bustimes.org

11 - South Shields - Jarrow

A service operated by Stagecoach North East (SCSS)

Map

Jarrow Bus Station (B) 10:50 then every 30 minutes until 16:20 16:48 then every 30 minutes until 18:18 19:02 20:02 21:05 22:05 23:05
Jarrow Howard Street-Exchange (E-bound) 10:51 16:21 16:49 18:19 19:03 20:03 21:06 22:06 23:06
Jarrow Cambrian Street - Morrisons (E-bound) 10:53 16:23 16:51 18:21
Jarrow Monkton Terrace-Elberfield Court (S-bound) 10:53 16:23 16:51 18:21 19:04 20:04 21:06 22:06 23:06
Jarrow Springwell Road-Cemetery Road (S-bound) 10:54 16:24 16:52 18:22 19:05 20:05 21:07 22:07 23:07
Jarrow Hill Park Road-Cemetery Road (SE-bound) 10:55 16:25 16:53 18:23 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Jarrow Hill Park Road-King Georges Field (S-bound) 10:56 16:26 16:54 18:24 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Jarrow Hill Park (NW-bound) 10:57 16:27 16:55 18:25 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Jarrow Hill Park Road-Cemetery Road (N-bound) 10:57 16:27 16:55 18:25 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Primrose Terrace-Hospital (SE-bound) 10:59 16:29 16:57 18:27 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Primrose Terrace-Lambton Terrace (S-bound) 11:00 16:30 16:58 18:28 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Primrose Terrace - Dilston Terrace (S-bound) 11:00 16:30 16:58 18:28 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Primrose Roman Avenue - Hedworth Lane (E-bound) 11:01 16:31 16:59 18:29 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Primrose Leam Lane-Lawson Avenue (NE-bound) 11:01 16:31 16:59 18:29 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Low Simonside South Leam (E-bound) 11:02 16:32 17:00 18:30 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Low Simonside Lynton Avenue (N-bound) 11:03 16:33 17:01 18:31 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Low Simonside Taunton Avenue (W-bound) 11:04 16:34 17:02 18:32 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Low Simonside Falmouth Drive-Bideford Gardens (W-bound) 11:04 16:34 17:02 18:32 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Low Simonside Flamouth Drive - Brixham Crescent (N-bound) 11:04 16:34 17:02 18:32 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Low Simonside Falmouth Drive-Tavistock Place (SE-bound) 11:05 16:35 17:03 18:33 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Low Simonside Lynton Avenue (SW-bound) 11:06 16:36 17:03 18:33 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Low Simonside Stanhope Road-Auckland Terrace (E-bound) 11:07 16:37 17:04 18:34 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Simonside Henderson Road (SE-bound) 11:11 16:41 17:07 18:37 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue (E-bound) 11:12 16:42 17:08 18:38 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Simonside Dame Flora Robson Avenue-Fox Avenue (NE-bound) 11:13 16:43 17:09 18:39 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Simonside Wenlock Road-Clive Street (SE-bound) 11:14 16:44 17:10 18:40 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Simonside Winskell Road-Wenlock Road (SW-bound) 11:14 16:44 17:10 18:40 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Simonside Winskell Road-Richardson Avenue (SW-bound) 11:14 16:44 17:10 18:40 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Simonside South Shields Crematorium (E-bound) 11:15 16:45 17:11 18:41 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Biddick Hall Sheridan Road - Chesterton Rd (SW-bound) 11:17 16:47 17:13 18:43 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Biddick Hall Sheridan Road-Kingsley Avenue (SW-bound) 11:18 16:48 17:14 18:44 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Biddick Hall Galsworthy Road-Sheridan Road (E-bound) 11:19 16:49 17:15 18:45 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Biddick Hall Galsworthy Road-Bunyan Avenue (E-bound) 11:19 16:49 17:15 18:45 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Biddick Hall Galsworthy Road-Chesterton Road (E-bound) 11:20 16:50 17:15 18:45 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Biddick Hall Galsworthy Road-Benton Road (NE-bound) 11:20 16:50 17:16 18:46 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Whiteleas Nevinson Avenue-Gainsborough Avenue (NE-bound) 11:22 16:52 17:17 18:47 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Whiteleas Gainsborough Avenue-Church (S-bound) 11:22 16:52 17:17 18:47 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Whiteleas Gainsborough Avenue-Turner Avenue (S-bound) 11:23 16:53 17:18 18:48 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Whiteleas Gainsborough Avenue-Rubens Avenue (SW-bound) 11:23 16:53 17:18 18:48 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Whiteleas Shops (N-bound) 11:24 16:54 17:19 18:49 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Whiteleas Way-Holbein Road (N-bound) 11:24 16:54 17:19 18:49 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Whiteleas (NW-bound) 11:25 16:55 17:20 18:50 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Whiteleas Way-John Reid Road (NW-bound) 11:26 16:56 17:21 18:51 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
W Harton Boldon Lane (N-bound) 11:27 16:57 17:21 18:51 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
W Harton Harton Lane (E-bound) 11:28 16:58 17:22 18:52 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
W Harton Harton Lane-Blyth Court (NE-bound) 11:29 16:59 17:23 18:53 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Harton Moor South Tyneside Hospital (NE-bound) 09:48 11:30 17:00 17:24 18:54 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Harton Moor South Tyneside Hospital (S-bound) 09:48 11:30 17:00 17:24 18:54 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Harton Moor Mcanany Avenue (NE-bound) 09:50 11:32 17:02 17:26 18:56 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Harton Moor Mcanany Avenue-Grindleford Court (NE-bound) 09:51 11:33 17:03 17:27 18:57 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Harton Nook Prince Edward Road-King George Road (E-bound) 09:52 11:34 17:04 17:28 18:58 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Harton Nook (E-bound) 09:53 11:35 17:05 17:29 18:59 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Harton Nook Prince Edward Road-Centenary Avenue (NE-bound) 09:53 11:36 17:06 17:29 18:59 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Cleadon Park Prince Edward Road-Russell Avenue (NE-bound) 09:54 11:37 17:07 17:30 19:00 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Marsden Prince Edward Road-Wayside (NE-bound) 09:55 11:38 17:08 17:31 19:01 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Marsden Prince Edward Road-Ingleside (NE-bound) 09:55 11:38 17:08 17:31 19:01 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Marsden Prince Edward Road-Valley Lane (NE-bound) 09:56 11:39 17:09 17:32 19:02 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Marsden Lane - Prince Edward Road East (W-bound) 09:57 11:41 17:11 17:33 19:03 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Marsden Lane-Hampshire Way (NW-bound) 09:57 11:41 17:11 17:33 19:03 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Marsden Lane-Fulwell Avenue (NW-bound) 09:58 11:42 17:12 17:34 19:04 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Horsley Hill Square (N-bound) 09:59 11:44 17:14 17:35 19:05 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Horsley Hill Highfield Road-Cheviot Road (NW-bound) 10:00 11:45 17:15 17:36 19:06 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Horsley Hill Cheviot Road-Hemsley Road (N-bound) 10:00 11:45 17:15 17:36 19:06 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Horsley Hill Cheviot Road-Bamburgh Avenue (NE-bound) 10:01 11:46 17:16 17:37 19:07 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Horsley Hill Bamburgh Avenue (NW-bound) 10:02 11:47 17:17 17:38 19:08 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Westoe Bamburgh Avenue-Kelvin Grove (NW-bound) 10:02 11:47 17:17 17:38 19:08 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Westoe Tadema Road (NW-bound) 10:03 11:48 17:18 17:39 19:09 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Westoe Mowbray Road-Kingsway (NE-bound) 10:03 11:49 17:19 17:39 19:09 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
S Shields Mowbray Road-New Crown (NE-bound) 10:04 11:50 17:20 17:40 19:10 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
S Shields Bents Park (NW-bound) 10:05 11:51 17:21 17:41 19:11 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
S Shields Salisbury Place-Marine Approach (N-bound) 10:05 11:51 17:21 17:41 19:11 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
S Shields Beach Road-Salisbury Place (SW-bound) 10:06 11:52 17:22 17:42 19:12 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
S Shields Beach Road-South Woodbine Street (SW-bound) 10:06 11:52 17:22 17:42 19:12 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
S Shields Anderson Street-Synagogue (NW-bound) 10:07 11:53 17:23 17:43 19:13 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
S Shields Interchange (R) 10:09 11:55 17:25 17:45 19:15 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01

Timetable data from Stagecoach North East, 9 April 2021

Similar services

Stagecoach North East (SCSS)