bustimes.org

769 - Busáras - Cavan Bus Station

A bus service operated by Bus Éireann

Map

Cavan Bus Station - Dublin (Belfield) - Busáras - Cavan Bus Station

Busáras (stop 135001) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Ballybough Innisfallen Parade (stop 15) 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 17:54 18:23 19:22 20:23 21:22 22:22 23:22
Dromcondra Whitworth Rd Lower (stop 100881) 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 17:57 18:25 19:24 20:25 21:24 22:24 23:24
Glasnevin Harts Corner (stop 126201) 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:33 13:31 14:33 15:31 16:36 17:34 18:04 18:31 19:27 20:29 21:27 22:27 23:27
Finglas Bottom of the Hill (stop 100891) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:38 13:36 14:38 15:36 16:41 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:31 20:33 21:31 22:31 23:31
Finglas (North Rd Westbound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:41 13:39 14:41 15:39 16:45 17:43 18:13 18:39 19:34 20:36 21:34 22:34 23:34
Blanchardstown Crowne Plaza, Stop No. 101281 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:48 13:47 14:48 15:47 16:53 17:51 18:21 18:46 19:41 20:43 21:41 22:41 23:41
Navan Springfield Glen (stop 136961) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:14 16:14 20:08 22:08
Kells Rd (stop 189151) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:21 16:21 20:14 22:14
Kells (stop 135231) 07:23 08:37 09:23 10:37 11:23 12:37 13:27 14:41 15:27 16:41 17:34 18:29 19:27 20:32 21:22 22:32 23:21 00:21
Kells Cavan Road (stop 135241) 07:25 08:39 09:25 10:39 11:25 12:39 13:29 14:43 15:29 16:43 17:36 18:31 19:29 20:34 21:24 22:34 23:23 00:23
Kells Business Park (stop 101421) 07:27 08:41 09:27 10:41 11:27 12:41 13:31 14:45 15:31 16:45 17:38 18:33 19:31 20:36 21:26 22:36 23:25 00:25
Carnaross St Ciaran's Church (stop 101431) 07:30 08:44 09:30 10:44 11:30 12:44 13:34 14:48 15:34 16:48 17:41 18:36 19:05 19:34 20:39 21:29 22:39 23:28 00:28
Carnaross North (stop 101441) 07:31 08:45 09:31 10:45 11:31 12:45 13:35 14:49 15:35 16:49 17:42 18:37 19:06 19:35 20:40 21:30 22:40 23:29 00:29
Whitegate Cross (stop 101451) 07:35 08:49 09:35 10:49 11:35 12:49 13:39 14:52 15:39 16:52 17:45 18:40 19:10 19:38 20:43 21:34 22:43 23:32 00:32
Virginia Maghera Cross (stop 101461) 07:38 08:52 09:38 10:52 11:38 12:52 13:42 14:55 15:42 16:55 17:48 18:43 19:13 19:41 20:46 21:37 22:46 23:35 00:35
Virginia Lakeview (stop 101471) 07:41 08:55 09:41 10:55 11:41 12:55 13:46 14:59 15:46 16:59 17:54 18:47 19:17 19:45 20:50 21:41 22:50 23:39 00:39
Virginia (stop 131841) 07:43 08:57 09:43 10:57 11:43 12:57 13:48 15:01 15:48 17:01 17:56 18:49 19:19 19:47 20:51 21:43 22:51 23:40 00:40
Lisgrea Lisgrey Cross (stop 131021) 07:48 09:02 09:48 11:02 11:48 13:02 13:53 15:06 15:53 17:06 18:01 18:54 19:24 19:52 20:55 21:47 22:55 23:44 00:44
Billis Cross (stop 101501) 07:50 09:04 09:50 11:04 11:50 13:04 13:55 15:08 15:55 17:08 18:03 18:56 19:26 19:54 20:57 21:49 22:57 23:46 00:46
New Inn (stop 101511) 07:52 09:06 09:52 11:06 11:52 13:06 13:57 15:10 15:57 17:10 18:05 18:58 19:28 19:56 20:59 21:51 22:59 23:48 00:48
St Dympna's Church (stop 131041) 07:55 09:09 09:55 11:09 11:55 13:09 13:59 15:13 15:59 17:13 18:08 19:01 19:30 19:59 21:02 21:53 23:02 23:51 00:51
Knock (stop 101531) 07:58 09:12 09:58 11:12 11:58 13:12 14:03 15:16 16:03 17:16 18:11 19:04 19:34 20:02 21:05 21:57 23:05 23:54 00:54
Cavan Kilmore Hotel (stop 101541) 08:04 09:18 10:04 11:18 12:04 13:18 14:09 15:22 16:09 17:22 18:17 19:10 19:40 20:08 21:10 22:02 23:10 23:59 00:59
Cavan O'Neill Barracks (stop 101551) 08:05 09:19 10:05 11:19 12:05 13:19 14:10 15:23 16:10 17:23 18:18 19:11 19:41 20:09 21:11 22:03 23:11 00:00 01:00
Cavan (Cavan Crystal) 08:06 09:20 10:06 11:20 12:06 13:20 14:11 15:24 16:11 17:24 18:20 19:13 19:42 20:11 21:12 22:04 23:12 00:01 01:01
Cavan Breffni Retail Park (stop 101571) 08:08 09:22 10:08 11:22 12:08 13:22 14:13 15:26 16:13 17:26 18:21 19:14 19:44 20:12 21:14 22:06 23:14 00:03 01:03
Cavan, Cavan Bus Station 08:13 09:27 10:13 11:27 12:13 13:27 14:18 15:31 16:18 17:31 18:28 19:19 19:49 20:17 21:19 22:11 23:19 00:08 01:08

Busáras - Cavan Bus Station - Cavan Bus Station - Dublin (Belfield)

Cavan, Cavan Bus Station 04:53 05:52 06:15 06:50 07:50 08:48 09:51 10:49 11:51 12:49 13:47 14:49 15:47 16:49 17:48 18:51 19:56 20:54 21:56
Cavan Breffni Retail Park (stop 101591) 04:56 05:55 06:18 06:53 07:53 08:51 09:54 10:52 11:54 12:52 13:50 14:52 15:50 16:52 17:51 18:54 19:59 20:57 21:59
Cavan, Lakeland Retail Park 04:58 05:57 06:20 06:55 07:55 08:53 09:56 10:54 11:56 12:54 13:52 14:54 15:52 16:54 17:53 18:55 20:00 20:58 22:00
Cavan O'Neill Barracks (stop 101611) 05:00 05:59 06:22 06:57 07:57 08:55 09:58 10:56 11:59 12:57 13:55 14:57 15:55 16:57 17:56 18:57 20:02 21:00 22:02
Poles, Kilmore Roundabout 05:01 06:00 06:23 06:58 07:58 08:56 09:59 10:57 12:00 12:58 13:56 14:58 15:56 16:58 17:57 18:58 20:03 21:01 22:03
Stradone Knock (stop 131641) 05:06 06:05 06:28 07:03 08:04 09:02 10:05 11:03 12:05 13:03 14:01 15:03 16:01 17:03 18:02 19:04 20:08 21:06 22:08
St Dympna's Church (stop 101621) 05:10 06:09 06:32 07:07 08:08 09:06 10:09 11:07 12:10 13:08 14:06 15:08 16:06 17:07 18:06 19:08 20:12 21:10 22:12
New Inn (stop 101631) 05:13 06:12 06:35 07:10 08:11 09:09 10:12 11:10 12:13 13:11 14:09 15:11 16:09 17:10 18:09 19:11 20:15 21:13 22:15
Billis Cross (stop 101641) 05:15 06:14 06:37 07:12 08:13 09:11 10:14 11:12 12:15 13:13 14:10 15:12 16:10 17:12 18:11 19:12 20:17 21:15 22:17
Lisgrea (stop 101651) 05:17 06:16 06:39 07:14 08:15 09:13 10:16 11:14 12:17 13:15 14:13 15:15 16:13 17:14 18:13 19:15 20:19 21:17 22:19
Virginia (stop 135211) 05:21 06:20 06:33 06:43 07:18 08:19 09:17 10:20 11:18 12:21 13:19 14:17 15:19 16:17 17:19 18:18 19:19 20:23 21:21 22:23
Virginia Yew Park (stop 101671) 05:24 06:23 06:36 06:47 07:22 08:23 09:21 10:24 11:22 12:25 13:23 14:21 15:23 16:21 17:22 18:21 19:22 20:26 21:24 22:26
Maghera Cross (stop 101681) 05:27 06:26 06:39 06:51 07:26 08:27 09:25 10:28 11:26 12:29 13:27 14:26 15:28 16:26 17:26 18:25 19:25 20:29 21:27 22:29
Whitegate Cross (stop 101691) 05:31 06:30 06:43 06:54 07:29 08:30 09:28 10:31 11:29 12:32 13:30 14:29 15:31 16:29 17:29 18:28 19:28 20:32 21:30 22:32
Carnaross North (stop 101701) 05:34 06:33 06:46 06:58 07:33 08:34 09:32 10:35 11:33 12:36 13:34 14:33 15:35 16:33 17:32 18:31 19:32 20:35 21:33 22:35
Carnaross St Ciaran's Church (stop 101711) 05:35 06:34 06:47 06:59 07:34 08:35 09:33 10:36 11:34 12:37 13:35 14:34 15:36 16:34 17:33 18:32 19:33 20:36 21:34 22:36
Kells Ind Estate (stop 101721) 05:39 06:38 06:51 07:37 08:38 09:36 10:39 11:37 12:40 13:38 14:37 15:39 16:37 17:37 18:36 19:36 20:40 21:38 22:40
Kells Fr McCullen Park (stop 101731) 05:40 06:39 06:52 07:39 08:40 09:38 10:41 11:39 12:42 13:40 14:39 15:41 16:39 17:38 18:37 19:38 20:41 21:39 22:41
Kells (stop 135391) 05:42 06:41 06:54 07:41 08:43 09:41 10:44 11:42 12:45 13:43 14:42 15:44 16:42 17:41 18:40 19:40 20:43 21:41 22:43
05:45 06:44 06:57 07:45 08:47 09:45 10:48 11:46 12:48 13:46 14:45 15:47 16:45 17:44 18:43 19:43 20:44 21:42 22:44
Kilmainham (stop 101741) 05:51
Bloomsbury Cross (stop 101751) 05:52
Tankardstown (stop 101761) 05:55
Navan Kells Road (stop 101771) 05:57
Navan Blackwater Retail Pk (stop 101781) 05:59
Navan Beaufort Road (stop 105581) 06:01 10:03 12:04 14:05 16:06 18:01 20:00 21:59
Navan Ardboyne Hotel (stop 101801) 06:06 10:08 12:09 14:11 16:12 18:07 20:04 22:03
Blanchardstown SC (Slip Rd Eastbound) 06:33s 07:28s 07:41s 07:44s 08:30s 09:32s 10:36s 11:33s 12:37s 13:30s 14:39s 15:27s 16:40s 17:27s 18:34s 19:25s 20:31s 21:24s 22:30s 23:24s
Castleknock Parkway Station (stop 105191) 06:38s
Phibsborough Mater Hospital (stop 104601) 06:53s
Finglas North Road (stop 101131) 07:37s 07:50s 07:54s 08:40s 09:42s 10:46s 11:43s 12:47s 13:40s 14:49s 15:37s 16:50s 17:37s 18:43s 19:34s 20:40s 21:32s 22:38s 23:32s
Finglas Bottom of the Hill (stop 101141) 07:40s 07:53s 07:57s 08:43s 09:45s 10:49s 11:46s 12:50s 13:43s 14:52s 15:40s 16:53s 17:40s 18:46s 19:37s 20:43s 21:35s 22:41s 23:35s
Glasnevin (stop 101151) 07:44s 07:57s 08:01s 08:47s 09:49s 10:53s 11:50s 12:54s 13:47s 14:56s 15:44s 16:57s 17:44s 18:50s 19:41s 20:47s 21:39s 22:45s 23:39s
Phibsborough Road (stop 187) 07:48s 08:01s 08:05s 08:51s 09:53s 10:57s 11:54s 12:58s 13:51s 15:00s 15:48s 17:01s 17:48s 18:54s 19:45s 20:50s 21:42s 22:48s 23:42s
Phibsborough Broadstone (stop 190) 07:52s 08:05s 08:09s 08:55s 09:57s 11:01s 11:58s 13:02s 13:55s 15:04s 15:52s 17:05s 17:52s 18:58s 19:49s 20:53s 21:44s 22:50s 23:44s
Dublin Parnell Square East (stop 134991) 07:57s 08:10s 08:14s 09:00s 10:02s 11:06s 12:03s 13:07s 14:00s 15:09s 15:57s 17:10s 17:57s 19:03s 19:54s 20:57s 21:48s 22:54s 23:48s
Dublin O'Connell St Upper (stop 277) 06:58s 07:59s 08:12s 08:16s 09:02s 10:04s 11:08s 12:05s 13:09s 14:02s 15:11s 15:59s 17:12s 17:59s 19:05s 19:56s 20:59s 21:50s 22:56s 23:50s
Busáras (stop 135001) 07:08 08:26 09:12 10:14 11:18 12:15 13:19 14:12 15:21 16:09 17:22 18:09 19:15 20:06 21:08 21:57 23:03 23:57
Dublin (Merrion Row) 08:14 08:27s
Mount Merrion Dublin (Belfield) 08:45

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 5 July 2022

Bus Éireann