Bus Times

10A - Inverness - Aberdeen

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Aberdeen - Inverness

Elgin Bus Station (Stance 3) 07:55
Elgin, at West Park Court 07:55
Elgin, opp Maryhill House 07:55
Elgin, at Braelossie Place 07:55
Bishopmill, adj Sheriffmill Road 07:57
Newton House (adj) 08:01
Alves Carden Hill (SW-bound) 08:06
Alves, opp Burghead Road 08:07
Kinloss, at Morayscairn Road End 08:09
Kinloss, at Burgie Lodge Road End 08:11
Forres, at Enterprise Park 08:14
Forres, opp Findhorn Road 08:18
Forres, at North Road 08:18
Forres, at South Street 08:19
Forres, at Cumming Street 08:20
Forres, at Castlehill Road 08:20
Forres, at Bogton Place 08:20
Forres, opp Old Bridge Court 08:20
Forres, adj Ramflat Road 08:20
Bridge of Findhorn, opp Duncarron 08:22
Brodie, opp Barleymill Road End 08:27
Brodie Castle (opp) 08:29
Brodie, adj Feddan 08:30
Auldearn Hardmuir Toll (W-bound) 08:31
Auldearn, opp Broombank Cottages 08:34
Auldearn, opp School 08:35
Auldearn, o/s Covenanters Inn 08:35
Auldearn, opp Waterloo Road 08:38
Nairn, at Sainsburys 08:39
Nairn Lochloy Road (opp and after) 08:41
Nairn St Ninian Road (o/s 11) 08:42
Nairn, at Bus Station 08:43 08:45
Nairn, at Fraser Park 08:47
Nairn, opp Beech Avenue 08:47
Nairn, at Duncan Drive 08:48
Tradespark, at Loch Avenue 08:49
Tradespark, opp Spar Shop 08:51
Tradespark, opp Cameron Road 08:51
Tradespark, before A96 Junction 08:51
Tradespark Road (opp) 08:52
Nairn, opp Wester Delnies Rd End 08:55
Ardersier, o/s Police Station 09:03
Ardersier, opp Post Office 09:05
Ardersier, o/s Church 09:06
Ardersier, opp Church 09:06
Ardersier Stuart Street (o/s 73) 09:07
Ardersier, at Manse Road 09:08
Ardersier, at Corbet Gardens 09:09
Ardersier, at Nairn Road 09:09
Inverness Airport, at Road End 09:13
Inverness Airport, o/s Terminal Building 09:15 22:25
Tornagrain Layby (W-bound) 09:23 22:31
Culloden, opp Lower Cullernie Rd End 09:30
Milton of Culloden (opp) 09:34
Balloch, at Wellside 22:39
Culloden Academy side (opp) 22:40
Culloden, at Blackwell Road 22:40
Smithton Road (at) 22:42
Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 09:37
Millburn, at King Duncans Road 09:40 22:47
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 09:41 22:48
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 09:43 22:50
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 1) 09:44 22:51

Inverness - Aberdeen

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also