🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

111 - Manchester - Southern Cemetery

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Map

Southern Cemetery - Manchester

Chorlton Southern Cemetery Bus Station (Stop A) 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 then hourly until 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Chorlton Southern Cemetery (Stop J) 05:58 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
W Didsbury Winster Ave (Stop F) 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
W Didsbury Barlow Moor Rd (Stop D) 05:59 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
W Didsbury Withington Community Hosp (Stop B) 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:01 10:01 18:01 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
W Didsbury The Metropolitan (Stop A) 06:01 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Withington, opp Darlington Rd 06:02 07:02 08:02 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Withington, opp Everett Rd 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Withington, by Whitchurch Rd 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Withington, nr Copson St 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Fallowfield, adj Mauldeth Rd West 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Fallowfield, nr Victoria Rd 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:06 10:06 18:06 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Fallowfield, opp Whitebrook Rd 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Fallowfield, adj Wilbraham Rd 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Moss Side, nr Platt Ln 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Moss Side, nr Horton Rd 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:10 10:10 18:10 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Moss Side, adj Claremont Rd 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:11 10:11 18:11 19:10 20:10 21:09 22:09 23:09
Moss Side, nr Maine Rd 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:12 10:12 18:12 19:11 20:11 21:10 22:10 23:10
Moss Side, nr Claremont Rd 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:12 10:13 18:13 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Moss Side, nr Great Western St 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:13 10:14 18:14 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Moss Side, nr Lloyd St North 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:14 10:15 18:15 19:13 20:13 21:12 22:12 23:12
Moss Side, opp Playfair St 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:15 10:16 18:16 19:14 20:14 21:13 22:13 23:13
Rusholme, o/s Whitworth Park 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:15 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:14
Manchester Royal Infirmary St Mary's (Stop C) 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:16 10:17 18:17 19:15 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:14
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop E) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:18 10:19 18:19 19:17 20:17 21:16 22:16 23:16
Chorlton upon Medlock, at University 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:19 10:20 18:20 19:18 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Ctr (Stop D) 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:21 10:22 18:22 19:20 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s All Saints 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:23 10:24 18:24 19:22 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:21
Manchester, nr Hulme St 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:24 10:25 18:25 19:23 20:23 21:22 22:22 23:22
Manchester Portland St (Stop SO) 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:26 10:27 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:24 22:24 23:24
Manchester, nr Dickinson St 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:26 10:27 18:27 19:25 20:25 21:24 22:24 23:24
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:27 10:28 18:28 19:26 20:26 21:25 22:25 23:25
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop J) 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:29 10:30 18:30 19:28 20:28 21:27 22:27 23:27

Manchester - Southern Cemetery

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop J) 06:08 then hourly until 09:08 10:08 then hourly until 13:08 14:08 then hourly until 18:08 19:08 then hourly until 23:08
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CU) 06:09 09:09 10:09 13:09 14:09 18:09 19:09 23:09
Manchester Major St (Stop SL) 06:10 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10 18:10 19:10 23:10
Manchester India House (Stop SY) 06:11 09:11 10:11 13:11 14:11 18:11 19:11 23:11
Manchester Oxford Rd Stn (Stop B) 06:12 09:12 10:12 13:12 14:12 18:12 19:12 23:12
Manchester, o/s Oxford House 06:13 09:13 10:13 13:13 14:13 18:13 19:13 23:13
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Aquatics Ctr 06:14 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:14 18:14 19:14 23:14
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Ctr (Stop E) 06:15 09:15 10:15 13:15 14:15 18:15 19:15 23:15
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj University 06:17 09:17 10:17 13:17 14:17 18:17 19:17 23:17
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop F) 06:19 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 18:19 19:19 23:19
Manchester Royal Infirmary, nr Hathersage Rd 06:20 09:20 10:20 13:20 14:20 18:20 19:20 23:20
Rusholme, opp Whitworth Park 06:20 09:20 10:21 13:21 14:21 18:21 19:20 23:20
Moss Side, nr Playfair St 06:21 09:21 10:22 13:22 14:22 18:22 19:21 23:21
Moss Side, nr Moss Ln East 06:22 09:22 10:23 13:23 14:23 18:23 19:22 23:22
Moss Side, nr Great Western St 06:23 09:23 10:23 13:23 14:23 18:23 19:23 23:23
Moss Side, adj Claremont Rd 06:23 09:23 10:24 13:24 14:24 18:24 19:23 23:23
Moss Side, opp Maine Rd 06:24 09:24 10:25 13:25 14:25 18:25 19:24 23:24
Moss Side, nr Claremont Rd 06:24 09:24 10:26 13:26 14:26 18:26 19:24 23:24
Moss Side, opp Horton Rd 06:25 09:25 10:27 13:27 14:27 18:27 19:25 23:25
Moss Side, adj Platt Ln 06:26 09:26 10:27 13:27 14:27 18:27 19:26 23:26
Fallowfield, nr Hart Rd 06:27 09:27 10:28 13:28 14:28 18:28 19:27 23:27
Fallowfield, nr Wilbraham Rd 06:28 09:28 10:30 13:30 14:30 18:30 19:28 23:28
Fallowfield, nr Whitebrook Rd 06:28 09:28 10:30 13:30 14:30 18:30 19:28 23:28
Fallowfield, adj Victoria Rd 06:29 09:29 10:31 13:31 14:31 18:31 19:29 23:29
Fallowfield, nr Mauldeth Rd West 06:29 09:29 10:32 13:32 14:32 18:32 19:30 23:30
Withington, adj Copson St 06:30 09:30 10:33 13:33 14:33 18:33 19:31 23:31
Withington, opp Whitchurch Rd 06:31 09:31 10:33 13:33 14:34 18:34 19:32 23:32
Withington, nr Everett Rd 06:32 09:32 10:34 13:34 14:35 18:35 19:33 23:33
Withington, nr Darlington Rd 06:32 09:32 10:35 13:35 14:35 18:35 19:33 23:33
W Didsbury The Metropolitan (Stop B) 06:33 09:33 10:36 13:36 14:36 18:36 19:34 23:34
W Didsbury Withington Community Hosp (Stop A) 06:34 09:34 10:36 13:36 14:37 18:37 19:35 23:35
W Didsbury Burton Rd (Stop C) 06:35 09:35 10:38 13:38 14:38 18:38 19:36 23:36
W Didsbury Barlow Moor Rd (Stop E) 06:35 09:35 10:38 13:38 14:39 18:39 19:37 23:37
W Didsbury, nr Winster Ave 06:36 09:36 10:39 13:39 14:40 18:40 19:38 23:38
Chorlton Southern Cemetery Bus Station (Stop A) 06:37 09:37 10:40 13:40 14:41 18:41 19:39 23:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Greater Manchester