bustimes.org

10A - Inverness - Aberdeen

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Inbound

Elgin Bus Station (Stance 3) 04:58 06:10
Elgin, at West Park Court 04:58 06:10
Elgin, opp Maryhill House 04:58 06:10
Elgin, at Braelossie Place 04:59 06:11
Bishopmill, adj Sheriffmill Road 05:00 06:12
Newton House (adj) 05:04 06:16
Alves Carden Hill (SW-bound) 05:09 06:21
Alves, opp Burghead Road 05:10 06:22
Kinloss, at Morayscairn Road End 05:13 06:25
Kinloss, at Burgie Lodge Road End 05:16 06:28
Forres, at Enterprise Park 05:18 06:30
Forres, opp Findhorn Road 05:21 06:33
Forres, at North Road 05:22 06:34
Forres, at South Street 05:22 06:34
Forres, at Cumming Street 05:23 06:35
Forres, at Castlehill Road 05:23 06:35
Forres, at Bogton Place 05:23 06:35
Forres, opp Old Bridge Court 05:23 06:35
Forres, adj Ramflat Road 05:24 06:36
Bridge of Findhorn, opp Duncarron 05:26 06:38
Brodie, opp Barleymill Road End 05:32 06:44
Brodie Castle (opp) 05:34 06:46
Brodie, adj Feddan 05:35 06:47
Auldearn Hardmuir Toll (W-bound) 05:36 06:48
Auldearn, opp Broombank Cottages 05:39 06:51
Auldearn, opp School 05:40 06:52
Auldearn, o/s Covenanters Inn 05:40 06:52
Auldearn, opp Waterloo Road 05:42 06:55
Nairn, at Sainsburys 05:44 06:56
Nairn Lochloy Road (opp and after) 05:45 06:58
Nairn St Ninian Road (o/s 11) 05:46 06:59
Nairn, at Bus Station 05:47 05:49 07:00 07:02
Nairn, at Fraser Park 05:51 07:04
Nairn, opp Beech Avenue 05:51 07:05
Nairn, at Duncan Drive 05:52 07:06
Tradespark, at Loch Avenue 05:53 07:07
Tradespark, opp Spar Shop 05:55 07:09
Tradespark, opp Cameron Road 05:55 07:09
Tradespark, before A96 Junction 05:55 07:09
Nairn, at Delnies Woods Caravan Site 07:11
Gollanfield Layby (W-bound) 07:15
Gollanfield, opp Ardersier Rd End 07:16
Nairn, opp Wester Delnies Rd End 05:59
Ardersier, o/s Police Station 06:08
Ardersier, opp Post Office 06:10
Ardersier, o/s Church 06:11
Ardersier, opp Church 06:11
Ardersier Stuart Street (o/s 73) 06:11
Ardersier, at Manse Road 06:12
Ardersier, at Corbet Gardens 06:13
Ardersier, at Nairn Road 06:13
Inverness Airport, at Road End 06:19
Inverness Airport, o/s Terminal Building 06:21 07:21
Tornagrain Layby (W-bound) 06:27 07:27
Culloden, opp Lower Cullernie Rd End 06:35 07:35
Culloden, at Allanfearn Farm 06:37 07:37
Milton of Culloden (opp) 06:38 07:38
Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 06:42 07:42
Millburn, at King Duncans Road 06:45 07:45
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 06:46 07:46
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 06:47 07:47
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 1) 06:48 07:48

Outbound

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 1) 21:00 23:00
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 21:01 23:01
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 21:01 23:01
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 21:04 23:04
Millburn, opp King Duncans Road 21:05 23:05
Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 21:10 23:10
Smithton Stratton A 21:11 23:11
Smithton Stratton B 21:11 23:11
Smithton Road (opp) 21:12 23:12
Culloden Academy side (at) 21:13 23:13
Balloch, opp Wellside 21:14 23:14
Tornagrain Layby (E-bound) 21:19 23:19
Inverness Airport, o/s Terminal Building 21:27 23:27
Gollanfield, at Ardersier Rd End 21:31 23:31
Gollanfield Layby (E-bound) 21:32 23:32
Gollanfield, at Blackcastle Farm 21:34 23:34
Nairn, opp Delnies Woods Caravan Site 21:36 23:36
Tradespark, after A96 Junction 21:38 23:38
Tradespark, at Cameron Road 21:38 23:38
Tradespark, o/s Spar Shop 21:39 23:39
Tradespark, opp Loch Avenue 21:40 23:40
Nairn, opp Duncan Drive 21:41 23:41
Nairn, opp Fraser Park 21:43 23:43
Nairn, at Bus Station 21:45 21:47 23:45 23:47
Nairn St Ninian Road (opp 11) 21:47 23:47
Nairn, before Lochloy Road 21:47 23:47
Nairn, before Railway Bridge 21:48 23:48
Nairn, opp Sainsburys 21:49 23:49
Auldearn, at Waterloo Road 21:50 23:50
Auldearn, opp Covenanters Inn 21:53 23:53
Auldearn, o/s School 21:54 23:54
Auldearn, at Broombank Cottages 21:54 23:54
Auldearn Hardmuir Toll (E-bound) 21:57 23:57
Brodie, opp Feddan 21:58 23:58
Brodie Castle (at) 22:00 00:00
Brodie, at Barleymill Road End 22:01 00:01
Forres, at Findhorn Bridge 22:05 00:05
Forres, at Old Bridge Court 22:09 00:09
Forres, opp Bogton Place 22:10 00:10
Forres, at Castle Bridge 22:10 00:10
Forres, opp Cumming Street 22:11 00:11
Forres, opp Leys Road 22:11 00:11
Forres, opp North Road 22:11 00:11
Forres, at Findhorn Road 22:12 00:12
Forres, at Enterprise Park 22:14 00:14
Kinloss, at Scotsburn 22:17 00:17
Kinloss, opp Burgie Lodge Road End 22:17 00:17
Kinloss, opp Morayscairn Road End 22:20 00:20
Alves, at Burghead Road 22:24 00:24
Alves Carden Hill (NE-bound) 22:24 00:24
Alves, at Ardgye Farm Road End 22:26 00:26
Newton House (at) 22:27 00:27
Bishopmill, adj Sheriffmill Road 22:31 00:31
Elgin, opp Braelossie Place 22:32 00:32
Elgin, at Maryhill House 22:33 00:33
Elgin, opp West Park Court 22:33 00:33
Elgin Bus Station (Stance 2) 22:34 22:35 00:34
Elgin, at Library 22:35
Elgin, at Cathedral Road 22:36
Elgin, at Pinefield Bus Depot 22:37
Elgin, opp Reiket Lane 22:38
Elgin, opp Barmuckity Farm Road End 22:40
Lhanbryde, at Sherriffston Cottages 22:42
Lhanbryde, opp The Terrace 22:45
Lhanbryde, opp Lady Margaret Drive 22:45
Mosstodloch, at Castlehill Farm Road End 22:50
Mosstodloch, opp Linksfield Road 22:52
Mosstodloch, at Garmouth Road 22:53
Mosstodloch, at Stynie Road 22:54
Fochabers, at Baxters of Speyside 22:55
Fochabers Bridge (SE-bound) 22:55
Fochabers The Square (opp 2) 22:57
Fochabers East Street (SE-bound) 22:57
Aultmore, opp Forgie 23:05
Aultmore, at Buckie Road End 23:07
Keith, opp Regent Court 23:10
Keith, opp Regent Square 23:10
Keith, at Wellington Street 23:10
Keith, at Banff Road 23:11
Keith, at Reidhaven Square 23:12

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland