bustimes.org

11 - Wallsend - Whitley Bay

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Map

Whitley Bay - Wallsend

Whitley Bay Whitley Road - Park Avenue (W-bound) 17:42 then every 30 minutes until 22:42 23:12
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn (SW-bound) 17:43 22:43 23:13
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink (S-bound) 17:44 22:44 23:14
Monkseaton Shields Road (S-bound) 17:45 22:45 23:15
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters (SW-bound) 17:46 22:46 23:16
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cedar Court (SW-bound) 17:47 22:47 23:17
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (SW-bound) 17:48 22:48 23:18
Preston Grange Barnstaple Road-Abbots Way (NW-bound) 17:48 22:48 23:18
Preston Grange Devon Road-Truro Grove (S-bound) 17:49 22:49 23:19
Preston Grange Malvern Road-Devon Road (SE-bound) 17:49 22:49 23:19
Preston Grange Malvern Road - Ludlow Avenue (E-bound) 17:50 22:50 23:20
Preston Grange Malvern Road-Cleehill Drive (NE-bound) 17:50 22:50 23:20
Preston Grange Malvern Road-Colwell Road (N-bound) 17:51 22:51 23:21
Preston Grange Malvern Road-Newington Drive (SW-bound) 17:52 22:52 23:22
Preston Grange Preston North Road - Morrisons (S-bound) 17:54 22:54 23:24
N Shields Preston Village (S-bound) 17:54 22:54 23:24
N Shields Preston Village (S-bound) 17:55 22:55 23:25
N Shields Walton Avenue-Ancroft Avenue (S-bound) 17:56 22:56 23:26
N Shields Walton Avenue-Cresswell Avenue (S-bound) 17:56 22:56 23:26
N Shields Queen Alexandra College (S-bound) 17:57 22:57 23:27
N Shields Hawkeys Lane-Lansdowne Terrace (S-bound) 17:58 22:58 23:28
N Shields Hawkeys Lane-Spence Terrace (S-bound) 17:59 22:59 23:29
N Shields Albion Road West-Coach Lane (NE-bound) 18:00 23:00 23:30
N Shields Nile Street (S-bound) 18:01 23:01 23:31
N Shields Railway Terrace (F) 18:03 23:03 23:33
N Shields Railway Terrace (F) 18:04 23:04
N Shields Prudhoe Street (SW-bound) 18:04 23:04
N Shields Howdon Road-Thrift Street (S-bound) 18:05 23:05
N Shields Howdon Road-Penman Place (S-bound) 18:05 23:05
N Shields Howdon Road-Leisure Centre (SW-bound) 18:06 23:06
Royal Quays George Stephenson Way (SE-bound) 18:06 23:06
Royal Quays Chirton Dene Way (W-bound) 18:07 23:07
Royal Quays Chirton Way - Coble Dene (SW-bound) 18:08 23:08
Royal Quays Coble Dene (W-bound) 18:09 23:09
Royal Quays Coble Dene (W-bound) 18:10 23:10
Percy Main Howdon Road-Hayhoe Road (W-bound) 18:11 23:11
Percy Main Howdon Road-Nelson Terrace (E-bound) 18:12 23:12
Percy Main St Johns Terrace (W-bound) 18:14 23:14
Percy Main Nelson Terrace (S-bound) 18:14 23:14
Percy Main Howdon Road-Depot Entrance (W-bound) 18:15 23:15
Percy Main Howdon Road (W-bound) 18:16 23:16
E Howdon Howdon Road-Ingoe Street (S-bound) 18:17 23:17
E Howdon Howdon Road - Lesbury Street (S-bound) 18:17 23:17
Willington Quay Bewicke Street-Coach Open (W-bound) 18:18 23:18
Willington Quay Clavering Street (N-bound) 18:19 23:19
Howdon Lane (N-bound) 18:21 23:21
Tynemouth Road - Howdon Lane (W-bound) 18:22 23:22
Howdon Tynemouth Road-Rosewood Terrace (W-bound) 18:22 23:22
Rosehill Tynemouth Road - Ravensworth Street (W-bound) 18:23 23:23
Tynemouth Road-Rosehill Road (W-bound) 18:24 23:24
Hadrian Road Church Bank-Lodge Terrace (SW-bound) 18:26 23:26
Wallsend High Street East-Court Building (W-bound) 18:28 23:28
Wallsend High Street East - Park Road (W-bound) 18:28 23:28
Wallsend Station Road - Town Centre (N-bound) 18:30 23:30
Wallsend Elton Street East (W-bound) 18:30 23:30
Wallsend High Street West-The Avenue (E-bound) 18:32 23:32

Wallsend - Whitley Bay

Wallsend High Street West-The Avenue (E-bound) 18:02 18:38 19:15 then every 30 minutes until 22:45 23:15
Wallsend High Street West (E-bound) 18:03 18:39 19:16 22:46 23:16
Wallsend High Street East - Laburnum Avenue (E-bound) 18:03 18:39 19:16 22:46 23:16
Wallsend Town Hall (E-bound) 18:04 18:40 19:17 22:47 23:17
Wallsend High Street East-Dene Crescent (E-bound) 18:05 18:41 19:18 22:48 23:18
Rosehill Tynemouth Road l-Angle Terrace (E-bound) 18:08 18:44 19:21 22:51 23:21
Rosehill Tynemouth Road - Kent Avenue (E-bound) 18:09 18:45 19:22 22:52 23:22
Howdon Tynemouth Road-Rosewood Terrace (E-bound) 18:09 18:45 19:22 22:52 23:22
Howdon Lane (S-bound) 18:11 18:47 19:24 22:54 23:24
Howdon Lane (S-bound) 18:12 18:48 19:25 22:55 23:25
Willington Quay Bewicke Street -Clavering Street (SE-bound) 18:13 18:49 19:26 22:56 23:26
Willington Quay East Howdon (E-bound) 18:14 18:50 19:27 22:57 23:27
E Howdon Howdon Road - Meldon Street (N-bound) 18:15 18:51 19:28 22:58 23:28
E Howdon Howdon Road-Mitford Street (N-bound) 18:16 18:52 19:29 22:59 23:29
Percy Main Howdon Road (E-bound) 18:17 18:53 19:30 23:00 23:30
Percy Main Nelson Terrace (N-bound) 18:18 18:54 19:31 23:01 23:31
Percy Main St Johns Terrace (E-bound) 18:19 18:55 19:32 23:02 23:32
Percy Main St Johns Terrace (E-bound) 18:19 18:55 19:32 23:02 23:32
Percy Main Howdon Road-St Johns Terrace (E-bound) 18:20 18:56 19:33 23:03 23:33
Royal Quays Coble Dene - Rotary Way (E-bound) 18:22 18:58 19:35 23:05 23:35
Royal Quays Coble Dene (E-bound) 18:22 18:58 19:35 23:05 23:35
Royal Quays Chirton Way - Coble Dene (NE-bound) 18:23 18:59 19:36 23:06 23:36
Royal Quays Chirton Dene Way (E-bound) 18:23 18:59 19:36 23:06 23:36
Royal Quays George Stephenson Way (NW-bound) 18:24 19:00 19:37 23:07 23:37
N Shields Howdon Road-Leisure Centre (E-bound) 18:25 19:01 19:38 23:08 23:38
N Shields Howdon Road-Waterville Road (NE-bound) 18:26 19:02 19:39 23:09 23:39
N Shields Saville Street West (NE-bound) 18:27 19:03 19:40 23:10 23:40
N Shields Bedford Street (A) 18:28 19:04 19:41 23:11 23:41
N Shields Bedford Street (A) 18:29 19:05 19:42 23:12
N Shields Howard Street (Q) 18:30 19:06 19:43 23:13
N Shields West Percy Street (G) 18:31 19:07 19:44 23:14
N Shields Albion Road-Sidney Street (SW-bound) 18:31 19:07 19:44 23:14
N Shields Albion Road West-Newcastle Street (SW-bound) 18:32 19:08 19:45 23:15
N Shields Hawkeys Lane-Highbury Place (N-bound) 18:33 19:09 19:46 23:16
N Shields Hawkeys Lane-Lansdowne Terrace West (N-bound) 18:34 19:10 19:47 23:17
N Shields Queen Alexandra College (N-bound) 18:34 19:10 19:47 23:17
N Shields Walton Avenue-Hazel Avenue (N-bound) 18:35 19:11 19:48 23:18
N Shields Walton Avenue-Crematorium (N-bound) 18:35 19:11 19:48 23:18
N Shields North Road-Preston Terrace (N-bound) 18:36 19:12 19:49 23:19
N Shields Preston Village (N-bound) 18:37 19:13 19:50 23:20
Preston Grange Preston North Road - Morrisons (N-bound) 18:38 19:14 19:51 23:21
Preston Grange Preston Road North - Fire Station (NW-bound) 18:38 19:14 19:51 23:21
Preston Grange Malvern Road-Newington Drive (SW-bound) 18:39 19:15 19:52 23:22
Preston Grange Malvern Road-Colwell Road (N-bound) 18:40 19:16 19:53 23:23
Preston Grange Malvern Road-Cleehill Drive (SW-bound) 18:40 19:16 19:53 23:23
Preston Grange Malvern Road - Ludlow Avenue (E-bound) 18:41 19:17 19:54 23:24
Preston Grange Malvern Road-Devon Road (NW-bound) 18:41 19:17 19:54 23:24
Preston Grange Devon Road-Bude Grove (NW-bound) 18:42 19:18 19:55 23:25
Preston Grange Barnstaple Road-Abbots Way (E-bound) 18:43 19:19 19:56 23:26
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (NE-bound) 18:44 19:20 19:57 23:27
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cotswold Road (NE-bound) 18:44 19:20 19:57 23:27
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters (NE-bound) 18:45 19:21 19:58 23:28
Monkseaton Shields Road (NE-bound) 18:46 19:22 19:59 23:29
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink (NE-bound) 18:47 19:23 20:00 23:30
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn (NE-bound) 18:48 19:24 20:01 23:31
Whitley Bay Park Avenue -York Road (N-bound) 18:50 19:26 20:03 23:33

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Gateshead Central Taxis