Bus Times

10a - Central Reading - Thames Valley Science Park

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Outbound

Reading St Marys Butts (stop CL) 08:03 08:38 09:09 09:43 10:13 10:38 11:08 11:33 then every 30 minutes until 14:33 15:03 15:39 16:09 16:53 17:28 18:08
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 08:06 08:41 09:13 09:46 10:16 10:41 11:11 11:37 14:37 15:06 15:41 16:12 16:56 17:31 18:11
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 07:00 07:35 08:08 08:43 09:17 09:48 10:18 10:43 11:13 11:40 14:40 15:08 15:43 16:15 16:58 17:33 18:13
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:45 11:15 11:45 14:45 15:10 15:45 16:20 17:00 17:35 18:15
Reading Market Place (stop MA) 07:02 07:37 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:52 10:22 10:47 11:17 11:47 14:47 15:13 15:48 16:23 17:03 17:38 18:17
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 07:03 07:38 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:53 10:23 10:48 11:18 11:48 14:48 15:14 15:50 16:25 17:05 17:40 18:18
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 07:05 07:40 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:55 10:25 10:50 11:20 11:50 14:50 15:16 15:52 16:27 17:07 17:42 18:20
Reading Eldon Road (adj 11) 07:07 07:42 08:18 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:53 11:23 11:53 14:53 15:19 15:56 16:31 17:11 17:46 18:23
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH Main Entrance 07:08 07:43 08:20 08:55 09:30 09:59 10:29 10:54 11:24 11:54 14:54 15:21 15:58 16:33 17:13 17:48 18:24
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp RBH South Wing 07:10 07:45 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:01 10:31 10:56 11:26 11:56 14:56 15:23 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:50 18:26
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj Redlane Court 07:10 07:45 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:01 10:31 10:56 11:26 11:56 14:56 15:23 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:50 18:26
Whiteknights, opp Allcroft Road 07:11 07:46 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:02 10:32 10:57 11:27 11:57 14:57 15:24 16:01 16:36 17:16 17:51 18:27
University of Reading Christchurch Green (SE-bound) 07:12 07:47 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:03 10:33 10:58 11:28 11:58 14:58 15:25 16:03 16:38 17:18 17:53 18:28
University of Reading, adj Chancellors Way 07:13 07:48 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:04 10:34 10:59 11:29 11:59 14:59 15:26 16:04 16:39 17:19 17:54 18:28
Shinfield Road, opp Wellington Avenue 07:14 07:49 08:26 09:00 09:35 10:04 10:34 10:59 11:29 11:59 14:59 15:27 16:04 16:39 17:19 17:54 18:29
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (opp 88) 07:15 07:50 08:27 09:01 09:36 10:05 10:35 11:00 11:30 12:00 15:00 15:27 16:05 16:40 17:20 17:55 18:29
Whitley, opp Cressingham Road Church 07:15 07:50 08:27 09:01 09:36 10:05 10:35 11:00 11:30 12:00 15:00 15:28 16:06 16:41 17:21 17:56 18:30
Whitley, opp Beech Road 07:16 07:51 08:28 09:02 09:37 10:06 10:36 11:01 11:31 12:01 15:01 15:29 16:07 16:42 17:22 17:57 18:31
Shinfield Road, opp The Maidens 07:17 07:52 08:29 09:03 09:38 10:07 10:37 11:02 11:32 12:02 15:02 15:30 16:08 16:43 17:23 17:58 18:31
Shinfield, adj Halls Lane 07:19 07:54 08:31 09:04 09:39 10:08 10:38 11:03 11:33 12:03 15:03 15:31 16:10 16:45 17:25 18:00 18:32
Shinfield Park Weather Centre (S-bound) 07:20 07:55 08:32 09:05 09:40 10:09 10:39 11:04 11:34 12:04 15:04 15:32 16:11 16:46 17:26 18:01 18:33
Shinfield Park Ducketts Farm (S-bound) 07:21 07:56 08:33 09:06 09:41 10:10 10:40 11:05 11:35 12:05 15:05 15:33 16:12 16:47 17:27 18:02 18:34
Shinfield, adj TVSP Gateway 07:25 08:00 08:37 09:10 09:45 10:13 10:43 11:08 11:38 12:08 15:08 15:37 16:17 16:52 17:32 18:07 18:37

Inbound

Shinfield, adj TVSP Gateway 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:12 09:50 10:15 10:45 11:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:20 16:55 17:35 18:10 18:40
Shinfield Park Ducketts Farm (N-bound) 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:17 09:53 10:18 10:48 11:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:25 17:00 17:40 18:15 18:45
Shinfield Park Weather Centre (N-bound) 07:37 08:12 08:46 09:18 09:53 10:18 10:48 11:13 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:27 17:02 17:42 18:17 18:47
Shinfield, opp Halls Lane 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:19 09:54 10:19 10:49 11:14 14:44 15:16 15:46 16:27 17:02 17:42 18:17 18:47
Shinfield Road, opp Downham Court 07:39 08:14 08:48 09:20 09:55 10:20 10:50 11:15 14:45 15:17 15:47 16:29 17:04 17:44 18:19 18:49
Shinfield Road The Maidens (N-bound) 07:39 08:14 08:48 09:20 09:55 10:20 10:50 11:15 14:45 15:17 15:47 16:29 17:04 17:44 18:19 18:49
Whitley, adj Beech Road 07:40 08:15 08:49 09:21 09:56 10:21 10:51 11:16 14:46 15:18 15:48 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:20 18:50
Whitley Cressingham Road Church (N-bound) 07:42 08:17 08:50 09:23 09:57 10:22 10:52 11:17 14:47 15:19 15:49 16:32 17:07 17:47 18:21 18:51
Shinfield Road Leighton Park Copse (adj 86) 07:43 08:18 08:52 09:24 09:58 10:23 10:53 11:18 14:48 15:21 15:51 16:33 17:08 17:48 18:22 18:52
Shinfield Road, adj Wellington Avenue 07:44 08:19 08:53 09:25 09:59 10:24 10:54 11:19 14:49 15:22 15:52 16:34 17:09 17:49 18:23 18:53
University of Reading, opp Chancellors Way 07:45 08:20 08:53 09:26 09:59 10:24 10:54 11:19 14:49 15:22 15:52 16:35 17:10 17:50 18:23 18:53
University of Reading, adj Christchurch Green 07:46 08:21 08:54 09:27 10:00 10:25 10:55 11:20 14:50 15:23 15:53 16:36 17:11 17:51 18:24 18:54
Whiteknights, adj Allcroft Road 07:48 08:23 08:56 09:29 10:02 10:27 10:57 11:22 14:52 15:25 15:55 16:38 17:13 17:53 18:26 18:56
Royal Berkshire Hospital, opp Redlane Court 07:49 08:24 08:57 09:30 10:02 10:27 10:57 11:22 14:52 15:26 15:56 16:39 17:14 17:54 18:26 18:56
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH South Wing 07:49 08:24 08:57 09:30 10:03 10:28 10:58 11:23 14:53 15:26 15:56 16:39 17:14 17:54 18:27 18:57
Royal Berkshire Hospital, adj RBH Main Entrance 07:51 08:26 08:59 09:32 10:04 10:29 10:59 11:24 14:54 15:28 15:58 16:41 17:16 17:56 18:28 18:58
The Mount, o/s UoR London Road 07:54 08:29 09:01 09:35 10:06 10:31 11:01 11:26 14:56 15:31 16:01 16:44 17:19 17:59 18:30 19:00
Katesgrove, adj Crown Street 07:56 08:31 09:03 09:36 10:08 10:33 11:03 11:28 14:58 15:32 16:02 16:46 17:21 18:01 18:32 19:02
Reading London Street Foot (N-bound) 07:57 08:32 09:04 09:38 10:09 10:34 11:04 11:29 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:47 17:22 18:02 18:33 19:03
Reading Kings Road (Stop MH) 07:59 08:34 09:05 09:39 10:10 10:35 11:05 11:30 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:49 17:24 18:04 18:34 19:04
Reading Minster Street (stop MP) 08:00 08:35 09:07 09:41 10:11 10:36 11:06 11:31 15:01 15:37 16:07 16:50 17:25 18:05 18:35 19:05
Reading St Marys Butts (stop CL) 08:03 08:38 09:09 09:43 10:13 10:38 11:08 11:33 15:03 15:39 16:09 16:53 17:28 18:08 18:37 19:07
Reading Friar Street (stop FM) 08:05 08:40 09:11 09:45 10:14 10:39 11:09 11:34 15:04 15:40 16:10 16:55 17:30 18:10 18:39 19:09
Reading Station Road (Stop SA) 08:07 08:42 09:13 09:47 10:16 10:41 11:11 11:36 15:06 15:42 16:12 16:57 17:32 18:12 18:41 19:11

More information