bustimes.org

10A - Folkestone - Ashford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Outbound

Cheriton Post Office (opp) 05:45
Cheriton, opp Hawkins Road 05:45
Eurotunnel Terminal, opp Longport Police Station 05:47
Newington Turn (opp) 05:48
Newingreen, opp Holiday Extras 05:58
Cheriton Post Office (adj) 05:3006:30
Cheriton, adj Ilex Road 05:3006:30
Cheriton, opp St George's Road 05:3106:31
Folkestone, o/s Harvey Grammar School 05:3306:33
Folkestone, adj Morrisons 05:3406:34
Folkestone, adj Julian Road 05:3506:35
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop A) 05:3706:37
Folkestone, adj Connaught Road 05:3806:38
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay A2) 05:4006:40
Folkestone Bouverie Road West (W-bound) 05:4006:40
Folkestone, adj Castle House 05:4106:41
Folkestone, opp Trinity Gardens 05:4206:42
Folkestone, adj The Metropole 05:4306:43
Folkestone Dixwell Road (W-bound) 05:4406:44
Folkestone, opp Coolinge Lane 05:4406:44
Sandgate, opp War Memorial 05:4606:46
Sandgate, opp The Crescent 05:4606:46
Sandgate, opp Wilberforce Road 05:4706:47
Sandgate, opp Brewer's Hill 05:4806:48
Sandgate, opp Castle Bay 05:4906:49
Sandgate, opp Battery Point 05:4906:49
Seabrook, opp The Fountain 05:5006:50
Seabrook, opp Cliff Road 05:5206:52
Seabrook, opp St Saviour's Hospital 05:5206:52
Seabrook, adj Saxon Close 05:5306:53
Seabrook, opp Cannongate Road 05:5406:54
Hythe, opp Mill Road 05:5406:54
Hythe, opp Douglas Avenue 05:5506:55
Hythe, opp Old Prospect Road 05:5606:56
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop B) 05:5706:57
Hythe Light Railway Station (Stop D) 05:5806:58
Saltwood Brockhill Road (N-bound) 06:0007:00
Saltwood, opp Seaton Avenue 06:0107:01
Saltwood, adj Bartholomew Lane 06:0307:03
Saltwood, adj Brockhill Park 06:0407:04
Sandling, o/s Railway Station 06:0707:07
Sandling Turning (NW-bound) 06:0807:08
Newingreen Stone Street (SW-bound) 06:1207:12
Lympne, opp Belcaire Close 06:1407:14
Lympne, opp Harman Avenue 06:1407:14
Lympne, adj The County Members 06:1507:15
Lympne Place (adj) 06:1607:16
Lympne, adj Reach Road 06:1607:16
Lympne, opp Industrial Estate 06:1807:18
Sellindge, opp Barrow Hill Farm 06:0106:2107:21
Sellindge, adj Meadow Grove 06:0206:2307:23
Sellindge, opp Swan Lane 06:0306:2407:24
Sellindge, o/s Village Hall 06:0306:2407:24
Sellindge, opp Primary School 06:0306:2407:25
Sellindge, opp Dukes Head 06:0406:2507:26
Sellindge, adj Harringe Lane 06:0406:2707:28
Sellindge, adj Cooper's Lane 06:2907:29
Brabourne Lees, opp Andrews' Garage 06:3207:33
Brabourne Lees, opp Pound Lane 06:3207:34
Brabourne Lees, adj Ramstone Close 06:3407:35
Brabourne Lees, opp Bridge Road 06:3507:37
Brabourne Lees, adj The Woolpack 06:3607:38
Smeeth, adj Ridgeway Terrace 06:3607:38
Smeeth, opp Joe Farm 06:3607:39
Smeeth, opp Hatch Park 06:3707:40
Mersham, opp Business Village 06:1006:3807:41
Mersham Turn (adj) 06:1106:3907:41
Mersham, opp Bockham Lane 06:1306:4007:43
Willesborough, adj Tesco Crooksfoot 06:1506:4207:45
Willesborough, adj Yeoman Gardens 06:4507:49
Willesborough, o/s William Harvey Hospital 06:4707:52
Willesborough, opp Yeoman Gardens 06:4707:53
Willesborough, adj Church Road 06:1806:5007:59
Willesborough, adj Waterside 06:1806:5008:00
Willesborough, adj Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 06:1906:5008:01
Ashford, opp The Norton Knatchbull School 06:2006:5108:03
Ashford, adj Mabledon Avenue 06:2006:5208:04
Ashford, opp Star Road 06:2106:5208:05
Ashford, adj East Hill 06:2206:5308:07
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop T) 06:2306:5308:08
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 06:2506:5508:12
Ashford County Square (Stop K) 08:17
Ashford, opp Catholic Church 08:21
Ashford, opp Highworth School 08:23
Eureka Park, adj Thomson Road 08:28
Eureka Park, adj Nicholas Road 08:29
Eureka Park, opp Eureka Place 08:31

Ashford - Folkestone

Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 06:57
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 07:00
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop S) 07:02
Ashford, opp East Hill 07:03
Ashford, adj Star Road 07:04
Ashford, opp Mabledon Avenue 07:05
Ashford, adj The Norton Knatchbull School 07:05
Willesborough, opp Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 07:06
Willesborough, opp Waterside 07:07
Willesborough, opp Church Road 07:07
Willesborough, adj Yeoman Gardens 07:10
Willesborough, o/s William Harvey Hospital 07:12
Willesborough, opp Yeoman Gardens 07:13
Willesborough, opp Tesco Crooksfoot 07:15
Mersham, adj Bockham Lane 07:16
Mersham Turn (opp) 07:18
Mersham, adj Business Village 07:19
Smeeth, adj Hatch Park 07:20
Smeeth, adj Joe Farm 07:21
Smeeth, opp Ridgeway Terrace 07:22
Brabourne Lees, opp The Woolpack 07:23
Brabourne Lees, adj Bridge Road 07:23
Brabourne Lees, opp Ramstone Close 07:24
Brabourne Lees, adj Pound Lane 07:25
Brabourne Lees, adj Andrews' Garage 07:26
Sellindge, opp Cooper's Lane 07:28
Sellindge, opp Harringe Lane 07:30
Sellindge, adj Dukes Head 07:31
Sellindge, adj Primary School 07:32
Sellindge, adj Downs Way 07:33
Sellindge, adj Recreation Ground 07:34
Sellindge, adj Greenfields 07:35
Sellindge, at Greenfields Shelter 07:3619:08
Sellindge, opp Recreation Ground 07:3619:09
Sellindge, opp Downs Way 07:3819:11
Sellindge, opp Siegfried Close 07:3819:11
Sellindge, opp Meadow Grove 07:3819:12
Sellindge, adj Barrow Hill Farm 07:3919:13
Lympne, adj Industrial Estate 07:4219:16
Lympne, opp Reach Road 07:4319:18
Lympne Place (opp) 07:4419:18
Lympne, opp The County Members 07:4519:20
Lympne, adj Harman Avenue 07:4519:20
Lympne, adj Belcaire Close 07:4619:21
Newingreen Stone Street (NE-bound) 07:5019:23
Sandling Turning (SE-bound) 08:0019:28
Sandling, o/s Railway Station 08:0219:29
Saltwood, adj The Green 08:0619:33
Saltwood, adj Seaton Avenue 08:0719:34
Saltwood Brockhill Road (S-bound) 08:0819:35
Hythe Sir John Moore Avenue (Stop G) 08:1119:37
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop A) 08:1319:39
Hythe, adj Old Prospect Road 08:1419:40
Hythe, adj Douglas Avenue 08:1419:40
Hythe, adj Mill Road 08:1519:41
Seabrook, adj Cannongate Road 08:1619:42
Seabrook, opp Saxon Close 08:1719:43
Seabrook, adj St Saviour's Hospital 08:1719:43
Seabrook, adj Cliff Road 08:1919:45
Seabrook, adj The Fountain 08:1919:45
Sandgate, adj Battery Point 08:2019:46
Sandgate, adj Castle Bay 08:2119:47
Sandgate, adj Brewer's Hill 08:2119:47
Sandgate, adj Wilberforce Road 08:2219:48
Sandgate, adj The Crescent 08:2319:49
Sandgate, adj War Memorial 08:2419:50
Folkestone, adj Coolinge Lane 08:2619:51
Folkestone Dixwell Road (E-bound) 08:2719:52
Folkestone, opp The Metropole 08:2819:52
Folkestone, adj Trinity Gardens 08:3019:54
Folkestone Sandgate Road (E-bound) 08:3119:55
Folkestone, at Bus Station Arrivals 08:3319:56

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in East Kent