Bus Times

113 - Eye - Mendlesham - Ipswich

A bus service operated by Simonds

Ipswich - Mendlesham - Eye

Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 17:05
Ipswich, o/s Fire Station 17:07
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 17:09
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 17:12
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand M) 09:35 13:05 17:15
Ipswich Buttermarket (N-bound) 09:36 13:06 17:16
Ipswich, opp Library 09:37 13:07 17:17
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 09:38 13:08 17:18
Ipswich, adj Barrack Corner 09:40 13:10 17:20
Westbourne, adj Cumberland Towers 09:42 13:11 17:22
Westbourne, adj YMCA 09:43 13:12 17:23
Westbourne, opp Westwood Avenue 09:44 13:13 17:24
Westbourne, adj Richmond Road 09:45 13:14 17:25
Westbourne, adj Springfield Lane 09:45 13:15 17:25
Westbourne, o/s Norbridge Social Club 09:47 13:16 17:27
Castle Hill, opp Highfield Approach 09:47 13:16 17:27
Castle Hill, adj Castle Road 09:48 13:17 17:28
Castle Hill, opp BP Garage 09:48 13:17 17:28
Castle Hill, opp Meredith Road 09:48 13:17 17:28
Whitehouse, adj Limerick Close 09:49 13:18 17:29
Whitehouse Waterford Road (W-bound) 09:49 13:18 17:29
Whitehouse, opp Goddard Road 09:50 13:19 17:30
Whitehouse, adj Goddard Road 09:50 13:19 17:30
Whitehouse, adj Asda 09:51 13:20 17:31
Claydon, adj The Greyhound 09:55 13:24 17:35
Claydon, adj Tollgate Court 09:55 13:24 17:35
Claydon, adj Coopers Way 09:55 17:35
Claydon, o/s York Crescent 13:25
Claydon, o/s Edinburgh Gardens 13:26
Barham, adj Middleton Road 13:26
Barham Thornhill Road (opp 5) 13:26
Barham, adj Kirkby Rise 13:26
Barham, opp Sturgeon Way 09:57 13:28 17:37
Barham, opp Sawmill 09:58 13:29 17:38
Coddenham, o/s Highwayman 10:01 13:31 17:40
Creeting Bottoms, opp Le Mons Farm 10:03 13:33 17:42
Little Stonham, adj Brewery Farm 10:05 13:35 17:44
Earl Stonham, opp Church 10:06 13:36 17:45
Forward Green, opp Weylands Farm 10:09 13:39 17:48
Middlewood Green, opp Blacksmiths Lane 10:10 13:40 17:49
Middlewood Green, opp Larters Lane 10:11 13:41 17:50
Mendlesham Green Green Man Corner (N-bound) 10:13 13:43 17:52
Mendlesham Green, opp Bus Shelter 10:13 13:43 17:52
Mendlesham, opp Denters Hill 10:15 13:45 17:53
Mendlesham, adj Community Centre 10:16 13:46 17:54
Mendlesham, adj Kings Head 10:17 13:47 17:55
Mendlesham, adj Church 10:17 13:47 17:55
Mendlesham Turning (adj) 10:18 13:48 17:56
Brockford Street, opp Wetheringsett Turn 10:20 13:50 17:58
Thwaite, opp The Walnut Tree 10:22 13:52 18:00
Stoke Ash, nr Primary School 10:23 13:53 18:01
Stoke Ash White Horse (N-bound) 10:26 13:56 18:04
Thorndon, opp Black Horse 07:00 10:30 14:00 18:08
Thorndon, adj Church 07:00 10:30 14:00 18:08
Thorndon, opp The Wash 07:02 10:32 14:02 18:10
Occold, opp The Green 07:05 10:35 14:05 18:13
Occold Turn (opp) 07:05 10:35 14:05 18:13
Eye, adj Town Hall 07:10 10:40 14:10 18:18
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Eye - Mendlesham - Ipswich

Eye, opp Town Hall 07:03 10:13 13:49 17:28
Occold Turn (adj) 07:07 10:17 13:53 17:32
Occold, o/s The Green 07:08 10:18 13:54 17:33
Thorndon, o/s The Wash 07:13 10:23 13:59 17:38
Thorndon, opp Church 07:14 10:24 14:00 17:39
Thorndon, adj Black Horse 07:15 10:25 14:01 17:40
Stoke Ash White Horse (S-bound) 07:20 10:30 14:06 17:45
Stoke Ash, opp Primary School 07:22 10:32 14:08 17:47
Thwaite, o/s The Walnut Tree 07:24 10:34 14:10 17:49
Brockford Street, adj Wetheringsett Turn 07:26 10:36 14:12 17:51
Mendlesham Turning (opp) 07:27 10:37 14:13 17:52
Mendlesham, opp Church 07:28 10:38 14:14 17:53
Mendlesham, opp Kings Head 07:29 10:39 14:15 17:54
Mendlesham, opp Community Centre 07:29 10:39 14:15 17:54
Mendlesham, adj Denters Hill 07:30 10:40 14:16 17:55
Mendlesham Green, o/s Bus Shelter 07:32 10:42 14:18 17:57
Mendlesham Green Green Man Corner (S-bound) 07:33 10:43 14:19 17:58
Middlewood Green, adj Larters Lane 07:34 10:44 14:20 17:59
Middlewood Green, adj Blacksmiths Lane 07:34 10:44 14:20 17:59
Forward Green, adj Weylands Farm 07:36 10:46 14:22 18:01
Earl Stonham, adj Church 07:38 10:48 14:24 18:03
Little Stonham, opp Brewery Farm 07:41 10:51 14:27 18:06
Creeting Bottoms, adj Le Mons Farm 07:42 10:52 14:28 18:07
Coddenham Green, opp Highwayman 07:44 10:54 14:30 18:09
Creeting St Mary, adj Cousins Hill 07:44 10:54 14:30 18:09
Barham, adj Sawmill 07:47 10:57 14:33 18:12
Barham, adj Sturgeon Way 07:49 10:59 14:35 18:14
Barham, opp Kirkby Rise 11:00 14:36
Claydon, opp Coopers Way 07:50 18:15
Barham Thornhill Road (adj 5) 11:00 14:36
Barham, opp Middleton Road 11:00 14:36
Claydon, o/s Edinburgh Gardens 11:01 14:37
Claydon, opp Tollgate Court 07:51 11:02 14:37 18:16
Claydon, adj The Crown 07:52 11:03 14:38 18:17
Whitehouse, adj Plumb Center 07:55s 11:06s 14:40s 18:20s
Whitehouse, opp Goddard Road 07:55s 11:06s 14:40s 18:20s
Whitehouse, adj Goddard Road 07:55s 11:06s 14:40s 18:20s
Whitehouse, adj Asda 07:56s 11:07s 14:41s 18:21s
Whitton, adj Old Norwich Road 07:57 11:08 14:42 18:22
Castle Hill, adj BP Garage 07:57 11:08 14:42 18:22
Castle Hill, adj Highfield Approach 07:58 11:09 14:43 18:23
Westbourne, opp Norbridge Social Club 07:59 11:10 14:44 18:24
Westbourne, opp Springfield Lane 07:59 11:10 14:44 18:24
Westbourne, opp Richmond Road 08:00 11:11 14:45 18:25
Westbourne, adj Westwood Avenue 08:01 11:12 14:46 18:26
Westbourne, opp YMCA 08:02 11:13 14:47 18:27
Ipswich, opp Granville Street 08:03 11:14 14:48 18:28
Ipswich Furniture Project (adj) 08:04 11:15 14:49 18:29
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 08:05 11:16 14:50 18:30
Ipswich Willis Building (S-bound) 08:06
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 11:17 14:51 18:31
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand M) 11:18 14:52 18:32
Ipswich, adj St Clare House 08:07
Ipswich, opp Fire Station 08:08
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 08:10
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or holdall smartcard accepted

More information

Simonds