Bus Times

11 - Inverness - Nairn

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Highlands

Inverness - Nairn

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 1) 05:55 06:45 07:55 then hourly until 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 20:09 20:50 21:39 22:09
Inverness, opp Marks and Spencer 05:55 06:45 07:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 20:09 20:50 21:39 22:09
Millburn, o/s Morrisons 05:55 06:45 07:55 14:55 15:56 17:00 18:00 20:09 20:50 21:39 22:09
Millburn, opp Diriebught Road 05:57 06:47 07:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 20:10 20:51 21:40 22:10
Millburn, opp King Duncans Road 05:57 06:47 07:57 14:57 15:58 17:02 18:02 20:11 20:52 21:41 22:11
Milton of Culloden (at) 06:02 06:52 08:02 15:02 16:03 17:07 18:07 20:15 20:56 21:45 22:15
Culloden, opp Allanfearn Farm 06:03 06:53 08:03 15:03 16:05 17:08 18:08 20:16 20:57 21:46 22:16
Culloden, at Lower Cullernie Rd End 06:05 06:55 08:05 15:05 16:07 17:10 18:10 20:18 20:59 21:48 22:18
Tornagrain Layby (E-bound) 06:12 07:02 08:12 15:12 16:15 17:17 18:17 20:24 21:05 21:54 22:24
Inverness Airport, o/s Terminal Building 06:18 07:08 08:18 15:18 16:21 17:23 18:23 20:30 21:11 22:00 22:30
Tornagrain, at Mid Coul 06:24 07:14 08:24 15:24 16:27 17:32 18:29
Gollanfield, at Ardersier Rd End 06:28 07:18 08:28 15:28 16:32 17:37 18:33
Gollanfield Layby (E-bound) 06:30 07:20 08:30 15:30 16:34 17:39 18:35
Nairn, opp Delnies Woods Caravan Site 06:34 07:24 08:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:39
Tradespark Road (at) 06:37 07:27 08:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:42
Nairn, opp Duncan Drive 06:37 07:27 08:37 15:37 16:43 17:48 18:42
Nairn, opp Fraser Park 06:38 07:28 08:38 15:38 16:44 17:49 18:43
Nairn, at Bus Station 06:39 07:29 08:39 15:39 16:45 17:50 18:44
Nairn, at Bus Station 06:41 07:31 08:41 15:41 16:47 17:52 18:46
Nairn St Ninian Road (opp 11) 06:42 07:32 08:42 15:42 16:48 17:53 18:47
Nairn, before Lochloy Road 06:43 07:33 08:43 15:43 16:49 17:54 18:48
Loch Loy, before Clubhouse 06:44 07:34 08:44 15:44 16:50 17:55 18:49
Loch Loy, at Montgomerie Drive 06:49 07:39 08:49 15:49 16:55 18:00 18:54
This journey is liable to alteration or suspension in accordance with fl
This journey is liable to alteration or suspension in accordance with fl
This journey operates from 31 March 2019 and is liable to alteration or
This journey operates BST [31 March 2019 - 27 October 2019 and correspon

Nairn - Inverness

Loch Loy, at Montgomerie Drive 06:50 07:40 08:50 then hourly until 14:50 15:50 16:57 18:16 18:55
Loch Loy Montgomerie Drive (opp 2) 06:50 07:40 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:57 18:16 18:55
Loch Loy, opp Clubhouse 06:55 07:45 08:55 14:55 15:55 17:02 18:21 19:00
Nairn Lochloy Road (opp and after) 06:56 07:46 08:56 14:56 15:56 17:03 18:22 19:01
Nairn St Ninian Road (o/s 11) 06:56 07:46 08:56 14:56 15:56 17:03 18:22 19:01
Nairn, at Bus Station 06:58 07:48 08:58 14:58 15:58 17:05 18:24 19:03
Nairn, at Bus Station 07:04 07:54 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:07 18:26 19:09
Nairn Waverley Road (o/s 19) 07:04 07:54 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:07 18:26 19:09
Nairn, at Fraser Park 07:04 07:54 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:07 18:26 19:09
Nairn, opp Beech Avenue 07:04 07:54 09:04 15:04 16:04 17:07 18:26 19:09
Nairn, at Duncan Drive 07:04 07:54 09:04 15:04 16:05 17:08 18:26 19:09
Tradespark Road (opp) 07:05 07:55 09:05 15:05 16:05 17:08 18:27 19:10
Nairn, at Delnies Woods Caravan Site 07:07 07:57 09:07 15:07 16:07 17:10 18:29 19:12
Gollanfield Layby (W-bound) 07:10 08:00 09:10 15:10 16:11 17:14 18:32 19:15
Gollanfield, opp Ardersier Rd End 07:11 08:01 09:11 15:11 16:13 17:16 18:33 19:16
Tornagrain, at Mid Coul 07:19 08:09 09:19 15:19 16:22 17:25 18:41 19:06 19:24
Inverness Airport, o/s Terminal Building 07:25 08:15 09:25 15:25 16:28 17:31 18:47 19:29
Tornagrain Layby (W-bound) 07:31 08:21 09:31 15:31 16:34 17:37 18:53 19:11 19:36
Culloden, opp Lower Cullernie Rd End 07:37 08:27 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:43 19:00 19:16 19:42
Culloden, at Allanfearn Farm 07:39 08:29 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 19:01 19:18 19:44
Milton of Culloden (opp) 07:40 08:30 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 19:02 19:19 19:45
Millburn, at King Duncans Road 07:45 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:51 17:50 19:07 19:23 19:50
Millburn, at Diriebught Road 07:45 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:52 17:51 19:08 19:24 19:50
Inverness, o/s Marks and Spencer 07:47 08:37 09:47 15:47 16:54 17:52 19:10 19:25 19:52
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 1) 07:48 08:38 09:48 15:48 16:55 17:53 19:11 19:26 19:53

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also