🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

11 - Telford - Lawley

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Telford - Lawley

Telford Bus Station (Stand L) 09:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:15
Lawley Academy (adj) 09:21 17:21 18:21
Lawley, opp Wall Close 09:22 17:22 18:22
Lawley, adj Smallhill Road 09:23 17:23 18:23
Lawley, adj Post Office 09:24 17:24 18:24
Lawley, adj Glendale 09:24 17:24 18:24
Lawley, nr Community Centre 09:25 17:25 18:25
Lawley, opp Primary School 09:26 17:26 18:26
Lawley, opp Bartholomew Road 09:26 17:26 18:26
Lawley, opp Morrisons 09:27 17:27 18:27
Lawley, adj The Foxholes 09:27 17:27 18:27
Lawley, adj Symon Fold 09:28 17:28 18:28
Lawley, opp Newdale Halt 09:29 17:29 18:29
Lawley Churm Lane 09:30 17:30 18:30
Wrekin Retail Park, adj Tesco Store 09:34 17:34 18:34
Wellington Bennetts Bank (W-bound) 09:36 17:36
Arleston, adj Hornbeam Close 07:18 08:38 09:38 17:38
Arleston Windsor Road (S-bound) 07:18 08:38 09:38 17:38
Arleston, adj Harvey Crescent 07:18 08:38 09:38 17:38
Arleston Toll Road (SE-bound) 07:19 08:39 09:39 17:39
Arleston Chartwell Road (N-bound) 07:19 08:39 09:39 17:39
Arleston, opp Woollam Road 07:19 08:39 09:39 17:39
Arleston Princess Avenue (W-bound) 07:20 08:40 09:40 17:40
Arleston Kingsway Crescent (S-bound) 07:20 08:40 09:40 17:40
Arleston, adj Manor Road 07:21 08:41 09:41 17:41
Arleston Kingsland (N-bound) 07:21 08:41 09:41 17:41
Arleston Bayley Road (W-bound) 07:22 08:42 09:42 17:42
Arleston, opp Valley Road 07:23 08:43 09:43 17:43
Arleston, opp Hayes Road 07:23 08:43 09:43 17:43
Arleston, opp Festival Gardens 07:24 08:44 09:44 17:44
Arleston, adj Ercall Junior School 07:24 08:44 09:44 17:44
Arleston, opp Primrose Grove 07:25 08:45 09:45 17:45
Wellington Cock Hotel (NW-bound) 07:25 08:45 09:45 17:45
Wellington, adj Cock Hotel 07:26 08:46 09:46 17:46
Wellington, adj Princes Street 07:27 08:47 09:47 17:47
Wellington, adj School Court 07:27 08:47 09:47 17:47
Wellington, opp Constitution Hill 07:28 08:48 09:48 17:48
Wellington Bus Station (Stand D) 07:30 08:50 09:50 17:50

Lawley - Telford

Wellington Bus Station (Stand A) 08:03 09:33 then hourly until 17:33
Wellington, adj Constitution Hill 08:03 09:33 17:33
Wellington, opp School Court 08:04 09:34 17:34
Wellington, opp Princes Street 08:05 09:35 17:35
Wellington, opp Cock Hotel 08:06 09:36 17:36
Wellington Cock Hotel (SE-bound) 08:06 09:36 17:36
Arleston, adj Primrose Grove 08:07 09:37 17:37
Arleston, opp Ercall Junior School 08:07 09:37 17:37
Arleston, adj Festival Gardens 08:07 09:37 17:37
Arleston, adj Hayes Road 08:08 09:38 17:38
Arleston, adj Valley Road 08:08 09:38 17:38
Arleston Bayley Road (E-bound) 08:09 09:39 17:39
Arleston, adj Kingsland 08:10 09:40 17:40
Arleston, opp Manor Road 08:10 09:40 17:40
Arleston Kingsway Crescent (N-bound) 08:11 09:41 17:41
Arleston Princess Avenue (E-bound) 08:11 09:41 17:41
Arleston, adj Woollam Road 08:12 09:42 17:42
Arleston Chartwell Road (S-bound) 08:12 09:42 17:42
Arleston Toll Road (NW-bound) 08:12 09:42 17:42
Arleston, opp Harvey Crescent 08:13 09:43 17:43
Arleston Windsor Road (NW-bound) 08:13 09:43 17:43
Arleston, opp Hornbeam Close 08:14 09:44 17:44
Wellington Bennetts Bank (E-bound) 08:15 09:45 17:45
Wrekin Retail Park, adj Tesco Store 08:18 09:48 17:48
Lawley, adj Churm Lane 08:21 09:51 17:51
Lawley, opp Symon Fold 08:22 09:52 17:52
Lawley, opp The Foxholes 08:22 09:52 17:52
Lawley, adj Morrisons 08:23 09:53 17:53
Lawley Academy (adj) 08:24 09:54 17:54
Lawley, before Proctor Avenue 08:24 09:54 17:54
Lawley, opp Wall Close 08:25 09:55 17:55
Lawley, adj Smallhill Road 08:26 09:56 17:56
Lawley, adj Post Office 08:27 09:57 17:57
Lawley, adj Glendale 08:27 09:57 17:57
Lawley, nr Community Centre 08:29 09:59 17:59
Lawley, opp Primary School 08:29 09:59 17:59
Lawley, opp Bartholomew Road 08:30 10:00 18:00
Telford Bus Station (Stand L) 08:40 10:10 18:10

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands