bustimes.org

112 - Kirkhamgate - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Kirkhamgate to Wakefield

Wrenthorpe Lane Lindale Gro (adj) 06:28 then hourly until
Kirkhamgate Brandy Carr Rd Lindale Avenue 08:12 09:07 16:07
Kirkhamgate, opp Brandy Carr Rd Hawthorn Close 08:12 09:07 16:07
Kirkhamgate, adj Batley Road Brandy Carr Rd 08:13 09:08 16:08
Kirkhamgate, adj Batley Road New Row 08:14 09:09 16:09
Kirkhamgate, opp Lindale Farm 08:15 09:10 16:10
Kirkhamgate, opp Batley Road Park Mill Ln 08:16 09:11 16:11
Alverthorpe, after Batley Rd Wrenthorpe Lane 08:17 09:12 16:12
Alverthorpe Marion Ave Pacaholme Road 06:29 08:18 09:13 16:13
Alverthorpe Childs Road St Pauls Dr 06:30 08:19 09:14 16:14
Alverthorpe St Pauls Drive Batley Rd 06:30 08:20 09:15 16:15
Alverthorpe, adj Batley Road St Pauls Dr 06:30 08:20 09:15 16:15
Alverthorpe Wellington Street Batley Rd 06:32 08:22 09:17 16:17
Alverthorpe, opp Flanshaw Lane Weavers Chase 06:32 08:22 09:17 16:17
Flanshaw Lane Willow Ln (opp) 06:33 08:23 09:18 16:18
Flanshaw Lane Harrap St (adj) 06:33 08:23 09:18 16:18
Flanshaw Lane Spout Fold 06:34 08:24 09:19 16:19
Flanshaw Lane Oakwood Ave (opp) 06:35 08:25 09:20 16:20
Flanshaw Hotel (adj) 06:35 08:25 09:20 16:20
Flanshaw Road Thirlmere Rd (opp) 06:36 08:26 09:21 16:21
Flanshaw Road Derwent Rd (opp) 06:36 08:26 09:21 16:21
Flanshaw J&I School (N-bound) 06:37 08:27 09:22 16:22
Flanshaw, adj Batley Road Peacock Ave 06:38 08:28 09:23 16:23
Flanshaw, opp New Scarborough Rufford Street 06:39 08:29 09:24 16:24
Flanshaw, opp Alverthorpe Road Denhale Ave 06:39 08:29 09:24 16:24
Wakefield Westgate End Makin Street 06:41 08:31 09:26 16:26
Wakefield Westgate Ings Road 06:42 08:32 09:27 16:27
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 06:42 08:32 09:27 16:27
Wakefield Westgate (stop W4) 06:43 08:33 09:28 16:28
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 06:44 08:34 09:29 16:29
Wakefield Bus Station stand 5 06:45 08:35 09:30 16:30

Wakefield to Kirkhamgate

Wakefield Bus Station stand 5 08:40 09:35 then hourly until 15:35 16:40 17:40
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 08:41 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:41
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 08:41 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:41
Wakefield, adj Westgate Ings Road 08:42 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:42
Wakefield, adj Westgate End Makin Street 08:43 09:38 15:38 16:43 17:43
Flanshaw, adj Alverthorpe Road Denhale Ave 08:45 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:45
Flanshaw, adj New Scarborough Rufford Street 08:45 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:45
Flanshaw, opp Batley Road Peacock Ave 08:46 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:46
Flanshaw J&I School (W-bound) 08:47 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:47
Flanshaw Road Derwent Rd (adj) 08:47 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:47
Flanshaw Road Thirlmere Rd (adj) 08:48 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:48
Flanshaw Hotel (opp) 08:48 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:48
Flanshaw Lane Oakwood Ave (at) 08:49 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:49
Flanshaw Lane Spout Fold (stop) 08:50 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:50
Flanshaw Lane Harrap St (opp) 08:50 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:50
Flanshaw Lane Willow Ln (adj) 08:50 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:50
Alverthorpe Flanshaw Lane Weavers Chase 08:51 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:51
Alverthorpe Wellington Street Batley Rd 08:52 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:52
Alverthorpe, adj Batley Rd Flanshaw Lane 08:52 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:52
Alverthorpe St Pauls Drive Batley Rd (stop) 08:53 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:53
Alverthorpe Childs Road St Pauls Dr (stop) 08:54 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:54
Alverthorpe Marion Ave Pacaholme Road (stop) 08:54 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:54
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Road Pacaholme Rd 08:55 09:50 15:50 16:55 17:55
Alverthorpe, opp Batley Rd Wrenthorpe Lane 08:56 09:51 15:51 16:56 17:56
Kirkhamgate, adj Batley Road Park Mill Ln 08:57 09:52 15:52 16:57 17:57
Kirkhamgate, at Batley Road Lindale Farm 08:58 09:53 15:53 16:58 17:58
Kirkhamgate, opp Batley Road New Row 08:59 09:54 15:54 16:59 17:59
Kirkhamgate, after Brandy Carr Road Batley Rd 09:00 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:00
Kirkhamgate, adj Brandy Carr Rd Hawthorn Close 09:01 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:01
Kirkhamgate Brandy Carr Rd Lindale Avenue (stop) 09:02 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:02

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire