Bus Times

108 - Leek - Ashbourne

A bus service operated by Aimee’s

Leek - Ashbourne

Leek Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:45 09:25 11:32 13:25 16:00 17:50
Leek, adj Parker Street 06:46 09:26 11:33 13:26 16:02 17:51
Leek, adj Moorlands Hospital 06:47 09:27 11:34 13:27 16:04 17:52
Leek, adj Moorland Road 06:47 09:27 11:34 13:27 16:04 17:52
Bradnop, opp Railway Cottages 06:50 09:30 11:37 13:30 16:07 17:55
Bottom House, opp The Green Man PH 06:55 09:35 11:42 13:35 16:12 18:00
Bottom House, opp Green Man PH 06:55 09:35 13:35
Ipstones Edge, opp Little Blakelow Farm 06:56 09:36 13:36
Ipstones Edge, opp Bottom Lane Farm 06:56 09:36 13:36
Ipstones Edge, adj Crossroads Cottage 06:58 09:38 13:38
Ipstones, adj Park Lane 06:59 09:39 13:39
Ipstones, opp Marquis of Granby PH 07:00 09:40 13:40
Ipstones, adj St Leonards Avenue 07:00 09:40 13:40
Ipstones, adj Brookfields Road 07:01 09:41 13:41
Ipstones, opp St Leonards Avenue 07:01 09:41 13:41
Ipstones, adj Marquis of Granby PH 07:01 09:41 13:41
Ipstones, opp Park Lane 07:02 09:42 13:42
Ipstones Edge, opp Crossroads Cottage 07:04 09:44 13:44
Ipstones Edge, adj Bottom Lane Farm 07:05 09:45 13:45
Ipstones Edge, adj Little Blakelow Farm 07:06 09:46 13:46
Bottom House, adj Green Man PH 07:07 09:47 13:47
Winkhill, adj Pethillshead Lane 07:09 09:49 11:44 13:49 16:14 18:02
Winkhill, adj Bus Garage 07:11 09:51 11:45 13:51 16:15 18:03
Winkhill, adj Bromley Edge Lane 07:11 09:51 11:45 13:51 16:15 18:03
Waterhouses, adj Waterfall Lane 07:13 09:54 11:48 13:54 16:19 18:07
Waterhouses, adj Primary School 09:54 11:48 13:54
Waterhouses, adj Breech Close 09:55 11:49 13:55
Waterhouses, opp Primary School 09:55 11:49 13:55
Waterhouses, opp Earlsway 07:14 09:58 11:52 13:58 16:20 18:08
Waterhouses, adj Ye Old Crown Hotel 09:58 11:52 13:58 16:20
Cauldon, opp Cow Lane 10:00 11:54 14:00 16:22
Windy Harbour, adj Moor End Farm 10:01 11:55 14:01 16:23
Cauldon, opp Dukes Lane 10:02 11:56 14:02 16:24
Windy Harbour Farm (adj) 10:02 11:56 14:02 16:24
Cauldon Lowe, opp Hoftens Cross 10:05 11:59 14:05 16:27
Cauldon Lowe, adj Capri 10:06 12:00 14:06 16:28
Caltonmoor, adj Calton Moor Farm 07:18 10:13 12:07 14:13 16:35 18:12
Swinscoe, opp Town End Lane 07:21 10:16 12:10 14:16 16:38 18:15
Hangingbridge, adj Royal Oak 07:25 10:20 12:14 14:20 16:42 18:19
Hangingbridge, adj Tollgate Cottages 07:25 10:20 12:14 14:20 16:42 18:19
Ashbourne, adj Cemetery 07:27 10:22 12:16 14:22 16:44 18:21
Ashbourne, adj Dark Lane 07:28 10:23 12:17 14:23 16:45 18:22
Ashbourne, opp St Oswolds Church 07:28 10:23 12:17 14:23 16:45 18:22
Ashbourne Bus Station (Stop 2) 07:30 10:25 12:19 14:25 16:47 18:24
Does not operate on school days

Ashbourne - Leek

Ashbourne Bus Station (Stop 2) 07:45 10:28 12:30 14:28 17:00 18:35
Ashbourne Church Street (SW-bound) 07:45 10:28 12:30 14:28 17:00 18:35
Ashbourne, adj St Oswolds Church 07:46 10:29 12:31 14:29 17:01 18:36
Ashbourne, opp Dark Lane 07:46 10:29 12:31 14:29 17:01 18:36
Ashbourne, opp Cemetery 07:47 10:30 12:32 14:30 17:02 18:37
Hangingbridge, opp Tollgate Cottages 07:49 10:32 12:34 14:32 17:04 18:39
Hangingbridge, opp Royal Oak 07:50 10:33 12:35 14:33 17:05 18:40
Swinscoe, adj Town End Lane 07:55 10:38 12:40 14:38 17:10 18:45
Caltonmoor, opp Calton Moor Farm 07:58 10:41 12:43 14:41 17:13 18:48
Waterhouses, adj Earlsway 18:52
Cauldon Lowe, adj Wardlow Turn 08:03 10:46 12:48 14:46 17:18
Cauldon Lowe, opp Capri 08:03 10:46 12:48 14:46 17:18
Cauldon Lowe, adj Cross Inn PH 08:05 10:48 12:50 14:48 17:20
Windy Harbour Farm (opp) 08:07 10:50 12:52 14:50 17:22
Cauldon, adj Dukes Lane 08:08 10:51 12:53 14:51 17:23
Windy Harbour, opp Moor End Farm 08:08 10:51 12:53 14:51 17:23
Cauldon, adj Cow Lane 08:10 10:53 12:55 14:53 17:25
Waterhouses, opp Ye Old Crown Hotel 08:12 10:55 12:57 14:55 17:27
Waterhouses, adj Primary School 10:57 12:59 14:57
Waterhouses, adj Breech Close 10:58 13:00 14:58
Waterhouses, opp Primary School 10:58 13:00 14:58
Waterhouses, opp Waterfall Lane 08:13 10:58 13:00 14:58 17:27 18:52
Winkhill, opp Bromley Edge Lane 08:19 11:01 13:03 15:01 17:30 18:55
Winkhill, opp Bus Garage 08:20 11:02 13:04 15:02 17:31 18:56
Winkhill, opp Pethillshead Lane 08:20 11:03 13:04 15:03 17:31 18:57
Bottom House, opp Green Man PH 11:05 15:05 18:59
Ipstones Edge, opp Little Blakelow Farm 11:06 15:06 19:00
Ipstones Edge, opp Bottom Lane Farm 11:07 15:07 19:01
Ipstones Edge, adj Crossroads Cottage 11:08 15:08 19:02
Ipstones, adj Park Lane 11:10 15:10 19:04
Ipstones, opp Marquis of Granby PH 11:11 15:11 19:05
Ipstones, adj St Leonards Avenue 11:11 15:11 19:05
Ipstones, adj Brookfields Road 11:12 15:12 19:06
Ipstones, opp St Leonards Avenue 11:12 15:12 19:06
Ipstones, adj Marquis of Granby PH 11:12 15:12 19:06
Ipstones, opp Park Lane 11:13 15:13 19:07
Ipstones Edge, opp Crossroads Cottage 11:14 15:14 19:08
Ipstones Edge, adj Bottom Lane Farm 11:16 15:16 19:10
Ipstones Edge, adj Little Blakelow Farm 11:16 15:16 19:10
Bottom House, adj Green Man PH 11:17 15:17 19:11
Bottom House, adj The Green Man PH 08:23 11:18 13:07 15:18 17:34 19:12
Bradnop, adj Railway Cottages 08:28 11:23 13:12 15:23 17:39 19:17
Leek, opp Moorland Road 08:30 11:25 13:14 15:25 17:41
Leek, opp Moorlands Hospital 08:31 11:26 13:15 15:26 17:42 19:20
Leek, opp Parker Street 08:31 11:26 13:15 15:26 17:42 19:20
Leek, adj Bus Station 08:33 11:28 13:17 15:28 17:44 19:22
Does not operate on school days

Related services

More information