🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

10A - Poppleton - Stamford Bridge via Leeman Road and Dunnington, Common Road

A service operated by First York

Map

Nether Poppleton, o/s Lord Nelson 06:30 07:15 then every 30 minutes until
Nether Poppleton, adj Riverside Gardens 06:30 07:15
Nether Poppleton, opp Ouse Moor Lane 06:30 07:16
Upper Poppleton, opp Poppleton Ousebank School 06:31 07:16
Upper Poppleton, adj Lime Tree House 06:31 07:17
Upper Poppleton, opp The Green 06:32 07:17
Upper Poppleton Long Ridge Lane West 06:32 07:18
Upper Poppleton, adj Long Ridge Drive 06:33 07:19
Nether Poppleton Long Ridge Lane East (o/s 2a) 06:33 07:19
Nether Poppleton, o/s Poppleton Playing Fields 06:34 07:19
Nether Poppleton, o/s Millfield Farm 06:34 07:20
Poppleton Park, opp Manor School 06:35 07:21
Acomb, adj Low Poppleton Lane 06:38 07:25
Acomb, opp Wheatlands Grove 06:38 07:25
Acomb, adj Plantation Drive 06:39 07:26
Acomb, opp Cranbrook Avenue 06:39 07:26
Holgate, opp Malvern Avenue 06:40 07:27
Clifton Salisbury Road (opp 13) 06:42 07:29
Clifton Kingsland Terrace 06:43 07:30
Clifton, opp Carleton Street 06:43 07:32
National Railway Museum (West Entrance) 06:44 07:33
York Royal Mail Offices (RL) 06:46 07:34
York Rougier Street (CG) 06:47 07:36 07:58 17:58
York Micklegate (CJ) 06:47 07:36 07:58 17:58
York Piccadilly (Setting Down Only) 06:50 07:39 08:01 18:01
York, opp Student Castle 06:51 07:40 08:02 18:02
York, o/s Huby Court 06:52 07:41 08:03 18:03
York, o/s Waggon and Horses 06:52 07:41 08:03 18:03
Hull Road, o/s Lansdowne Terrace 06:53 07:42 08:04 18:04
Hull Road, opp The Boulevard 06:54 07:43 08:05 18:05
Hull Road, o/s Matmer House 06:54 07:43 08:05 18:05
Hull Road, adj Milson Grove 06:55 07:44 08:06 18:06
Hull Road, opp Windmill Lane 06:56 07:45 08:07 18:07
Hull Road, opp Archbishop Holgate's School 06:57 07:46 08:08 18:08
Hull Road, opp Badger Hill Shops 06:57 07:46 08:08 18:08
Hull Road, adj Canham Grove 06:57 07:46 08:08 18:08
Hull Road B&q 06:58 07:47 08:09 18:09
Grimston, opp Bingley House Farm 06:59 07:48 08:10 18:10
Dunnington, o/s Grimston Court 06:59 07:48 08:10 18:10
Dunnington, o/s The Windmill 07:02 07:51 08:13 18:13
Dunnington, opp Hagg Lane 07:02 07:51 08:13 18:13
Dunnington, adj Hassacarr Lane 07:03 07:52 08:14 18:14
Dunnington, opp The Green 07:04 07:53 08:15 18:15
Dunnington Reading Room 07:05
Dunnington The Greyhound 07:54 08:16 18:16
Dunnington Cross (adj) 07:05
Dunnington Church Balk (opp Water Tower) 07:06
Holtby, adj Panman Lane 07:08
Gate Helmsley Duke of York Inn (NE-bound) 07:10
Gate Helmsley The Manor House (E-bound) 07:11
Stamford Bridge The Square 07:14
Stamford Bridge Battle Flats 07:15
Stamford Bridge Battleflats 07:16
Stamford Bridge Moor Road 07:16
Stamford Bridge Church Rd 07:17
Stamford Bridge Roman Ave 07:18
Stamford Bridge Roman Av 07:19

💳 contactless payment accepted

First York