🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

10A - Walsall - Lichfield via Walsall Wood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Lichfield - Walsall via Walsall Wood

Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:33 08:03 then every 30 minutes until 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Lichfield, opp Frog Lane 07:33 08:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
Lichfield, adj Old Library 07:34 08:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Lichfield, opp Swan Road 07:34 08:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
Leamonsley, opp No. 50 07:36 08:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Leamonsley, opp Angorfa Close 07:37 08:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Leamonsley, opp Christchurch Lane 07:37 08:08 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:37
Sandyway, opp Sorrel Close 07:38 08:09 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:38
Sandyway, opp Panache Restaurant 07:39 08:10 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39
Pipehill, adj Pipe Marsh 07:40 08:11 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40
Pipehill, adj Broad Lane 07:41 08:12 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:41
Pipehill, opp Edial Farm 07:42 08:13 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:42
Pipehill, opp Woodhouses Road 07:42 08:13 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:42
Burntwood, adj Edial House 07:44 08:15 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44
Burntwood, opp Farewell Lane 05:55 06:18 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:16 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:38
Burntwood, opp Mease Avenue 05:55 06:18 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:16 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:38
Burntwood, adj Hudson Drive 05:56 06:19 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:17 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:39
Burntwood, adj Swan Corner Shopping Centre 05:56 06:19 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:17 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:39
Burntwood, adj Willow Avenue 05:56 06:20 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:18 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:39
Burntwood, opp New Road 05:57 06:20 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:18 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:40
Burntwood, adj Henley Close 05:58 06:22 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:20 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:41
Burntwood, adj Grange Road 05:58 06:22 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:20 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:41
Burntwood, opp Leafenden Avenue 05:59 06:23 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:21 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:42
Chase Terrace, opp Moss Bank Avenue 06:00 06:24 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:43
Chase Terrace, adj Bridge Cross Road 06:00 06:24 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:43
Chase Terrace, adj Oakdene Road 06:01 06:25 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:23 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:44
Chase Terrace, opp High Street 06:02 06:26 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:45
Chase Terrace, opp Chase Vale 06:02 06:27 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:25 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:45
Chasetown, adj Chase View 06:03 06:28 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:26 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:46
Chasetown, opp Union Street 06:04 06:29 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:27 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:47
Chasetown, adj Queen Street 06:05 06:30 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:28 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:48
Chasetown, adj King Street 06:05 06:30 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:28 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:48
Chasetown, adj Chestnut Court 06:05 06:30 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:29 17:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:48
Chasetown, adj Hospital Road 06:06 06:32 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:49
Ogley Hay, after Newtown Bridge 06:09 06:35 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:33 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:52
Ogley Hay, after Freeth Rd 06:09 06:35 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:34 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:52
Ogley Hay, adj Ogley Rd 06:10 06:36 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:34 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:53
Ogley Hay, opp Brownhills Memorial 06:11 06:36 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:35 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:54
Ogley Hay, opp The Smithy 06:11 06:37 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:36 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:54
Brownhills, after Lichfield Rd 06:12 06:38 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:37 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:55
Brownhills, before Brickiln St 06:12 06:38 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:37 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05
Brownhills, opp Silver St 06:12 06:38 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:38 17:38 18:07 18:35 19:05
Brownhills, adj Warren Place 06:13 06:39 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:39 17:39 18:08 18:36 19:06
Catshill, before Anchor Bridge 06:14 06:40 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:39 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:07
Catshill, adj Robson Close 06:16 06:42 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:41 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:09
Catshill, before Friezland Lane 06:16 06:42 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:42 17:42 18:11 18:39 19:09
Walsall Wood, opp Maybrook Rd 06:18 06:44 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:44 17:44 18:13 18:41 19:11
Walsall Wood, opp Wyre Close 06:19 06:45 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:12
Walsall Wood, opp Boundary Rd 06:20 06:46 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:46 17:46 18:15 18:43 19:13
Walsall Wood St Johns Church 06:20 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 17:47 18:15 18:43 19:13
Walsall Wood, opp St Johns Close 06:20 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 17:47 18:16 18:44 19:14
Walsall Wood, adj Boatmans Lane 06:21 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:48 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:15
Shelfield (before) 06:22 06:48 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:50 17:50 18:18 18:46 19:16
Shelfield, adj New St 06:22 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:50 17:50 18:19 18:47 19:17
Shelfield, opp Mill Rd 06:23 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:51 17:51 18:19 18:47 19:17
Shelfield, opp Somerfield Close 06:23 06:50 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:52 17:52 18:20 18:48 19:18
Shelfield, opp Hawthorn Rd 06:24 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:52 17:52 18:21 18:49 19:19
Rushall, adj Winterley Lane 06:25 06:52 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:54 17:54 18:22 18:50 19:20
Rushall, opp Pelsall Lane 06:25 06:52 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:54 17:54 18:22 18:50 19:20
Rushall, adj Daw End Lane 06:26 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:55 17:55 18:23 18:51 19:21
Rushall, opp Cartbridge Lane 06:26 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:55 17:55 18:23 18:51 19:21
Coal Pool, adj Boat House 06:27 06:54 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:56 17:56 18:24 18:52 19:22
Ryecroft, opp Cartbridge Lane South 06:28 06:55 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:57 17:57 18:25 18:53 19:23
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 06:29 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:58 17:58 18:26 18:54 19:24
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 06:29 06:57 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:59 17:59 18:27 18:55 19:24
Walsall Watmos Homes 06:30 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:00 18:00 18:28 18:56 19:25
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WF) 06:31 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:01 18:01 18:29 18:57 19:26
Walsall Bus Station (Stand J) 06:33 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:03 18:03 18:31 18:59 19:28

Walsall - Lichfield via Walsall Wood

Walsall Bus Station (Stand J) 06:25 07:00 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:55
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 06:26 07:01 07:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:56
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 06:27 07:03 07:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:58
Ryecroft, adj Westbourne Rd 06:28 07:03 07:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:58
Ryecroft, adj Cartbridge Lane South 06:29 07:04 07:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:59
Coal Pool, opp Boat House 06:30 07:05 07:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 19:00
Rushall, adj Cartbridge Lane 06:30 07:06 07:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 19:01
Rushall, opp Daw End Lane 06:31 07:07 07:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 19:02
Rushall, adj Pelsall Lane 06:32 07:08 07:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 19:03
Rushall, opp Winterley Lane 06:32 07:08 07:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 19:03
Shelfield, adj Hawthorn Rd 06:33 07:09 07:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 19:04
Shelfield, adj Somerfield Close 06:33 07:10 07:40 17:10 17:40 18:14 19:04
Shelfield, adj Mill Rd 06:34 07:10 07:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 19:05
Shelfield, opp New St 06:34 07:11 07:41 17:11 17:41 18:15 19:05
Shelfield (after) 06:35 07:11 07:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 19:06
Walsall Wood, opp Boatmans Lane 06:36 07:12 07:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 19:07
Walsall Wood, adj St Johns Close 06:36 07:13 07:43 17:13 17:43 18:17 19:07
Walsall Wood, adj Boundary Rd 06:37 07:14 07:44 17:14 17:44 18:18 19:08
Walsall Wood, adj Wyre Close 06:38 07:15 07:45 17:15 17:45 18:19 19:09
Walsall Wood, adj Maybrook Rd 06:39 07:16 07:46 17:16 17:46 18:20 19:10
Catshill, nr Friezland Lane 06:40 07:17 07:47 17:17 17:47 18:21 19:11
Catshill, after Robson Close 06:41 07:18 07:48 17:18 17:48 18:22 19:12
Catshill, after Anchor Bridge 06:42 07:19 07:50 17:20 17:50 18:23 19:13
Brownhills, after Warren Place 06:43 07:20 07:51 17:21 17:51 18:24 19:14
Brownhills, nr Brickiln St 06:44 07:21 07:52 17:22 17:52 18:25 19:15
Brownhills, before Lichfield Rd 06:44 07:21 07:52 17:22 17:52 18:25 19:15
Ogley Hay, adj The Smithy 06:46 07:23 07:54 17:24 17:54 18:27 19:17
Ogley Hay, adj Brownhills Memorial 06:46 07:23 07:54 17:24 17:54 18:27 19:17
Ogley Hay, before Fourth Avenue 06:47 07:24 07:55 17:25 17:55 18:28 19:18
Ogley Hay, before Freeth Rd 06:48 07:25 07:56 17:26 17:56 18:29 19:18
Ogley Hay, before Newtown Bridge 06:48 07:25 07:56 17:26 17:56 18:29 19:19
Chasetown, opp House no. 129 06:52 07:29 08:00 17:30 18:00 18:33 19:22
Chasetown, opp Chestnut Court 06:53 07:30 08:01 17:31 18:01 18:34 19:23
Chasetown, opp King Street 06:53 07:30 08:01 17:31 18:01 18:34 19:23
Chasetown, opp Queen Street 06:54 07:31 08:02 17:32 18:02 18:35 19:24
Chasetown, adj Union Street 06:54 07:31 08:02 17:32 18:02 18:35 19:24
Chasetown, opp Chase View 06:55 07:32 08:03 17:33 18:03 18:36 19:25
Chase Terrace, adj Chase Vale 06:56 07:33 08:04 17:34 18:04 18:37 19:26
Chase Terrace, adj High Street 06:57 07:34 08:05 17:35 18:04 18:37 19:26
Chase Terrace, adj High School 06:58 07:35 08:06 17:36 18:06 18:39 19:27
Chase Terrace, adj Morley Road 06:58 07:35 08:06 17:36 18:06 18:39 19:28
Chase Terrace, adj Cannock Road 06:59 07:36 08:07 17:37 18:06 18:39 19:28
Chase Terrace, adj Mossbank Avenue 06:59 07:36 08:07 17:37 18:07 18:40 19:28
Burntwood, adj Leafenden Avenue 07:00 07:37 08:08 17:38 18:07 18:40 19:29
Burntwood, opp Grange Road 07:01 07:38 08:09 17:39 18:08 18:41 19:30
Burntwood, opp Henley Close 07:01 07:38 08:09 17:39 18:09 18:42 19:30
Burntwood, adj New Road 07:02 07:39 08:10 17:40 18:10 18:43 19:31
Burntwood, opp Willow Avenue 07:03 07:40 08:11 17:41 18:11 18:44 19:32
Burntwood, opp Swan Corner Shopping Centre 07:04 07:41 08:12 17:42 18:11 18:44 19:32
Burntwood, opp Hudson Drive 07:04 07:41 08:12 17:42 18:11 18:44 19:32
Burntwood, adj Mease Avenue 07:05 07:42 08:13 17:43 18:12 18:45 19:33
Burntwood, adj Farewell Lane 07:06 07:43 08:14 17:44 18:13 18:46 19:34
Burntwood, opp Edial House 07:06 07:43 08:14 17:44 18:13
Pipehill, adj Woodhouses Road 07:07 07:45 08:16 17:46 18:14
Pipehill, adj Edial Farm 07:08 07:45 08:16 17:46 18:15
Pipehill, opp Broad Lane 07:08 07:46 08:17 17:47 18:16
Pipehill, opp Old Lichfield Road 07:09 07:46 08:17 17:47 18:16
Pipehill, opp Pipe Marsh 07:09 07:47 08:18 17:48 18:17
Sandyway, adj The Hawthorns 07:10 07:48 08:19 17:49 18:18
Sandyway, adj Sorrel Close 07:11 07:49 08:20 17:50 18:19
Leamonsley, adj Christchurch Lane 07:12 07:50 08:21 17:51 18:19
Leamonsley, adj Angorfa Close 07:12 07:51 08:22 17:52 18:20
Leamonsley, adj No. 50 07:13 07:51 08:22 17:52 18:21
Lichfield, opp Clock Tower 07:14 07:52 08:23 17:53 18:22
Lichfield, adj Swan Road 07:14 07:53 08:24 17:54 18:22
Lichfield, opp Library 07:14 07:53 08:24 17:54 18:22
Lichfield, adj Frog Lane 07:15 07:54 08:25 17:55 18:23
Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:16 07:55 08:26 17:56 18:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands