bustimes.org

10A - Wigan - Leigh

A service operated by Stagecoach Wigan

Map

Wigan - Leigh

Wigan Bus Station (Stand B) 18:30 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Wigan North Western Station (Stop A) 18:31 19:31 22:31
Wigan, opp Clayton Street 18:32 19:32 22:32
Wigan Pier, opp Melverley Street 18:33 19:33 22:33
Newtown, opp Fire Station 18:35 19:34 22:34
Newtown, opp Stanley Street 18:35 19:35 22:35
Newtown, opp Alexandra Park 18:36 19:35 22:35
Newtown, nr Tyrer Avenue 18:37 19:36 22:36
Goose Green, opp Little Lane 18:38 19:37 22:37
Goose Green, nr St Pauls Avenue 18:39 19:38 22:38
Goose Green, opp Clap Gate Lane 18:39 19:39 22:39
Marus Bridge, nr Poolstock Lane 18:40 19:40 22:40
Marus Bridge Retail Park (opp) 18:42 19:41 22:41
Land Gate, adj Motorway Junction 18:43 19:42 22:42
Land Gate (nr) 18:45 19:44 22:44
Land Gate, opp Sougher's Lane 18:46 19:45 22:45
Rose Hill, opp Eddleston Street 18:47 19:46 22:46
Bryn Cross (by) 18:48 19:47 22:47
Bryn Station (Stop B) 18:48 19:47 22:47
Bryn, opp Old Road 18:49 19:48 22:48
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Grove 18:51 19:50 22:50
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Park 18:52 19:51 22:51
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop A) 18:53 19:52 22:52
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Drive 18:54 19:53 22:53
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 18:54 19:53 22:53
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 18:55 19:54 22:54
Stubshaw Cross, adj Bolton Road 18:55 19:54 22:54
Stubshaw Cross, opp Cross Keys 18:56 19:55 22:55
Town Green, nr Nursery Terrace 18:57 19:56 22:56
Edge Green Road (nr) 18:58 19:57 22:57
Edge Green, nr Ashton Road 18:58 19:57 22:57
Edge Green, nr Manley Avenue 18:59 19:58 22:58
Golborne, opp Prescott Avenue 19:00 19:59 22:59
Golborne, nr Asda 19:00 19:59 22:59
Golborne, nr Royal Hotel 19:01 20:00 23:00
Golborne Salisbury Street (Stop A) 19:02 20:01 23:01
Golborne, opp Railway Road 19:02 20:01 23:01
Golborne, nr Manor Street 19:03 20:02 23:02
Golborne, nr Church Street 19:04 20:03 23:03
Golborne High School (nr) 19:05 20:04 23:04
Golborne, nr Lowerfield Gardens 19:05 20:04 23:04
Golborne, nr Slag Lane 19:06 20:05 23:05
Lowton Street Luke's (o/s) 19:07 20:06 23:06
Lowton, nr Ashwood Avenue 19:07 20:06 23:06
Lowton, o/s St Luke's School 19:08 20:07 23:07
Lowton Post Office (nr) 19:09 20:08 23:08
Lane Head 19:10 20:09 23:09
Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Avenue 19:11 20:10 23:10
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 19:12 20:11 23:11
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane 19:12 20:11 23:11
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane 19:13 20:12 23:12
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 19:14 20:13 23:13
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estateate 19:15 20:14 23:14
Lowton Common Robin Hood 19:15 20:14 23:14
Pennington, opp Jean Avenue 19:17 20:16 23:16
Pennington Park (o/s) 19:18 20:17 23:17
Pennington Mill Bridge 19:19 20:18 23:18
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 19:19 20:18 23:18
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 19:21 20:20 23:20

Leigh - Wigan

Leigh Bus Station (Stop M) 18:30 19:25 then hourly until 22:25
Leigh, opp Pennington House 18:30 19:25 22:25
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 18:31 19:26 22:26
Pennington Park (opp) 18:32 19:27 22:27
Pennington, nr Jean Avenue 18:33 19:28 22:28
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 18:35 19:30 22:30
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estateate 18:35 19:30 22:30
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 18:36 19:31 22:31
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane 18:37 19:32 22:32
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 18:38 19:33 22:33
Lowton Common, nr Morgans Way 18:38 19:33 22:33
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane 18:38 19:33 22:33
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 18:40 19:35 22:35
Lowton St Marys, opp Norwood Avenue 18:40 19:35 22:35
Lane Head (at) 18:42 19:37 22:37
Lane Head (nr) 18:42 19:37 22:37
Lowton Post Office 18:42 19:37 22:37
Lowton, nr St Luke's School 18:43 19:38 22:38
Lowton, opp Ashwood Avenue 18:43 19:38 22:38
Lowton Street Luke's (opp) 18:44 19:39 22:39
Golborne, opp Rectory Avenue 18:44 19:39 22:39
Golborne, nr Windsor Road 18:45 19:40 22:40
Golborne High School (opp) 18:45 19:40 22:40
Golborne, adj Church Street 18:46 19:41 22:41
Golborne, opp Church Green Gardens 18:47 19:42 22:42
Golborne, nr Railway Road 18:48 19:43 22:43
Golborne Post Office (Stop B) 18:48 19:43 22:43
Golborne, opp Royal Hotel 18:49 19:44 22:44
Golborne, o/s Asda 18:50 19:45 22:45
Golborne, nr Prescott Avenue 18:50 19:45 22:45
Edge Green, opp Manley Avenue 18:51 19:46 22:46
Edge Green, opp Ashton Road 18:52 19:47 22:47
Edge Green Road (opp) 18:53 19:47 22:47
Town Green, o/s Nursery Terrace 18:55 19:49 22:49
Stubshaw Cross, nr Cross Keys 18:56 19:50 22:50
Stubshaw Cross, nr Bolton Road 18:57 19:50 22:50
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 18:58 19:51 22:51
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 18:59 19:52 22:52
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Orchard Street 18:59 19:52 22:52
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop C) 19:01 19:54 22:54
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 19:01 19:54 22:54
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Park 19:01 19:54 22:54
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Grove 19:02 19:55 22:55
Bryn, nr Old Road 19:03 19:56 22:56
Bryn Station (Stop A) 19:04 19:57 22:57
Bryn Cross (at) 19:04 19:57 22:57
Rose Hill, nr Eddleston Street 19:05 19:58 22:58
Land Gate (opp) 19:06 19:59 22:59
Land Gate, o/s Park Lane Chapel 19:06 19:59 22:59
Land Gate, nr Motorway Junction 19:08 20:01 23:01
Marus Bridge Retail Park (o/s) 19:10 20:03 23:03
Marus Bridge, nr Highfield Grange Avenue 19:11 20:03 23:03
Goose Green, nr Clap Gate Lane 19:12 20:04 23:04
Goose Green, opp St Pauls Avenue 19:12 20:05 23:05
Goose Green, nr Little Lane 19:13 20:05 23:05
Newtown, opp Tyrer Avenue 19:14 20:06 23:06
Newtown, o/s Alexandra Park 19:15 20:07 23:07
Newtown, nr Stanley Street 19:16 20:07 23:07
Wigan Pier, nr Seven Stars Road 19:18 20:09 23:09
Wigan Pier (nr) 19:19 20:10 23:10
Wigan, nr Clayton Street 19:20 20:11 23:11
Wigan Wallgate Station (Stop D) 19:21 20:11 23:11
Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 19:23 20:13 23:13

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 14 September 2020

Similar services

Stagecoach Wigan