bustimes.org

110 - WIDNES TOWN HALL - Bus Interchange

A service operated by Arriva North West

Map

WIDNES TOWN HALL - Bus Interchange

Windmill Hill Southwood Avenue 08:40 09:10 09:40 then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Windmill Hill 08:41 09:11 09:41 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Norton Gooseberry Lane 08:42 09:12 09:42 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Eanley Wood Norton Village 08:43 09:13 09:43 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Eanley Wood Runcorn East 08:43 09:13 09:43 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Murdishaw Parkgate Way 08:44 09:14 09:44 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Murdishaw Cen. 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:46 16:16 17:46 18:49 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:46 16:16 17:46 18:49 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Brookvale Halton High 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:47 16:17 17:47 18:50 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Brookvale 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:48 16:18 17:48 18:51 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Brookvale Parkside 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:49 16:19 17:49 18:52 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Palace Fields Palacefields 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:50 16:20 17:50 18:53 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:50 16:20 17:50 18:53 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Palace Fields Halton Lea South 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:52 16:22 17:52 18:55 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Halton Brook Picton Avenue 23:04
Halton Village The Brow 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:54 16:24 17:54 18:57 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Halton Village Rolands Walk 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:55 16:25 17:55 18:58 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Halton Village Castlefields Ctr. 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:56 16:26 17:56 18:59 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Castlefields The Barge 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:57 16:27 17:57 19:00 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Astmoor Arkwright Road 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:30 16:00 16:30 18:00 19:03 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Astmoor Brindley Road 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 16:00 16:30 18:00 19:03 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Astmoor Chadwick Road 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:31 16:01 16:31 18:01 19:04 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Astmoor Davy Road 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 16:01 16:31 18:01 19:04 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Astmoor Eddison Road 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 16:02 16:32 18:02 19:05 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Astmoor The Linnets 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:33 16:03 16:33 18:03 19:06 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Runcorn Mason Street 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:33 16:03 16:33 18:03 19:06 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Runcorn Bridge Street 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:34 16:04 16:34 18:04 19:07 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Runcorn High Street- Stand C 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:36 16:06 16:36 18:06 19:09 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Waterloo, adj Pitt Street 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:43 16:13 16:43 18:13 19:16 20:21 21:21 22:21
Waterloo Centre 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:44 16:14 16:44 18:14 19:17 20:22 21:22 22:22
Widnes Ashley Way 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:44 16:14 16:44 18:14 19:17 20:22 21:22 22:22
Widnes Doctors Pub 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:45 16:15 16:45 18:15 19:18 20:22 21:22 22:22
Widnes Town Hall 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:46 16:16 16:46 18:16 19:19 20:24 21:24 22:24
Widnes Vine Street 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:47 16:17 16:47 18:17 19:20 20:24 21:24 22:24
Simms Cross, o/s Windmill Shopping Park 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:48 16:18 16:48 18:18 19:21 20:25 21:25 22:25
Widnes Green Oaks 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:50 16:20 16:50 18:20 19:23 20:27 21:27 22:27
Widnes Page Lane 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:51 16:21 16:51 18:21 19:24 20:28 21:28 22:28
Widnes Halton View Road 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:51 16:21 16:51 18:21 19:24 20:28 21:28 22:28
Crow Wood Cnr. 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:52 16:22 16:52 18:22 19:25 20:29 21:29 22:29
Widnes Dans Road 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:53 16:23 16:53 18:23 19:26 20:30 21:30 22:30
Cuerdley Cross PH (opp) 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:54 16:24 16:54 18:24 19:27 20:31 21:31 22:31
Cuerdley Cross, opp Golf Centre 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:56 16:26 16:56 18:26 19:29 20:33 21:33 22:33
Doe Green, opp Tannery Lane 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:56 16:26 16:56 18:26 19:29 20:33 21:33 22:33
Doe Green, opp Bank Gardens 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:57 16:27 16:57 18:27 19:30 20:34 21:34 22:34
Penketh, o/s Post Office 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:58 16:28 16:58 18:28 19:31 20:35 21:35 22:35
Penketh Greystone Road (cnr) 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:58 16:28 16:58 18:28 19:31 20:35 21:35 22:35
Penketh Coronation Drive (cnr) 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:59 16:29 16:59 18:29 19:32 20:36 21:36 22:36
Penketh Heath Road (cnr) 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:59 16:29 16:59 18:29 19:32 20:36 21:36 22:36
Great Sankey Brookside Avenue (E-bound) 09:28 09:58 10:28 11:00 16:30 17:00 18:30 19:33 20:37 21:37 22:37
Great Sankey Penketh Lane Ends (SE-bound) 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:01 16:31 17:01 18:31 19:34 20:38 21:38 22:38
Sankey Bridges Georges Road (cnr) 09:29 09:59 10:29 11:01 16:31 17:01 18:31 19:34 20:38 21:38 22:38
Sankey Bridges, nr Kent Road 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:02 16:32 17:02 18:32 19:35 20:39 21:39 22:39
Sankey Bridges (SE-bound) 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:03 16:33 17:02 18:32 19:35 20:39 21:39 22:39
Sankey Bridges, nr Gatewarth Street 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:03 16:33 17:03 18:33 19:36 20:40 21:40 22:40
Sankey Bridges, opp Coach & Horses 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:04 16:34 17:03 18:33 19:36 20:40 21:40 22:40
Sankey Bridges Pickmere Street (cnr) 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:05 16:35 17:04 18:34 19:37 20:41 21:41 22:41
Bank Quay, opp Crosfields 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:07 16:37 17:05 18:35 19:38 20:42 21:42 22:42
Warrington, nr Town Hall 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:08 16:38 17:06 18:36 19:39 20:43 21:43 22:43
Warrington, o/s Garven Place Alighting Only 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:08 16:38 17:06 18:36 19:39 20:43 21:43 22:43
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 7) 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:10 16:40 17:08 18:38 19:41 20:45 21:45 22:45

Bus Interchange - WIDNES TOWN HALL

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 7) 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:55 then hourly until 21:55 22:55
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 09:45 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:55 21:55 22:55
Warrington Town Hall (Stop AD) 09:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:56 21:56 22:56
Bank Quay, o/s Crosfields 09:47 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:57 21:57 22:57
Sankey Bridges, opp Pickmere Street 09:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:58 21:58 22:58
Sankey Bridges, o/s Coach & Horses 09:49 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:59 21:59 22:59
Sankey Bridges, opp Gatewarth Street 09:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:00 22:00 23:00
Sankey Bridges (NW-bound) 09:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:00 22:00 23:00
Sankey Bridges, opp Kent Road 09:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:01 22:01 23:01
Sankey Bridges, opp Georges Road 09:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:02 22:02 23:02
Great Sankey Penketh Lane Ends (NW-bound) 09:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:03 22:03 23:03
Great Sankey Brookside Avenue (SW-bound) 09:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:03 22:03 23:03
Penketh, opp Heath Road 09:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:04 22:04 23:04
Penketh, opp Coronation Drive 09:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 19:04 22:04 23:04
Penketh, opp Greystone Road 09:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:05 22:05 23:05
Penketh, o/s Red Lion 09:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 19:05 22:05 23:05
Doe Green, nr Bank Gardens 09:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:06 22:06 23:06
Doe Green, nr Tannery Lane 09:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 19:06 22:06 23:06
Cuerdley Cross, o/s Golf Centre 09:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 19:07 22:07 23:07
Cuerdley Cross PH (o/s) 10:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:09 22:09 23:09
Widnes Dans Road 10:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:30 19:10 22:10 23:10
Crow Wood Cnr. 10:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:11 22:11 23:11
Widnes Halton View Road 10:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:12 22:12 23:12
Widnes Page Lane 10:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:12 22:12 23:12
Appleton Peelhouse Lane 10:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:13 22:13 23:13
Widnes Green Oaks 10:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:14 22:14 23:14
Simms Cross, opp Widnes Shopping Park 10:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:15 22:15 23:15
Widnes Milton Road 10:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:16 22:16 23:16
Widnes, adj Vicarage Road 10:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:18 22:18 23:18
Widnes Kingsway Hotel 10:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:18 22:18 23:18
Widnes Ashley Way 10:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:19 22:19 23:19
Waterloo Centre 10:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:20 22:20 23:20
Waterloo West Bank Street 10:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:21 22:21 23:21
Runcorn High Street- Stand A 10:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:28 22:28 23:28
Runcorn Bridge Street 10:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:29 22:29
Astmoor Mason Street 10:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:30 22:30
Astmoor Chadwick Road 10:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:32 22:32
Astmoor Brindley Road 10:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:32 22:32
Astmoor Arkwright Road 10:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:33 22:33
Castlefields The Barge 10:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:35 22:35
Halton Village Castlefields Ctr. 10:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:36 22:36
Halton Village Rolands Walk 10:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:37 22:37
Halton Village The Brow 10:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:38 22:38
Palace Fields Halton Lea North 10:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:40 22:40
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 10:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:41 22:41
Palace Fields Palacefields 10:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:01 19:41 22:41
Brookvale Parkside 10:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:02 19:42 22:42
Brookvale 10:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:03 19:43 22:43
Brookvale Halton High 10:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:43 22:43
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue 10:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:44 22:44
Murdishaw Cen. 10:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:45 22:45
Murdishaw Parkgate Way 18:10 19:05 19:45 22:45
Eanley Wood Runcorn East 18:11 19:06 19:46 22:46
Eanley Wood Norton Village 18:11 19:06 19:46 22:46
Windmill Hill Gooseberry Lane 18:12 19:07 19:47 22:47
Windmill Hill 18:13 19:08 19:48 22:48
Windmill Hill Southwood Avenue 18:14 19:09 19:49 22:49

Timetable data from Arriva North West, 9 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North West