🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

10A - Wigan - Leigh

A service operated by Stagecoach Wigan

Map

Wigan - Leigh

Wigan Bus Station (Stand B) 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Wigan North Western Station (Stop A) 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Wigan, opp Clayton Street 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:31
Wigan Pier, opp Melverley Street 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:32
Newtown, opp Fire Station 18:35 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:33
Newtown, opp Stanley Street 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:34
Newtown, opp Alexandra Park 18:36 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:34
Newtown, nr Tyrer Avenue 18:37 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:35
Goose Green, opp Little Lane 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:36
Goose Green, nr St Pauls Avenue 18:39 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:36
Goose Green, opp Clap Gate Lane 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:37
Marus Bridge, nr Poolstock Lane 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:38
Marus Bridge Retail Park (opp) 18:42 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:39
Land Gate, adj Motorway Junction 18:43 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:40
Land Gate (nr) 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:41
Land Gate, opp Sougher's Lane 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:42
Rose Hill, opp Eddleston Street 18:46 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:43
Bryn Cross (by) 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:43
Bryn Station (Stop B) 18:48 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:44
Bryn, opp Old Road 18:49 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:45
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Grove 18:50 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:46
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Park 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:47
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop A) 18:52 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:48
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Drive 18:53 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:49
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 18:53 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:49
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 18:54 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:50
Stubshaw Cross, adj Bolton Road 18:55 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:50
Stubshaw Cross, opp Cross Keys 18:55 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:51
Town Green, nr Nursery Terrace 18:56 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:52
Edge Green Road (nr) 18:57 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:53
Edge Green, nr Ashton Road 18:58 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:53
Edge Green, nr Manley Avenue 18:58 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:54
Golborne, opp Prescott Avenue 18:59 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:55
Golborne, nr Asda 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:55
Golborne, nr Royal Hotel 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:56
Golborne Salisbury Street (Stop A) 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:57
Golborne, opp Railway Road 19:03 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:57
Golborne, nr Manor Street 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:58
Golborne, nr Church Street 19:04 20:02 21:02 22:02 22:59
Golborne High School (nr) 19:05 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:00
Golborne, nr Lowerfield Gardens 19:06 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:00
Golborne, nr Slag Lane 19:07 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:01
Lowton Street Luke's (o/s) 19:07 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:02
Lowton, nr Ashwood Avenue 19:08 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:02
Lowton, o/s St Luke's School 19:09 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:03
Lowton Post Office (nr) 19:09 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:04
Lane Head 19:11 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:05
Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Avenue 19:12 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:06
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:07
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:07
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane 19:14 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:08
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 19:15 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:09
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estateate 19:15 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:09
Lowton Common Robin Hood 19:16 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:10
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 19:18 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:12
Pennington Park (o/s) 19:18 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:12
Pennington Mill Bridge 19:19 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:13
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 19:20 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:14
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 19:21 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:15

Leigh - Wigan

Leigh Bus Station (Stop M) 19:25 then hourly until 22:25
Leigh, opp Pennington House 19:25 22:25
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 19:26 22:26
Pennington Park (opp) 19:27 22:27
Pennington, nr Jean Avenue 19:28 22:28
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 19:30 22:30
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estateate 19:30 22:30
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 19:31 22:31
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 19:32 22:32
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 19:33 22:33
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 19:33 22:33
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane 19:33 22:33
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 19:35 22:35
Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Avenue 19:35 22:35
Lane Head (at) 19:37 22:37
Lane Head (nr) 19:37 22:37
Lowton Post Office 19:37 22:37
Lowton, nr St Luke's School 19:38 22:38
Lowton, opp Ashwood Avenue 19:38 22:38
Lowton Street Luke's (opp) 19:39 22:39
Golborne, opp Rectory Avenue 19:39 22:39
Golborne, nr Windsor Road 19:40 22:40
Golborne High School (opp) 19:40 22:40
Golborne, adj Church Street 19:41 22:41
Golborne, opp Church Green Gardens 19:42 22:42
Golborne, nr Railway Road 19:43 22:43
Golborne Post Office (Stop B) 19:43 22:43
Golborne, opp Royal Hotel 19:44 22:44
Golborne, o/s Asda 19:45 22:45
Golborne, nr Prescott Avenue 19:45 22:45
Edge Green, opp Manley Avenue 19:46 22:46
Edge Green, opp Ashton Road 19:47 22:47
Edge Green Road (opp) 19:47 22:47
Town Green, o/s Nursery Terrace 19:49 22:49
Stubshaw Cross, nr Cross Keys 19:50 22:50
Stubshaw Cross, nr Bolton Road 19:50 22:50
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 19:51 22:51
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 19:52 22:52
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Orchard Street 19:52 22:52
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop C) 19:54 22:54
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 19:54 22:54
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Park 19:54 22:54
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Grove 19:55 22:55
Bryn, nr Old Road 19:56 22:56
Bryn Station (Stop A) 19:57 22:57
Bryn Cross (at) 19:57 22:57
Rose Hill, nr Eddleston Street 19:58 22:58
Land Gate (opp) 19:59 22:59
Land Gate, o/s Park Lane Chapel 19:59 22:59
Land Gate, nr Motorway Junction 20:01 23:01
Marus Bridge Retail Park (o/s) 20:03 23:03
Marus Bridge, nr Highfield Grange Avenue 20:03 23:03
Goose Green, nr Clap Gate Lane 20:04 23:04
Goose Green, opp St Pauls Avenue 20:05 23:05
Goose Green, nr Little Lane 20:06 23:06
Newtown, opp Tyrer Avenue 20:07 23:07
Newtown, o/s Alexandra Park 20:08 23:08
Newtown, nr Stanley Street 20:08 23:08
Wigan Pier, nr Seven Stars Road 20:11 23:11
Wigan Pier (nr) 20:11 23:11
Wigan, nr Clayton Street 20:12 23:12
Wigan Wallgate Station (Stop D) 20:13 23:13
Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 20:15 23:15

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 27 July 2020

Similar services

Stagecoach Wigan