstead Villas 07:22 10:27
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Horsey Road 07:22 10:27
Kirby Cross, opp Parkside 07:23 10:28
Kirby Cross, opp Halstead Road School 07:24 10:29
Kirby Cross Halstead Rd (S-bound) 07:24 10:29
Kirby Cross, adj Claire Road 07:25 10:30
Kirby Cross Railway Station (adj) 07:25 10:30
Kirby Cross, adj Chapel Lane 07:25 10:30
Kirby Cross, adj Pork Lane 07:26 10:31
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Damant's Farm Lane 07:28 10:33
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Council Houses 07:28 10:33
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Byng Crescent 07:29 10:34
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Thorpe Memorial 07:30 10:35
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Mill Lane 07:31 10:36
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp The Crescent 07:31 10:36
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Tendring Road 07:31 10:36
Weeley, opp Crow Lane 07:34 10:39
Tendring The Bicycle (W-bound) 07:37 10:42
Tendring, adj Hollyview Close 07:37 10:42
Tendring, o/s Church 07:37 10:42
Tendring, o/s Post Office 07:40 10:45
Tendring Heath, o/s The Fat Goose 07:41 10:46
Tendring Heath, opp Tendring Road 07:41 10:46
Little Bentley The Bricklayers Arms (Stop 4) 07:44 10:49
Hare Green, opp Mary Lane 07:47 10:52
Hare Green, o/s Stables 07:47 10:52
Hare Green, opp The Old Courthouse 07:48 10:53
Great Bromley School (opp) 07:50 10:55
Ardleigh, o/s Cross Inn 07:55 11:00
Ardleigh Burnt Heath (W-bound) 07:58 11:03
Ardleigh, opp Cherry Tree Farm 08:00 11:05
Colchester, opp Salary Close 08:02 11:07
Colchester, opp Bromley Road 08:03 11:08
Colchester, opp Hazelton Road 08:03 11:08
Colchester, opp Goring Road East 08:04 11:09
Colchester, adj Longcroft Road 08:05 11:10
Colchester, adj Greenstead Road 08:06 11:11
Colchester, opp The Surgery 08:08 11:13
Colchester Greyfriars (Stop Hb) 08:09 11:14
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 08:12 11:17

Colchester - Walton On The Naze

Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bc) 13:21 16:25
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop B) 13:21 16:25
Colchester, o/s Sportsman's Club 13:22 16:26
Colchester, opp Brook Street 13:25 16:29
Colchester, opp Greenstead Road 13:26 16:30
Colchester, adj Fairfield Gardens 13:27 16:31
Colchester, adj Dilbridge Road 13:28 16:32
Colchester, adj Goring Road East 13:29 16:33
Colchester, adj Hazelton Road 13:29 16:33
Colchester, adj Bromley Road 13:29 16:33
Colchester, adj Salary Close 13:30 16:34
Ardleigh, o/s Cherry Tree Farm 13:32 16:36
Ardleigh Burnt Heath (E-bound) 13:35 16:39
Ardleigh, opp Cross Inn 13:36 16:40
Great Bromley School (o/s) 13:43 16:47
Hare Green, o/s The Old Courthouse 13:44 16:48
Hare Green, opp Stables 13:44 16:48
Hare Green, adj Mary Lane 13:45 16:49
Little Bentley The Bricklayers Arms (Stop 3) 13:49 16:53
Tendring Heath, adj Tendring Road 13:51 16:55
Tendring Heath, opp The Fat Goose 13:52 16:56
Tendring, opp Post Office 13:52 16:56
Tendring, opp Church 13:55 16:59
Tendring, opp Hollyview Close 13:55 16:59
Tendring The Bicycle (E-bound) 13:56 17:00
Weeley, adj Crow Lane 13:59 17:03
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Tendring Road 14:01 17:05
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj The Crescent 14:01 17:06
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Mill Lane 14:02 17:07
Thorpe-le-Soken, opp Thorpe Memorial 14:03 17:11
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Byng Crescent 14:03 17:11
Thorpe-le-Soken, o/s Council Houses 14:04 17:11
Thorpe-le-Soken, adj Damant's Farm Lane 14:04 17:11
Kirby Cross, opp Pork Lane 14:06 17:11
Kirby Cross, opp Chapel Lane 14:07 17:11
Kirby Cross Railway Station (opp) 14:08 17:12
Kirby Cross Halstead Road (N-bound) 14:08 17:12
Kirby Cross, adj Halstead Road School 14:08 17:12
Kirby Cross, adj Parkside 14:09 17:13
Kirby-le-Soken, adj Horsey Road 14:10 17:14
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Halstead Villas 14:11 17:15
Kirby-le-Soken, opp Post Office 14:11 17:15
Kirby-le-Soken, o/s Devereux Farm 14:12 17:16
Walton-on-the-Naze Ashes Corner (N-bound) 14:14 17:18
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Frietuna Road 14:15 17:19
Frinton-on-Sea Elm Tree Avenue (S-bound) 14:15 17:19
Frinton-on-Sea, opp The Oaks 14:16 17:20
Frinton-on-Sea, o/s Frinton Rail Gates 14:17
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Walden Way 17:20
Frinton-on-Sea, adj Walton Road Playing Fields 17:21
Frinton-on-Sea, opp Central Avenue 17:21
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Hervilly Way 17:22
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Walton Road Flats 17:22
Walton-on-the-Naze, opp Walton Church 17:23
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Walton Post Office 17:24
Walton-on-the-Naze, adj Kino Road 17:25
Walton-on-the-Naze, o/s Columbine Centre 17:27

Timetable data from Stephensons of Essex/Bus Open Data Service, 17 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Possibly similar services

Stephensons of Essex