bustimes.org

111 - Manchester - Southern Cemetery

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Map

Manchester - Southern Cemetery

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop J) 05:56 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:38 then every 15 minutes until 18:08 18:23 18:38 then every 15 minutes until 20:23 20:43 then every 30 minutes until 23:43
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CU) 05:56 06:23 06:38 06:54 07:09 07:24 07:39 18:09 18:24 18:39 20:24 20:44 23:44
Manchester Major Street (Stop SL) 05:57 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:10 07:25 07:40 18:10 18:25 18:40 20:25 20:45 23:45
Manchester India House (Stop SY) 05:58 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:11 07:26 07:42 18:12 18:27 18:41 20:26 20:46 23:46
Manchester Oxford Road Station (Stop B) 05:59 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:12 07:27 07:43 18:13 18:28 18:42 20:27 20:47 23:47
Manchester, o/s Oxford House 06:00 06:27 06:42 06:57 07:13 07:29 07:44 18:14 18:29 18:43 20:28 20:48 23:48
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Aquatics Centre 06:00 06:27 06:42 06:58 07:14 07:30 07:45 18:15 18:30 18:44 20:29 20:49 23:49
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Centre (Stop E) 06:01 06:28 06:43 06:59 07:15 07:31 07:47 18:17 18:32 18:45 20:30 20:50 23:50
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj University 06:03 06:30 06:45 07:01 07:17 07:33 07:49 18:19 18:34 18:47 20:32 20:52 23:52
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop F) 06:04 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:19 07:35 07:51 18:21 18:36 18:49 20:34 20:54 23:54
Manchester Royal Infirmary, nr Hathersage Road 06:05 06:32 06:47 07:03 07:20 07:36 07:52 18:22 18:37 18:50 20:35 20:55 23:55
Rusholme, opp Whitworth Park 06:05 06:32 06:47 07:03 07:21 07:37 07:53 18:23 18:38 18:51 20:36 20:56 23:56
Moss Side, nr Playfair Street 06:06 06:33 06:48 07:04 07:22 07:38 07:54 18:24 18:39 18:52 20:37 20:57 23:57
Moss Side, nr Moss Lane East 06:07 06:34 06:49 07:05 07:23 07:39 07:55 18:25 18:40 18:53 20:38 20:58 23:58
Moss Side, nr Great Western Street 06:07 06:34 06:50 07:06 07:23 07:40 07:56 18:26 18:41 18:53 20:38 20:58 23:58
Moss Side, adj Claremont Road 06:08 06:35 06:51 07:07 07:24 07:41 07:57 18:27 18:42 18:54 20:39 20:59 23:59
Moss Side, opp Maine Road 06:08 06:35 06:51 07:07 07:25 07:42 07:58 18:28 18:42 18:55 20:40 21:00 00:00
Moss Side, nr Claremont Road 06:09 06:36 06:52 07:08 07:26 07:43 07:59 18:29 18:44 18:56 20:41 21:01 00:01
Moss Side, opp Horton Road 06:10 06:37 06:53 07:09 07:27 07:44 08:00 18:30 18:45 18:57 20:42 21:02 00:02
Moss Side, adj Platt Lane 06:11 06:38 06:53 07:09 07:27 07:45 08:01 18:31 18:45 18:57 20:42 21:02 00:02
Fallowfield, nr Hart Road 06:12 06:39 06:55 07:11 07:29 07:47 08:03 18:33 18:47 18:59 20:44 21:04 00:04
Fallowfield, nr Whitebrook Road 06:13 06:40 06:56 07:12 07:30 07:48 08:04 18:34 18:48 19:00 20:45 21:05 00:05
Fallowfield, adj Victoria Road 06:13 06:40 06:57 07:13 07:31 07:49 08:05 18:35 18:49 19:01 20:46 21:06 00:06
Fallowfield, nr Mauldeth Road West 06:14 06:41 06:57 07:13 07:31 07:49 08:05 18:35 18:49 19:01 20:46 21:06 00:06
Withington, adj Copson Street 06:15 06:42 06:58 07:14 07:32 07:50 08:06 18:36 18:50 19:02 20:47 21:07 00:07
Withington, opp Whitchurch Road 06:16 06:43 06:59 07:15 07:33 07:51 08:07 18:37 18:51 19:03 20:48 21:08 00:08
Withington, nr Everett Road 06:16 06:43 07:00 07:16 07:34 07:52 08:08 18:38 18:52 19:04 20:49 21:09 00:09
Withington, nr Darlington Road 06:17 06:44 07:01 07:17 07:35 07:53 08:09 18:39 18:53 19:05 20:50 21:10 00:10
West Didsbury The Metropolitan (Stop B) 06:18 06:45 07:02 07:18 07:36 07:54 08:10 18:40 18:54 19:06 20:51 21:11 00:11
West Didsbury Withington Community Hosp (Stop A) 06:19 06:46 07:02 07:18 07:36 07:54 08:10 18:40 18:54 19:06 20:51 21:11 00:11
West Didsbury Burton Road (Stop C) 06:20 06:47 07:04 07:20 07:38 07:56 08:12 18:42 18:56 19:08 20:53 21:13 00:13
West Didsbury Barlow Moor Road (Stop E) 06:20 06:47 07:04 07:20 07:38 07:56 08:12 18:42 18:56 19:08 20:53 21:13 00:13
West Didsbury, nr Winster Avenue 06:21 06:48 07:05 07:21 07:39 07:57 08:13 18:43 18:57 19:09 20:54 21:14 00:14
Chorlton Southern Cemetery Bus Station (Stop A) 06:22 06:49 07:06 07:22 07:40 07:58 08:14 18:44 18:58 19:10 20:55 21:15 00:15

Southern Cemetery - Manchester

Chorlton Southern Cemetery Bus Station (Stop A) 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 then every 15 minutes until 16:20 16:35 then every 15 minutes until 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 then every 15 minutes until 19:20 19:35 19:55 then every 30 minutes until 22:25 23:25
Chorlton Southern Cemetery (Stop J) 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:05 07:20 16:20 16:35 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 19:20 19:35 19:55 22:25 23:25
West Didsbury Winster Avenue (Stop F) 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 16:21 16:36 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 19:21 19:36 19:56 22:26 23:26
West Didsbury Barlow Moor Road (Stop D) 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:21 16:21 16:36 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 19:21 19:36 19:56 22:26 23:26
West Didsbury Withington Community Hosp (Stop B) 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:53 07:08 07:23 16:23 16:38 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:22 19:22 19:37 19:57 22:27 23:27
West Didsbury The Metropolitan (Stop A) 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:54 07:09 07:24 16:24 16:39 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:23 19:23 19:38 19:58 22:28 23:28
Withington, opp Darlington Road 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:55 07:10 07:25 16:25 16:40 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:24 19:24 19:39 19:59 22:29 23:29
Withington, opp Everett Road 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:26 16:26 16:41 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:25 19:25 19:40 20:00 22:30 23:30
Withington, by Whitchurch Road 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:56 07:11 07:26 16:26 16:41 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:25 19:25 19:40 20:00 22:30 23:30
Withington, nr Copson Street 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:57 07:12 07:28 16:28 16:43 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:26 19:26 19:41 20:01 22:31 23:31
Fallowfield, adj Mauldeth Road West 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:58 07:13 07:29 16:29 16:44 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:27 19:27 19:42 20:02 22:32 23:32
Fallowfield, nr Victoria Road 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:29 16:29 16:44 17:44 17:59 18:13 18:28 19:28 19:43 20:03 22:33 23:33
Fallowfield, opp Whitebrook Road 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:59 07:14 07:30 16:30 16:45 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:28 19:28 19:43 20:03 22:33 23:33
Moss Side, nr Platt Lane 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:17 07:33 16:33 16:48 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:31 19:31 19:46 20:06 22:36 23:36
Moss Side, nr Horton Road 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:18 07:34 16:34 16:48 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:31 19:31 19:46 20:06 22:36 23:36
Moss Side, adj Claremont Road 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:32 06:47 07:04 07:19 07:35 16:35 16:50 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:33 19:33 19:47 20:07 22:37 23:37
Moss Side, nr Maine Road 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:33 06:48 07:05 07:21 07:37 16:37 16:51 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:34 19:34 19:48 20:08 22:38 23:38
Moss Side, nr Claremont Road 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:34 06:49 07:06 07:22 07:38 16:38 16:53 17:53 18:07 18:21 18:35 19:35 19:49 20:09 22:39 23:39
Moss Side, nr Great Western Street 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:35 06:50 07:08 07:24 07:40 16:40 16:54 17:54 18:09 18:22 18:36 19:36 19:50 20:10 22:40 23:40
Moss Side, nr Lloyd Street North 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:36 06:51 07:09 07:25 07:41 16:41 16:55 17:55 18:10 18:23 18:37 19:37 19:51 20:11 22:41 23:41
Moss Side, opp Playfair Street 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:37 06:52 07:10 07:27 07:43 16:43 16:57 17:57 18:11 18:25 18:39 19:39 19:52 20:12 22:42 23:42
Rusholme, o/s Whitworth Park 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:38 06:53 07:12 07:28 07:44 16:44 16:58 17:58 18:13 18:26 18:40 19:40 19:53 20:13 22:43 23:43
Manchester Royal Infirmary St Mary's (Stop C) 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:39 06:54 07:12 07:29 07:45 16:45 16:59 17:59 18:13 18:27 18:41 19:41 19:54 20:14 22:44 23:44
Manchester Royal Infirmary (Stop E) 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:41 06:56 07:15 07:32 07:48 16:48 17:02 18:02 18:16 18:29 18:43 19:43 19:56 20:16 22:46 23:46
Chorlton upon Medlock, at University 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:42 06:57 07:16 07:33 07:49 16:49 17:03 18:03 18:17 18:30 18:44 19:44 19:57 20:17 22:47 23:47
Chorlton upon Medlock University Shopping Centre (Stop D) 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:44 06:59 07:18 07:35 07:51 16:51 17:05 18:05 18:19 18:32 18:46 19:46 19:59 20:19 22:49 23:49
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s All Saints 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:46 07:01 07:20 07:37 07:53 16:53 17:07 18:07 18:21 18:34 18:48 19:48 20:01 20:21 22:51 23:51
Manchester, nr Hulme Street 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:47 07:03 07:22 07:39 07:55 16:55 17:09 18:09 18:23 18:36 18:50 19:50 20:02 20:22 22:52 23:52
Manchester Portland Street (Stop SO) 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:49 07:05 07:24 07:41 07:57 16:57 17:11 18:11 18:25 18:38 18:52 19:52 20:04 20:24 22:54 23:54
Manchester, nr Dickinson Street 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:50 07:06 07:25 07:42 07:58 16:58 17:12 18:12 18:26 18:39 18:53 19:53 20:04 20:24 22:54 23:54
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:51 07:07 07:26 07:43 07:59 16:59 17:13 18:13 18:27 18:40 18:54 19:54 20:05 20:25 22:55 23:55
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop J) 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:53 07:09 07:28 07:45 08:01 17:01 17:15 18:15 18:29 18:42 18:56 19:56 20:07 20:27 22:57 23:57

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 15 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Manchester