🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

11 - Birch Hill - Douglas - Airport - Castletown - Colby - Port Erin/Port St Mary

A bus service operated by Bus Vannin

Map

Outbound

Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 07:35
Loch Prom, Howard Street 07:36
Loch Prom, Granville Street 07:37
Harris Prom, Gaiety Theatre 07:38
Central Prom, Esplanade Lane 07:39
Central Prom, Mona Drive 07:39
Central Prom, Palace Hotel 07:39
Queens Prom, Picadilly Court 07:40
Queens Prom, Regency Hotel 07:41
Derby Castle MER Station 07:42
Port Jack, southbound 07:44
Falkland Drive No 9 07:44
Royal Avenue Glen, entrance 07:45
Royal Avenue, Alberta Drive 07:45
Royal Avenue No 143 07:46
Royal Avenue, Auburn Road 07:46
Avondale Road, Mount View Road 07:48
Hillberry Road, Ballachurry 07:48
Hillberry Road, Lhon Dhoo Close 07:49
Highfield Crescent, Willow Close 07:50
Highfield Crescent, Seafield Crescent 07:50
Birch Hill Crescent, Highfield Close 07:51
Birch Hill Crescent 07:51
Birch Hill Crescent, shop 07:53
Birchill Crescent, Kaighen's Lane 07:53
Heywood Park shelter 07:55
Hailwood Avenue, Duck Pond shelter 07:56
Hailwood Avenue, opposite Campion Way 07:57
Hailwood Avenue, school layby 07:58
Watterson Lane, Cronk y Berry junction 07:58
Willaston, Snaefell Road/Greeba Road 08:00
Willaston, Snaefell Road No 60 08:00
Willaston, Snaefell Road shelter 08:01
Willaston, school shelter 08:02
Willaston, Tynwald Road 08:03
Willaston, Tynwald Road/Sulby Road 08:03
Willaston, Tynwald Road/Baldwin Road 08:04
Willaston, Barrule Road shelter 08:05
Ballanard Road, Norwood Drive 08:05
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians layby 08:07
Woodbourne Road, RC School 08:07
Woodbourne Road, Avondale shelter 08:08
Woodbourne Road, Hilary Road shelter 08:09
Woodbourne Road, opposite Woodbourne Square 08:09
Prospect Terrace 08:10
Bucks Road, Christian Road junction 08:11
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 08:13
Douglas, Victoria Street 08:15
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 08:16
Douglas, Lord Street 08:17
Douglas, Lord Street 08:20
Lord Street, Hanover House 08:20
Lord Street, Clinch's House 08:21
Brown Bobby 08:22
Hills Meadow 08:23
Pulrose Bridge 08:24
Power Station, southbound 08:25
Groves Road, NSC 08:26
Groves Road, Springfield Avenue 08:26
New Castletown Road 08:26
Anagh Coar, entrance 08:28
Hampton Farm Estate, layby 08:28
Castletown Road, Four Roads shelter 08:29
Horse Home, southbound 08:31
Richmond Hill, Rosehill Farm 08:31
Hop Garden entrance 08:32
Mount Murray, Knock Froy lane 08:33
Newtown Chapel 08:34
Santon, Brown Cow Hill 08:34
Santon School 08:35
Santon Station southbound 08:36
Fairy Bridge 08:36
Orrisdale Road 08:37
Orrisdale Road, Ballacreggan 08:37
Ballasalla, Glashen Close 08:38
Ballasalla, opposite Whitestone Garage 08:39
Ballasalla, Douglas Road southbound 08:41
Ballasalla, The Paddocks 08:42
Ballasalla, Sycamores 08:42
Airport Roundabout - southbound 08:42
Airport entrance 08:44
Brookfield Avenue 08:46
King Williams College, entrance 08:46
Janets Corner, entrance 08:47
Castletown, Victoria Road 08:47
Castletown, opposite Railway Station 08:48
Castletown, Victoria Road School 08:49
Castletown, Brewery Wharf 08:49
Castletown Square 08:51
Castletown, Farrants Way 08:51
Arbory Road, CRHS 08:52
Castletown, Royal Life 08:52
Castletown, Ballalough shelter 08:53
Ballakaighen 08:55
Ballabeg Station 08:55
Ballabeg, 3 Roads 08:56
Ballabeg, Friary Park Farm 08:56
Ballabeg Hall, shelter 08:57
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close shelter 08:58
Colby, Keyhole, farm entrance 08:59
Colby, Methodist Church 09:01
Colby, opposite Belle Abbey Chapel 09:01
Colby Level southbound 09:02
Colby, Croit-e-Caley junction 09:02
Colby, opposite Carrick Bay View 09:02
Ballagawne 09:03
Ballafesson, shelter 09:04
Ballafesson Road 09:04
Ballafesson Road, Barracks Road junction 09:05
Port Erin, Ponyfields entrance 09:06
Port Erin, Marashen Crescent 09:06
Port Erin, Station Road shelter 09:07
Port Erin, Bridson Street 09:09

Inbound

Port Erin, Bridson Street 07:45 then hourly until 20:45 21:35 22:35
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Nelson Street 07:46 20:46 21:36 22:36
Port Erin, Bay View Road, Harrison Street 07:46 20:46 21:36 22:36
Port Erin, Bay View Road 07:47 20:47 21:37 22:37
Port Erin, opposite Ponyfields 07:47 20:47 21:37 22:37
Ballafesson Road, Barrack Road 07:48 20:48 21:38 22:38
Ballafesson Road, Qualtroughs Lane 07:48 20:48 21:38 22:38
Ballafesson Farm 07:49 20:49 21:39 22:39
Ballagawne, shelter 07:50 20:50 21:40 22:40
Colby, Carrick Bay View 07:50 20:50 21:40 22:40
Colby, Croit-e-Caley shelter 07:51 20:51 21:40 22:40
Colby Level northbound 07:52 20:52 21:41 22:41
Colby, Belle Abbey Road 07:52 20:52 21:41 22:41
Colby Bridge, layby 07:54 20:54 21:42 22:42
Colby, Cronk--y-Thatcher 07:55 20:55 21:43 22:43
Arbory School 21:43
Ballabeg, Vicarage Close 07:56 20:56 21:44 22:44
Ballabeg Hall 07:57 20:57 21:45 22:45
Ballabeg, Friary Park entrance 07:58 20:58 21:46 22:46
Ballabeg, 3 Roads, junction 07:59 20:59 21:47 22:47
Ballabeg Railway Station 07:59 20:59 21:47 22:47
Ballakaighen Farm 08:00 21:00 21:48 22:48
Castletown, Ballalough layby 08:02 21:02 21:50 22:50
Castletown, Arbory Road 08:03 21:03 21:51 22:51
Castletown, Farrants Way Shoprite 08:04 21:04 21:52 22:52
Castletown Square, Co-Op 08:06 21:06 21:54 22:54
Castletown, opposite Brewery Wharf 08:07 21:07 21:55 22:55
Castletown, Victoria Road riverside 08:07 21:07 21:55 22:55
Castletown Railway Station entrance 08:08 21:08 21:56 22:56
Castletown, Victoria Road garage 08:08 21:08 21:56 22:56
Janets Corner, garage 08:09 21:09 21:57 22:57
King Williams College, shelter 08:10 21:10 21:58 22:58
Brookfield Avenue, entrance 08:10 21:10 21:58 22:58
Airport Roundabout - northbound 08:11 21:11 21:59
Airport shelter 08:13 21:13 22:01
Ballasalla, Meadow Court 08:16 21:16 22:04 23:00
Ballasalla, Railway Station 08:17 21:17 22:05 23:01
Ballasalla, Douglas Road northbound 08:18 21:18 22:06 23:02
Ballasalla, Whitesone Garage entrance 08:19 21:19 22:06 23:03
Ballasalla, Glashen Close entrance 08:19 21:19 22:06 23:03
Orrisdale Road, Tac Towers 08:19 21:19 22:06 23:03
Orrisdale Road junction 08:20 21:20 22:07 23:04
Fairy Bridge, Ballastrang entrance 08:20 21:20 22:07 23:04
Fairy Bridge, Ballagloney farm entrance 08:20 21:20 22:07 23:04
Santon Station northbound 08:21 21:21 22:08 23:05
Santon, School layby 08:22 21:22 22:09 23:06
Santon, Brown Cow Hill layby 08:22 21:22 22:09 23:06
Newtown Estate, shelter 08:25 21:25 22:11 23:08
Mount Murray Hotel 08:26 21:26 22:12 23:09
Hop Garden shelter 08:26 21:26 22:12 23:09
Horses Home, northbound 08:27 21:27 22:13 23:10
Castletown Road, Four Roads 08:28 21:28 22:14 23:11
Opposite Hampton Farm Estate 08:28 21:28 22:14 23:11
Anagh Coar entrance shelter 08:29 21:29 22:15 23:12
Spring Valley, Harcroft Meadows 08:30 21:30 22:16 23:13
Groves Road, Saddle Mews 08:31 21:31 22:17 23:14
NSC layby 08:32 21:32 22:18 23:15
Power Station shelter 08:33 21:33 22:19 23:15
Pulrose Bridge shelter 08:34 21:34 22:20 23:16
Peel Road, Pulrose Bridge 08:35 21:35 22:21 23:17
Peel Road, Brown Bobby 08:36 21:36 22:22 23:17
Circular Road, Hillside Avenue 08:37 21:37 22:23 23:18
Circular Road, Capital House 08:38 21:38 22:24 23:19
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 08:39 21:39 22:25 23:20
Douglas, Victoria Street 08:40 21:40 22:26 23:21
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 08:41 21:41 22:27 23:22
Douglas, Loch Prom, Stop F 08:45 21:45 22:35 23:25
Loch Prom, Granville Street 08:46 21:46 22:36 23:26
Harris Prom, Gaiety Theatre 08:48 21:48 22:37 23:27
Central Prom, Esplanade Lane 08:49 21:49 22:38 23:28
Central Prom, Mona Drive 08:49 21:49 22:38 23:28
Central Prom, Palace Hotel 08:49 21:49 22:38 23:28
Queens Prom, Picadilly Court 08:50 21:50 22:39 23:29
Queens Prom, Regency Hotel 08:51 21:51 22:40 23:30
Derby Castle MER Station 08:52 21:52 22:41 23:31
Port Jack, southbound 08:54 21:54 22:43 23:33
Falkland Drive No 9 08:54 21:54 22:43 23:33
Royal Avenue Glen, entrance 08:55 21:55 22:44 23:34
Royal Avenue, Alberta Drive 08:55 21:55 22:44 23:34
Royal Avenue No 143 08:56 21:56 22:45 23:35
Royal Avenue, Auburn Road 08:56 21:56 22:45 23:35
Avondale Road, Mount View Road 08:58 21:58 22:47 23:37
Hillberry Road, Ballachurry 08:58 21:58 22:47 23:37
Hillberry Road, Lhon Dhoo Close 23:38
Highfield Crescent, Willow Close 09:00 22:00 22:49 23:39
Highfield Crescent, Seafield Crescent 09:00 22:00 22:49 23:39
Birch Hill Crescent, Highfield Close 09:01 22:01 22:50 23:40
Birch Hill Crescent 09:01 22:01 22:50 23:40
Birch Hill Crescent, shop 09:03 22:03 22:51 23:41
Birchill Crescent, Kaighen's Lane 09:03 22:03 22:51 23:41
Heywood Park shelter 09:05 22:05 22:52 23:42
Hailwood Avenue, Duck Pond shelter 09:06 22:06 22:54 23:44
Hailwood Avenue, opposite Campion Way 09:07 22:07 22:54 23:44
Hailwood Avenue, school layby 09:08 22:08 22:55 23:45
Watterson Lane, Cronk y Berry junction 09:09 22:09 22:55 23:45
Willaston, Snaefell Road/Greeba Road 09:10 22:10
Watterson Lane, Fenella Avenue 22:56 23:46
Willaston, Snaefell Road No 60 09:10 22:10
Watterson Lane, Ballanard Court 22:56 23:46
Willaston, Snaefell Road shelter 09:11 22:11
Willaston, school shelter 09:12 22:12
Willaston, Tynwald Road 09:13 22:13
Willaston, Tynwald Road/Sulby Road 09:13 22:13
Willaston, Tynwald Road/Baldwin Road 09:14 22:14
Willaston, Barrule Road shelter 09:15 22:15
Ballanard Road, Norwood Drive 09:15 22:15 22:57 23:47
Ballaquayle Road, St Ninians layby 09:17 22:17 22:59 23:49
Woodbourne Road, RC School 09:17 22:17 22:59 23:49
Woodbourne Road, Avondale shelter 09:18 22:18 23:00 23:50
Woodbourne Road, Hilary Road shelter 09:19 22:19 23:01 23:51
Woodbourne Road, opposite Woodbourne Square 09:19 22:19 23:01 23:51
Prospect Terrace 09:20 22:20 23:02 23:52
Bucks Road, Christian Road junction 09:21 22:21 23:02 23:52
Prospect Hill, Finch Rd 09:22 22:22 23:04 23:54
Douglas, Victoria Street 09:23 22:23
Loch Prom, bottleneck car park 09:24 22:24
Douglas, Lord Street 09:25 22:25
Douglas, Banks Circus 23:07 23:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset