Bus Times

113 - Bishopston - Mumbles (Limeslade)

A bus service operated by Briggs Coaches

Bishopston - Mumbles (Limeslade)

Northway, nr Campion Gardens 09:30 10:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Northway, before Copley Lodge 09:30 10:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Murton, before Northlands Park 09:32 10:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Bishopston, o/s Valley Hotel 09:33 10:48 11:48 13:48 16:48
Bishopston, after South Close 09:34 10:49 11:49 13:49 16:49
Pyle Bishopston Road (nr 149) 09:35 10:50 11:50 13:50 16:50
Pyle Corner (nr) 09:36 10:51 11:51 13:51 16:51
Oldway Lime Kiln Lane (junct) 09:37 10:52 11:52 13:52 16:52
Murton Post Office (nr former) 09:39 10:54 11:54 13:54 16:54
Manselfield, after Miles Lane 09:42 10:57 11:57 13:57 16:57
Newton, after Picket Mead 09:43 10:58 11:58 13:58 16:58
Newton, opp Rock & Fountain 09:45 11:00 12:00 14:00 17:00
Langland Bay, before Langland Corner 09:47 11:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Oystermouth, o/s School 09:50 11:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Oystermouth Newton Road (o/s Castleton Work) 09:51 11:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Mumbles, before Oystermouth Square 09:51 11:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Thistleboon, before Plunch Road 09:54 11:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Limeslade Plunch Lane (o/s 113) 09:56 11:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Limeslade, after Sealands Drive 09:57 11:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Limeslade, nr Car Park 09:58 11:13 12:13 14:13 17:13

Mumbles (Limeslade) - Bishopston

Limeslade, nr Car Park 10:00 11:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Bracelet Bay, nr Pier Hotel 10:02 11:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Mumbles, o/s George Hotel 10:03 11:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Mumbles, opp Southend Park 10:04 11:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Mumbles, o/s All Saint's Church 10:05 11:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Oystermouth Newton Road (opp Police Station) 10:07 11:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Oystermouth, opp Underhill Park 10:08 11:23 12:23 14:23 17:23
Langland Bay, after Langland Corner 10:10 11:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Langland Bay, before Groves Avenue 10:11 11:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Newton, after Southward Lane 10:11 11:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Newton, o/s Rock & Fountain 10:12 11:27 12:27 14:27 17:27
Newton, after Picket Mead 10:14 11:29 12:29 14:29 17:29
Manselfield, after Miles Lane 10:15 11:30 12:30 14:30 17:30
Murton Post Office (o/s 6) 10:17 11:32 12:32 14:32 17:32
Oldway, before Lime Kiln Lane 10:18 11:33 12:33 14:33 17:33
Pyle Corner (nr) 10:19 11:34 12:34 14:34 17:34
Pyle, before Brandy Cove Road 10:20 11:35 12:35 14:35 17:35
Pyle Bishopston Road (nr 147) 10:20 11:35 12:35 14:35 17:35
Bishopston, before South Close 10:21 11:36 12:36 14:36 17:36
Bishopston, opp The Valley 10:22 11:37 12:37 14:37 17:37
Murton Common (adj) 10:26 11:41 12:41 14:41 17:41
Murton, before Copley Lodge 10:26 11:41 12:41 14:41 17:41
Northway, nr Campion Gardens 10:28 11:43 12:43 14:43 17:43

More information

Briggs Coaches