bustimes.org

112 - Manchester - Middleton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Map

Manchester - Middleton

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop B) 01:00 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:42 then every 15 minutes until 17:12 17:27 17:42 then every 15 minutes until 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:43 20:02 20:20 20:40 21:10 21:40 then every 30 minutes until 23:40 23:50
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CB) 01:01 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:43 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:44 20:03 20:21 20:41 21:11 21:41 23:41 23:51
Shudehill Mayes Street (Stop NM) 01:02 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:18 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:45 17:15 17:30 17:45 19:00 19:14 19:29 19:45 20:04 20:22 20:42 21:12 21:42 23:42 23:52
Newtown, nr Angel Street 01:02 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:18 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:46 17:16 17:30 17:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:46 20:05 20:23 20:43 21:13 21:43 23:43 23:53
Newtown, nr Gould Street 01:03 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:19 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:46 17:16 17:31 17:46 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:46 20:05 20:23 20:43 21:13 21:43 23:43 23:53
Newtown, nr Peary Street 01:04 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:20 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:47 17:17 17:32 17:47 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:47 20:06 20:24 20:44 21:14 21:44 23:44 23:54
Newtown, opp Livesey Street 01:04 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:20 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:48 17:18 17:32 17:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:48 20:07 20:25 20:45 21:15 21:45 23:45 23:55
Newtown, opp Osborne Street 01:05 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:21 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:49 17:19 17:33 17:48 19:03 19:17 19:32 19:48 20:07 20:25 20:45 21:15 21:45 23:45 23:55
Collyhurst Street (nr) 01:06 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:22 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:50 17:20 17:34 17:49 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:49 20:08 20:26 20:46 21:16 21:46 23:46 23:56
Collyhurst, opp Paget Street 01:07 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:23 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:51 17:21 17:35 17:50 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:50 20:09 20:27 20:47 21:17 21:47 23:47 23:57
Queens Park Queens Road (Stop B) 01:08 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:25 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:53 17:23 17:37 17:52 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:52 20:11 20:29 20:49 21:19 21:49 23:49 23:59
Harpurhey, opp Grangewood Drive 01:09 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:26 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:54 17:24 17:38 17:53 19:08 19:22 19:37 19:53 20:12 20:30 20:50 21:20 21:50 23:50 00:00
Harpurhey, opp The Shiredale 01:09 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:26 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:55 17:25 17:38 17:53 19:08 19:22 19:37 19:53 20:12 20:30 20:50 21:20 21:50 23:50 00:00
Harpurhey, nr Brewster Street 01:10 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:27 08:52 09:12 09:33 09:56 17:26 17:39 17:54 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:54 20:13 20:31 20:51 21:21 21:51 23:51 00:01
Harpurhey, nr Church Lane 01:11 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:29 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:58 17:28 17:41 17:56 19:11 19:25 19:40 19:56 20:15 20:33 20:53 21:23 21:53 23:53 00:03
Harpurhey, o/s Asda 01:12 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:29 08:54 09:14 09:35 09:58 17:28 17:41 17:56 19:11 19:25 19:40 19:56 20:15 20:33 20:53 21:23 21:53 23:53 00:03
Harpurhey, opp Hillier Street North 01:12 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:36 09:59 17:29 17:42 17:57 19:12 19:26 19:41 19:57 20:16 20:34 20:54 21:24 21:54 23:54 00:04
Moston, opp Mowers Arms 01:13 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:31 08:56 09:16 09:37 10:01 17:31 17:43 17:58 19:13 19:27 19:42 19:58 20:17 20:35 20:55 21:25 21:55 23:55 00:05
Moston, o/s Post Office 01:14 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:31 08:56 09:16 09:37 10:01 17:31 17:43 17:58 19:13 19:27 19:42 19:58 20:17 20:35 20:55 21:25 21:55 23:55 00:05
Moston, opp Ebsworth Street 01:14 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:32 08:57 09:17 09:38 10:02 17:32 17:44 17:59 19:14 19:28 19:43 19:59 20:18 20:36 20:56 21:26 21:56 23:56 00:06
Moston, opp Ben Brierley 01:15 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:39 10:03 17:33 17:45 18:00 19:15 19:29 19:44 20:00 20:19 20:37 20:57 21:27 21:57 23:57 00:07
Moston, o/s Blue Bell 01:15 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:33 08:58 09:18 09:39 10:04 17:34 17:45 18:00 19:15 19:29 19:44 20:00 20:19 20:37 20:57 21:27 21:57 23:57 00:07
Moston Cemetery (opp) 01:15 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:40 10:04 17:34 17:46 18:01 19:16 19:30 19:45 20:01 20:20 20:38 20:58 21:28 21:57 23:57 00:07
Moston, nr Horncastle Road 01:16 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:41 10:05 17:35 17:47 18:02 19:17 19:30 19:45 20:01 20:20 20:38 20:58 21:28 21:58 23:58 00:08
Moston, opp Broadhurst Fields 01:17 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:42 10:06 17:36 17:47 18:02 19:17 19:31 19:46 20:02 20:21 20:39 20:59 21:29 21:59 23:59 00:09
Charlestown Road (cnr) 01:17 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:42 10:07 17:37 17:48 18:03 19:18 19:32 19:47 20:03 20:22 20:40 21:00 21:30 21:59 23:59 00:09
Moston, opp Leyburn Road 01:17 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:36 09:01 09:21 09:43 10:07 17:37 17:48 18:03 19:18 19:32 19:47 20:03 20:22 20:40 21:00 21:30 21:59 23:59 00:09
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop E) 01:18 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:37 09:02 09:22 09:44 10:08 17:38 17:49 18:04 19:19 19:33 19:48 20:04 20:23 20:41 21:01 21:31 22:00 00:00 00:10
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop A) 01:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:38 09:03 09:23 09:44 10:09 17:39 17:50 18:05 19:20 19:33 19:48 20:04 20:23 20:41 21:01 21:31 22:00 00:00 00:10
Greengate, opp NOV Factory 01:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:39 09:04 09:24 09:45 10:10 17:40 17:51 18:06 19:21 19:34 19:49 20:05 20:24 20:42 21:02 21:32 22:01 00:01 00:11
Greengate, opp Stagecoach Depot 01:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:48 10:13 17:43 17:53 18:08 19:23 19:36 19:51 20:07 20:26 20:44 21:04 21:34 22:03 00:03 00:13
Greengate, nr Mainway East 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:48 10:14 17:44 17:53 18:08 19:23 19:36 19:51 20:07 20:26 20:44 21:04 21:34 22:03 00:03 00:13
Middleton Junction (Stop C) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:42 09:07 09:27 09:49 10:14 17:44 17:54 18:09 19:24 19:37 19:52 20:08 20:27 20:45 21:05 21:35 22:04 00:04 00:14
Middleton Junction Lees Brewery (Stop A) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:43 09:08 09:28 09:50 10:15 17:45 17:55 18:10 19:25 19:38 19:53 20:09 20:28 20:46 21:06 21:36 22:05 00:05 00:15
Middleton Junction, nr Haslam Street 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:43 09:08 09:28 09:50 10:16 17:46 17:55 18:10 19:25 19:38 19:53 20:09 20:28 20:46 21:06 21:36 22:05 00:05 00:15
Moorclose, opp Lonsdale Court 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:51 10:17 17:47 17:56 18:11 19:26 19:39 19:54 20:10 20:29 20:47 21:07 21:37 22:06 00:06 00:16
Moorclose, opp Sandy Lane 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:44 09:09 09:29 09:52 10:17 17:47 17:57 18:11 19:26 19:39 19:54 20:10 20:29 20:47 21:07 21:37 22:06 00:06 00:16
Moorclose, nr Dane Bank 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:53 10:18 17:48 17:58 18:12 19:27 19:40 19:55 20:11 20:30 20:48 21:08 21:38 22:07 00:07 00:17
Middleton, opp Saxon Street 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:46 09:11 09:31 09:54 10:19 17:49 17:59 18:13 19:28 19:41 19:56 20:12 20:31 20:49 21:09 21:39 22:08 00:08 00:18
Middleton, nr Kirkway 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:55 10:20 17:50 18:00 18:14 19:29 19:42 19:57 20:13 20:32 20:50 21:10 21:40 22:09 00:09 00:19
Middleton, nr Victoria Street 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:55 10:21 17:51 18:00 18:14 19:29 19:42 19:57 20:13 20:32 20:50 21:10 21:40 22:09 00:09 00:19
Middleton, nr Townley Street 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:48 09:13 09:33 09:56 10:21 17:51 18:01 18:15 19:30 19:43 19:58 20:14 20:33 20:51 21:11 21:41 22:10 00:10 00:20
Middleton Bus Station (Stand K) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:58 10:24 17:54 18:03 18:17 19:32 19:45 20:00 20:16 20:35 20:53 21:13 21:43 22:12 00:12 00:22

Middleton - Manchester

Middleton Bus Station (Stand K) 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:26 07:52 then every 20 minutes until 09:12 09:32 09:47 10:02 then every 15 minutes until 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 then every 15 minutes until 20:02 20:22 20:48 then every 30 minutes until 23:18
Middleton, nr Long Street 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:27 07:53 09:13 09:33 09:48 10:03 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 20:03 20:23 20:49 23:19
Middleton, opp Townley Street 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:28 07:54 09:14 09:34 09:49 10:04 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 20:04 20:24 20:50 23:20
Middleton, nr Spring Vale 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:28 07:54 09:14 09:35 09:50 10:05 17:05 17:20 17:34 17:49 18:05 18:19 20:04 20:24 20:50 23:20
Middleton, adj Kirkway 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:29 07:55 09:15 09:36 09:51 10:06 17:06 17:21 17:35 17:50 18:06 18:20 20:05 20:25 20:51 23:21
Middleton, nr Saxon Street 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:29 07:55 09:15 09:36 09:51 10:07 17:07 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:07 18:21 20:06 20:26 20:51 23:21
Moorclose, nr Sandy Lane 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:30 07:56 09:16 09:37 09:52 10:08 17:08 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:08 18:22 20:07 20:27 20:52 23:22
Moorclose, o/s Lonsdale Court 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:31 07:57 09:17 09:38 09:53 10:09 17:09 17:23 17:37 17:52 18:09 18:22 20:07 20:27 20:53 23:23
Middleton Junction, nr Castle Street 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:31 07:57 09:17 09:39 09:54 10:10 17:10 17:24 17:38 17:53 18:10 18:23 20:08 20:28 20:53 23:23
Middleton Junction (Stop D) 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:32 07:58 09:18 09:40 09:55 10:11 17:11 17:25 17:39 17:54 18:11 18:24 20:09 20:29 20:54 23:24
Greengate, opp Mainway East 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:33 07:59 09:19 09:41 09:56 10:11 17:11 17:26 17:40 17:55 18:11 18:25 20:10 20:30 20:55 23:25
Greengate, o/s Stagecoach Depot 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:34 08:00 09:20 09:42 09:57 10:13 17:13 17:27 17:41 17:56 18:13 18:26 20:11 20:31 20:56 23:26
Greengate, nr Moston Road 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:34 08:00 09:20 09:42 09:57 10:13 17:13 17:27 17:41 17:56 18:13 18:26 20:11 20:31 20:56 23:26
Greengate, o/s NOV Factory 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:35 08:01 09:21 09:44 09:59 10:15 17:15 17:29 17:43 17:58 18:15 18:28 20:13 20:33 20:58 23:28
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop B) 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:36 08:02 09:22 09:44 09:59 10:15 17:15 17:29 17:43 17:58 18:15 18:28 20:13 20:33 20:58 23:28
Moston Gardener's Arms (Stop F) 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:09 07:37 08:03 09:23 09:45 10:00 10:16 17:16 17:30 17:44 17:59 18:16 18:29 20:14 20:34 20:59 23:29
Moston, nr Leyburn Road 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:37 08:03 09:23 09:46 10:01 10:17 17:17 17:31 17:45 18:00 18:17 18:30 20:15 20:35 21:00 23:30
Moston, nr Shawford Road 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:38 08:04 09:24 09:47 10:02 10:18 17:18 17:32 17:46 18:01 18:18 18:31 20:16 20:36 21:01 23:31
Moston, o/s Broadhurst Fields 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:11 07:39 08:05 09:25 09:48 10:03 10:19 17:19 17:33 17:47 18:02 18:19 18:32 20:17 20:37 21:02 23:32
Moston, opp Horncastle Road 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:39 08:05 09:25 09:48 10:03 10:19 17:19 17:33 17:47 18:02 18:19 18:32 20:17 20:37 21:02 23:32
Moston Cemetery (o/s) 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:12 07:40 08:06 09:26 09:49 10:04 10:20 17:20 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:20 18:33 20:18 20:38 21:03 23:33
Moston, opp Blue Bell 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:40 08:06 09:26 09:49 10:04 10:20 17:20 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:20 18:33 20:18 20:38 21:03 23:33
Moston, nr Leighton Street 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:13 07:41 08:07 09:27 09:50 10:05 10:21 17:21 17:35 17:49 18:04 18:21 18:34 20:19 20:39 21:04 23:34
Moston, o/s Ben Brierley 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:14 07:42 08:08 09:28 09:51 10:06 10:22 17:22 17:36 17:50 18:05 18:22 18:35 20:20 20:40 21:05 23:35
Moston, opp Post Office 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:14 07:42 08:08 09:28 09:52 10:07 10:23 17:23 17:37 17:50 18:05 18:22 18:35 20:20 20:40 21:05 23:35
Moston, opp Edward Street 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:15 07:43 08:09 09:29 09:53 10:08 10:24 17:24 17:38 17:51 18:06 18:23 18:36 20:21 20:41 21:06 23:36
Harpurhey, nr Hillier Street North 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:16 07:44 08:10 09:30 09:53 10:08 10:24 17:24 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:24 18:37 20:22 20:42 21:07 23:37
Harpurhey, opp Asda 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:16 07:44 08:10 09:30 09:55 10:10 10:26 17:26 17:39 17:53 18:08 18:25 18:37 20:22 20:42 21:07 23:37
Harpurhey, nr Hemmington Drive 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:17 07:45 08:11 09:31 09:56 10:11 10:27 17:27 17:40 17:54 18:09 18:26 18:38 20:23 20:43 21:08 23:38
Harpurhey, nr Carisbrook Street 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:18 07:46 08:12 09:32 09:57 10:12 10:28 17:28 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:27 18:39 20:24 20:44 21:09 23:39
Harpurhey, o/s The Shiredale 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:19 07:47 08:13 09:33 09:58 10:13 10:29 17:29 17:42 17:55 18:10 18:27 18:40 20:25 20:45 21:10 23:40
Queens Park (opp) 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:19 07:47 08:13 09:33 09:59 10:14 10:30 17:30 17:43 17:56 18:11 18:28 18:40 20:25 20:45 21:10 23:40
Collyhurst Queens Road (Stop F) 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:21 07:49 08:15 09:35 10:01 10:16 10:32 17:32 17:45 17:58 18:13 18:30 18:42 20:27 20:47 21:12 23:42
Collyhurst, nr Eggington Street 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:21 07:50 08:16 09:36 10:02 10:17 10:33 17:33 17:46 17:59 18:14 18:31 18:42 20:27 20:47 21:12 23:42
Collyhurst, nr Whitley Road 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:23 07:51 08:17 09:37 10:03 10:18 10:34 17:34 17:47 18:00 18:15 18:32 18:44 20:29 20:49 21:14 23:44
Newtown, nr Osborne Street 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:24 07:52 08:18 09:38 10:04 10:19 10:35 17:35 17:48 18:01 18:16 18:33 18:45 20:30 20:50 21:14 23:44
Newtown, nr Livesey Street 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:25 07:54 08:20 09:40 10:06 10:21 10:37 17:37 17:49 18:02 18:17 18:34 18:46 20:31 20:51 21:15 23:45
Newtown, nr Moorhead Street 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:25 07:54 08:20 09:40 10:06 10:21 10:37 17:37 17:50 18:03 18:18 18:35 18:46 20:31 20:51 21:16 23:46
Newtown, nr Thompson Street 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:55 08:21 09:41 10:07 10:22 10:38 17:38 17:51 18:04 18:19 18:36 18:47 20:32 20:52 21:17 23:47
Shudehill Thomas Street (Stop Nn) 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:27 07:57 08:23 09:43 10:09 10:24 10:40 17:40 17:52 18:05 18:20 18:37 18:48 20:33 20:53 21:18 23:48
Manchester Turner Street (Stop NZ) 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:28 07:58 08:24 09:44 10:10 10:25 10:41 17:41 17:53 18:06 18:21 18:38 18:49 20:34 20:54 21:18 23:48
Manchester The Unicorn (Stop CA) 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:29 07:58 08:24 09:44 10:10 10:25 10:41 17:41 17:53 18:06 18:21 18:38 18:50 20:35 20:55 21:19 23:49
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop B) 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:30 08:00 08:26 09:46 10:12 10:27 10:43 17:43 17:55 18:08 18:23 18:40 18:51 20:36 20:56 21:20 23:50

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 25 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Manchester