bustimes.org

109 - Wakefield - Hall Green

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Wakefield to Hall Green

Wakefield Bus Station stand 17 18:50 then hourly until 22:50
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 18:51 22:51
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 18:51 22:51
Wakefield, at Cathedral Retail Pk 18:53 22:53
Wakefield Denby Dale Road Avondale St 18:54 22:54
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 18:56 22:56
Thornes Lane 18:57 22:57
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 18:57 22:57
Thornes Denby Dale Road Office Park 18:57 22:57
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 18:58 22:58
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge (S-bound) 18:58 22:58
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 18:59 22:59
Sandal, in ASDA Car Park 19:02 23:02
Durkar Broadlands Farm 19:04 23:04
Durkar, adj Green Acres 19:04 23:04
Durkar The Crimbles (W-bound) 19:05 23:05
Durkar, after Ledgard Drive 19:05 23:05
Durkar Denby Dale Road East Otters Holt 19:06 23:06
Durkar, at Denby Dale Road East Newland Cresc 19:06 23:06
Durkar Lane The Close (before) 19:06 23:06
Durkar Fields 19:07 23:07
Durkar St James Way 19:07 23:07
Crigglestone High Street Nursery School 19:08 23:08
Crigglestone Gardeners Arms (stop C1) 19:09 23:09
Crigglestone High Street Hollin Ln 19:09 23:09
Crigglestone, adj Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln 19:10 23:10
Painthorpe Woodmoor Drive 19:10 23:10
Painthorpe Ln Garden Terrace (opp) 19:11 23:11
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln (adj) 19:11 23:11
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln (stop) 19:12 23:12
Hall Green Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive 19:12 23:12
Hall Green, opp Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive 19:13 23:13
Hall Green Stoney Lane Grenville Walk 19:13 23:13
Hall Green Stoney Ln Copeworth Drive 19:14 23:14
Hall Green Stoney Lane Hollingthorpe Court 19:15 23:15

Hall Green to Wakefield

Hall Green Hollingthorpe Lane Hollingthorpe Court 19:20 then hourly until 22:20
Hall Green, adj Stoney Ln Copeworth Drive 19:20 22:20
Hall Green, adj Stoney Lane Grenville Walk 19:20 22:20
Hall Green, adj Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive 19:21 22:21
Hall Green Painthorpe Lane Jubilee St (stop) 19:21 22:21
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln 19:22 22:22
Painthorpe Lane Daw Ln 19:22 22:22
Painthorpe Ln Garden Terrace 19:23 22:23
Painthorpe Woodmoor Drive (stop) 19:23 22:23
Crigglestone Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln 19:23 22:23
Crigglestone High Street Hollin Ln (stop) 19:24 22:24
Crigglestone Gardeners Arms (stop C2) 19:25 22:25
Crigglestone High Street Nursery School (E-bound) 19:25 22:25
Durkar, adj St James Way 19:26 22:26
Durkar Fields (N-bound) 19:26 22:26
Durkar Lane The Close 19:27 22:27
Durkar, opp Denby Dale Road East Newland Cresc 19:27 22:27
Durkar Denby Dale Road East Otters Holt (stop) 19:28 22:28
Durkar Ledgard Drive 19:28 22:28
Durkar The Crimbles 19:28 22:28
Durkar, opp Green Acres 19:29 22:29
Durkar, adj Broadlands Farm 19:29 22:29
Sandal, in ASDA Car Park 19:32 22:32
Thornes Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 19:35 22:35
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge 19:36 22:36
Thornes, opp Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 19:36 22:36
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Office Park 19:37 22:37
Thornes Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 19:37 22:37
Thornes Lane 19:38 22:38
Thornes Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 19:39 22:39
Wakefield Charlesworth Way (stop C3) 19:40 22:40
Wakefield Charlesworth Way Cineworld (stop C3A) 19:41 22:41
Wakefield Cathedral Retail Pk (stop C4) 19:41 22:41
Wakefield Ings Road (stop C5) 19:41 22:41
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 19:42 22:42
Wakefield Westgate (stop W4) 19:43 22:43
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 19:44 22:44
Wakefield Bus Station stand 17 19:45 22:45

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire