bustimes.org

11 - Whitley Bay - Wallsend via North Tyneside Hospital, North Shields, Royal Quays, Howdon

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Whitley Bay - Wallsend

Whitley Bay Whitley Road - Park Avenue (W-bound) 07:17 07:44 08:14 08:51 then every 30 minutes until 14:21 14:51 15:25 15:59 16:29 17:10
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn (SW-bound) 07:19 07:46 08:16 08:53 14:23 14:53 15:27 16:01 16:31 17:12
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink (S-bound) 07:20 07:47 08:17 08:54 14:24 14:54 15:28 16:02 16:32 17:13
Monkseaton Shields Road (S-bound) 07:21 07:48 08:18 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:29 16:03 16:33 17:14
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters (SW-bound) 07:21 07:48 08:18 08:55 14:25 14:55 15:29 16:03 16:33 17:14
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cedar Court (SW-bound) 07:22 07:49 08:19 08:56 14:26 14:56 15:30 16:04 16:34 17:15
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (SW-bound) 06:17 06:54 07:24 07:51 08:21 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:32 16:06 16:36 17:17
Preston Grange Barnstaple Road-Abbots Way (NW-bound) 06:17 06:54 07:24 07:51 08:21 08:58 14:28 14:58 15:32 16:06 16:36 17:17
Preston Grange Devon Road-Truro Grove (S-bound) 06:18 06:55 07:25 07:52 08:22 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 16:07 16:37 17:18
Preston Grange Malvern Road-Devon Road (SE-bound) 06:18 06:55 07:25 07:52 08:22 08:59 14:29 14:59 15:34 16:08 16:37 17:18
Preston Grange Malvern Road - Ludlow Avenue (E-bound) 06:19 06:56 07:26 07:53 08:23 09:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:09 16:38 17:19
Preston Grange Malvern Road-Cleehill Drive (NE-bound) 06:20 06:57 07:27 07:54 08:24 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:10 16:39 17:20
Preston Grange Malvern Road-Colwell Road (N-bound) 06:20 06:57 07:27 07:54 08:24 09:01 14:31 15:01 15:37 16:11 16:39 17:20
Preston Grange Preston North Road - Morrisons (S-bound) 06:23 07:00 07:30 07:57 08:27 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:40 16:14 16:42 17:23
N Shields Preston Village (S-bound) 06:23 07:00 07:30 07:57 08:27 09:04 14:34 15:04 15:40 16:14 16:42 17:23
N Shields Preston Village (S-bound) 06:25 07:02 07:32 07:59 08:29 09:06 14:36 15:06 15:42 16:16 16:44 17:25
N Shields Walton Avenue-Ancroft Avenue (S-bound) 06:25 07:02 07:32 08:00 08:30 09:07 14:37 15:07 15:43 16:17 16:45 17:26
N Shields Walton Avenue-Cresswell Avenue (S-bound) 06:26 07:03 07:33 08:01 08:31 09:08 14:38 15:08 15:44 16:18 16:46 17:27
N Shields Queen Alexandra College (S-bound) 06:27 07:04 07:34 08:02 08:32 09:09 14:39 15:09 15:45 16:19 16:47 17:28
N Shields Hawkeys Lane-Lansdowne Terrace (S-bound) 06:28 07:05 07:35 08:03 08:33 09:10 14:40 15:10 15:46 16:20 16:48 17:29
N Shields Hawkeys Lane-Spence Terrace (S-bound) 06:29 07:06 07:36 08:04 08:34 09:11 14:41 15:11 15:47 16:21 16:49 17:30
N Shields Albion Road West-Coach Lane (NE-bound) 06:29 07:06 07:36 08:05 08:35 09:12 14:42 15:12 15:48 16:22 16:50 17:31
N Shields Nile Street (S-bound) 06:31 07:08 07:38 08:06 08:36 09:13 14:43 15:13 15:49 16:23 16:51 17:32
N Shields Railway Terrace (F) 06:32 07:09 07:39 08:08 08:38 09:15 14:45 15:15 15:51 16:25 16:53 17:34
N Shields Railway Terrace (F) 06:33 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:44 09:17 14:47 15:17 15:55 16:29 16:55 17:35
N Shields Prudhoe Street (SW-bound) 06:34 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:45 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:56 16:30 16:56 17:36
N Shields Howdon Road-Thrift Street (S-bound) 06:34 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:45 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:56 16:30 16:56 17:36
N Shields Howdon Road-Penman Place (S-bound) 06:34 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:45 09:18 14:48 15:18 15:56 16:30 16:56 17:36
N Shields Howdon Road-Leisure Centre (SW-bound) 06:35 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:46 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:57 16:31 16:57 17:37
Royal Quays George Stephenson Way (SE-bound) 06:35 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:46 09:19 14:49 15:19 15:57 16:31 16:57 17:37
Royal Quays Chirton Dene Way (W-bound) 06:37 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:48 09:21 14:51 15:21 15:59 16:33 16:59 17:39
Royal Quays Chirton Way - Coble Dene (SW-bound) 06:38 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:49 09:22 14:52 15:22 16:00 16:34 17:00 17:40
Royal Quays Coble Dene (W-bound) 06:39 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:50 09:23 14:53 15:23 16:01 16:35 17:01 17:41
Royal Quays Coble Dene (W-bound) 06:39 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:50 09:23 14:53 15:23 16:01 16:35 17:01 17:41
Percy Main Howdon Road-Hayhoe Road (W-bound) 06:40 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:51 09:24 14:54 15:24 16:02 16:36 17:02 17:42
Percy Main Howdon Road-Nelson Terrace (E-bound) 06:41 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:52 09:25 14:55 15:25 16:03 16:37 17:03 17:43
Percy Main St Johns Terrace (W-bound) 06:41 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:52 09:25 14:55 15:25 16:03 16:37 17:03 17:43
Percy Main Nelson Terrace (S-bound) 06:43 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:54 09:27 14:57 15:27 16:05 16:39 17:05 17:45
Percy Main Howdon Road-Depot Entrance (W-bound) 06:44 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:55 09:28 14:58 15:28 16:06 16:40 17:06 17:46
Percy Main Howdon Road (W-bound) 06:44 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:55 09:28 14:58 15:29 16:06 16:40 17:06 17:46
E Howdon Howdon Road-Ingoe Street (S-bound) 06:46 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:57 09:30 15:00 15:31 16:08 16:42 17:08 17:48
E Howdon Howdon Road - Lesbury Street (S-bound) 06:46 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:57 09:30 15:00 15:31 16:08 16:42 17:08 17:48
E Howdon Tyne View Terrace (W-bound) 06:47 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:58 09:31 15:01 15:32 16:09 16:43 17:09 17:49
Willington Quay Bewicke Street-Coach Open (W-bound) 06:47 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:58 09:31 15:01 15:32 16:09 16:43 17:09 17:49
Willington Quay Clavering Street (N-bound) 06:48 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:59 09:32 15:02 15:33 16:10 16:44 17:10 17:50
Howdon Lane (N-bound) 06:50 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:01 09:34 15:04 15:35 16:12 16:46 17:12 17:52
Tynemouth Road - Howdon Lane (W-bound) 06:51 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:02 09:35 15:05 15:36 16:13 16:47 17:13 17:53
Howdon Tynemouth Road-Rosewood Terrace (W-bound) 06:51 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:02 09:35 15:05 15:36 16:13 16:47 17:13 17:53
Rosehill Tynemouth Road - Ravensworth Street (W-bound) 06:52 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:03 09:37 15:07 15:38 16:15 16:49 17:15 17:54
Tynemouth Road-Rosehill Road (W-bound) 06:52 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:04 09:37 15:07 15:38 16:15 16:49 17:15 17:55
Hadrian Road Church Bank-Lodge Terrace (SW-bound) 06:55 07:32 08:03 08:33 09:07 09:41 15:11 15:42 16:19 16:53 17:19 17:58
Wallsend High Street East-Court Building (W-bound) 06:56 07:34 08:05 08:35 09:09 09:42 15:12 15:43 16:20 16:54 17:20 18:00
Wallsend High Street East - Park Road (W-bound) 06:57 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:09 09:43 15:13 15:44 16:21 16:55 17:21 18:00
Wallsend Station Road - Town Centre (N-bound) 06:58 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:11 09:45 15:15 15:46 16:23 16:57 17:23 18:02
Wallsend Elton Street East (W-bound) 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:11 09:45 15:15 15:46 16:23 16:57 17:23
Wallsend High Street West-The Avenue (E-bound) 07:38 08:09 08:39 09:13 09:47 15:17 15:48 16:25 16:59 17:25

Wallsend - Whitley Bay

Wallsend High Street West-The Avenue (E-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:47 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:49 then every 30 minutes until 14:19 14:49 15:24 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32
Wallsend High Street West (E-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:48 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33
Wallsend High Street East - Laburnum Avenue (E-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:48 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33
Wallsend Town Hall (E-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:49 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:27 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35
Wallsend High Street East-Dene Crescent (E-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:50 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:28 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36
Rosehill Tynemouth Road l-Angle Terrace (E-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:53 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:31 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39
Rosehill Tynemouth Road - Kent Avenue (E-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:54 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41
Howdon Tynemouth Road-Rosewood Terrace (E-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:54 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:33 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41
Howdon Lane (S-bound) 06:57 07:56 07:27 07:56 08:25 08:55 09:27 10:00 14:30 15:00 15:35 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43
Howdon Lane (S-bound) 06:58 07:57 07:28 07:57 08:26 08:56 09:28 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:36 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44
Willington Quay Bewicke Street -Clavering Street (SE-bound) 06:59 07:58 07:29 07:58 08:27 08:57 09:29 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:37 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45
Willington Quay East Howdon (E-bound) 07:00 07:59 07:30 07:59 08:28 08:58 09:30 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46
E Howdon Pedestrian Tunnel North (E-bound) 07:00 07:59 07:30 07:59 08:28 08:58 09:30 10:03 14:33 15:03 15:38 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46
E Howdon Howdon Road - Meldon Street (N-bound) 07:01 08:00 07:31 08:00 08:29 08:59 09:31 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:39 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47
E Howdon Howdon Road-Mitford Street (N-bound) 07:02 08:01 07:32 08:01 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48
Percy Main Howdon Road (E-bound) 07:03 08:02 07:33 08:02 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:41 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49
Percy Main Nelson Terrace (N-bound) 07:05 08:04 07:35 08:04 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51
Percy Main St Johns Terrace (E-bound) 07:05 08:04 07:35 08:04 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:08 14:38 15:08 15:43 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51
Percy Main St Johns Terrace (E-bound) 07:05 08:04 07:35 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:44 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52
Percy Main Howdon Road-St Johns Terrace (E-bound) 07:06 08:05 07:36 08:05 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:09 14:39 15:09 15:44 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52
Royal Quays Coble Dene - Rotary Way (E-bound) 07:06 08:05 07:36 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:37 10:10 14:40 15:10 15:45 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53
Royal Quays Coble Dene (E-bound) 07:07 08:06 07:37 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54
Royal Quays Chirton Way - Coble Dene (NE-bound) 07:07 08:06 07:37 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:11 14:41 15:11 15:46 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54
Royal Quays Chirton Dene Way (E-bound) 07:08 08:07 07:38 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:39 10:12 14:42 15:12 15:47 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55
Royal Quays George Stephenson Way (NW-bound) 07:10 08:09 07:40 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:41 10:14 14:44 15:14 15:49 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57
N Shields Howdon Road-Leisure Centre (E-bound) 07:11 08:10 07:41 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:42 10:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58
N Shields Howdon Road-Waterville Road (NE-bound) 07:12 08:11 07:42 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:43 10:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59
N Shields Saville Street West (NE-bound) 07:12 08:11 07:42 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:43 10:16 14:46 15:16 15:51 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59
N Shields Bedford Street (A) 07:14 08:13 07:44 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:45 10:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01
N Shields Bedford Street (A) 07:15 08:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:47 10:20 14:50 15:22 15:57 16:30 17:03 17:33 18:03
N Shields Howard Street (Q) 07:16 08:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:48 10:21 14:51 15:23 15:58 16:31 17:04 17:34 18:04
N Shields West Percy Street (G) 07:17 08:18 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:50 10:23 14:53 15:25 16:00 16:33 17:06 17:36 18:06
N Shields Albion Road-Sidney Street (SW-bound) 07:18 08:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:50 10:23 14:53 15:25 16:00 16:33 17:06 17:36 18:06
N Shields Albion Road West-Newcastle Street (SW-bound) 07:18 08:19 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:51 10:24 14:54 15:26 16:01 16:34 17:07 17:37 18:07
N Shields Hawkeys Lane-Highbury Place (N-bound) 07:20 08:21 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:53 10:26 14:56 15:28 16:03 16:36 17:09 17:39 18:09
N Shields Hawkeys Lane-Lansdowne Terrace West (N-bound) 07:21 08:22 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:54 10:27 14:57 15:29 16:04 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:10
N Shields Queen Alexandra College (N-bound) 07:21 08:22 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:54 10:27 14:57 15:29 16:04 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:10
N Shields Walton Avenue-Hazel Avenue (N-bound) 07:22 08:24 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:56 10:29 14:59 15:31 16:06 16:39 17:12 17:42 18:12
N Shields Walton Avenue-Crematorium (N-bound) 07:23 08:24 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:56 10:29 14:59 15:31 16:06 16:39 17:12 17:42 18:12
N Shields North Road-Preston Terrace (N-bound) 07:24 08:26 07:54 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:58 10:31 15:01 15:33 16:08 16:41 17:14 17:44 18:14
N Shields Preston Village (N-bound) 07:25 08:26 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:58 10:31 15:01 15:33 16:08 16:41 17:14 17:44 18:14
Preston Grange Preston North Road - Morrisons (N-bound) 07:26 08:28 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:00 10:33 15:03 15:35 16:10 16:43 17:16 17:46 18:16
Preston Grange Preston Road North - Fire Station (NW-bound) 07:26 08:28 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:00 10:33 15:03 15:35 16:10 16:43 17:16 17:46 18:16
Preston Grange Malvern Road-Newington Drive (SW-bound) 07:27 08:29 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:01 10:34 15:04 15:36 16:11 16:44 17:17 17:47 18:17
Preston Grange Malvern Road-Cleehill Drive (SW-bound) 07:28 08:30 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:02 10:35 15:05 15:37 16:12 16:45 17:18 17:48 18:18
Preston Grange Malvern Road - Ludlow Avenue (E-bound) 07:28 08:30 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:02 10:35 15:05 15:37 16:12 16:45 17:18 17:48 18:18
Preston Grange Malvern Road-Devon Road (NW-bound) 07:29 08:31 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:03 10:36 15:06 15:38 16:13 16:46 17:19 17:49 18:19
Preston Grange Devon Road-Bude Grove (NW-bound) 07:30 08:32 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:04 10:37 15:07 15:39 16:14 16:47 17:20 17:50 18:20
Preston Grange Barnstaple Road-Abbots Way (E-bound) 07:31 08:33 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:05 10:38 15:08 15:40 16:15 16:48 17:21 17:51 18:21
Preston Grange North Tyneside Hospital (NE-bound) 07:32 08:34 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:06 10:39 15:09 15:41 16:16 16:49 17:22 17:52 18:22
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Cotswold Road (NE-bound) 07:33 08:35 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:07 10:40 15:10 15:42 16:17 16:50 17:23 17:53 18:23
Preston Grange Rake Lane-Foxhunters (NE-bound) 07:33 08:35 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:07 10:40 15:10 15:42 16:17 16:50 17:23 17:53 18:23
Monkseaton Shields Road (NE-bound) 07:34 08:36 08:04 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:08 10:41 15:11 15:43 16:18 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:24
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink (NE-bound) 07:36 08:38 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:10 10:43 15:13 15:45 16:20 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:26
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn (NE-bound) 07:36 08:38 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:10 10:43 15:13 15:45 16:20 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:26
Whitley Bay Park Avenue -York Road (N-bound) 07:39 08:41 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:13 10:46 15:16 15:48 16:23 16:56 17:29 17:59 18:29

Timetable data from Go North East, 20 April 2021

Go North East