🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

11 - Ashley Park - York - Bishopthorpe

A bus service operated by First York

Map

Bishopthorpe - Ashley Park

Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane (opp. 96) 06:23 06:53 07:23 then every 30 minutes until 15:23 15:53 16:23 then every 30 minutes until 18:53 19:26 19:56 20:35 21:35 22:35
Bishopthorpe Keble Park South 06:23 06:53 07:23 15:23 15:53 16:23 18:53 19:26 19:56 20:35 21:35 22:35
Bishopthorpe Playground 06:24 06:54 07:24 15:24 15:54 16:24 18:54 19:27 19:57 20:36 21:36 22:36
Bishopthorpe Keble Park North 06:24 06:54 07:24 15:24 15:54 16:24 18:54 19:27 19:57 20:36 21:36 22:36
Bishopthorpe, adj Garbett Way 06:25 06:55 07:24 15:24 15:54 16:24 18:54 19:28 19:58 20:37 21:37 22:37
Bishopthorpe, opp Cricket Ground 06:26 06:56 07:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 18:55 19:28 19:58 20:37 21:37 22:37
Bishopthorpe Montague Road (opp 24) 06:26 06:56 07:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 18:55 19:29 19:59 20:38 21:38 22:38
Bishopthorpe Ramsey Avenue (o/s 27) 06:26 06:56 07:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 18:55 19:29 19:59 20:38 21:38 22:38
Bishopthorpe Maple Avenue (o/s 72) 06:27 06:57 07:25 15:25 15:55 16:25 18:55 19:30 20:00 20:39 21:39 22:39
Bishopthorpe Beech Avenue (o/s 2) 06:28 06:58 07:26 15:26 15:56 16:26 18:56 19:30 20:00 20:39 21:39 22:39
Bishopthorpe Post Office 06:28 06:58 07:27 15:27 15:57 16:27 18:57 19:31 20:01 20:40 21:40 22:40
Bishopthorpe, opp The Woodman 06:29 06:59 07:27 15:27 15:57 16:27 18:57 19:31 20:01 20:40 21:40 22:40
Bishopthorpe Chantry Lane 06:29 06:59 07:27 15:27 15:57 16:27 18:57 19:32 20:02 20:41 21:41 22:41
Middlethorpe, opp Crematorium 06:30 07:00 07:28 15:28 15:58 16:28 18:58 19:33 20:03 20:42 21:42 22:42
Middlethorpe Hall (opp) 06:31 07:01 07:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 18:59 19:34 20:04 20:43 21:43 22:43
Middlethorpe, o/s College of Law 06:32 07:02 07:29 15:29 15:59 16:29 18:59 19:35 20:05 20:44 21:44 22:44
Nunthorpe, o/s Terry's 06:34 07:04 07:30 15:30 16:00 16:30 19:00 19:36 20:06 20:45 21:45 22:45
S Bank, opp Reginald Grove 06:35 07:05 07:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 19:01 19:37 20:07 20:46 21:46 22:46
S Bank Balmoral Terrace 19:38 20:08 20:47 21:47 22:47
S Bank Queen Victoria Street (o/s 4) 19:38 20:08 20:47 21:47 22:47
S Bank, opp The Knavesmire 19:39 20:09 20:48 21:48 22:48
S Bank, opp York Racecourse 19:39 20:09 20:48 21:48 22:48
S Bank, o/s Knavesmire Primary School 19:40 20:10 20:49 21:49 22:49
S Bank, adj Rectory Gardens 06:35 07:05 07:31 15:31 16:01 16:31 19:01 19:41 20:11 20:50 21:50 22:50
S Bank, adj The Winning Post 06:36 07:06 07:32 15:32 16:02 16:32 19:02 19:42 20:12 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bishopthorpe Road, adj Southlands Methodist Church 06:37 07:07 07:32 15:32 16:02 16:32 19:02 19:42 20:12 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bishopthorpe Road, opp Charlton Street 06:38 07:08 07:33 15:33 16:03 16:33 19:03 19:43 20:13 20:52 21:52 22:52
Scarcroft Primary School (opp) 06:40 07:10 07:35 15:35 16:05 16:35 19:05 19:45 20:15 20:54 21:54 22:54
York Blossom Street (BA) 06:43 07:13 07:37 15:37 16:07 16:37 19:07 19:47 20:17 20:56 21:56 22:56
York Rail Station (RB) 06:46 07:16 07:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 19:10 19:49 20:19 20:58 21:58 22:58
York Rougier Street (CF) 07:19 07:42 15:42 16:13 16:42 19:12 19:51 20:21 21:00 22:00
York Micklegate (CK) 07:19 07:42 15:42 16:13 16:42 19:12 19:51 20:21 21:00 22:00
York Stonebow (S-bound) 07:26 07:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 19:18 19:56 20:26 21:04 22:04
York Peasholme Green (adj Quilt Museum) 07:27 07:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 19:20
York Layerthorpe Asda (o/s Asda) 07:28 07:51 15:51 16:21 16:51 19:21
Heworth, opp Glen Road 07:29 07:53 15:53 16:23 16:53 19:23
Heworth, opp Glen Gardens 07:30 07:54 15:54 16:24 16:54 19:24
Heworth Church (opp) 07:31 07:55 15:55 16:25 16:55 19:25
Heworth Church Hall (o/s) 07:32 07:56 15:56 16:26 16:56 19:26
Heworth, adj Walney Road 07:32 07:57 15:57 16:27 16:57 19:27
Burnholme, adj Gerard Avenue 07:34 07:59 15:59 16:29 16:59 19:29
Burnholme, opp Applefields School 07:35 08:00 16:00 16:30 17:00 19:30
Burnholme, adj Stray Road 07:36 08:01 16:01 16:31 17:01 19:31
Burnholme Ashley Park (adj 27) 07:37 08:03 16:03 16:33 17:03 19:33

Ashley Park - Bishopthorpe

Burnholme Ashley Park (adj 27) 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 19:10
Heworth Without, opp Hazel Garth 07:41 19:11
Heworth Without, opp Christ Church 07:42 19:12
Heworth, adj Whitby Avenue 07:43 19:13
Heworth, adj Hempland Drive 07:44 19:14
Heworth, opp Field Court 07:45 19:15
Heworth Village (o/s 62) 07:46 19:16
Heworth Church (o/s) 07:47 19:17
Heworth, o/s Glen Gardens 07:48 19:18
Heworth, adj Glen Road 07:49 19:19
York Layerthorpe Asda (opp Asda) 07:50 19:20
York Peasholme Green (opp Church) 07:51 19:21
York Stonebow (SF) 07:54 19:24 20:10 21:10 22:10
York Low Ousegate (TF) 07:58 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:13
York Rougier Street (CC) 08:01 19:31 20:16 21:15 22:15
York Rail Station (RH) 08:02 19:32 20:17 21:17 22:17
York Blossom Street (BD) 08:03 19:33 20:18 21:18 22:18
Scarcroft Primary School (o/s) 08:04 19:34 20:19 21:19 22:19
Bishopthorpe Road, opp Southlands Methodist Church 08:05 19:35 20:21 21:21 22:21
S Bank, opp The Winning Post 08:06 19:36 20:22 21:22 22:22
S Bank Balmoral Terrace 20:23 21:23 22:23
S Bank Queen Victoria Street (o/s 4) 20:24 21:24 22:24
S Bank, opp The Knavesmire 20:25 21:25 22:25
S Bank, opp York Racecourse 20:25 21:25 22:25
S Bank, o/s Knavesmire Primary School 20:26 21:26 22:26
S Bank, adj Reginald Grove 08:08 19:38 20:26 21:26 22:26
Nunthorpe, opp Terry's 08:08 19:38 20:26 21:26 22:26
Middlethorpe, opp College of Law 08:11 19:41 20:28 21:28 22:28
Middlethorpe Hall (adj) 08:12 19:42 20:28 21:28 22:28
Middlethorpe, o/s Crematorium 08:13 19:43 20:29 21:29 22:29
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane End (opp. 6) 08:15 19:45 20:30 21:30 22:30
Bishopthorpe, o/s Cricket Ground 08:15 19:45 20:31 21:31 22:31
Bishopthorpe, opp Garbett Way 08:16 19:46 20:31 21:31 22:31
Bishopthorpe Acaster Lane (opp. 96) 08:17 19:47 20:32 21:32 22:32

💳 contactless payment accepted

First York