bustimes.org

112 - Elphinstone - Fort Kinnaird

A bus service operated by Prentice Coaches

Map

Elphinstone - Fort Kinnaird

Elphinstone, adj Durie's Park 09:25 then hourly until 12:25 14:00 15:00 15:33
Tranent, opp Research Centre RE 09:26 12:26 14:01 15:01 15:34
Tranent, opp Fa'side View 09:26 12:26 14:01 15:01 15:34
Tranent, at Somers Park 09:27 12:27 14:02 15:02 15:35
Tranent, nr Toll House Grove 09:27 12:27 14:02 15:02 15:35
Tranent, adj Winton Close 09:28 12:28 14:03 15:03 15:36
Tranent, opp Winton Court 09:28 12:28 14:03 15:03 15:36
Tranent, opp Muirpark Drive 09:29 12:29 14:04 15:04 15:37
Tranent, adj Carlaverock Avenue 09:30 12:30 14:05 15:05 15:38
Tranent, at Blawearie Road 09:30 12:30 14:05 15:05 15:38
Tranent, opp Ross Crescent 09:31 12:31 14:06 15:06 15:39
Tranent Police Station 09:32 12:32 14:07 15:07 15:40
Tranent, adj Elder Court 09:32 12:32 14:07 15:07 15:40
Tranent, adj Fire Station 09:33 12:33 14:08 15:08 15:41
Tranent, opp Fowler Street 09:33 12:33 14:08 15:08 15:41
Tranent, at Dovecot Brae 09:34 12:34 14:09 15:09 15:42
Prestonpans, opp Blindwells South 09:37 12:37 14:12 15:12 15:45
Prestonpans, adj Johnny Cope Stone 09:37 12:37 14:12 15:12 15:45
Prestonpans Bankton Terrace (W-bound) 09:38 12:38 14:13 15:13 15:46
Prestonpans Railway Station Journey Hub 09:40 12:40 14:15 15:15 15:48
Prestonpans, opp Alexander Drive 09:41 12:41 14:16 15:16 15:49
Prestonpans, opp Drummore Drive 09:41 12:41 14:16 15:16 15:49
Prestonpans, at Rowberry Walk 09:42 12:42 14:17 15:17 15:50
Prestonpans, adj Moodie Wynd 09:43 12:43 14:18 15:18 15:51
Wallyford, at Auction House 09:44 12:44 14:19 15:19 15:52
Wallyford Chuckers Row (near) 09:45 12:45 14:20 15:20 15:53
Wallyford, opp Miners Welfare 09:45 12:45 14:20 15:20 15:53
Wallyford, adj Albert Place 09:45 12:45 14:20 15:20 15:53
Wallyford Fa'side Avenue (near) 09:46 12:46 14:21 15:21 15:54
Wallyford, opp Park Drive 09:46 12:46 14:21 15:21 15:54
Wallyford, at St Clements Wells 09:46 12:46 14:21 15:21 15:54
Newcraighall, before Fort Kinnaird East 09:56 12:56 14:31 15:31 16:04
Newcraighall Fort Kinnaird (W-bound) 09:57 12:57 14:32 15:32 16:05

Fort Kinnaird - Elphinstone

Newcraighall Fort Kinnaird (W-bound) 10:12 11:12 12:43 then hourly until 15:43
Newcraighall, after Fort Kinnaird East 10:12 11:12 12:43 15:43
Wallyford, opp St Clements Wells 10:22 11:22 12:53 15:53
Wallyford, adj Park Drive 10:22 11:22 12:53 15:53
Wallyford, o/s Fa'side Inn 10:23 11:23 12:54 15:54
Wallyford, opp Albert Place 10:23 11:23 12:54 15:54
Wallyford, o/s Miners Welfare 10:23 11:23 12:54 15:54
Wallyford, adj Chuckers Row 10:24 11:24 12:55 15:55
Wallyford, opp Auction House 10:24 11:24 12:55 15:55
Prestonpans, adj Moodie Wynd 10:26 11:26 12:57 15:57
Prestonpans, opp Rowberry Walk 10:26 11:26 12:57 15:57
Prestonpans, at Drummore Drive 10:27 11:27 12:58 15:58
Prestonpans, adj Alexander Drive 10:27 11:27 12:58 15:58
Prestonpans Railway Station Journey Hub 10:29 11:29 13:00 16:00
Prestonpans Bankton Terrace (E-bound) 10:30 11:30 13:01 16:01
Prestonpans, opp Johnny Cope Stone 10:30 11:30 13:01 16:01
Prestonpans, at Blindwells South 10:32 11:32 13:03 16:03
Tranent, opp Dovecot Brae 10:34 11:34 13:05 16:05
Tranent, at Fowler Street 10:34 11:34 13:05 16:05
Tranent, at Parish Church 10:35 11:35 13:06 16:06
Tranent, opp Elder Court 10:35 11:35 13:06 16:06
Tranent, opp Police Station 10:37 11:37 13:08 16:08
Tranent, at Ross Crescent 10:37 11:37 13:08 16:08
Tranent, opp Carlaverock Avenue 10:38 11:38 13:09 16:09
Tranent, at Muirpark Drive 10:38 11:38 13:09 16:09
Tranent, adj Winton Court 10:39 11:39 13:10 16:10
Tranent, opp Winton Close 10:40 11:40 13:11 16:11
Tranent, opp Toll House Grove 10:40 11:40 13:11 16:11
Tranent, opp Somers Park 10:41 11:41 13:12 16:12
Tranent, nr Fa'side View 10:41 11:41 13:12 16:12
Tranent, nr Research Centre RE 10:41 11:41 13:12 16:12
Elphinstone, adj Durie's Park 10:43 11:43 13:14 16:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

More information

Prentice Coaches