bustimes.org

11 - Ashley Park - Bishopthorpe

A bus service operated by First York

Bishopthorpe - Ashley Park

Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane (opp. 96) 06:23 06:50 07:23 07:53 08:21 08:53 09:30 09:58 10:31 10:59 11:32 12:03 12:34 13:03 13:32 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:20 17:54 18:22 18:55 19:26 19:56 20:35 21:35 22:35
Bishopthorpe Keble Park South 06:24 06:51 07:24 07:54 08:22 08:54 09:31 09:59 10:32 11:00 11:33 12:04 12:35 13:04 13:33 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:21 17:55 18:23 18:56 19:27 19:57 20:36 21:36 22:36
Bishopthorpe Playground 06:24 06:51 07:24 07:54 08:23 08:54 09:31 09:59 10:32 11:00 11:33 12:04 12:35 13:04 13:33 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:21 17:55 18:23 18:56 19:27 19:57 20:36 21:36 22:36
Bishopthorpe Keble Park North 06:25 06:52 07:25 07:55 08:23 08:55 09:32 10:00 10:33 11:01 11:34 12:05 12:36 13:05 13:34 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:22 17:56 18:23 18:56 19:28 19:58 20:37 21:37 22:37
Bishopthorpe, adj Garbett Way 06:25 06:52 07:25 07:55 08:24 08:55 09:32 10:00 10:33 11:01 11:34 12:05 12:36 13:05 13:34 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:44 16:15 16:45 17:22 17:56 18:24 18:57 19:28 19:58 20:37 21:37 22:37
Bishopthorpe Montague Road (opp 24) 06:26 06:53 07:26 07:56 08:25 08:56 09:33 10:01 10:34 11:02 11:35 12:06 12:37 13:06 13:35 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:23 17:57 18:25 18:58 19:29 19:59 20:38 21:38 22:38
Bishopthorpe Ramsey Avenue (o/s 27) 06:27 06:54 07:27 07:57 08:25 08:57 09:33 10:01 10:34 11:02 11:35 12:06 12:37 13:06 13:35 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:23 17:57 18:25 18:58 19:30 20:00 20:39 21:39 22:39
Bishopthorpe Maple Avenue (o/s 72) 06:27 06:54 07:27 07:57 08:25 08:57 09:34 10:02 10:35 11:03 11:35 12:06 12:37 13:06 13:35 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:23 17:57 18:25 18:58 19:30 20:00 20:39 21:39 22:39
Bishopthorpe Beech Avenue (o/s 2) 06:28 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:26 08:58 09:34 10:02 10:35 11:03 11:36 12:07 12:38 13:07 13:36 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:24 17:58 18:26 18:59 19:31 20:01 20:40 21:40 22:40
Bishopthorpe Archbishop of York's Junior School 06:28 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:27 08:58 09:35 10:03 10:36 11:04 11:36 12:07 12:38 13:07 13:36 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:24 17:58 18:26 18:59 19:31 20:01 20:40 21:40 22:40
Bishopthorpe Post Office 06:29 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:27 08:59 09:35 10:03 10:36 11:04 11:37 12:08 12:39 13:08 13:37 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:25 17:59 18:26 18:59 19:31 20:01 20:40 21:40 22:40
Bishopthorpe, opp The Woodman 06:29 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:27 08:59 09:35 10:03 10:36 11:04 11:37 12:08 12:39 13:08 13:37 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:25 17:59 18:26 18:59 19:32 20:02 20:41 21:41 22:41
Bishopthorpe Chantry Lane 06:29 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:28 08:59 09:36 10:04 10:37 11:05 11:37 12:08 12:39 13:08 13:37 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:25 17:59 18:27 19:00 19:32 20:02 20:41 21:41 22:41
Middlethorpe, opp Crematorium 06:31 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:29 09:01 09:37 10:05 10:38 11:06 11:38 12:09 12:40 13:09 13:38 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:26 18:00 18:28 19:01 19:33 20:03 20:42 21:42 22:42
Middlethorpe Hall (opp) 06:32 06:59 07:32 08:02 08:30 09:02 09:38 10:06 10:39 11:07 11:39 12:10 12:41 13:10 13:39 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:27 18:01 18:29 19:02 19:34 20:04 20:43 21:43 22:43
Middlethorpe, o/s College of Law 06:32 06:59 07:32 08:02 08:31 09:02 09:39 10:07 10:40 11:08 11:40 12:11 12:42 13:11 13:40 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:28 18:02 18:29 19:02 19:35 20:05 20:44 21:44 22:44
Nunthorpe, o/s Terry's 06:34 07:01 07:34 08:04 08:33 09:04 09:41 10:09 10:42 11:10 11:42 12:13 12:44 13:13 13:42 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:30 18:04 18:31 19:04 19:37 20:07 20:46 21:46 22:46
S Bank, opp Reginald Grove 06:35 07:02 07:35 08:05 08:34 09:05 09:41 10:09 10:42 11:10 11:42 12:13 12:44 13:13 13:42 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:30 18:04 18:31 19:04 19:38 20:08 20:47 21:47 22:47
S Bank Balmoral Terrace 19:38 20:08 20:47 21:47 22:47
S Bank Queen Victoria Street (o/s 4) 19:38 20:08 20:47 21:47 22:47
S Bank, opp The Knavesmire 19:39 20:09 20:48 21:48 22:48
S Bank, opp York Racecourse 19:40 20:10 20:49 21:49 22:49
S Bank, o/s Knavesmire Primary School 19:41 20:11 20:50 21:50 22:50
S Bank, opp Reginald Grove 19:41 20:11 20:50 21:50 22:50
S Bank, adj Rectory Gardens 06:36 07:03 07:36 08:06 08:35 09:06 09:42 10:10 10:43 11:11 11:43 12:14 12:45 13:14 13:43 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:31 18:05 18:32 19:05 19:42 20:12 20:51 21:51 22:51
S Bank, adj The Winning Post 06:36 07:03 07:36 08:06 08:35 09:06 09:42 10:10 10:43 11:11 11:43 12:14 12:45 13:14 13:43 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:31 18:05 18:32 19:05 19:42 20:12 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bishopthorpe Road, adj Southlands Methodist Church 06:37 07:04 07:37 08:07 08:36 09:08 09:43 10:11 10:44 11:12 11:44 12:15 12:46 13:15 13:44 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:32 18:06 18:33 19:06 19:43 20:13 20:52 21:52 22:52
Bishopthorpe Road, opp Charlton Street 06:38 07:05 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:44 10:12 10:45 11:13 11:45 12:16 12:47 13:16 13:45 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:57 16:26 16:56 17:33 18:07 18:34 19:07 19:44 20:14 20:53 21:53 22:53
Scarcroft Primary School (opp) 06:40 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:41 09:13 09:46 10:14 10:47 11:15 11:47 12:18 12:49 13:18 13:46 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:36 18:10 18:36 19:09 19:45 20:15 20:54 21:54 22:54
York Blossom Street (BA) 06:43 07:10 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:19 09:49 10:17 10:50 11:18 11:50 12:21 12:52 13:21 13:49 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:03 16:32 17:02 17:39 18:13 18:39 19:12 19:47 20:17 20:56 21:56 22:56
York Rail Station (RB) 06:46 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:23 09:52 10:20 10:52 11:20 11:52 12:24 12:55 13:24 13:51 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:06 16:35 17:05 17:42 18:16 18:42 19:15 19:49 20:19 20:58 21:58 22:58
York Rougier Street (CF) 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:24 10:56 11:24 11:55 12:27 12:58 13:27 13:54 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:10 16:39 17:09 17:46 18:20 18:46 19:18 19:51 20:21 21:00 22:00 23:00
York Micklegate (CK) 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:26 10:58 11:26 11:57 12:29 13:00 13:29 13:56 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:13 16:41 17:11 17:48 18:23 18:48 19:20 19:53 20:23 21:01 22:01 23:01
York Stonebow (S-bound) 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:31 11:03 11:31 12:02 12:34 13:05 13:33 14:01 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:19 16:47 17:17 17:53 18:29 18:54 19:24 19:56 20:26 21:04 22:04 23:04
York Peasholme Green (adj Quilt Museum) 07:24 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:32 11:04 11:32 12:03 12:35 13:06 13:34 14:02 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:20 16:48 17:18 17:54 18:30 18:55
York Layerthorpe Asda (o/s Asda) 07:25 07:58 08:28 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:33 11:05 11:33 12:04 12:36 13:07 13:35 14:03 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:21 16:49 17:19 17:55 18:31 18:56
Heworth, opp Glen Road 07:26 07:59 08:29 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:34 11:06 11:34 12:05 12:37 13:08 13:36 14:04 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:23 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:32 18:57
Heworth, opp Glen Gardens 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:35 11:07 11:35 12:06 12:38 13:09 13:37 14:05 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:24 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:33 18:57
Heworth Church (opp) 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:38 10:08 10:36 11:08 11:36 12:07 12:39 13:10 13:38 14:06 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:25 16:52 17:23 17:58 18:34 18:58
Heworth Church Hall (o/s) 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:39 10:08 10:36 11:09 11:37 12:08 12:40 13:11 13:39 14:07 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:26 16:53 17:24 17:59 18:34 18:59
Heworth, adj Walney Road 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:37 11:09 11:37 12:08 12:40 13:11 13:39 14:07 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:27 16:54 17:25 17:59 18:35 18:59
Burnholme Bad Bargain Lane (opp 150) 07:31 08:04 08:34 09:06 09:41 10:10 10:38 11:11 11:39 12:10 12:42 13:13 13:41 14:09 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:28 16:55 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:00
Burnholme, adj Gerard Avenue 07:31 08:04 08:34 09:06 09:41 10:10 10:38 11:11 11:39 12:10 12:42 13:13 13:41 14:09 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:29 16:56 17:27 18:01 18:36 19:01
Burnholme, opp Applefields School 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:42 10:11 10:39 11:12 11:40 12:11 12:43 13:14 13:42 14:10 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:29 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:37 19:01
Burnholme, adj Stray Road 07:33 08:06 08:36 09:08 09:43 10:12 10:40 11:13 11:41 12:12 12:44 13:15 13:43 14:11 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:31 16:58 17:29 18:03 18:38 19:02
Burnholme Ashley Park (adj 27) 07:34 08:07 08:37 09:09 09:44 10:13 10:41 11:14 11:42 12:13 12:45 13:16 13:44 14:12 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:32 16:59 17:30 18:04 18:39 19:03

Ashley Park - Bishopthorpe

Burnholme Ashley Park (adj 27) 07:40 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:50 10:19 10:50 11:20 11:48 12:20 12:51 13:22 13:50 14:18 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:46 19:16
Heworth Without, opp Hazel Garth 07:41 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:51 10:20 10:51 11:21 11:49 12:21 12:52 13:23 13:51 14:19 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:13 18:47 19:17
Heworth Without, opp Christ Church 07:42 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:52 10:21 10:52 11:22 11:50 12:22 12:53 13:24 13:52 14:20 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:47 19:17
Heworth, adj Whitby Avenue 07:43 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:53 10:22 10:53 11:23 11:51 12:23 12:54 13:25 13:53 14:21 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:15 18:48 19:18
Heworth, adj Hempland Drive 07:44 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:54 10:23 10:54 11:24 11:52 12:24 12:55 13:26 13:54 14:22 15:02 15:32 16:01 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:15 18:49 19:19
Heworth, opp Field Court 07:45 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:55 10:24 10:55 11:24 11:52 12:24 12:55 13:27 13:54 14:22 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:16 18:49 19:19
Heworth Village (o/s 62) 07:46 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:56 10:25 10:56 11:25 11:53 12:25 12:56 13:28 13:55 14:23 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:17 18:50 19:20
Heworth Church (o/s) 07:47 08:20 08:55 09:24 09:56 10:25 10:56 11:26 11:54 12:26 12:57 13:28 13:56 14:24 15:04 15:34 16:03 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:17 18:51 19:21
Heworth, o/s Glen Gardens 07:48 08:21 08:56 09:25 09:57 10:26 10:57 11:27 11:55 12:27 12:58 13:29 13:57 14:25 15:05 15:35 16:04 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:18 18:51 19:21
Heworth, adj Glen Road 07:49 08:22 08:57 09:26 09:58 10:27 10:58 11:27 11:55 12:27 12:58 13:30 13:57 14:25 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:19 18:52 19:22
York Layerthorpe Asda (opp Asda) 07:50 08:23 08:58 09:27 09:59 10:28 10:59 11:28 11:56 12:28 12:59 13:31 13:58 14:26 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:20 18:53 19:23
York Peasholme Green (opp Church) 07:51 08:24 08:59 09:28 10:00 10:29 11:00 11:29 11:57 12:29 13:00 13:32 13:59 14:27 15:07 15:37 16:06 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:20 18:53 19:23
York Stonebow (SF) 07:52 08:25 09:00 09:29 10:01 10:30 11:01 11:30 11:58 12:30 13:01 13:33 14:00 14:28 15:08 15:38 16:07 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:21 18:54 19:24 20:10 21:10 22:10
York Low Ousegate (TE) 07:55 08:28 09:03 09:32 10:04 10:33 11:04 11:34 12:03 12:34 13:05 13:36 14:03 14:32 15:12 15:42 16:11 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:25 18:57 19:27 20:12 21:12 22:12
York Rougier Street (CC) 07:58 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:09 10:37 11:07 11:38 12:08 12:40 13:09 13:40 14:07 14:36 15:16 15:48 16:16 16:56 17:27 17:56 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:15
York Rail Station (RH) 08:01 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:12 10:40 11:09 11:42 12:13 12:44 13:13 13:43 14:10 14:40 15:20 15:52 16:20 16:59 17:31 18:00 18:35 19:02 19:32 20:17 21:17 22:17
York Nunnery Lane Car Park (BF) 08:02 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:13 10:41 11:10 11:43 12:14 12:45 13:14 13:44 14:11 14:41 15:21 15:53 16:21 17:00 17:32 18:01 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:18 21:18 22:18
York Price's Lane 08:03 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:14 10:42 11:11 11:44 12:15 12:46 13:15 13:45 14:12 14:42 15:22 15:54 16:22 17:01 17:33 18:02 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:20 21:20 22:20
Bishopthorpe Road Shops 08:03 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:14 10:42 11:11 11:44 12:16 12:46 13:15 13:45 14:13 14:43 15:23 15:55 16:23 17:02 17:34 18:03 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:20 21:20 22:20
Bishopthorpe Road, opp Southlands Methodist Church 08:04 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:15 10:43 11:12 11:45 12:17 12:47 13:16 13:46 14:13 14:44 15:24 15:56 16:24 17:03 17:35 18:04 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:22 21:22 22:22
S Bank, opp The Winning Post 08:05 08:38 09:13 09:43 10:16 10:44 11:13 11:46 12:17 12:48 13:17 13:47 14:14 14:44 15:24 15:56 16:25 17:03 17:35 18:04 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:23 21:23 22:23
S Bank, adj Reginald Grove 08:06 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:17 10:45 11:14 11:47 12:19 12:49 13:18 13:48 14:15 14:46 15:26 15:58 16:26 17:05 17:37 18:06 18:40
S Bank Balmoral Terrace 19:09 19:39 20:24 21:24 22:24
S Bank Queen Victoria Street (o/s 4) 19:09 19:39 20:24 21:24 22:24
S Bank, opp The Knavesmire 19:10 19:40 20:25 21:25 22:25
S Bank, opp York Racecourse 19:11 19:41 20:26 21:26 22:26
S Bank, o/s Knavesmire Primary School 19:11 19:41 20:26 21:26 22:26
Nunthorpe, opp Terry's 08:07 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:18 10:46 11:15 11:48 12:19 12:50 13:19 13:49 14:16 14:46 15:26 15:58 16:27 17:05 17:37 18:06 18:41 19:12 19:42 20:27 21:27 22:27
Middlethorpe, opp College of Law 08:09 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:20 10:48 11:17 11:50 12:22 12:52 13:21 13:51 14:18 14:49 15:29 16:01 16:29 17:08 17:40 18:09 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:28 21:28 22:28
Middlethorpe Hall (adj) 08:10 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:21 10:49 11:18 11:51 12:23 12:53 13:22 13:52 14:19 14:50 15:30 16:02 16:30 17:09 17:41 18:10 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:29 21:29 22:29
Middlethorpe, o/s Crematorium 08:11 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:22 10:50 11:19 11:52 12:24 12:54 13:23 13:53 14:20 14:51 15:31 16:03 16:32 17:10 17:42 18:11 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:30
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane End (opp. 6) 08:12 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:23 10:51 11:20 11:53 12:26 12:55 13:24 13:54 14:22 14:53 15:33 16:05 16:34 17:12 17:44 18:13 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:31 21:31 22:31
Bishopthorpe, o/s Cricket Ground 08:13 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:24 10:52 11:21 11:54 12:27 12:56 13:25 13:55 14:23 14:54 15:34 16:06 16:34 17:13 17:45 18:14 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:31 21:31 22:31
Bishopthorpe, opp Garbett Way 08:13 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:24 10:52 11:21 11:54 12:27 12:56 13:25 13:55 14:23 14:54 15:34 16:06 16:35 17:13 17:45 18:14 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:31 21:31 22:31
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane (opp. 96) 08:14 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:25 10:53 11:22 11:55 12:28 12:57 13:26 13:56 14:24 14:55 15:35 16:07 16:36 17:14 17:46 18:15 18:49 19:17 19:47 20:32 21:32 22:32

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First York