Bus Times

10A - Inverness - Aberdeen

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Aberdeen - Inverness

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 4) 15:55 17:45 19:30 20:30
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N3) 15:59 17:49 19:33 20:33
Aberdeen, adj Woolmanhill Hospital 16:01 17:51 19:34 20:34
Ashgrove, at Mount Street 16:04 17:54 19:37 20:37
Westburn, opp Mile End Avenue 16:08 17:58 19:40 20:40
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (E-bound) 16:14 18:04 19:45 20:45
Mastrick, opp Ashgrove Road West 16:15 18:05 19:46 20:46
Hilton, at Provost Rust Drive 16:18 18:08 19:47 20:47
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 16:20 18:10 19:49 20:49
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 16:24 18:14 19:51 20:51
Bankhead, at Cloverfield Gardens 16:25 18:15 19:52 20:52
Bankhead, opp Greenburn Road 16:27 18:17 19:53 20:53
Kirkhill Chapel of Stoneywood Road (W-bound) 16:31 18:21 19:55 20:55
Tyrebagger, nr Bishopton Farm 16:35 18:25 19:58 20:58
Blackburn Glasgoforest (NW-bound) 16:41 18:31 20:02 21:02
Kintore Broomhill Roundabout (NW-bound) 16:46 18:36 20:04 21:04
Kintore Business Park (opp and after) 16:54 18:44 20:10 21:10
Port Elphinstone, at Thainstone Agricultural Centre 16:56 18:46 20:10 21:10
Port Elphinstone, opp Crichiebank 16:58 18:48 20:11 21:11
Port Elphinstone, opp Ladeside Gardens 16:59 18:49 20:12 21:12
Port Elphinstone, opp Leslie Place 16:59 18:49 20:13 21:13
Port Elphinstone Prospect Terrace (N-bound) 17:00 18:50 20:13 21:13
Inverurie St James's Place (NE-bound) 17:01 18:51 20:13 21:13
Inverurie, opp Beverley Road 17:01 18:51 20:14 21:14
Inverurie, at George Square 17:02 18:52 20:14 21:14
Inverurie, opp Nursery Lane 17:02 18:52 20:14 21:14
Inverurie Market Place (NW-bound) 17:03 17:05 18:53 18:55 20:15 20:17 21:15 21:17
Inverurie, opp Middlemuir Road 17:05 18:55 20:17 21:17
Inverurie, at Davah Court 17:05 18:55 20:17 21:17
Inverurie, at Gordon House 17:06 18:56 20:18 21:18
Pitcaple, opp Home Farm 17:13 19:03 20:25 21:25
Pitmachie, opp Lawrence Road 17:21 19:11 20:32 21:32
Colpy, at St Sairs Cottage 17:27 19:17 20:38 21:38
Skares, at Farm 17:30 19:20 20:41 21:41
Colpy, opp Bainshole 17:33 19:23 20:43 21:43
Huntly, at Steven Road 17:46 19:36 20:55 21:55
Huntly, at Market Street 17:46 19:36 20:55 21:55
Huntly, at The Square 17:47 17:47 19:37 19:37 20:56 20:57 21:56 21:57
Huntly, opp Nelson Street 17:47 19:37 20:57 21:57
Huntly, before Torry Road 17:47 19:37 20:57 21:57
Huntly, after Torry Road 17:47 19:37 20:57 21:57
Huntly, opp Bydand Place 17:48 19:38 20:58 21:58
Huntly, opp Riverside Drive 17:48 19:38 20:58 21:58
Huntly, opp The Cemetery 17:48 19:38 20:58 21:58
Huntly, at Tesco Road End 17:48 19:38 20:58 21:58
Cairnie, opp Lower Sinsharnie 17:54 19:44 21:04 22:04
Cairnie, at Botary Mains 17:57 19:47 21:06 22:06
Coachford (opp) 17:58 19:48 21:07 22:07
Keith, at Whitehillock Farm 18:00 19:50 21:09 22:09
Keith, at Cairdshill Quarry 18:02 19:52 21:11 22:11
Keith, at Broad Lane 18:05 19:55 21:14 22:14
Keith, at Reidhaven Square 18:06 19:56 21:15 22:15
Keith, opp Banff Road 18:07 19:57 21:16 22:16
Keith, opp Wellington Street 18:07 19:57 21:16 22:16
Keith, at Regent Square 18:08 19:58 21:17 22:17
Aultmore, opp Buckie Road End 18:12 20:02 21:21 22:21
Aultmore, at Forgie 18:14 20:04 21:23 22:23
Aultmore Aulthash (NW-bound) 18:18 20:08 21:27 22:27
Fochabers, at Milnes Primary School 18:24 20:14 21:33 22:33
Fochabers East Street (NW-bound) 18:24 20:14 21:33 22:33
Fochabers The Square (opp 15) 18:25 20:15 21:34 22:34
Fochabers Bridge (NE-bound) 18:26 20:16 21:35 22:35
Mosstodloch, opp Stynie Road 18:27 20:17 21:36 22:36
Mosstodloch, opp Garmouth Road 18:28 20:18 21:37 22:37
Mosstodloch, adj Balnacoul Road 18:28 20:18 21:37 22:37
Mosstodloch, opp Castlehill Farm Road End 18:31 20:21 21:40 22:40
Lhanbryde, at Lady Margaret Drive 18:36 20:26 21:45 22:45
Lhanbryde, at The Terrace 18:37 20:27 21:46 22:46
Lhanbryde, at Sherriffston Cottages 18:39 20:29 21:48 22:48
Elgin, at Barmuckity Farm Road End 18:41 20:31 21:49 22:49
Elgin, opp Pinefield Bus Depot 18:44 20:34 21:51 22:51
Elgin, opp Cathedral Road 18:45 20:35 21:52 22:52
Elgin, opp Library 18:46 20:36 21:53 22:53
Elgin Bus Station (Stance 3) 04:48 06:40 18:47 18:55 20:37 20:45 21:54 21:55 22:54
Elgin, at West Park Court 04:48 06:40 18:55 20:45 21:55
Elgin, opp Maryhill House 04:48 06:40 18:55 20:45 21:55
Elgin, at Braelossie Place 04:49 06:41 18:56 20:46 21:56
Bishopmill, adj Sheriffmill Road 04:50 06:42 18:57 20:47 21:57
Newton House (adj) 04:54 06:46 19:01 20:51 22:01
Alves Carden Hill (SW-bound) 04:59 06:51 19:06 20:56 22:06
Alves, opp Burghead Road 05:00 06:52 19:07 20:57 22:07
Kinloss, at Morayscairn Road End 05:03 06:55 19:10 21:00 22:10
Kinloss, at Burgie Lodge Road End 05:06 06:58 19:13 21:03 22:13
Forres, at Enterprise Park 05:08 07:00 19:15 21:05 22:15
Forres, opp Findhorn Road 05:11 07:03 19:18 21:08 22:18
Forres, at North Road 05:12 07:04 19:19 21:09 22:19
Forres, at South Street 05:12 07:04 19:19 21:09 22:19
Forres, at Cumming Street 05:13 07:05 19:20 21:10 22:20
Forres, at Castlehill Road 05:13 07:05 19:20 21:10 22:20
Forres, at Bogton Place 05:13 07:05 19:20 21:10 22:20
Forres, opp Old Bridge Court 05:14 07:06 19:21 21:11 22:21
Forres, adj Ramflat Road 05:14 07:06 19:21 21:11 22:21
Brodie Castle (opp) 05:24 07:16 19:31 21:21 22:31
Brodie, adj Feddan 05:25 07:17 19:32 21:22 22:32
Auldearn Hardmuir Toll (W-bound) 05:26 07:18 19:33 21:23 22:33
Auldearn, opp Broombank Cottages 05:29 07:21 19:36 21:26 22:36
Auldearn, opp School 05:30 06:10 07:22 19:37 21:27 22:37
Auldearn, o/s Covenanters Inn 05:30 06:10 07:22 19:37 21:27 22:37
Nairn, at Sainsburys 05:34 06:14 07:26 19:41 21:31 22:41
Nairn Lochloy Road (opp and after) 05:35 06:15 07:28 19:43 21:33 22:43
Nairn St Ninian Road (o/s 11) 05:36 06:16 07:29 19:44 21:34 22:44
Nairn, at Bus Station 06:17
Nairn, at Bus Station 05:37 05:39 06:19 07:30 07:32 19:45 19:47 21:35 21:37 22:45 22:47
Nairn, at Fraser Park 05:41 06:21 07:34 19:48 21:38 22:48
Nairn, opp Beech Avenue 05:41 06:21 07:35 19:48 21:38 22:48
Nairn, at Duncan Drive 05:42 06:22 07:36 19:49 21:39 22:49
Tradespark, opp Spar Shop 05:45 06:25 07:39 19:51 21:41 22:51
Tradespark, opp Cameron Road 05:45 06:25 07:39 19:51 21:41 22:51
Tradespark, before A96 Junction 05:45 06:25 07:39 19:51 21:41 22:51
Nairn, at Delnies Woods Caravan Site 07:41 19:53 21:43 22:53
Gollanfield Layby (W-bound) 07:45 19:57 21:47 22:57
Gollanfield, opp Ardersier Rd End 07:46 19:58 21:48 22:58
Ardersier, o/s Police Station 05:58 06:38
Ardersier, opp Post Office 06:00 06:40
Ardersier, o/s Church 06:01 06:41
Ardersier, opp Church 06:01 06:41
Ardersier Stuart Street (o/s 73) 06:01 06:41
Ardersier, at Manse Road 06:02 06:42
Ardersier, at Corbet Gardens 06:03 06:43
Ardersier, at Nairn Road 06:03 06:43
Inverness Airport, at Road End 06:09 06:49
Inverness Airport, o/s Terminal Building 06:11 06:51 07:51 20:04 21:54 23:04
Tornagrain Layby (W-bound) 06:17 06:57 07:57 20:08 21:58 23:08
Culloden, opp Lower Cullernie Rd End 06:23 07:03 08:04
Milton of Culloden (opp) 06:26 07:06 08:08
Balloch, at Wellside 20:13 22:03 23:13
Culloden Academy side (opp) 20:14 22:04 23:14
Culloden, at Blackwell Road 20:15 22:05 23:15
Smithton Road (at) 20:17 22:07 23:17
Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 06:29 07:09 08:11 20:20 22:10 23:20
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 06:32 07:12 08:15 20:24 22:14 23:24
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 06:33 07:13 08:17 20:26 22:16 23:26
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 1) 06:34 07:14 08:18 20:27 22:17 23:27

Inverness - Aberdeen

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 1) 19:00 20:15 21:00 22:00 23:00
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 19:01 20:16 21:01 22:01 23:01
Millburn, opp King Duncans Road 19:04 20:19 21:04 22:04 23:04
Inverness Retail Park, at Tesco 19:09 20:24 21:09 22:09 23:09
Culloden Academy side (at) 19:13 20:28 21:13 22:13 23:13
Balloch, opp Wellside 19:14 20:29 21:14 22:14 23:14
Tornagrain Layby (E-bound) 19:19 20:34 21:19 22:19 23:19
Inverness Airport, o/s Terminal Building 19:27 20:42 21:27 22:27 23:27
Tradespark, after A96 Junction 19:38 20:53 21:38 22:38 23:38
Tradespark, at Cameron Road 19:38 20:53 21:38 22:38 23:38
Tradespark, o/s Spar Shop 19:39 20:54 21:39 22:39 23:39
Nairn, opp Fraser Park 19:43 20:58 21:43 22:43 23:43
Nairn, at Bus Station 19:45 19:47 21:00 21:02 21:45 21:47 22:45 22:47 23:45 23:47
Nairn, before Railway Bridge 19:48 21:03 21:48 22:48 23:48
Auldearn, opp Covenanters Inn 19:53 21:08 21:53 22:53 23:53
Auldearn, o/s School 19:54 21:09 21:54 22:54 23:54
Brodie, opp Feddan 19:58 21:13 21:58 22:58 23:58
Brodie Castle (at) 20:00 21:15 22:00 23:00 00:00
Brodie, at Barleymill Road End 20:01 21:16 22:01 23:01 00:01
Forres, at Findhorn Bridge 20:05 21:20 22:05 23:05 00:05
Forres, at Old Bridge Court 20:09 21:24 22:09 23:09 00:09
Forres, opp Bogton Place 20:10 21:25 22:10 23:10 00:10
Forres, at Castle Bridge 20:10 21:25 22:10 23:10 00:10
Forres, opp Cumming Street 20:11 21:26 22:11 23:11 00:11
Forres, opp Leys Road 20:11 21:26 22:11 23:11 00:11
Forres, opp North Road 20:11 21:26 22:11 23:11 00:11
Forres, at Findhorn Road 20:12 21:27 22:12 23:12 00:12
Forres, at Enterprise Park 20:14 21:29 22:14 23:14 00:14
Kinloss, at Scotsburn 20:17 21:32 22:17 23:17 00:17
Kinloss, opp Burgie Lodge Road End 20:17 21:32 22:17 23:17 00:17
Kinloss, opp Morayscairn Road End 20:20 21:35 22:20 23:20 00:20
Alves, at Burghead Road 20:24 21:39 22:24 23:24 00:24
Alves Carden Hill (NE-bound) 20:24 21:39 22:24 23:24 00:24
Alves, at Ardgye Farm Road End 20:26 21:41 22:26 23:26 00:26
Newton House (at) 20:27 21:42 22:27 23:27 00:27
Bishopmill, adj Sheriffmill Road 20:31 21:46 22:31 23:31 00:31
Elgin, at Maryhill House 20:33 21:48 22:33 23:33 00:33
Elgin, opp West Park Court 20:33 21:48 22:33 23:33 00:33
Elgin Bus Station (Stance 2) 20:34 20:45 21:49 22:34 22:35 23:34 00:34
Elgin, at Library 20:45 22:35
Elgin, at Cathedral Road 20:46 22:36
Elgin, at Pinefield Bus Depot 20:47 22:37
Elgin, opp Reiket Lane 20:48 22:38
Elgin, opp Barmuckity Farm Road End 20:50 22:40
Lhanbryde, at Sherriffston Cottages 20:52 22:42
Lhanbryde, opp The Terrace 20:55 22:45
Lhanbryde, opp Lady Margaret Drive 20:55 22:45
Mosstodloch, at Castlehill Farm Road End 21:00 22:50
Mosstodloch, opp Linksfield Road 21:02 22:52
Mosstodloch, at Garmouth Road 21:03 22:53
Mosstodloch, at Stynie Road 21:04 22:54
Fochabers Bridge (SE-bound) 21:05 22:55
Fochabers The Square (opp 2) 21:07 22:57
Fochabers East Street (SE-bound) 21:07 22:57
Aultmore, opp Forgie 21:16 23:05
Aultmore, at Buckie Road End 21:18 23:07
Keith, opp Regent Court 21:21 23:10
Keith, opp Regent Square 21:22 23:10
Keith, at Wellington Street 21:22 23:10
Keith, at Banff Road 21:23 23:11
Keith, at Reidhaven Square 21:24 23:12
Keith, opp Broad Lane 21:24
Keith, at Tarnash 21:26
Blackhillock, at Backmuir Cottages 21:27
Keith, opp Whitehillock Farm 21:30
Coachford (at) 21:32
Cairnie, opp Botary Mains 21:33
Cairnie, at Road End 21:35
Cairnie, at Lower Sinsharnie 21:36
Huntly, opp Tesco Road End 21:42
Huntly, at The Cemetery 21:42
Huntly, at Riverside Drive 21:43
Huntly, at Bydand Place 21:43
Huntly, at The Square 21:44 21:45
Huntly, opp Nelson Street 21:45
Huntly, opp Market Street 21:45
Huntly, opp Steven Road 21:45
Colpy, at Bainshole 21:56
Colpy, opp St Sairs Cottage 22:02
Pitmachie, at Lawrence Road 22:07
Kirkton of Oyne Logie Woods (E-bound) 22:12
Pitcaple, adj Home Farm 22:15
Inverurie, opp Gordon House 22:22
Inverurie, at Middlemuir Road 22:23
Inverurie West High Street (at 46) 22:23
Inverurie, at Town Hall 22:24 22:25
Inverurie, at Nursery Lane 22:25
Inverurie, opp George Square 22:25
Inverurie, at Beverley Road 22:25
Inverurie St James's Place (SW-bound) 22:26
Port Elphinstone Prospect Terrace (S-bound) 22:26
Port Elphinstone, at Leslie Place 22:26
Port Elphinstone, adj Crichiebank 22:28
Port Elphinstone, opp Thainstone Agricultural Centre 22:29
Kintore Business Park (at) 22:30
Kintore Broomhill Roundabout (SE-bound) 22:35
Kinellar Glasgoforest (SE-bound) 22:38
Tyrebagger Clinterty (SE-bound) 22:42
Kirkhill, adj Chapel of Stoneywood Road 22:45
Craibstone Dyce Drive (SE-bound) 22:47
Bankhead, at Greenburn Road 22:48
Bankhead, at Greenburn Drive 22:49
Bucksburn, opp Howes Road 22:50
Scatterburn, opp Manor Drive 22:52
Hilton, at Rosehill Drive 22:54
Mastrick, adj Ashgrove Road West 22:55
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (SW-bound) 22:57
Westburn Drive (at) 23:00
Ashgrove, opp Mount Street 23:03
Rosemount, at Maberly Street 23:05
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 4) 23:11

Related services

More information