bustimes.org

111 - Ashford - Folkestone

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Thursdays only

Ashford - Folkestone via A20 & The Street

Ashford Park Street (Stop A) 09:30
Ashford, opp East Hill 09:33
Ashford, adj Star Road 09:34
Ashford, opp Mabledon Avenue 09:34
Ashford, adj The Norton Knatchbull School 09:35
Willesborough, opp Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 09:36
Willesborough, opp Waterside 09:36
Willesborough, opp Church Road 09:37
Willesborough, opp Tesco Crooksfoot 09:41
Mersham, adj Bockham Lane 09:42
Mersham, opp The Royal Oak 09:46
Broad Oak, adj Bank Road 09:49
Aldington Frith, opp Priory Road 09:53
Aldington, adj Fire Station 09:58
Court-at-Street, adj Harringe Lane 10:03
Lympne, opp Reach Road 10:05
Lympne, opp The County Members 10:07
W Hythe, adj Garage 10:11
W Hythe Botolphs Bridge (S-bound) 10:13
Burmarsh, adj The Green 10:21
Dymchurch, adj Burmarsh Road 10:23
Dymchurch, adj Tower Estate 10:24
Dymchurch, adj Marine Avenue 10:25
Dymchurch, adj The Neptune 10:26
Dymchurch, o/s New Beach Holiday Park 10:26
Dymchurch, adj Redoubt Way 10:26
Hythe, adj Botolph's Bridge Road 10:28
Hythe, adj Palmarsh Avenue 10:30
Hythe, adj St George's Place 10:30
Hythe, adj Pennypot 10:32
Hythe, opp Reachfields 10:33
Hythe Light Railway Station (Stop D) 10:34
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop A) 10:36
Hythe, adj Old Prospect Road 10:37
Hythe, adj Douglas Avenue 10:37
Hythe, adj Mill Road 10:38
Seabrook, adj Cannongate Road 10:39
Seabrook, opp Saxon Close 10:40
Seabrook, adj St Saviour's Hospital 10:41
Seabrook, adj Cliff Road 10:42
Seabrook, adj The Fountain 10:43
Sandgate, adj Battery Point 10:43
Sandgate, adj Castle Bay 10:44
Sandgate, adj Brewer's Hill 10:45
Sandgate, adj Wilberforce Road 10:46
Sandgate, adj The Crescent 10:47
Sandgate, adj War Memorial 10:48
Folkestone, adj Coolinge Lane 10:50
Folkestone Dixwell Road (E-bound) 10:51
Folkestone, opp The Metropole 10:52
Folkestone, adj Trinity Gardens 10:54
Folkestone Sandgate Road (E-bound) 10:56
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay D) 10:58

Folkestone - Ashford via A20 & The Street

Folkestone Bus Station (Bay A2) 13:17
Folkestone Bouverie Road West (W-bound) 13:17
Folkestone, opp Trinity Gardens 13:18
Folkestone, adj The Metropole 13:19
Folkestone, opp Coolinge Lane 13:20
Sandgate, opp War Memorial 13:22
Sandgate, opp The Crescent 13:22
Sandgate, opp Wilberforce Road 13:23
Sandgate, opp Brewer's Hill 13:23
Sandgate, opp Battery Point 13:25
Seabrook, opp The Fountain 13:26
Seabrook, opp Cliff Road 13:27
Seabrook, opp Cannongate Road 13:29
Hythe, opp Mill Road 13:31
Hythe, opp Douglas Avenue 13:32
Hythe, opp Old Prospect Road 13:32
Hythe Red Lion Square (Stop B) 13:34
Hythe Fort Road (Stop C) 13:35
Hythe, adj Reachfields 13:35
Hythe, opp Pennypot 13:36
Hythe, opp Prince of Wales 13:37
Hythe, opp St George's Place 13:38
Hythe, opp Palmarsh Avenue 13:39
Hythe, opp Botolph's Bridge Road 13:40
Dymchurch, opp Redoubt Way 13:41
Dymchurch, opp New Beach Holiday Park 13:41
Dymchurch, opp Marine Avenue 13:42
Dymchurch, opp Tower Estate 13:42
Dymchurch, opp Kingsway 13:43
Burmarsh, adj The Green 13:46
W Hythe Botolphs Bridge (NE-bound) 13:51
W Hythe, opp Garage 13:54
Lympne, adj The County Members 13:58
Court-at-Street, opp Harringe Lane 14:02
Aldington, opp Fire Station 14:07
Aldington Frith, adj Priory Road 14:11
Broad Oak, opp Bank Road 14:14
Mersham, adj The Royal Oak 14:19
Mersham, opp Bockham Lane 14:22
Willesborough, adj Tesco Crooksfoot 14:24
Willesborough, adj Church Road 14:27
Willesborough, adj Waterside 14:28
Willesborough, adj Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 14:29
Ashford, opp The Norton Knatchbull School 14:30
Ashford, adj Mabledon Avenue 14:31
Ashford, opp Star Road 14:32
Ashford Park Street (Stop A) 14:34

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in East Kent