bustimes.org

108 - Oswaldtwistle - Accrington - Great Harwood - Read - Fence - Nelson & Colne College

A service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Oswaldtwistle - Nelson & Colne College

Oswaldtwistle, o/s Library 07:33
Oswaldtwistle, by Commercial Street 07:33
Oswaldtwistle, opp Black Dog Inn 07:33
Oswaldtwistle, opp Thwaites Road 07:34
Oswaldtwistle, by Central Avenue 07:35
W End, opp Tennyson Avenue 07:36
W End, opp Browning Avenue 07:37
W End, opp Buttermere Drive 07:39
Church, by Bridge Street 07:40
Church, by Kirk House 07:42
Accrington, opp Acorn 07:42
Accrington, opp Princess Street 07:44
Accrington, by Lister Street 07:45
Accrington, by Ellison Street 07:47
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:49
Accrington, by Castle Hotel 07:50
Accrington, opp Victoria Hospital 07:51
Milnshaw, opp Ribblesdale Avenue 07:53
Milnshaw, opp Crown Inn 07:54
Enfield, opp Whinney Hill Road 07:54
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sydney Street 07:56
Clayton-le-Moors Hare and Hounds (Stop 1) 07:57
Clayton-le-Moors, o/s Albion Inn 07:57
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Devonshire Drive 07:57
Clayton-le-Moors, by Sparth Road 07:58
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Wilson Playing Fields 07:58
Great Harwood, by Hyndburn Bridge Hotel 07:59
Great Harwood, opp Wood Street 08:01
Great Harwood, opp Tesco 08:02
Great Harwood, opp Mercer Hall 08:03
Great Harwood, by Blackburn Road 08:05
Great Harwood, by Lowerfold Road 08:05
Great Harwood, opp Church Street 08:06
Great Harwood, opp Coronation Street 08:07
Great Harwood, opp Lyndon House 08:08
Great Harwood, adj Harwood Bar 08:09
Great Harwood, by The Gamecock 08:10
Portfield, opp Park Head 08:11
Portfield Burnley Road (Stop 4) 08:12
Read, opp Haywood Caravan Park 08:15
Read, by Jubilee Street 08:16
Read, opp Campbell Street 08:16
Read, o/s Stork Hotel 08:16
Simonstone, by School Lane 08:17
Simonstone, by Clough Lane 08:18
Padiham, opp Vicarage Avenue 08:20
Padiham, opp Memorial Park 08:21
Padiham, by North Street 08:21
Padiham, by Bank Street 08:22
Padiham, by Slade Lane 08:23
Higham, opp Fir Trees Lane 08:25
Higham, opp St Johns CEPS 08:27
Higham, opp Four Alls Inn 08:28
Higham, by Leet Road 08:28
Fence, opp Bay Horse Inn 08:31
Carr Hall, by Riverside Business Park 08:37
Barrowford, adj Nelson and Colne College 08:40

Nelson & Colne College - Oswaldtwistle

Barrowford, adj Nelson and Colne College 16:20
Carr Hall, opp Riverside Business Park 16:23
Fence Gate Inn (opp) 16:29
Fence, by Bay Horse Inn 16:29
Higham, opp St Johns CEPS 16:31
Higham, opp Four Alls Inn 16:32
Higham, by Leet Road 16:32
Higham, by Fir Trees Lane 16:33
Padiham, adj Slade Lane 16:36
Padiham, opp Bank Street 16:36
Padiham, opp North Street 16:37
Padiham, by Memorial Park 16:37
Padiham, by Vicarage Avenue 16:37
Simonstone, opp Haugh Avenue 16:40
Read, by Fountains Avenue 16:41
Read, o/s Constitutional Club 16:41
Read, opp Jubilee Street 16:41
Read, by Haywood Caravan Park 16:42
Portfield Burnley Road (Stop 3) 16:44
Portfield Bar (Stop 2) 16:44
Portfield, o/s Park Head 16:45
Great Harwood, opp The Gamecock 16:46
Great Harwood, by Martholme Lane 16:47
Great Harwood, opp Harwood Bar 16:48
Great Harwood, by Lyndon House 16:48
Great Harwood, by Coronation Street 16:49
Great Harwood, by Park Lane 16:50
Great Harwood, by Blackburn Road 16:52
Great Harwood, opp Barnmeadow Lane 16:52
Great Harwood, by Mercer Hall 16:53
Great Harwood, by Tesco 16:53
Great Harwood, by Wood Street 16:55
Great Harwood, opp Hyndburn Bridge Hotel 16:56
Clayton-le-Moors, by Wilson Playing Fields 16:57
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Sparth Road 16:58
Clayton-le-Moors, by Devonshire Drive 16:59
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Albion Inn 16:59
Clayton-le-Moors Hare and Hounds (Stop 2) 17:00
Clayton-le-Moors, opp Sydney Street 17:00
Enfield, by Whinney Hill Road 17:01
Milnshaw, o/s Crown Hotel 17:02
Milnshaw, by Ribblesdale Avenue 17:03
Accrington, o/s Victoria Hospital 17:05
Accrington, opp Castle Hotel 17:06
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 2) 17:08
Accrington, opp Ellison Street 17:09
Accrington, opp Lister Street 17:12
Accrington, by Princess Street 17:13
Accrington, by Acorn 17:14
Accrington, by Oakbank Drive 17:15
Church, opp Bridge Street 17:17
W End, by Buttermere Drive 17:20
W End, by Browning Avenue 17:22
W End, by Tennyson Avenue 17:22
Oswaldtwistle, opp Central Avenue 17:22
Oswaldtwistle, by Thwaites Road 17:23
Oswaldtwistle, o/s Black Dog Inn 17:23
Oswaldtwistle, opp Library 17:24

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 5 March 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Burnley Bus Company