🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

11 - Plymouth City Centre - Saltash - Liskeard - Trago Mills - Bodmin

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Bodmin - Trago Mills - Liskeard - Saltash - Plymouth City Centre

Bodmin Parkway Station (E-bound) 06:53 07:18 08:38 then hourly until 16:38 17:48 18:48 19:23
Drawbridge Halfway House (E-bound) 06:57 07:23 08:45 16:45 17:55 18:53 19:27
Trago Mills Car Park (NW-bound) 07:26 08:48 16:48 17:58 18:56
Entrance to Trago Mills (W-bound) 06:59 07:26 08:48 16:48 17:58 18:56 19:29
Doublebois Cross Roads (E-bound) 07:01 07:29 08:52 16:52 18:02 18:59 19:31
Dobwalls Institute (E-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:55 16:55 18:05 19:02 19:32
Dobwalls Church (E-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:56 16:56 18:06 19:03 19:33
Liskeard Gipsy Lane Junction (E-bound) 07:09 07:39 09:02 17:02 18:12 19:09 19:39
Liskeard Lloyds Bank (N-bound) 07:12 07:42 09:05 17:05 18:15 19:12 19:42
Liskeard Lloyds Bank (N-bound) 06:15 07:15 07:45 09:15 17:15 18:20 20:20 21:50
Liskeard Cornwall Council Offices (NE-bound) 06:15 07:15 07:45 09:15 17:15 18:20 20:20 21:50
Liskeard, opp Addington 06:15 07:15 07:45 09:15 17:15 18:20 20:20 21:50
Liskeard Petrol Station (NE-bound) 06:16 07:16 07:46 09:16 17:16 18:21 20:21 21:51
Liskeard Dental Centre (SE-bound) 06:17 07:17 07:47 09:17 17:17 18:22 20:22 21:52
Addington Charter Way (S-bound) 06:17 07:17 07:47 09:17 17:17 18:22 20:22 21:52
Liskeard Quimperle Way (S-bound) 06:18 07:18 07:48 09:18 17:18 18:22 20:22 21:52
Liskeard Charter Way Morrisons (SW-bound) 06:21 07:21 07:51 09:21 17:21 18:23 20:23 21:53
Menheniot Turn Hayloft Restaurant (NE-bound) 06:25 07:25 07:55 09:25 17:25 18:27 20:27 21:57
Menheniot Turn, opp Castle Motors 06:25 07:25 07:55 09:25 17:25 18:27 20:27 21:57
Trerulefoot, opp Garage 06:28 07:28 07:58 09:28 17:28 18:30 20:30 22:00
Trerulefoot Polmarkyn Farm (NE-bound) 06:28 07:28 07:58 09:28 17:28 18:30 20:30 22:00
Tideford Brick Shelter (E-bound) 06:31 07:32 08:02 09:31 17:31 18:33 20:33 22:03
Landrake Foot Bridge (E-bound) 06:35 07:36 08:06 09:35 17:35 18:36 20:36 22:06
Notter Bridge Junction (E-bound) 06:36 07:37 08:07 09:36 17:36 18:37 20:37 22:07
Burraton The Ploughboy (E-bound) 06:40 07:41 08:11 09:40 17:40 18:41 20:41 22:11
Burraton Co-Op Funeral Service (SE-bound) 06:41 07:42 08:12 09:41 17:41 18:42 20:42 22:12
Saltash Callington Road Fire Station (E-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:13 09:43 17:43 18:44 20:44 22:14
Saltash, opp Callington Road 06:44 07:44 08:14 09:44 17:44 18:45 20:45 22:15
Saltash Callington Road (E-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:14 09:44 17:44 18:45 20:45 22:15
Saltash Fore Street Top (E-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:16 09:46 17:46 18:47 20:47 22:17
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (E-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:18 09:48 17:48 18:48 20:48 22:18
St Budeaux Mackenzie Place (SE-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:20 09:50 17:50 18:50 20:50 22:20
St Budeaux Stanhope Road (SE-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:21 09:51 17:51 18:51 20:51 22:21
St Budeaux Saltburn Road (SE-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:21 09:51 17:51 18:51 20:51 22:21
St Budeaux St Paul's Church (SE-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:22 09:52 17:52 18:52 20:52 22:22
St Budeaux Square 2 (SE-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:23 09:53 17:53 18:53 20:53 22:23
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (SE-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:25 09:55 17:55 18:54 20:54 22:24
Camel’s Head Weston Mill Primary School (SE-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:26 09:56 17:56 18:55 20:55 22:25
Camels Head Post Office (SE-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:26 09:56 17:56 18:56 20:56 22:26
N Prospect Cookworthy Road (SE-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:28 09:58 17:58 18:57 20:57 22:27
N Prospect Austin Avenue (SE-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:28 09:58 17:58 18:57 20:57 22:27
N Prospect Lidls (SE-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:29 09:59 17:59 18:57 20:57 22:27
N Prospect North Prospect Library (SE-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:29 09:59 17:59 18:58 20:58 22:28
Ford Queens House (E-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:30 10:00 18:00 18:59 20:59 22:29
Milehouse LC 6 (SE-bound) 07:02 08:02 08:32 10:02 18:02 19:00 21:00 22:30
Milehouse Cuffe Road (S-bound) 07:02 08:02 08:32 10:02 18:02 19:00 21:00 22:30
Pennycomequick De La Hay Avenue (S-bound) 07:03 08:03 08:33 10:03 18:03 19:00 21:00 22:30
Pennycomequick Pilgrims Mews (SE-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:34 10:04 18:04 19:01 21:01 22:31
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 07:05 08:05 08:35 10:05 18:05 19:02 21:02 22:32
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 07:06 08:06 08:36 10:06 18:06 19:03 21:03 22:33
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 07:07 08:07 08:37 10:07 18:07 19:04 21:04 22:34
Plymouth Derry's Cross (NE-bound) 07:08 08:08 08:38 10:08 18:08 19:05 21:05 22:35
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A7) 07:12 08:12 08:42 10:12 18:12 19:08 21:08 22:38

Plymouth City Centre - Saltash - Liskeard - Trago Mills - Bodmin

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A7) 07:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:10 22:10 23:40
Plymouth Western Approach (N-bound) 07:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:11 22:11 23:41
Plymouth Western Approach Subway (NE-bound) 07:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 20:12 22:12 23:42
Plymouth North Cross (NE-bound) 07:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:13 22:13 23:43
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 07:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 20:14 22:14 23:44
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 07:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 20:14 22:14 23:44
Pennycomequick Earls Acre (N-bound) 07:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:15 22:15 23:45
Milehouse Alma Road (NW-bound) 07:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 20:16 22:16 23:46
Milehouse LC 2 (NW-bound) 07:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:17 22:17 23:47
Ford Queens House (W-bound) 07:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52 20:17 22:17 23:47
N Prospect Ford Shops (NW-bound) 07:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:18 22:18 23:48
N Prospect Lidls (NW-bound) 07:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53 20:18 22:18 23:48
N Prospect Wolseley Road Flats (W-bound) 07:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:54 20:19 22:19 23:49
Camel’s Head, adj Saltash Road 07:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:55 20:20 22:20 23:50
Camels Head Dockyard (NW-bound) 07:52 14:52 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:56 20:21 22:21 23:51
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (NW-bound) 07:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:57 20:22 22:22 23:52
St Budeaux Square 1 (NW-bound) 07:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:59 20:24 22:24 23:54
St Budeaux St Paul's Church (NW-bound) 07:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:59 20:24 22:24 23:54
St Budeaux Saltburn Road (E-bound) 07:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:00 20:25 22:25 23:55
St Budeaux Stanhope Road (NW-bound) 07:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:00 20:25 22:25 23:55
St Budeaux Mackenzie Place (NW-bound) 07:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:01 20:26 22:26 23:56
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (W-bound) 08:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:04 20:29 22:29 23:59
Saltash Fore Street Top (W-bound) 08:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:04 20:29 22:29 23:59
Saltash Callington Road St. Annes (W-bound) 08:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:05 20:30 22:30 00:00
Saltash Callington Road Football Stadium (NW-bound) 08:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:06 20:31 22:31 00:01
Saltash, opp Frith Road 08:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:07 20:32 22:32 00:02
Burraton, opp Co-Op Funeral Service 08:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:07 20:32 22:32 00:02
Burraton Taylor Road (W-bound) 08:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:08 20:33 22:33 00:03
Burraton The Ploughboy (W-bound) 08:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:09 20:34 22:34 00:04
Latchbrook Roundabout (W-bound) 08:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:09 20:34 22:34 00:04
Notter Bridge Junction (W-bound) 08:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:12 20:37 22:37 00:07
Landrake Foot Bridge (W-bound) 08:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:14 20:39 22:39 00:09
Tideford Quay Road (W-bound) 08:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:17 20:42 22:42 00:12
Trerulefoot Polmarkyn Farm (SW-bound) 08:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:19 20:44 22:44 00:14
Trerulefoot Garage (NW-bound) 08:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:20 20:45 22:45 00:15
Menheniot Turn Castle Motors (NW-bound) 08:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:22 20:47 22:47 00:17
Menheniot Turn, opp Hayloft Restaurant 08:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:23 20:48 22:48 00:18
Liskeard Morrisons (E-bound) 08:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:28 20:53 22:53 00:23
Liskeard Charter Way Morrisons (NE-bound) 08:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:28 20:53 22:53 00:23
Liskeard, opp Dental Centre 08:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:30 20:55 22:55 00:25
Liskeard Caradon Heights (NW-bound) 08:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:30 20:55 22:55 00:25
Liskeard, opp Petrol Station 08:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:31 20:56 22:56 00:26
Liskeard Addington (W-bound) 08:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:31 20:56 22:56 00:26
Liskeard Cornwall Council Offices (SW-bound) 08:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:31 20:56 22:56 00:26
Liskeard Post Office (S-bound) 08:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:33 20:58 22:58 00:28
Liskeard Post Office (S-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:35 21:00 23:00
Liskeard Gipsy Lane (W-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:37 21:02 23:02
Dobwalls, opp Church 06:47 07:47 08:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:42 21:07 23:07
Dobwalls, opp Institute 06:47 07:47 08:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:52 21:07
Doublebois Cross Roads (W-bound) 06:49 07:50 08:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:55 21:09
Entrance to Trago Mills (W-bound) 06:51 07:54 08:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:59 21:11
Trago Mills Car Park (NW-bound) 07:55 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:00
Bodmin Parkway Station (E-bound) 07:00 08:05 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:10 21:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall