Bus Times

113 - Ipswich - Mendlesham - Eye

A bus service operated by Galloway

Ipswich - Mendlesham - Eye

Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 09:00 16:55
Ipswich, o/s Fire Station 09:01 16:57
Ipswich, opp St Clare House 09:02 16:59
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 09:03 17:02
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand M) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Ipswich, opp Library 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Ipswich, adj Barrack Corner 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:11
Westbourne, adj Cumberland Towers 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:13
Westbourne, adj YMCA 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:14
Westbourne, opp Westwood Avenue 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:16
Westbourne, adj Richmond Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:17
Westbourne, adj Springfield Lane 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:18
Westbourne, o/s Norbridge Social Club 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:20
Castle Hill, opp Highfield Approach 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:20
Castle Hill, adj Castle Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:21
Castle Hill, opp BP Garage 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:22
Whitehouse, adj Limerick Close 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:22
Whitehouse Waterford Road (W-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:23
Whitehouse Goddard Road 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:24
Whitehouse, adj Goddard Road 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:24
Whitehouse, adj Asda 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:25
Claydon, adj The Greyhound 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:30
Claydon, adj Tollgate Court 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:30
Claydon, adj Coopers Way 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:30
Barham, opp Sturgeon Way 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:32
Barham, opp Sawmill 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:33
Coddenham, o/s Highwayman 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:36
Creeting Bottoms, opp Le Mons Farm 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:38
Little Stonham, adj Brewery Farm 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:40
Earl Stonham, opp Church 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:41
Forward Green, opp Weylands Farm 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:44
Middlewood Green, opp Blacksmiths Lane 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:45
Middlewood Green, opp Larters Lane 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:46
Mendlesham Green Green Man Corner (N-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:48
Mendlesham Green, opp Bus Shelter 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:48
Mendlesham, opp Denters Hill 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:50
Mendlesham, adj Community Centre 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51
Mendlesham, opp Kings Head 06:15 06:57 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:52
Mendlesham, adj Church 06:15 06:57 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:52
Mendlesham Turning (adj) 06:16 06:58 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:53
Brockford Street, opp Wetheringsett Turn 06:18 07:00 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:55
Thwaite, opp The Walnut Tree 06:21 07:04 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:57
Stoke Ash, nr Primary School 06:22 07:05 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:58
Stoke Ash White Horse (N-bound) 06:25 07:08 09:56 11:56 13:56 18:01
Thorndon, opp Black Horse 07:11 10:00 12:00 14:00 18:03
Thornham Parva, o/s Yaxley Bull 06:26
Thorndon, adj Church 07:11 10:00 12:00 14:00 18:03
Thorndon, opp The Wash 07:13 10:02 12:02 14:02 18:05
Occold, opp The Green 07:15 10:05 12:05 14:05 18:07
Occold Turn (opp) 07:16 10:05 12:05 14:05 18:08
Eye, o/s Vion Food 06:29
Eye, adj Town Hall 06:30 07:23 10:10 12:10 14:10 18:15
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Eye - Mendlesham - Ipswich

Eye, opp Town Hall 07:03 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:08 18:48
Occold Turn (adj) 07:07 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:12 18:49s
Occold, o/s The Green 07:08 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:13 18:50s
Thorndon, o/s The Wash 07:13 09:53 11:53 13:53 17:18 18:51s
Thorndon, opp Church 07:14 09:54 11:54 13:54 17:19 18:51s
Thorndon, adj Black Horse 07:15 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:20 18:52s
Stoke Ash White Horse (S-bound) 07:20 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:25 18:55
Stoke Ash, opp Primary School 07:22 10:02 12:02 14:02 17:27 18:57
Thwaite, o/s The Walnut Tree 07:24 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:29 18:59
Brockford Street, adj Wetheringsett Turn 07:26 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:31 19:01
Mendlesham Turning (opp) 07:27 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:32 19:02
Mendlesham, opp Church 07:28 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:33 19:03
Mendlesham, opp Kings Head 07:29 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:34 19:04
Mendlesham, opp Community Centre 07:29 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:34
Mendlesham, adj Denters Hill 07:30 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:35
Mendlesham Green, o/s Bus Shelter 07:32 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:37
Mendlesham Green Green Man Corner (S-bound) 07:33 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:38
Middlewood Green, adj Larters Lane 07:34 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:39
Middlewood Green, adj Blacksmiths Lane 07:35 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:40
Forward Green, adj Weylands Farm 07:37 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:42
Earl Stonham, adj Church 07:39 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:44
Little Stonham, opp Brewery Farm 07:41 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:46
Creeting Bottoms, adj Le Mons Farm 07:42 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:47
Creeting St Mary, adj Cousins Hill 07:44 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:49
Barham, adj Sawmill 07:47 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:52
Barham, adj Sturgeon Way 07:49 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:54
Claydon, opp Coopers Way 07:50 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:55
Claydon, opp Tollgate Court 07:51 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:56
Claydon, adj The Crown 07:52 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:57
Whitehouse, adj Plumb Center 07:54s 10:34s 12:34s 14:34s 17:59s
Whitehouse Goddard Road 07:54s 10:34s 12:34s 14:34s 17:59s
Whitehouse, adj Goddard Road 07:54s 10:34s 12:34s 14:34s 17:59s
Whitehouse, adj Asda 07:55s 10:35s 12:35s 14:35s 18:00s
Whitton, adj Old Norwich Road 07:56 10:35 12:35 14:35 18:00
Castle Hill, adj BP Garage 07:57 10:36 12:36 14:36 18:01
Castle Hill, adj Highfield Approach 07:58 10:36 12:36 14:36 18:01
Westbourne, opp Norbridge Social Club 07:59 10:37 12:37 14:37 18:02
Westbourne, opp Springfield Lane 08:00 10:37 12:37 14:37 18:02
Westbourne, opp Richmond Road 08:01 10:38 12:38 14:38 18:03
Westbourne, adj Westwood Avenue 08:02 10:39 12:39 14:39 18:04
Westbourne, opp YMCA 08:03 10:40 12:40 14:40 18:05
Ipswich, opp Granville Street 08:05 10:41 12:41 14:41 18:06
Ipswich Furniture Project (adj) 08:07 10:42 12:42 14:42 18:07
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 08:08 10:43 12:43 14:43 18:08
Ipswich Willis Building (S-bound) 08:09 18:09
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 10:44 12:44 14:44
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand M) 10:45 12:45 14:45
Ipswich, adj St Clare House 08:10 18:09
Ipswich, opp Fire Station 08:11 18:11
Ipswich Railway Station (Stand R1) 08:13 18:12
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

s – sets down only

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

More information