Bus Times

11 - Gloucester - Linden - Podsmead

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - Linden - Podsmead

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay J) 09:44 11:22 13:15 14:46
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 09:45 11:23 13:16 14:47
Gloucester, opp The Park 09:46 11:24 13:17 14:48
Gloucester, opp Weston Road 09:47 11:25 13:18 14:49
St Paul’s, nr Stroud Road School stop 09:48 11:26 13:19 14:50
Linden Road (before) 09:49 11:27 13:20 14:51
Linden, opp Rosebery Avenue 09:50 11:28 13:21 14:52
Linden, opp Ladysmith Road 09:51 11:29 13:22 14:53
Linden, opp Lewisham Road 09:52 11:30 13:23 14:54
Linden, after The Oval 09:53 11:31 13:24 14:55
Linden, on Podsmead Avenue South 09:54 11:32 13:25 14:56
Podsmead, nr Tuffley Crescent 09:54 11:32 13:25 14:56
Podsmead, on Blackbridge 09:55 11:33 13:26 14:57
Podsmead, nr Milton Avenue 09:56 11:34 13:27 14:58
Podsmead, before Crypt School 09:57 11:35 13:28 14:59
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Podsmead - Linden - Gloucester

Podsmead, before Crypt School 09:57 11:35 13:28
Podsmead, on Byron Avenue 09:58 11:36 13:29
Podsmead, before Keats Avenue 09:59 11:37 13:30
Podsmead, opp Scott Avenue 10:01 11:39 13:32
Podsmead, opp Bungalows 10:02 11:40 13:33
Podsmead, opp Tennyson Avenue 10:03 11:41 13:34
Podsmead, in Blackbridge 10:03 11:41 13:34
Podsmead, after Tuffley Crescent 10:03 11:41 13:34
Linden, before The Oval 10:04 11:42 13:35
Linden, by Ribston Hall School Stop 10:05 11:43 13:36
Linden Lewisham Road (corner of) 10:06 11:44 13:37
Linden, before Ladysmith Road 10:06 11:44 13:37
Linden, by Rosebery Avenue 10:08 11:46 13:39
St Paul’s, by Church 10:10 11:48 13:41
Gloucester, after Weston Road 10:11 11:49 13:42
Gloucester, by The Park 10:12 11:50 13:43
Gloucester, o/s GL1 Leisure Centre 10:14 11:52 13:45
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 10:16 11:54 13:47
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also